PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Belgium - Jupiler Pro League · St. Truiden← Back

St. Truiden

Belgium Belgium · Belgium - Jupiler Pro League · 11th of 18 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
DDWLWL
Goals / Game
2.00
8 scored in 4 · 2026/27
Concede 2.00
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 4 matches
Over 2.5 goals
75%
in 4 matches
Under 3.5 goals
50%
in 4 matches
BTTS Yes / No
75%
No 25% · CS 0%
Win Rate
25%
1W 2D 1L · 5 pts
Corners / Game
3.2
Shots 17.5 · SOT 5.0
Cards / Game
2.50
11.0 fouls / game

St. Truiden stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

St. Truiden statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, St. Truiden are scoring 2.00 and conceding 2.00 goals a game across 4 matches – 75% of their games go over 2.5 and 75% see both teams score. They win 25%, draw 50% and lose 25%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games. On the ball they average 3.2 corners, 2.50 cards, 11.0 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L11D13L30W11D33D10W24L41W03LA·CBK09/05H·GEN16/05A·AND21/05H·KM24/05H·LU08/08A·CB14/08H·ON20/08A·ON27/08A·ANT30/08H·USG02/09
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.8
40-402L11D13L30W11D33D10W24L41W03LA·CBK09/05H·GEN16/05A·AND21/05H·KM24/05H·LU08/08A·CB14/08H·ON20/08A·ON27/08A·ANT30/08H·USG02/09
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.8
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'22%1-15'43%16-30'11%31-45'11%29%46-60'22%14%61-75'33%14%76-90'97
1st half / 2nd half
Scored33% / 67%
Conceded43% / 57%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 4 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=2n=2 AWAY
0.50
Goals / game
3.50
100%
Over 1.5 %
100%
50%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0%
Over 3.5 %
100%
50%
BTTS %
100%
4.5
Corners / game
2.0
13.5
Fouls / game
8.5
2.00
Cards / game
3.00
0%
Scored 1st half %
100%
50%
Scored 2nd half %
100%
100%
Conceded 1st half %
50%
50%
Conceded 2nd half %
100%
Goals scored per match
25%
0
25%
1
0%
2
25%
3
25%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
0%
0
50%
1
0%
2
50%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.631.331.471.201.801.47
vs Stronger (13)0.921.621.431.710.331.50
vs Similar (17)2.181.121.500.752.781.44
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
4thof 181.77
Attack – goals scored
4thof 181.52
Defence – goals conceded
5thof 181.15
Possession
3rdof 1655%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Kortrijk
1.16
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
SK Beveren
0.99
RAAL La Louvière
0.94

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
KVC Westerlo
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
Kortrijk
1.20
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
SK Beveren
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Kortrijk
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.61
SK Beveren
1.87

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium - Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 4For 3.2 · Against 4.8 · Total 8.0
13031163106247138H·USGA·ANTA·CBH·LU
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
25%
1
0%
2
50%
3
0%
4
0%
5
25%
6
Cards – last 4For 2.5 · Against 0.8 · Total 3.2
503231315431H·USGA·ANTA·CBH·LU
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
25%
1
0%
2
75%
3
Fouls – last 4For 11.0 · Against 9.8 · Total 20.8
24014108159713724231620H·USGA·ANTA·CBH·LU
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
0%
4-5
0%
6-7
50%
8-9
0%
10-11
25%
12-13
25%
14-15
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (4)8.06.010.03.23.03.520.822.019.5
vs Stronger (1)4.04.0-5.05.0-24.024.0-
vs Similar (3)9.38.010.02.71.03.519.720.019.5
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)25%0%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%
% under line75%100%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game11.0
League avg 10.6 · above by 0.4
Cards / game2.50
League avg 1.72 · above by 0.78
Yellows / game2.50
League avg 1.47 · above by 1.03
Reds / game0.00
League avg 0.25 · below by 0.25
Corners / game3.2
League avg 4.8 · below by 1.6
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners25%
Under 75%n=4
Under 4.5 corners75%
Over 25%n=4
Over 1.5 cards75%
Under 25%n=4
Under 1.5 cards25%
Over 75%n=4
Over 10.5 fouls50%
Under 50%n=4
Under 10.5 fouls50%
Over 50%n=4
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners25%
Under 75%n=4
Under 9.5 corners75%
Over 25%n=4
Over 3.5 cards50%
Under 50%n=4
Under 3.5 cards50%
Over 50%n=4
Over 21.5 fouls50%
Under 50%n=4
Under 21.5 fouls50%
Over 50%n=4
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Ryan MerlenM4277225440%776%150%22240%321007.20
S. BaždarF262203367%264%00%10036%311007.72
I. SebaouiM4360131447%874%747%60042%760006.52
N. IshiwatariM4249115220%290%250%160054%743007.03
Ryotaro ArakiM2140102150%183%1100%30147%230006.88
K. MatsuzawaF362102150%180%2100%201100%010007.16
A. SissakoM436000410%489%660%134147%311006.88
L. KokuboG43600000077%000067%0210176.93
V. MusliuD43600000090%0611276%410007.10
R. VanwesemaelD434201200%1081%467%22050%111006.69
T. HataD42880000474%150%71173%010006.60
J. PupeD326900200%282%343%12048%411006.39
Arbnor MujaM214700310%472%350%52054%040006.68
Oumar DioufF414100220%058%133%22036%240006.31
Wolke JanssensD2990000086%023073%120006.41
S. TaniguchiD29900100%172%000040%310004.23
S. ShinkawaM32900200%0100%00010%100006.00
Loïc Mbe SohD218000100%091%00%54267%101006.75
Frederic Soelle SoelleF216300110%271%2100%30062%220006.45
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 19 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
K. Matsuzawa33%
Ryan Merlen25%
I. Sebaoui25%
N. Ishiwatari25%
A. Sissako0%
J. Pupe0%
V. Musliu0%
L. Kokubo0%
T. Hata0%
R. Vanwesemael0%
Oumar Diouf0%
S. Shinkawa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
N. Ishiwatari75%
J. Pupe33%
A. Sissako25%
L. Kokubo25%
Ryan Merlen25%
R. Vanwesemael25%
V. Musliu0%
T. Hata0%
I. Sebaoui0%
K. Matsuzawa0%
Oumar Diouf0%
S. Shinkawa0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
I. Sebaoui50%
Ryan Merlen25%
N. Ishiwatari25%
R. Vanwesemael25%
A. Sissako0%
J. Pupe0%
V. Musliu0%
L. Kokubo0%
T. Hata0%
K. Matsuzawa0%
Oumar Diouf0%
S. Shinkawa0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
I. Sebaoui50%
Ryan Merlen25%
N. Ishiwatari25%
A. Sissako0%
J. Pupe0%
V. Musliu0%
L. Kokubo0%
T. Hata0%
R. Vanwesemael0%
K. Matsuzawa0%
Oumar Diouf0%
S. Shinkawa0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€29.6m
#13 of 18
in this league
Attack
€11.4m
#11 of 18
in this league
Midfield
€4.0m
#14 of 18
in this league
Defence
€14.1m
#12 of 18
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Leo KokuboGoalkeeper€3.0m€5.0m€5.0m
Ilias SebaouiLeft Winger€3.5m€3.5m
Robert-Jan VanwesemaelRight-Back€1.0m€3.0m€3.0m
Arbnor MujaRight Winger€2.5m€2.5m
Taiga HataLeft-Back€2.5m€2.5m
Abdoulaye SissakoDefensive Midfield€2.0m€2.0m
Samed BazdarCentre-Forward€1.5m
Joedrick PupeCentre-Back€1.3m€1.3m
Oumar DioufCentre-Forward€1.0m€1.0m
Ryan MerlenCentral Midfield€1.0m€1.0m
Visar MusliuCentre-Back€650k€1.0m€1.0m
Ryotaro ArakiAttacking Midfield€850k
Kaito MatsuzawaLeft Winger€800k€800k
Shion ShinkawaCentre-Forward€800k€800k
Nelson IshiwatariCentral Midfield€750k
Shogo TaniguchiCentre-Back€1.0m€750k€750k
Alouis DirikenDefensive Midfield€150k€300k€300k
Wolke JanssensCentre-Back€400k€300k€300k
Frédéric Soèllé SoèlléCentre-Forward€250k
Matt LendfersGoalkeeper€150k€200k€200k
Jay-David MbalandaRight Winger€100k€150k€150k
Illyès BenachourAttacking Midfield€100k€100k
Ahmad Abu RasenGoalkeeper€25k
Adam NhailiAttacking Midfield€250k€150k
Adriano BertacciniCentre-Forward€4.5m€4.0m
Andrés FerrariCentre-Forward€1.5m€1.8m
Billal BrahimiRight Winger€1.8m
Bruno GodeauCentre-Back€400k
Didier Lamkel ZéCentre-Forward€500k
Frederic AnanouRight-Back€400k
Hiiro KomoriCentre-Forward€700k
Hugo LambotteCentre-Back€200k€150k
Isaías DelpupoRight Winger€400k€250k
Jo CoppensGoalkeeper€150k€150k
Joel Chima FujitaCentral Midfield€3.0m
Joselpho BarnesCentre-Forward€200k
Kahveh ZahiroleslamCentre-Forward€800k
Keisuke GotoCentre-Forward€10.0m
Louis PatrisRight-Back€2.0m€2.5m
Loïc LapoussinLeft Midfield€2.5m
Loïc Mbe SohCentre-Back€2.0m
Olivier DumontCentral Midfield€400k
Rein Van HeldenCentre-Back€2.5m€3.0m
Rihito YamamotoDefensive Midfield€900k€7.0m
Ryotaro ItoAttacking Midfield€2.5m€6.0m
Ryoya OgawaLeft-Back€1.5m
Simen JuklerødLeft-Back€300k€300k
Zineddine BelaidCentre-Back€800k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 48 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
50%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 6 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for St. Truiden
Unlock top prediction picks for St. Truiden
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.001.521.391.181.13
Conceded / game2.001.151.831.521.13
Over 1.5100%80%92%80%68%
Over 2.575%55%64%43%45%
Over 3.550%25%33%25%16%
BTTS75%55%72%55%45%
Clean sheets0%25%14%18%26%
Win %25%55%28%32%37%
Draw %50%12%31%34%24%
Points / game1.251.771.141.301.34
Corners / game3.25.55.04.76.0
Shots / game17.513.813.413.214.8
Shots on target5.04.34.74.55.5
Fouls / game11.010.410.19.812.5
Cards / game2.501.812.921.791.25
Yellows / game2.501.542.321.681.25
Reds / game0.000.270.600.110.00
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
09 May@ Club Brugge KV0-2L
16 Mayvs Gent1-1D
21 May@ Anderlecht1-3L
24 Mayvs KV Mechelen3-0W
08 Augvs Lommel United1-1D
14 Aug@ Cercle Brugge3-3D
20 Augvs Omonia Nicosia1-0W
27 Aug@ Omonia Nicosia2-4L
30 Aug@ Antwerp4-1W
02 Sepvs Union St. Gilloise0-3L
Upcoming fixtures