PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Belgium - Challenger Pro League · Club Brugge II← Back

Club Brugge II

Belgium Belgium · Belgium - Challenger Pro League · 3rd of 15 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
DLLWWW
Goals / Game
2.50
5 scored in 2 · 2026/27
Concede 1.50
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 2 matches
Over 2.5 goals
100%
in 2 matches
Under 3.5 goals
50%
in 2 matches
BTTS Yes / No
100%
No 0% · CS 0%
Win Rate
100%
2W 0D 0L · 6 pts
Corners / Game
1.0
Shots 7.0 · SOT 3.0
Cards / Game
3.00
14.0 fouls / game

Club Brugge II stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Club Brugge II statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Club Brugge II are scoring 2.50 and conceding 1.50 goals a game across 2 matches – 100% of their games go over 2.5 and 100% see both teams score. They win 100%, draw 0% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games. On the ball they average 1.0 corners, 3.00 cards, 14.0 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Pythia's view07 Season vs history08 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-523L05L12L00D22D23L01L10W32W21WA·LIÈ20/02H·RAI28/02A·KLS07/03A·KGI10/03H·SB14/03A·KGI21/03H·AE04/04A·LU11/04H·SU22/08A·PE29/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.9
50-523L05L12L00D22D23L01L10W32W21WA·LIÈ20/02H·RAI28/02A·KLS07/03A·KGI10/03H·SB14/03A·KGI21/03H·AE04/04A·LU11/04H·SU22/08A·PE29/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.9
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'20%1-15'20%16-30'31-45'40%46-60'33%61-75'20%67%76-90'53
1st half / 2nd half
Scored40% / 60%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=1n=1 AWAY
3.00
Goals / game
2.00
100%
Over 1.5 %
100%
100%
Over 2.5 %
100%
100%
Over 3.5 %
0%
100%
BTTS %
100%
Corners / game
1.0
Fouls / game
14.0
Cards / game
3.00
100%
Scored 1st half %
100%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
100%
0%
Conceded 1st half %
0%
100%
Conceded 2nd half %
100%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
0%
1
50%
2
50%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
0%
0
50%
1
50%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.43 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.171.701.071.791.251.62
vs Stronger (2)0.501.000.002.001.000.00
vs Similar (26)1.151.851.171.831.141.86
vs Weaker (2)2.000.501.001.003.000.00
Clean sheet %17% (-8pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
15thof 150.66
Attack – goals scored
13thof 151.03
Defence – goals conceded
11thof 151.72
Possession
2ndof 1256%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Beerschot VA
2.00
Dender
1.77
Liège
1.66
Patro Eisden
1.59
AS Eupen
1.47
Lokeren-Temse
1.31
KAA Gent II
1.28
K. Lierse S.K.
1.19
Seraing United
1.13
Francs Borains
1.09
Sporting Hasselt
1.01
RSC Anderlecht II
0.97
KRC Genk II
0.97
Excelsior Virton
0.95
Club Brugge II
0.66

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Dender
1.82
Beerschot VA
1.62
Lokeren-Temse
1.50
RSC Anderlecht II
1.44
Patro Eisden
1.38
Liège
1.38
AS Eupen
1.38
KAA Gent II
1.31
KRC Genk II
1.31
Seraing United
1.19
K. Lierse S.K.
1.09
Sporting Hasselt
1.04
Club Brugge II
1.03
Francs Borains
1.03
Excelsior Virton
0.97

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Beerschot VA
0.97
Dender
1.09
AS Eupen
1.12
Liège
1.22
Patro Eisden
1.25
K. Lierse S.K.
1.31
Seraing United
1.32
Lokeren-Temse
1.41
Francs Borains
1.47
KAA Gent II
1.59
Club Brugge II
1.72
RSC Anderlecht II
1.72
KRC Genk II
1.84
Sporting Hasselt
1.92
Excelsior Virton
2.05

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
KAA Gent II
57%
Club Brugge II
56%
Lokeren-Temse
54%
Beerschot VA
53%
RSC Anderlecht II
52%
KRC Genk II
52%
AS Eupen
51%
K. Lierse S.K.
47%
Francs Borains
45%
Liège
44%
Seraing United
41%
Patro Eisden
38%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Beerschot VABeerschot VA36
67%
2.0
52+3
2.3
67%
33%
33%
15.0
100%
8.0
100%
28.0
100%
9
4051.70.7
53%
2Excelsior VirtonExcelsior Virton36
67%
2.0
41+3
1.7
33%
33%
0%
9.0
0%
2.0
0%
13.0
0%
2
1011.30.3
-
3Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II26
100%
3.0
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
3.0
0%
4.0
100%
31.0
100%
0
0002.51.5
56%
4DenderDender36
67%
2.0
42+2
2.0
67%
33%
0%
13.0
100%
3.0
0%
30.0
100%
8
1341.30.7
-
5Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse36
67%
2.0
65+1
3.7
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2122.01.7
54%
6Francs BorainsFrancs Borains36
67%
2.0
32+1
1.7
33%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2121.00.7
45%
7Sporting HasseltSporting Hasselt36
67%
2.0
22+0
1.3
33%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.70.7
-
8K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.34
33%
1.3
35-2
2.7
100%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2131.01.7
47%
9AS EupenAS Eupen23
50%
1.5
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
7232.51.5
51%
10LiègeLiège33
33%
1.0
56-1
3.7
100%
100%
33%
13.0
100%
3.0
0%
30.0
100%
0
0001.72.0
44%
11Patro EisdenPatro Eisden33
33%
1.0
45-1
3.0
100%
100%
0%
3.0
0%
4.0
100%
31.0
100%
7
1231.31.7
38%
12KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II33
33%
1.0
79-2
5.3
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2222.33.0
52%
13KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II23
50%
1.5
24-2
3.0
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2131.02.0
57%
14Seraing UnitedSeraing United31
0%
0.3
36-3
3.0
100%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.02.0
41%
15RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II30
0%
0.0
14-3
1.7
33%
33%
0%
12.0
50%
5.0
50%
20.5
50%
8
3230.31.3
52%
Belgium - Challenger Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Challenger Pro League stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 1For 1.0 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.0
30123A·PE
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
100%
1
Cards – last 1For 3.0 · Against 1.0 · Total 4.0
40314A·PE
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
0%
1
0%
2
100%
3
Fouls – last 1For 14.0 · Against 17.0 · Total 31.0
310141731A·PE
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
0%
4-5
0%
6-7
0%
8-9
0%
10-11
0%
12-13
100%
14-15
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (1)3.0-3.04.0-4.031.0-31.0
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (1)3.0-3.04.0-4.031.0-31.0
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)0%-0%100%-100%100%-100%
% under line100%-100%0%-0%0%-0%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game14.0
League avg 12.8 · above by 1.2
Cards / game3.00
League avg 2.17 · above by 0.83
Yellows / game3.00
League avg 2.00 · above by 1.00
Reds / game0.00
League avg 0.17 · below by 0.17
Corners / game1.0
League avg 5.0 · below by 4.0
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=1
Under 4.5 corners100%
Over 0%n=1
Over 1.5 cards100%
Under 0%n=1
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=1
Over 10.5 fouls100%
Under 0%n=1
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=1
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=1
Under 9.5 corners100%
Over 0%n=1
Over 3.5 cards100%
Under 0%n=1
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=1
Over 21.5 fouls100%
Under 0%n=1
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=1
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
N. AmengaiM190113133%165%00%11033%321007.51
M. RobberechtsM19000210%086%240%01038%141006.35
Argus Vanden DriesscheG1900000079%0000000026.55
S. Gomez van HoogenD1900000087%00%51050%220007.01
A. WinsD1900000092%2100%00064%040006.93
D. OdoiD1900000090%000044%310006.81
G. Okon-EngstlerM1900000086%001038%020006.66
M. ElbayD1900000092%011050%000006.86
J. Van BritsomF17500100%264%00%00038%020006.25
A. KamaraM1660000073%031050%200006.49
U. KurtalM1150000167%1100%000100%000006.10
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 11 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Shandre Campbell33%
Yanis Musuayi17%
Jakke Van Britsom15%
Sem Audoor14%
Alejandro Granados11%
Thibaut Van Acker11%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva8%
Vince Osuji6%
Rayan Buifrahi6%
Tian Nai Koren6%
Siebe Wylin5%
Laurens Goemaere4%
Tobias Lund Jensen4%
Lynnt Audoor0%
Renzo Tytens0%
Jano Willems0%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Argus Vanden Driessche0%
Alexander Vandeperre0%
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen0%
Wout Verlinden0%
Andre Garcia0%
Naïm Amengai0%
Lucas Delorge0%
Gianluca Okon-Engstler0%
Mohamed Elbay0%
Utku Kurtal0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Shandre Campbell67%
Lucas Delorge33%
Lynnt Audoor25%
Sem Audoor21%
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen21%
Laurens Goemaere17%
Alejandro Granados17%
Axl De Corte14%
Wout Verlinden14%
Gianluca Okon-Engstler14%
Yanis Musuayi13%
Andre Garcia12%
Vince Osuji12%
Thibaut Van Acker11%
Naïm Amengai9%
Jesse Bisiwu8%
Alexander Vandeperre7%
Rayan Buifrahi6%
Tian Nai Koren6%
Siebe Wylin5%
Jakke Van Britsom5%
Tobias Lund Jensen4%
Renzo Tytens0%
Jano Willems0%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
Argus Vanden Driessche0%
Mohamed Elbay0%
Utku Kurtal0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Tobias Lund Jensen17%
Alexander Vandeperre14%
Tian Nai Koren12%
Lucas Delorge8%
Sem Audoor7%
Alejandro Granados6%
Siebe Wylin5%
Yanis Musuayi4%
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen4%
Thibaut Van Acker0%
Lynnt Audoor0%
Renzo Tytens0%
Jano Willems0%
Laurens Goemaere0%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo0%
Axl De Corte0%
Rayan Buifrahi0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
Argus Vanden Driessche0%
Shandre Campbell0%
Wout Verlinden0%
Andre Garcia0%
Vince Osuji0%
Naïm Amengai0%
Jakke Van Britsom0%
Gianluca Okon-Engstler0%
Mohamed Elbay0%
Utku Kurtal0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Shandre Campbell100%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo17%
Thibaut Van Acker11%
Rayan Buifrahi6%
Tian Nai Koren6%
Alejandro Granados6%
Yanis Musuayi4%
Tobias Lund Jensen4%
Sem Audoor0%
Lynnt Audoor0%
Siebe Wylin0%
Renzo Tytens0%
Jano Willems0%
Laurens Goemaere0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
Argus Vanden Driessche0%
Alexander Vandeperre0%
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen0%
Wout Verlinden0%
Andre Garcia0%
Vince Osuji0%
Naïm Amengai0%
Jakke Van Britsom0%
Lucas Delorge0%
Gianluca Okon-Engstler0%
Mohamed Elbay0%
Utku Kurtal0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
50%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 2 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Club Brugge II
Unlock top prediction picks for Club Brugge II
Unlock Pro
07Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.501.031.591.331.59
Conceded / game1.501.721.281.631.50
Over 1.5100%75%86%80%78%
Over 2.5100%56%62%63%69%
Over 3.550%31%31%37%41%
BTTS100%56%55%53%66%
Clean sheets0%16%21%13%22%
Win %100%16%48%37%44%
Draw %0%19%17%13%22%
Points / game3.000.661.621.231.53
Corners / game1.04.04.84.2
Shots / game7.011.411.310.5
Shots on target3.04.04.33.8
Fouls / game14.012.411.811.6
Cards / game3.002.563.072.01
Yellows / game3.001.762.071.87
Reds / game0.000.801.000.14
08Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
20 Feb@ Liège2-3L
28 Febvs RSC Anderlecht II0-5L
07 Mar@ K. Lierse S.K.1-2L
10 Mar@ KRC Genk II0-0D
14 Marvs SK Beveren2-2D
21 Mar@ KAA Gent II2-3L
04 Aprvs AS Eupen0-1L
11 Apr@ Lommel United1-0W
22 Augvs Seraing United3-2W
29 Aug@ Patro Eisden2-1W
Upcoming fixtures