Mamadou Diallo has appeared in 18 matches for his club in the Challenger Pro League during the 2025/26 season, logging 1,411 minutes of action. He has scored one goal and provided no assists, with 11 shots taken of which 3 were on target, giving a conversion rate of 9%. Diallo’s offensive contribution includes 3 key passes, while defensively he has made 19 tackles and 8 interceptions. His per-90 statistics show 0.06 goals, 0.7 shots, 0.19 key passes, 1.21 tackles and 0.06 successful dribbles, all below the league baselines of 0.05, 0.42, 0.58, 1.67 and 0.34 respectively. With an average match rating of 6.39, Diallo’s numbers depict a defender who is primarily focused on defensive duties, contributing modestly to the attack but remaining below league averages in most offensive metrics.
Mamadou Diallo has played 1,411 minutes across 18 appearances in Challenger Pro League, scoring 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 9% of 11 shots and averaging 6.39 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abubakar Abdullahi | M | 21 | 1690 | 9 | 3 | 34 | 13 | 26% | 20 | 80% | 15 | 44% | 36 | 11 | 3 | 46% | 36 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.3 |
| Ruslan Vydysh | M | 24 | 1760 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 29% | 31 | 79% | 10 | 40% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 48% | 13 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.4 |
| El Hadji Seck | M | 13 | 1043 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 23% | 12 | 77% | 24 | 47% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.9 |
| David Mukuna-Trouet | F | 10 | 719 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 25% | 9 | 70% | 4 | 40% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Ali Donny Sylla | F | 23 | 713 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 6 | 83% | 13 | 76% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Tibe De Vlieger | M | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 67% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.18 | – |
| Jassim Mazouz | M | 8 | 286 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 69% | 3 | 30% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.7 |
| Mamadou Diallo | D | 18 | 1411 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 17% | 19 | 8 | 8 | 43% | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 | 6.3 |
| Mohamed Soumah | D | 14 | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 89% | 3 | 38% | 18 | 16 | 22 | 63% | 17 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 5.7 |
| Gyano Vanderdonck | M | 22 | 1131 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 5% | 15 | 86% | 14 | 41% | 18 | 8 | 1 | 42% | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Ibrahima Cisse | F | 6 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.0 |
| Victor Vandenbroucke | D | 3 | 206 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Simon Buggea | F | 14 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| Kjell Peersman | G | 21 | 1808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 7.01 | 5.0 |
| Oleksandr Soroka | M | 22 | 1773 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 22 | 90% | 11 | 65% | 32 | 16 | 7 | 47% | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.8 |
| Gilles De Meyer | D | 19 | 1613 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 89% | 5 | 36% | 39 | 16 | 6 | 65% | 16 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.5 |
| Wout Asselman | M | 18 | 1414 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 0% | 13 | 86% | 19 | 61% | 46 | 19 | 10 | 57% | 23 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 6.4 |
| Hannes Vernemmen | D | 13 | 1021 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 14 | 11 | 15 | 54% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.8 |
| Abdul Rachid Ayinde | D | 10 | 832 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 86% | 6 | 43% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 7.7 |
| Briek Morel | D | 12 | 732 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 4 | 50% | 15 | 11 | 3 | 46% | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 6.5 |
| Preben Blondeel | D | 9 | 714 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 4 | 51% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.6 |
| Mohammed El Âdfaoui | M | 9 | 682 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 11 | 50% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 62% | 7 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.8 |
| Bram Lagae | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 48% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.1 |
| Moctar Diop | F | 5 | 324 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 3 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Bas Evers | G | 4 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.48 | – |
| Matties Volckaert | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Mathias Delorge | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Max Dean | M | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Viktor Noi Vidarsson | M | 10 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.5 |
| Alexandre Chaidron | M | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Michiel Cauwel | D | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joachim Djamba-Shango | M | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Rene Vanden Borre | G | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 | – |
| Sota Tsukuda | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Briek Van Hoorick | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | KAA Gent II | Challenger Pro League | 18 | 1411 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 19 | 8 | 43% | 24 | 3 | 1 | 6.39 |
| 2025/26 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | v Liège | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.5 |
| 06 Mar | a AS Eupen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 4.7 |
| 27 Feb | v Patro Eisden | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.8 |
| 24 Feb | v Olympic Charleroi | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 21 Feb | a K. Lierse S.K. | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 31 Jan | a RWDM | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.1 |
| 25 Jan | v Francs Borains | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.8 |
| 17 Jan | a RSC Anderlecht II | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 19 Dec | v Seraing United | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 16 Dec | a Beerschot VA | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.7 |
| 12 Dec | a Lommel United | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 07 Dec | v Lokeren-Temse | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 0.9 |
| 29 Nov | a Patro Eisden | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 7.8 |
| 07 Nov | a Liège | W | 44 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 7.8 |
| 24 Oct | a Francs Borains | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 0.5 |