Bruno Godeau has made three appearances in the current Jupiler Pro League season, accumulating 233 minutes of play. He has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles. In his defensive duties, Godeau has completed five tackles and made three interceptions, which translates to 1.93 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the league baseline of 1.65. His overall contribution is reflected in an average match rating of 6.7. While his offensive metrics such as shots per 90 (0.0 versus a baseline of 0.5) and key passes per 90 (0.0 versus a baseline of 0.56) are below the league averages, his defensive work rate remains close to the typical defender in the competition. Bruno Godeau’s season so far demonstrates a focus on defensive solidity rather than attacking output.
Bruno Godeau has played 310 minutes across 4 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yoni Gomis | D | 4 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 9 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Chris Lokesa | M | 4 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 88% | 9 | 45% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Johannes Schenk | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8.10 | – |
| Laurent Jans | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 4 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Sieben Dewaele | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Christophe Janssens | D | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 3 | 52% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Lennart Mertens | F | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Christian Brüls | M | 4 | 312 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 81% | 3 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Bruno Godeau | D | 4 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 3 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Ferre Slegers | M | 4 | 262 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Kurt Abrahams | M | 4 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 12% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Cheick Oumar Condé | M | 4 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Jearl Margaritha | F | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 8 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Moise Kaboré | F | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Guillaume De Schryver | M | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jannik Thomas Robatsch | D | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Dominic Thompson | D | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Viktor Boone | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dante Rigo | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SK Beveren | Jupiler Pro League | 4 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/26 | SK Beveren | Challenger Pro League | 19 | 1586 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 88% | 5 | 22 | 19 | 61% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024/25 | St. Truiden | Jupiler Pro League | 30 | 2584 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 88% | 9 | 44 | 39 | 63% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | St. Truiden | Jupiler Pro League | 37 | 3250 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 40 | 60 | 56% | 30 | 7 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2022/23 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 15 | 593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 4 | 10 | 6 | 49% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2022/23 | Gent | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 430 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 18 | 7 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Genk | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Zulte Waregem | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Anderlecht | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Antwerp | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Liège | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Club Brugge II | D | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Mar | v RWDM | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Lokeren-Temse | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Olympic Charleroi | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Patro Eisden | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Francs Borains | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Lommel United | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 25 Jan | v K. Lierse S.K. | W | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 17 Jan | a AS Eupen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 20 Dec | v Beerschot VA | W | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |