Krys Kouassi has already been a catalyst in the Jupiler Pro League this season, recording a key pass per 90 minutes that far exceeds the forward baseline of 1.25. In just three appearances totalling 35 minutes, he has contributed one key pass and one tackle, both well above the typical 0.98 tackles per 90 for his position. His dribbling success rate of 2.57 per 90 also surpasses the baseline of 0.69, indicating a strong ability to beat defenders. Despite not scoring or assisting yet, Kouassi’s involvement in creating chances is clear from his 2.57 key passes per 90 and his active defensive work. With an average match rating of 6.57, the forward demonstrates a solid influence on the game early in the campaign.
Krys Kouassi has played 50 minutes across 4 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas Mondele | M | 4 | 313 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 69% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Steve Ngoura | F | 4 | 308 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 4 | 72% | 4 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Christiaan Ravych | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 5 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Erick Nunes | M | 4 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Gaëtan Coucke | G | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.85 | – |
| Geoffrey Kondo | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 6 | 5 | 52% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Makaya Ibrahima Diaby | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 52% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Valy Konaté | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 7 | 3 | 58% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Gary Magnee | M | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 3 | 27% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Viggo Martens | F | 4 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Dante Vanzeir | F | 4 | 294 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Emmanuel Kakou | D | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 25% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 59% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Ibrahim Diakité | D | 4 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 64% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Lucas Michal | F | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Krys Kouassi | F | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lazare Amani | M | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Lawrence Agyekum | M | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Tayo Adaramola | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Joel Ndala | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cercle Brugge | Jupiler Pro League | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Cercle Brugge | Jupiler Pro League | 12 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2024/25 | Amiens | Ligue 2 | 8 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Lommel United | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Club Brugge KV | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Aug | v St. Truiden | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Standard Liege | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 May | a RAAL La Louvière | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 May | v Zulte Waregem | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | v RAAL La Louvière | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Mar | a St. Truiden | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Dec | v Union St. Gilloise | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 21 Dec | a OH Leuven | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Dec | v KV Mechelen | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 Nov | a RAAL La Louvière | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Oct | v Zulte Waregem | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 04 Oct | a Antwerp | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Sep | v Gent | L | 17 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |