Tibe De Vlieger has made three appearances in the 2026/27 Jupiler Pro League, logging 184 minutes and contributing no goals or assists. He has taken two shots, none on target, and delivered four key passes, giving him a key passes per 90 of 1.96 compared with the midfield baseline of 1.33. Defensively he has recorded five tackles and four interceptions, translating to 2.45 tackles per 90 versus the baseline 1.84, and 1.09 interceptions per 90. His average match rating stands at 7.0. De Vlieger’s defensive volume is well above the midfield baseline, and his work off the ball is a clear strength in this season so far.
T. De Vlieger has played 210 minutes across 4 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Y. Vergara Ortega | F | 5 | 356 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 0 | 73% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | – |
| Tiago Araújo | M | 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 87% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.61 | – |
| Ibrahima Cisse | F | 4 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Christian Burgess | D | 5 | 405 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 7 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| M. Sonko | F | 5 | 382 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| D. Roef | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.97 | – |
| Mouhamed El Ngom | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 14 | 8 | 3 | 54% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| S. Van der Heyden | D | 5 | 442 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 94% | 0 | – | 5 | 6 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Leonardo Lopes | M | 5 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| M. Volckaert | M | 5 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 8 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| M. Delorge-Knieper | M | 5 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| A. Kadri | M | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | – |
| Tibe De Vlieger | M | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 63% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | – |
| L. Bénes | M | 4 | 167 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kyrell Wilson | F | 4 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| A. Omgba | M | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| E. Seck | F | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| M. Paskotši | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| Michel Ange Balikwisha | F | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Hyllarion Goore | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 0 | 8 | 3 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2026/27 | Gent | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 25 | 1696 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 13 | 87% | 9 | 61 | 28 | 63% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2025/26 | KAA Gent II | Challenger Pro League | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 88% | 4 | 14 | 3 | 57% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8.18 |
| 2024/25 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 8 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 37% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Gent | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Gent | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | v OH Leuven | W | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| 27 Aug | a Hibernian | W | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Aug | a RAAL La Louvière | W | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 09 Aug | v KV Mechelen | W | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 31 May | v Genk | D | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 24 May | a Club Brugge KV | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 May | v Union St. Gilloise | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | a St. Truiden | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 10 May | v Anderlecht | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 03 May | a KV Mechelen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Club Brugge KV | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Union St. Gilloise | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | v St. Truiden | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Anderlecht | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Dender | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |