Mamadou Fofana was a regular in the 2024/25 Ligue 2 campaign, featuring in 14 matches and logging 1,193 minutes. He did not score or assist, and his single shot did not find the net. His defensive contribution was evident with 30 tackles and 15 interceptions, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 2.26, higher than the league baseline of 1.65. Offensively, his key passes were limited to one, a rate of 0.08 per 90 compared with the baseline of 0.54, and his shots per 90 were 0.08 against a baseline of 0.42. The average match rating of 6.81 reflected a solid, if not standout, season. Overall, the numbers depict a defender focused on defensive duties rather than attacking output.
Mamadou Fofana has played 1,193 minutes across 14 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Leautey | M | 35 | 3099 | 10 | 5 | 41 | 32 | 24% | 36 | 83% | 46 | 47% | 38 | 13 | 2 | 45% | 25 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.7 |
| Louis Mafouta | F | 33 | 2701 | 9 | 4 | 51 | 33 | 18% | 29 | 72% | 6 | 23% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 45% | 31 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.8 |
| Malick Mbaye | M | 12 | 674 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 56% | 8 | 77% | 8 | 35% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.2 |
| Nordine Kandil | M | 25 | 1935 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 14% | 26 | 75% | 39 | 37% | 40 | 16 | 0 | 46% | 20 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.4 |
| Kylian Kaiboue | M | 26 | 2154 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 22 | 8% | 21 | 76% | 10 | 42% | 59 | 31 | 17 | 54% | 38 | 65 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 | 1.3 |
| Osaze Urhoghide | D | 18 | 1361 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 3 | 85% | 10 | 59% | 35 | 15 | 15 | 63% | 12 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.2 |
| Siaka Bakayoko | D | 23 | 1552 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 16 | 19 | 10 | 46% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.6 |
| Rayan Lutin | M | 31 | 1678 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 25 | 77% | 34 | 48% | 56 | 13 | 2 | 48% | 21 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.6 |
| Ibrahim Fofana | M | 24 | 1006 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 7 | 86% | 7 | 58% | 28 | 14 | 6 | 44% | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.2 |
| Amine Chabane | D | 12 | 490 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 82% | 5 | 56% | 25 | 9 | 1 | 61% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.0 |
| Régis Gurtner | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 6.87 | 3.7 |
| Rémy Vita | D | 33 | 2899 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 21 | 79% | 32 | 48% | 92 | 33 | 10 | 58% | 25 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Sébastien Corchia | D | 27 | 2261 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 37 | 76% | 5 | 25% | 48 | 25 | 5 | 52% | 32 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.0 |
| Mohamed Jaouab | D | 25 | 1839 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 5 | 83% | 34 | 16 | 11 | 53% | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.9 |
| Owen Gene | M | 20 | 1577 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 86% | 7 | 47% | 50 | 29 | 9 | 51% | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.4 |
| Victor Lobry | M | 15 | 1239 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 14 | 54% | 12 | 15 | 5 | 42% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.6 |
| Mamadou Fofana | D | 14 | 1193 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 30 | 15 | 5 | 68% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.3 |
| Frank Boya | M | 20 | 1096 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 0% | 10 | 76% | 6 | 46% | 32 | 11 | 3 | 51% | 30 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.9 |
| Thomas Monconduit | M | 9 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 11 | 10 | 7 | 53% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.6 |
| Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal | D | 9 | 736 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 15 | 5 | 9 | 59% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Messy Manitu | M | 13 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.0 |
| Elyess Dao | F | 15 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 6 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.7 |
| Alexis Sauvage | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6.95 | – |
| Yanis Rafii | F | 8 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| Andy Carroll | F | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Krys Kouassi | F | 8 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.7 |
| Ange Chibozo | F | 9 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Joan Tincres | F | 6 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6.0 |
| Adem Karchi | D | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mathis Touho | F | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Yvan Ikia Dimi | F | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Mactar Tine | M | 6 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 27% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.2 |
| Patrick Carraro Injai | M | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nathan Talbot | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Ilan Daf | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Louis Moussier | M | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Amiens | Ligue 2 | 14 | 1193 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 30 | 15 | 68% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/24 | Amiens | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2950 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 5 | 64 | 38 | 58% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022/23 | Amiens | Ligue 2 | 35 | 3139 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 5 | 117 | 60 | 60% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov | a Guingamp | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.4 |
| 08 Nov | v Martigues | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.1 |
| 01 Nov | a Dunkerque | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 29 Oct | v Paris FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.2 |
| 25 Oct | a PAU | W | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 19 Oct | v Ajaccio | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 05 Oct | a Metz | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.4 |
| 27 Sep | v Rodez | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.6 |
| 24 Sep | a Caen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.8 |
| 20 Sep | v Clermont Foot | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 13 Sep | a Annecy | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.0 |
| 31 Aug | v Lorient | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.1 |
| 23 Aug | a Bastia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 16 Aug | v RED Star FC 93 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 3.7 |
| 17 May | a Grenoble | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |