PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Belgium - Challenger Pro League · Liège← Back

Liège

Belgium Belgium · Belgium - Challenger Pro League · 10th of 15 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WLLLWL
Goals / Game
1.67
5 scored in 3 · 2026/27
Concede 2.00
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 3 matches
Over 2.5 goals
100%
in 3 matches
Under 3.5 goals
67%
in 3 matches
BTTS Yes / No
100%
No 0% · CS 0%
Win Rate
33%
1W 0D 2L · 3 pts
Corners / Game
4.0
Shots 8.0 · SOT 2.0
Cards / Game
1.00
11.0 fouls / game

Liège stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Liège statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Liège are scoring 1.67 and conceding 2.00 goals a game across 3 matches – 100% of their games go over 2.5 and 100% see both teams score. They win 33%, draw 0% and lose 67%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games. On the ball they average 4.0 corners, 1.00 cards, 11.0 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Pythia's view07 Season vs history08 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L04L21W20W21W03L12L12L32W12LH·BV14/03A·SB21/03H·OC05/04A·KGI12/04H·AE17/04A·LU23/04H·LU27/04H·FB17/08A·KGI23/08H·DEN29/08← Jupiler Pro LeagueChallenger Pro League →
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.8
40-401L04L21W20W21W03L12L12L32W12LH·BV14/03A·SB21/03H·OC05/04A·KGI12/04H·AE17/04A·LU23/04H·LU27/04H·FB17/08A·KGI23/08H·DEN29/08← Jupiler Pro LeagueChallenger Pro League →
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.8
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%1-15'14%16-30'50%14%31-45'43%46-60'25%61-75'29%76-90'47
1st half / 2nd half
Scored75% / 25%
Conceded29% / 71%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=2n=1 AWAY
1.00
Goals / game
3.00
100%
Over 1.5 %
100%
100%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0%
Over 3.5 %
100%
100%
BTTS %
100%
4.0
Corners / game
11.0
Fouls / game
1.00
Cards / game
50%
Scored 1st half %
100%
50%
Scored 2nd half %
0%
50%
Conceded 1st half %
100%
100%
Conceded 2nd half %
100%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
67%
1
0%
2
33%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
0%
0
0%
1
100%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.43 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.401.471.691.251.071.71
vs Stronger (1)0.001.000.001.00--
vs Similar (26)1.421.501.791.291.001.75
vs Weaker (3)1.671.332.001.001.501.50
Clean sheet %20% (-4pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
3rdof 151.66
Attack – goals scored
6thof 151.38
Defence – goals conceded
4thof 151.22
Possession
10thof 1244%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Beerschot VA
2.00
Dender
1.77
Liège
1.66
Patro Eisden
1.59
AS Eupen
1.47
Lokeren-Temse
1.31
KAA Gent II
1.28
K. Lierse S.K.
1.19
Seraing United
1.13
Francs Borains
1.09
Sporting Hasselt
1.01
RSC Anderlecht II
0.97
KRC Genk II
0.97
Excelsior Virton
0.95
Club Brugge II
0.66

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Dender
1.82
Beerschot VA
1.62
Lokeren-Temse
1.50
RSC Anderlecht II
1.44
Patro Eisden
1.38
Liège
1.38
AS Eupen
1.38
KAA Gent II
1.31
KRC Genk II
1.31
Seraing United
1.19
K. Lierse S.K.
1.09
Sporting Hasselt
1.04
Club Brugge II
1.03
Francs Borains
1.03
Excelsior Virton
0.97

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Beerschot VA
0.97
Dender
1.09
AS Eupen
1.12
Liège
1.22
Patro Eisden
1.25
K. Lierse S.K.
1.31
Seraing United
1.32
Lokeren-Temse
1.41
Francs Borains
1.47
KAA Gent II
1.59
Club Brugge II
1.72
RSC Anderlecht II
1.72
KRC Genk II
1.84
Sporting Hasselt
1.92
Excelsior Virton
2.05

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
KAA Gent II
57%
Club Brugge II
56%
Lokeren-Temse
54%
Beerschot VA
53%
RSC Anderlecht II
52%
KRC Genk II
52%
AS Eupen
51%
K. Lierse S.K.
47%
Francs Borains
45%
Liège
44%
Seraing United
41%
Patro Eisden
38%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Beerschot VABeerschot VA36
67%
2.0
52+3
2.3
67%
33%
33%
15.0
100%
8.0
100%
28.0
100%
9
4051.70.7
53%
2Excelsior VirtonExcelsior Virton36
67%
2.0
41+3
1.7
33%
33%
0%
9.0
0%
2.0
0%
13.0
0%
2
1011.30.3
-
3Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II26
100%
3.0
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
3.0
0%
4.0
100%
31.0
100%
0
0002.51.5
56%
4DenderDender36
67%
2.0
42+2
2.0
67%
33%
0%
13.0
100%
3.0
0%
30.0
100%
8
1341.30.7
-
5Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse36
67%
2.0
65+1
3.7
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2122.01.7
54%
6Francs BorainsFrancs Borains36
67%
2.0
32+1
1.7
33%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2121.00.7
45%
7Sporting HasseltSporting Hasselt36
67%
2.0
22+0
1.3
33%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.70.7
-
8K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.34
33%
1.3
35-2
2.7
100%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2131.01.7
47%
9AS EupenAS Eupen23
50%
1.5
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
7232.51.5
51%
10LiègeLiège33
33%
1.0
56-1
3.7
100%
100%
33%
13.0
100%
3.0
0%
30.0
100%
0
0001.72.0
44%
11Patro EisdenPatro Eisden33
33%
1.0
45-1
3.0
100%
100%
0%
3.0
0%
4.0
100%
31.0
100%
7
1231.31.7
38%
12KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II33
33%
1.0
79-2
5.3
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2222.33.0
52%
13KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II23
50%
1.5
24-2
3.0
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2131.02.0
57%
14Seraing UnitedSeraing United31
0%
0.3
36-3
3.0
100%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.02.0
41%
15RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II30
0%
0.0
14-3
1.7
33%
33%
0%
12.0
50%
5.0
50%
20.5
50%
8
3230.31.3
52%
Belgium - Challenger Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Challenger Pro League stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 1For 4.0 · Against 9.0 · Total 13.0
1304913H·DEN
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
0%
1
0%
2
0%
3
100%
4
Cards – last 1For 1.0 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.0
30123H·DEN
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
100%
1
Fouls – last 1For 11.0 · Against 19.0 · Total 30.0
300111930H·DEN
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
0%
4-5
0%
6-7
0%
8-9
100%
10-11
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (1)13.013.0-3.03.0-30.030.0-
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (1)13.013.0-3.03.0-30.030.0-
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)100%100%-0%0%-100%100%-
% under line0%0%-100%100%-0%0%-
Discipline dials
Fouls / game11.0
League avg 12.8 · below by 1.8
Cards / game1.00
League avg 2.17 · below by 1.17
Yellows / game1.00
League avg 2.00 · below by 1.00
Reds / game0.00
League avg 0.17 · below by 0.17
Corners / game4.0
League avg 5.0 · below by 1.0
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=1
Under 4.5 corners100%
Over 0%n=1
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=1
Under 1.5 cards100%
Over 0%n=1
Over 10.5 fouls100%
Under 0%n=1
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=1
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners100%
Under 0%n=1
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=1
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=1
Under 3.5 cards100%
Over 0%n=1
Over 21.5 fouls100%
Under 0%n=1
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=1
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
S. PauletD1881011100%180%1100%12073%000007.17
P. NgawaD1900000096%00%21057%110006.86
J. D'OstilioD1900000090%00%12025%120006.35
B. BruggemanM19000210%076%117%12040%020005.79
O. RavetG1900000081%010086%030057.82
K. Ruiz-AtilF19000100%191%467%12047%030005.91
R. WilmotsM1900000089%041047%111006.71
E. N'joD1900000083%1100%02060%110006.53
V. GuillaumeM18800300%084%267%10240%000006.40
K. ShkurtiM1450000183%150%21038%200006.19
O. CamaraM14500100%075%240%00154%140006.10
R. OgamF1450000075%1100%01040%000006.61
N. DendaniF1200000100%00%0000%000006.22
A. QevaniF1200000100%0000000006.30
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 14 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Frederic Soelle Soelle33%
Simon Paulet25%
Oumar Diouf20%
Kylian Hazard17%
Alexis Lefebvre14%
Alexis De Sart12%
Pierre-Yves Ngawa8%
Kays Ruiz-Atil8%
Lucca Lucker7%
Kevin Shkurti7%
Jonathan D'Ostilio6%
Abian Arslan6%
Damien Mouchamps6%
Benoit Bruggeman5%
Reno Wilmots0%
Victor Corneillie0%
Alexis Andre Jr.0%
Fadel Gobitaka0%
Darío Sarmiento0%
Jordan Bustin0%
Jordi Belin0%
Emrehan Gedikli0%
Flavio Da Silva0%
Martin Wasinski0%
Eric N'jo0%
Stephen Reynaerts0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jordan Bustin45%
Oumar Diouf30%
Reno Wilmots26%
Jonathan D'Ostilio25%
Stephen Reynaerts25%
Kevin Shkurti21%
Alexis Lefebvre19%
Kays Ruiz-Atil15%
Victor Corneillie14%
Pierre-Yves Ngawa8%
Simon Paulet8%
Martin Wasinski8%
Abian Arslan6%
Alexis De Sart6%
Damien Mouchamps6%
Kylian Hazard0%
Alexis Andre Jr.0%
Fadel Gobitaka0%
Darío Sarmiento0%
Benoit Bruggeman0%
Jordi Belin0%
Emrehan Gedikli0%
Flavio Da Silva0%
Lucca Lucker0%
Eric N'jo0%
Frederic Soelle Soelle0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Martin Wasinski21%
Benoit Bruggeman15%
Eric N'jo14%
Jonathan D'Ostilio12%
Kylian Hazard11%
Oumar Diouf10%
Pierre-Yves Ngawa8%
Simon Paulet8%
Kays Ruiz-Atil8%
Alexis De Sart6%
Reno Wilmots4%
Damien Mouchamps0%
Victor Corneillie0%
Alexis Andre Jr.0%
Fadel Gobitaka0%
Darío Sarmiento0%
Jordan Bustin0%
Jordi Belin0%
Emrehan Gedikli0%
Flavio Da Silva0%
Alexis Lefebvre0%
Lucca Lucker0%
Abian Arslan0%
Frederic Soelle Soelle0%
Stephen Reynaerts0%
Kevin Shkurti0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Frederic Soelle Soelle22%
Oumar Diouf20%
Kylian Hazard17%
Kays Ruiz-Atil15%
Benoit Bruggeman15%
Alexis Lefebvre10%
Reno Wilmots9%
Simon Paulet8%
Alexis De Sart0%
Pierre-Yves Ngawa0%
Damien Mouchamps0%
Victor Corneillie0%
Alexis Andre Jr.0%
Fadel Gobitaka0%
Darío Sarmiento0%
Jordan Bustin0%
Jonathan D'Ostilio0%
Jordi Belin0%
Emrehan Gedikli0%
Flavio Da Silva0%
Lucca Lucker0%
Martin Wasinski0%
Abian Arslan0%
Eric N'jo0%
Stephen Reynaerts0%
Kevin Shkurti0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
0%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 3 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Liège
Unlock top prediction picks for Liège
Unlock Pro
07Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.671.381.411.63
Conceded / game2.001.221.521.37
Over 1.5100%81%86%80%
Over 2.5100%44%66%57%
Over 3.533%22%28%37%
BTTS100%41%69%53%
Clean sheets0%31%17%30%
Win %33%50%34%50%
Draw %0%16%24%13%
Points / game1.001.661.281.63
Corners / game4.04.75.85.9
Shots / game8.011.313.914.6
Shots on target2.03.45.15.3
Fouls / game11.011.812.512.6
Cards / game1.001.902.893.42
Yellows / game1.001.652.552.56
Reds / game0.000.250.330.86
08Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
14 Marvs Beerschot VA0-1L
21 Mar@ SK Beveren0-4L
05 Aprvs Olympic Charleroi2-1W
12 Apr@ KAA Gent II2-0W
17 Aprvs AS Eupen2-1W
23 Apr@ Lommel United0-3L
27 Aprvs Lommel United1-2L
17 Augvs Francs Borains1-2L
23 Aug@ KRC Genk II3-2W
29 Augvs Dender1-2L
Upcoming fixtures