Hannes Vernemmen has featured in 14 matches of the 2025/26 Challenger Pro League season, accumulating 1,042 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to score, but has supplied one assist and taken three shots, none of which have found the net, giving a conversion rate of 0%. Vernemmen has delivered four key passes, a figure that sits below the league average of 0.58 per 90 minutes. Defensively he has registered 14 tackles and 11 interceptions, translating to 1.21 tackles per 90 minutes, again below the benchmark of 1.67. His overall match rating averages 6.77, reflecting a solid but unspectacular contribution to his side’s campaign.
Hannes Vernemmen has played 1,042 minutes across 14 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abubakar Abdullahi | M | 21 | 1690 | 9 | 3 | 34 | 13 | 26% | 20 | 80% | 15 | 44% | 36 | 11 | 3 | 46% | 36 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.3 |
| Ruslan Vydysh | M | 24 | 1760 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 29% | 31 | 79% | 10 | 40% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 48% | 13 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.4 |
| El Hadji Seck | M | 13 | 1043 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 23% | 12 | 77% | 24 | 47% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.9 |
| David Mukuna-Trouet | F | 10 | 719 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 25% | 9 | 70% | 4 | 40% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Ali Donny Sylla | F | 23 | 713 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 6 | 83% | 13 | 76% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Tibe De Vlieger | M | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 67% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.18 | – |
| Jassim Mazouz | M | 8 | 286 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 69% | 3 | 30% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.7 |
| Mamadou Diallo | D | 18 | 1411 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 17% | 19 | 8 | 8 | 43% | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 | 6.3 |
| Mohamed Soumah | D | 14 | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 89% | 3 | 38% | 18 | 16 | 22 | 63% | 17 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 5.7 |
| Gyano Vanderdonck | M | 22 | 1131 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 5% | 15 | 86% | 14 | 41% | 18 | 8 | 1 | 42% | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Ibrahima Cisse | F | 6 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.0 |
| Victor Vandenbroucke | D | 3 | 206 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Simon Buggea | F | 14 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| Kjell Peersman | G | 21 | 1808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 7.01 | 5.0 |
| Oleksandr Soroka | M | 22 | 1773 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 22 | 90% | 11 | 65% | 32 | 16 | 7 | 47% | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.8 |
| Gilles De Meyer | D | 19 | 1613 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 89% | 5 | 36% | 39 | 16 | 6 | 65% | 16 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.5 |
| Wout Asselman | M | 18 | 1414 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 0% | 13 | 86% | 19 | 61% | 46 | 19 | 10 | 57% | 23 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 6.4 |
| Hannes Vernemmen | D | 13 | 1021 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 14 | 11 | 15 | 54% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.8 |
| Abdul Rachid Ayinde | D | 10 | 832 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 86% | 6 | 43% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 7.7 |
| Briek Morel | D | 12 | 732 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 4 | 50% | 15 | 11 | 3 | 46% | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 6.5 |
| Preben Blondeel | D | 9 | 714 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 4 | 51% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.6 |
| Mohammed El Âdfaoui | M | 9 | 682 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 11 | 50% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 62% | 7 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.8 |
| Bram Lagae | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 48% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.1 |
| Moctar Diop | F | 5 | 324 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 3 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Bas Evers | G | 4 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.48 | – |
| Matties Volckaert | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Mathias Delorge | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Max Dean | M | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Viktor Noi Vidarsson | M | 10 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.5 |
| Alexandre Chaidron | M | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Michiel Cauwel | D | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joachim Djamba-Shango | M | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Rene Vanden Borre | G | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 | – |
| Sota Tsukuda | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Briek Van Hoorick | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | KAA Gent II | Challenger Pro League | 13 | 1021 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 2 | 14 | 11 | 54% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/26 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a Club Brugge KV | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.4 |
| 21 Mar | v Club Brugge II | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.7 |
| 15 Mar | a Lokeren-Temse | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 11 Mar | v Lommel United | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 06 Mar | a AS Eupen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 3.1 |
| 27 Feb | v Patro Eisden | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.1 |
| 24 Feb | v Olympic Charleroi | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 21 Feb | a K. Lierse S.K. | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 19 Dec | v Seraing United | W | 37 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 16 Dec | a Beerschot VA | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 22 Nov | v KRC Genk II | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 07 Nov | a Liège | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.6 |
| 24 Oct | a Francs Borains | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| 18 Oct | v Kortrijk | L | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.8 |