El Hadji Seck has shown a remarkable ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, as evidenced by his 3.46 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.69. In his first appearance of the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League campaign, he logged 26 minutes on the pitch, during which he recorded one interception and no tackles. Seck has yet to register a goal or assist, and he did not take any shots, resulting in a goals-per-90 rate of 0.0 against a baseline of 0.35. His key-passes per 90 stand at 0.0 compared with a baseline of 1.25, and his shots per 90 also remain at 0.0 versus a baseline of 1.76. Despite the limited sample, his average match rating of 6.7 reflects the impact of his dribbling prowess in the early part of the season.
E. Seck has played 66 minutes across 3 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Y. Vergara Ortega | F | 5 | 356 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 0 | 73% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | – |
| Tiago Araújo | M | 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 87% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.61 | – |
| Ibrahima Cisse | F | 4 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Christian Burgess | D | 5 | 405 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 7 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| M. Sonko | F | 5 | 382 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| D. Roef | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.97 | – |
| Mouhamed El Ngom | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 14 | 8 | 3 | 54% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| S. Van der Heyden | D | 5 | 442 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 94% | 0 | – | 5 | 6 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Leonardo Lopes | M | 5 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| M. Volckaert | M | 5 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 8 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| M. Delorge-Knieper | M | 5 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| A. Kadri | M | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | – |
| Tibe De Vlieger | M | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 63% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | – |
| L. Bénes | M | 4 | 167 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kyrell Wilson | F | 4 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| A. Omgba | M | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| E. Seck | F | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| M. Paskotši | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| Michel Ange Balikwisha | F | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Hyllarion Goore | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2026/27 | Gent | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | KAA Gent II | Challenger Pro League | 13 | 1043 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 23% | 12 | 77% | 24 | 9 | 1 | 38% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/26 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | v OH Leuven | W | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| 30 Aug | v Club Brugge KV | W | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Aug | a Hibernian | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 31 May | v Genk | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Liège | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Feb | v Olympic Charleroi | L | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 Dec | a Beerschot VA | W | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 Dec | a Lommel United | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Lokeren-Temse | L | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Nov | a Patro Eisden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 22 Nov | v KRC Genk II | D | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Nov | a Liège | W | 89 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Oct | a Francs Borains | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Oct | v Kortrijk | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Oct | a Club Brugge II | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |