PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

KAA Gent II vs Club Brugge II Result & Analysis

Date: 21/03/2026
Time: 15:00
Final 3-2
KAA Gent II
KAA Gent II
Vs
37%
27%
36%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Club Brugge II
Club Brugge II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

KAA Gent II win✓ Hit
37.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
26.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II win✗ Miss
36.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W10W24L01L31W13L21W04L22D14LA·RSC17/01H·FRA25/01H·SK 28/01A·RWD31/01A·K. 21/02H·OLY24/02H·PAT27/02A·AS 06/03H·LOM11/03A·LOK15/03
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
2.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.361.571.211.571.501.57
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (22)1.231.681.091.641.361.73
vs Weaker (6)1.831.171.671.332.001.00
Clean sheet %21% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-530W20W10W12L23L23L05L12L00D22DA·OLY23/01H·KOR27/01H·SER30/01A·BEE07/02H·PAT13/02A·LIÈ20/02H·RSC28/02A·K. 07/03A·KRC10/03H·SK 14/03
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.071.701.001.691.141.71
vs Stronger (1)0.002.000.002.00--
vs Similar (27)1.041.781.071.711.001.85
vs Weaker (2)2.000.501.001.003.000.00
Clean sheet %17% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (KAA Gent II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%6%013%124%222%316%410%58%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
80.2%
Under 1.5
19.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
56.2%
Under 2.5
43.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
33.8%
Under 3.5
66.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
60.3%
No
39.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.6%
2-1
8.5%
1-2
8.3%
1-0
6.7%
0-1
6.6%
0-0
6.5%
2-2
6.2%
2-0
5.8%
KAA Gent II goals ↓
Club Brugge II goals →
01234
06.5%6.6%5.6%2.7%1.0%
16.7%13%8.3%4.0%1.5%
25.8%8.5%6.2%3.0%1.1%
32.9%4.2%3.0%1.5%0.5%
41.1%1.5%1.1%0.5%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = KAA Gent II goals (down), columns = Club Brugge II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
SK Beveren
2.75
Kortrijk
2.06
Beerschot VA
2.00
Liège
1.66
Lommel United
1.66
Patro Eisden
1.59
AS Eupen
1.47
Lokeren-Temse
1.31
KAA Gent II
1.28
K. Lierse S.K.
1.19
Seraing United
1.13
RWDM
1.12
Francs Borains
1.09
RSC Anderlecht II
0.97
KRC Genk II
0.97
Club Brugge II
0.66
Olympic Charleroi
0.50
KAA Gent II is 0.62 points better than Club Brugge II in terms of average points per game (1.28 vs 0.66).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
SK Beveren
2.31
Lommel United
1.84
Kortrijk
1.81
Beerschot VA
1.62
RWDM
1.56
Lokeren-Temse
1.50
RSC Anderlecht II
1.44
Liège
1.38
Patro Eisden
1.38
AS Eupen
1.38
KAA Gent II
1.31
KRC Genk II
1.31
Seraing United
1.19
K. Lierse S.K.
1.09
Francs Borains
1.03
Club Brugge II
1.03
Olympic Charleroi
0.81
KAA Gent II is 0.28 goals better than Club Brugge II in terms of goals scored per game (1.31 vs 1.03).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
SK Beveren
0.72
Beerschot VA
0.97
Kortrijk
1.06
AS Eupen
1.12
Liège
1.22
Patro Eisden
1.25
K. Lierse S.K.
1.31
Seraing United
1.32
Lokeren-Temse
1.41
Lommel United
1.44
Francs Borains
1.47
KAA Gent II
1.59
RWDM
1.69
Club Brugge II
1.72
RSC Anderlecht II
1.72
KRC Genk II
1.84
Olympic Charleroi
2.12
KAA Gent II is 0.12 goals better than Club Brugge II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.59 vs 1.72).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
KAA Gent II
57%
Club Brugge II
56%
SK Beveren
56%
Lommel United
55%
Lokeren-Temse
54%
Kortrijk
53%
Beerschot VA
53%
RSC Anderlecht II
52%
KRC Genk II
52%
AS Eupen
51%
Olympic Charleroi
48%
K. Lierse S.K.
47%
RWDM
47%
Francs Borains
45%
Liège
44%
Seraing United
41%
Patro Eisden
38%
KAA Gent II is 1.4 percentage points better than Club Brugge II in terms of average possession (57% vs 56%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II

For 4.7 · Against 5.3 · Total 10.0

🚩 Corners

140113344724687553359272147116141288119A·LOKH·LOMA·AS H·PATH·OLYA·K. A·RWDH·SK H·FRAA·RSC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.7

🟨 Cards

602312242122131212245363413336A·LOKH·LOMH·PATH·OLYA·K. A·RWDH·SK H·FRAA·RSCH·SER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.7 · Against 13.7 · Total 25.4

⚠️ Fouls

350122310129101420148151571213141013131035221934223019272323A·LOKH·LOMA·AS H·PATH·OLYA·K. A·RWDH·SK H·FRAA·RSC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

For 3.7 · Against 5.1 · Total 8.8

🚩 Corners

130395861454414671744321213798513885H·SK A·KRCA·K. H·RSCA·LIÈH·PATA·BEEH·SERH·KORA·OLY
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 1.3 · Total 3.0

🟨 Cards

601421211123221131111632353142H·SK A·KRCA·K. H·RSCA·LIÈH·PATA·BEEH·SERH·KORA·OLY
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.4 · Against 16.2 · Total 27.6

⚠️ Fouls

34014111115101811131317102414171116916111525262824303431272526H·SK A·KRCA·K. H·RSCA·LIÈH·PATA·BEEH·SERH·KORA·OLY
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (28)9.59.010.02.92.93.026.626.326.9
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (22)9.48.110.32.82.53.127.327.727.0
vs Weaker (6)10.011.08.53.34.02.724.423.026.5
% over line48%40%55%43%36%50%82%100%67%
% under line52%60%45%57%64%50%18%0%33%
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.49.89.13.83.83.727.027.027.0
vs Stronger (4)7.79.05.02.83.02.021.320.024.0
vs Similar (44)9.79.89.54.04.13.927.527.627.3
vs Weaker (2)5.0-5.01.00.02.026.0-26.0
% over line43%43%43%54%62%46%81%82%81%
% under line57%57%57%46%38%54%19%18%19%
This opponent (KAA Gent II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Lokeren-Temse
11.0
Liège
10.7
Beerschot VA
10.3
KRC Genk II
10.2
Kortrijk
10.1
SK Beveren
9.9
Francs Borains
9.7
RSC Anderlecht II
9.7
RWDM
9.7
Olympic Charleroi
9.6
AS Eupen
9.6
KAA Gent II
9.5
Club Brugge II
9.5
K. Lierse S.K.
9.1
Lommel United
9.0
Seraing United
9.0
Patro Eisden
9.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Lokeren-Temse
5.9
K. Lierse S.K.
5.8
Patro Eisden
5.7
Francs Borains
5.5
Seraing United
5.0
Liège
5.0
RSC Anderlecht II
4.8
Beerschot VA
4.8
SK Beveren
4.8
AS Eupen
4.7
Kortrijk
4.5
Club Brugge II
4.4
RWDM
4.3
Lommel United
4.1
Olympic Charleroi
4.0
KAA Gent II
3.9
KRC Genk II
3.7

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Lokeren-Temse
28.5
Patro Eisden
28.4
RSC Anderlecht II
27.7
K. Lierse S.K.
27.4
Francs Borains
27.0
Club Brugge II
26.8
KAA Gent II
26.6
Liège
25.9
AS Eupen
25.6
Seraing United
25.6
KRC Genk II
25.4
Lommel United
25.0
RWDM
24.7
Olympic Charleroi
24.7
SK Beveren
24.1
Kortrijk
23.8
Beerschot VA
23.3
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
41.8%
Under 9.5
58.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
54.9%
Under 3.5
45.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
84.0%
Under 21.5
16.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D00D20W01L11D11D01L02L10W03LA·RSC17/01H·FRA25/01H·SK 28/01A·RWD31/01A·K. 21/02H·OLY24/02H·PAT27/02A·AS 06/03H·LOM11/03A·LOK15/03
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.680.710.710.640.640.79
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (22)0.590.770.640.640.550.91
vs Weaker (6)1.000.501.000.671.000.33
Clean sheet %54% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D00D01L12L02L01L00D20WA·OLY23/01H·KOR27/01H·SER30/01A·BEE07/02H·PAT13/02A·LIÈ20/02H·RSC28/02A·K. 07/03A·KRC10/03H·SK 14/03
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.300.700.310.690.290.71
vs Stronger (1)0.000.000.000.00--
vs Similar (27)0.330.780.360.790.310.77
vs Weaker (2)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (KAA Gent II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
KAA Gent II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KAA Gent II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KAA Gent II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W10W04L00D20W02L20W02L12L11DA·RSC17/01H·FRA25/01H·SK 28/01A·RWD31/01A·K. 21/02H·OLY24/02H·PAT27/02A·AS 06/03H·LOM11/03A·LOK15/03
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.680.860.500.930.860.79
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (22)0.640.910.451.000.820.82
vs Weaker (6)0.830.670.670.671.000.67
Clean sheet %50% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W20W10W12L22D11D03L11D00D02LA·OLY23/01H·KOR27/01H·SER30/01A·BEE07/02H·PAT13/02A·LIÈ20/02H·RSC28/02A·K. 07/03A·KRC10/03H·SK 14/03
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.771.000.691.000.861.00
vs Stronger (1)0.002.000.002.00--
vs Similar (27)0.701.000.710.930.691.08
vs Weaker (2)2.000.501.001.003.000.00
Clean sheet %33% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (KAA Gent II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
KAA Gent II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KAA Gent II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KAA Gent II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls92.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls84.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.580.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners79.9%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards79.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards74.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls72.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 10.5 corners70.1%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

KAA Gent II
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Tibe De Vlieger50%
David Mukuna-Trouet40%
Abubakar Abdullahi33%
Victor Vandenbroucke33%
El Hadji Seck31%
Ruslan Vydysh29%
Jassim Mazouz25%
Ibrahima Cisse17%
Ali Donny Sylla9%
Mohamed Soumah7%
Simon Buggea7%
Mamadou Diallo6%
Gyano Vanderdonck5%
Kjell Peersman0%
Matties Volckaert0%
Bram Lagae0%
Wout Asselman0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Gilles De Meyer0%
Hannes Vernemmen0%
Moctar Diop0%
Abdul Rachid Ayinde0%
Viktor Noi Vidarsson0%
Oleksandr Soroka0%
Mohammed El Âdfaoui0%
Bas Evers0%
Briek Morel0%
Preben Blondeel0%
Joachim Djamba-Shango0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Bram Lagae50%
Tibe De Vlieger50%
Mohamed Soumah43%
Ibrahima Cisse33%
Victor Vandenbroucke33%
Hannes Vernemmen23%
Wout Asselman22%
Abubakar Abdullahi19%
Mamadou Diallo17%
Jassim Mazouz12%
Preben Blondeel11%
David Mukuna-Trouet10%
Abdul Rachid Ayinde10%
Gyano Vanderdonck9%
Oleksandr Soroka9%
Briek Morel8%
Gilles De Meyer5%
Ali Donny Sylla4%
Ruslan Vydysh4%
Kjell Peersman0%
Matties Volckaert0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Moctar Diop0%
Viktor Noi Vidarsson0%
Mohammed El Âdfaoui0%
Bas Evers0%
Simon Buggea0%
El Hadji Seck0%
Joachim Djamba-Shango0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Tibe De Vlieger25%
Moctar Diop20%
Gyano Vanderdonck18%
Abubakar Abdullahi14%
Jassim Mazouz12%
Ruslan Vydysh12%
Mohammed El Âdfaoui11%
David Mukuna-Trouet10%
Abdul Rachid Ayinde10%
Oleksandr Soroka9%
Briek Morel8%
Hannes Vernemmen8%
El Hadji Seck8%
Wout Asselman6%
Ali Donny Sylla4%
Mohamed Soumah0%
Kjell Peersman0%
Matties Volckaert0%
Bram Lagae0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Gilles De Meyer0%
Mamadou Diallo0%
Viktor Noi Vidarsson0%
Bas Evers0%
Simon Buggea0%
Preben Blondeel0%
Joachim Djamba-Shango0%
Ibrahima Cisse0%
Victor Vandenbroucke0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ibrahima Cisse33%
El Hadji Seck23%
Wout Asselman22%
David Mukuna-Trouet20%
Moctar Diop20%
Abubakar Abdullahi19%
Mamadou Diallo11%
Mohammed El Âdfaoui11%
Gyano Vanderdonck5%
Ruslan Vydysh4%
Mohamed Soumah0%
Kjell Peersman0%
Matties Volckaert0%
Bram Lagae0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Jassim Mazouz0%
Michiel Cauwel0%
Gilles De Meyer0%
Hannes Vernemmen0%
Abdul Rachid Ayinde0%
Ali Donny Sylla0%
Viktor Noi Vidarsson0%
Oleksandr Soroka0%
Bas Evers0%
Briek Morel0%
Simon Buggea0%
Preben Blondeel0%
Joachim Djamba-Shango0%
Victor Vandenbroucke0%
Club Brugge II
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Shandre Campbell33%
Yanis Musuayi17%
Jakke Van Britsom15%
Sem Audoor14%
Alejandro Granados11%
Thibaut Van Acker11%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva8%
Vince Osuji6%
Rayan Buifrahi6%
Tian Nai Koren6%
Siebe Wylin5%
Laurens Goemaere4%
Tobias Lund Jensen4%
Lynnt Audoor0%
Renzo Tytens0%
Jano Willems0%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Argus Vanden Driessche0%
Alexander Vandeperre0%
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen0%
Wout Verlinden0%
Andre Garcia0%
Naïm Amengai0%
Lucas Delorge0%
Gianluca Okon-Engstler0%
Mohamed Elbay0%
Utku Kurtal0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Shandre Campbell67%
Lucas Delorge33%
Lynnt Audoor25%
Sem Audoor21%
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen21%
Laurens Goemaere17%
Alejandro Granados17%
Axl De Corte14%
Wout Verlinden14%
Gianluca Okon-Engstler14%
Yanis Musuayi13%
Andre Garcia12%
Vince Osuji12%
Thibaut Van Acker11%
Naïm Amengai9%
Jesse Bisiwu8%
Alexander Vandeperre7%
Rayan Buifrahi6%
Tian Nai Koren6%
Siebe Wylin5%
Jakke Van Britsom5%
Tobias Lund Jensen4%
Renzo Tytens0%
Jano Willems0%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
Argus Vanden Driessche0%
Mohamed Elbay0%
Utku Kurtal0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Tobias Lund Jensen17%
Alexander Vandeperre14%
Tian Nai Koren12%
Lucas Delorge8%
Sem Audoor7%
Alejandro Granados6%
Siebe Wylin5%
Yanis Musuayi4%
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen4%
Thibaut Van Acker0%
Lynnt Audoor0%
Renzo Tytens0%
Jano Willems0%
Laurens Goemaere0%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo0%
Axl De Corte0%
Rayan Buifrahi0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
Argus Vanden Driessche0%
Shandre Campbell0%
Wout Verlinden0%
Andre Garcia0%
Vince Osuji0%
Naïm Amengai0%
Jakke Van Britsom0%
Gianluca Okon-Engstler0%
Mohamed Elbay0%
Utku Kurtal0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Shandre Campbell100%
Kaye Iyowuna Furo17%
Thibaut Van Acker11%
Rayan Buifrahi6%
Tian Nai Koren6%
Alejandro Granados6%
Yanis Musuayi4%
Tobias Lund Jensen4%
Sem Audoor0%
Lynnt Audoor0%
Siebe Wylin0%
Renzo Tytens0%
Jano Willems0%
Laurens Goemaere0%
Axl De Corte0%
Jesse Bisiwu0%
Jessi Pedro Da Silva0%
Argus Vanden Driessche0%
Alexander Vandeperre0%
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen0%
Wout Verlinden0%
Andre Garcia0%
Vince Osuji0%
Naïm Amengai0%
Jakke Van Britsom0%
Lucas Delorge0%
Gianluca Okon-Engstler0%
Mohamed Elbay0%
Utku Kurtal0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (25)
€26m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
AE (26)
€12m
BV (26)
€9m
RAI (19)
€8m
KGI (18)
€7m
PE (25)
€7m
KGI (19)
€6m
KLS (21)
€5m
LOK (16)
€5m
FB (22)
€4m
SU (15)
€3m
RWD (7)
€2m
OC (11)
€2m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOR (9)
€9m
LU (10)
€8m
AE (9)
€7m
SB (9)
€4m
BV (13)
€4m
RAI (8)
€3m
KGI (9)
€2m
KGI (7)
€2m
LOK (5)
€2m
KLS (7)
€2m
FB (8)
€2m
PE (7)
€1m
RWD (2)
€1m
SU (4)
€1m
OC (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
LU (5)
€15m
KOR (5)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
AE (9)
€2m
KGI (1)
€2m
RAI (3)
€2m
KGI (4)
€1m
FB (5)
€1m
LOK (3)
€1m
SU (3)
€1m
KLS (3)
€1m
BV (2)
€0m
RWD (1)
€0m
OC (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOR (10)
€5m
BV (11)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
RAI (8)
€3m
AE (8)
€3m
KLS (11)
€3m
KGI (8)
€3m
KGI (8)
€2m
LOK (8)
€2m
FB (9)
€2m
SU (8)
€2m
OC (7)
€1m
RWD (4)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
1
KGI wins
0
Draws
0
CBI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

KAA Gent II vs Club Brugge II · H/A from KGI
DateH/AGameScore
04/10/25AClub Brugge II Vs KGI0-4

KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
15/03/26ALokeren-Temse Vs KGI4-1
11/03/26HKGI Vs Lommel United2-2
06/03/26AAS Eupen Vs KGI4-0
27/02/26HKGI Vs Patro Eisden2-1
24/02/26HKGI Vs Olympic Charleroi1-3
21/02/26AK. Lierse S.K. Vs KGI1-3
31/01/26ARWDM Vs KGI1-0
28/01/26HKGI Vs SK Beveren2-4
25/01/26HKGI Vs Francs Borains1-0
17/01/26ARSC Anderlecht II Vs KGI1-2

Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
14/03/26HCBI Vs SK Beveren2-2
10/03/26AKRC Genk II Vs CBI0-0
07/03/26AK. Lierse S.K. Vs CBI2-1
28/02/26HCBI Vs RSC Anderlecht II0-5
20/02/26ALiège Vs CBI3-2
13/02/26HCBI Vs Patro Eisden2-3
07/02/26ABeerschot VA Vs CBI2-1
30/01/26HCBI Vs Seraing United1-0
27/01/26HCBI Vs Kortrijk2-0
23/01/26AOlympic Charleroi Vs CBI0-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

KAA Gent II
KAA Gent II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 1 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWLDL1.32
HomeWLLWD1.14
AwayWLWLL1.50
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %39%29%50%
AVG goals2.932.793.07
Over 1.5 %82%71%93%
Over 2.5 %61%57%64%
Over 3.5 %39%43%36%
Scored1.361.211.50
Conceded1.571.571.57
BTTS54%64%43%
Clean Sheet21%21%21%
Corners9.529.0010.00
Cards3.904.003.82
Club Brugge II
Club Brugge II
Belgium: Challenger Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 2 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLDD1.06
HomeWWLLD1.08
AwayWLLLD1.04
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%32%28%
AVG goals2.822.722.92
Over 1.5 %80%80%80%
Over 2.5 %62%56%68%
Over 3.5 %30%28%32%
Scored1.241.081.40
Conceded1.581.641.52
BTTS56%40%72%
Clean Sheet16%20%12%
Corners9.519.769.27
Cards4.394.504.27

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1SK BeverenSK Beveren3288
88%
2.8
7423+51
3.0
84%
62%
31%
10.0
55%
3.8
55%
22.4
45%
12
4352.30.7
56%
2KortrijkKortrijk3164
65%
2.1
5633+23
2.9
74%
48%
39%
11.1
67%
4.0
57%
26.7
81%
18
9451.81.1
53%
3Beerschot VABeerschot VA3264
59%
2.0
5231+21
2.6
75%
50%
19%
9.6
52%
5.1
88%
27.2
76%
9
4051.61.0
53%
4Lommel UnitedLommel United3253
47%
1.7
5946+13
3.3
84%
59%
41%
9.9
43%
3.9
57%
24.7
70%
26
81541.81.4
55%
5LiègeLiège3253
50%
1.7
4439+5
2.6
81%
44%
22%
9.5
39%
4.0
65%
24.7
70%
0
0001.41.2
44%
6Patro EisdenPatro Eisden3251
44%
1.6
4440+4
2.6
75%
47%
25%
8.3
27%
6.0
85%
29.4
85%
7
1231.41.2
38%
7AS EupenAS Eupen3247
38%
1.5
4436+8
2.5
66%
47%
25%
10.0
52%
4.0
50%
25.7
74%
12
7231.41.1
51%
8Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse3242
31%
1.3
4845+3
2.9
78%
53%
38%
11.4
62%
5.4
75%
29.2
92%
5
2121.51.4
54%
9KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II3241
38%
1.3
4251-9
2.9
84%
56%
38%
9.5
48%
4.0
61%
26.3
79%
6
2131.31.6
57%
10K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.3238
31%
1.2
3542-7
2.4
62%
41%
19%
9.0
50%
5.2
79%
27.6
83%
5
2131.11.3
47%
11RWDMRWDM3236
28%
1.1
5054-4
3.2
84%
59%
47%
8.2
24%
4.3
62%
25.6
71%
2
1011.61.7
47%
12Seraing UnitedSeraing United3135
26%
1.1
3741-4
2.5
68%
48%
35%
8.1
36%
5.0
73%
26.1
86%
3
1121.21.3
41%
13Francs BorainsFrancs Borains3235
28%
1.1
3347-14
2.5
72%
41%
34%
10.3
58%
4.7
65%
25.8
77%
4
2121.01.5
45%
14RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II3231
22%
1.0
4655-9
3.2
78%
62%
44%
10.3
50%
4.2
50%
29.0
92%
8
3231.41.7
52%
15KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II3231
22%
1.0
4259-17
3.2
84%
62%
41%
9.9
76%
3.6
62%
25.4
76%
7
2221.31.8
52%
16Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II3221
16%
0.7
3355-22
2.8
75%
56%
31%
8.8
33%
4.1
60%
28.2
96%
0
0001.01.7
56%
17Olympic CharleroiOlympic Charleroi3216
9%
0.5
2668-42
2.9
78%
59%
31%
9.7
59%
4.0
55%
24.4
64%
2
0010.82.1
48%
Belgium: Challenger Pro League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Challenger Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches