
Genk statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Genk are scoring 3.00 and conceding 2.00 goals a game across 4 matches – 100% of their games go over 2.5 and 75% see both teams score. They win 50%, draw 25% and lose 25%, keeping a clean sheet in 25% of games. On the ball they average 4.2 corners, 2.00 cards, 11.5 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.70 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 0.80 | 1.87 | 1.73 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (12) | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| vs Weaker (18) | 1.72 | 1.22 | 1.60 | 0.90 | 1.88 | 1.62 |
| Clean sheet % | 40% (+15pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 12 | 100% | 3.0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 2.8 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 9.5 | 50% | 2.3 | 33% | 20.2 | 50% | 31 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| 2 | Gent | 4 | 12 | 100% | 3.0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 2.2 | 75% | 50% | 0% | 7.8 | 25% | 3.2 | 25% | 20.2 | 50% | 58 | 17 | 22 | 19 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 49% |
| 3 | Union St. Gilloise | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 3.0 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 8.0 | 25% | 3.5 | 50% | 24.0 | 75% | 98 | 32 | 38 | 28 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 52% |
| 4 | Club Brugge KV | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 2.5 | 75% | 75% | 0% | 11.5 | 50% | 3.7 | 33% | 19.2 | 25% | 196 | 92 | 23 | 81 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 60% |
| 5 | Zulte Waregem | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 2.8 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 9.5 | 50% | 2.8 | 25% | 26.5 | 75% | 20 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 48% |
| 6 | Standard Liege | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 3.8 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 10.0 | 25% | 3.5 | 50% | 22.0 | 75% | 54 | 14 | 8 | 31 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 44% |
| 7 | Genk | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 9.5 | 25% | 3.2 | 50% | 22.8 | 75% | 113 | 39 | 19 | 55 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 58% |
| 8 | Lommel United | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2.0 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 11.0 | 50% | 2.3 | 33% | 17.5 | 0% | 26 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 45% |
| 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 4.8 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 9.0 | 25% | 2.8 | 50% | 21.0 | 75% | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 49% |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 10.0 | 50% | 3.8 | 75% | 25.2 | 100% | 91 | 50 | 18 | 24 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 53% |
| 11 | St. Truiden | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 8.0 | 25% | 3.2 | 50% | 20.8 | 50% | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 55% |
| 12 | SK Beveren | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0.8 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3.0 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 9.2 | 25% | 2.5 | 25% | 19.0 | 50% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | - |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 14.2 | 100% | 2.8 | 25% | 18.8 | 25% | 40 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 48% |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 6.0 | 0% | 2.7 | 33% | 22.0 | 75% | 45 | 13 | 7 | 25 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 49% |
| 15 | RAAL La Louvière | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3.0 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 8.2 | 25% | 4.0 | 75% | 21.2 | 50% | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 39% |
| 16 | KVC Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 10.0 | 50% | 3.3 | 33% | 23.5 | 50% | 38 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 49% |
| 17 | OH Leuven | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2.8 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 12.0 | 50% | 3.7 | 67% | 18.2 | 0% | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 46% |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 2.8 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 10.0 | 50% | 2.2 | 25% | 20.8 | 50% | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.2 | 2.5 | - |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (4) | 9.5 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 22.8 | 19.5 | 26.0 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (1) | 8.0 | - | 8.0 | 1.0 | - | 1.0 | 23.0 | - | 23.0 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 10.0 | 10.5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 22.7 | 19.5 | 29.0 |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 25% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| % under line | 75% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafiu Durosinmi | F | 3 | 201 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 2 | 68% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 49% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Josue Ndenge Kongolo | D | 3 | 259 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 60% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.03 | – |
| Junya Ito | M | 3 | 259 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Joris Kayembe | D | 3 | 228 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 65% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Ayumu Yokoyama | M | 3 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 76% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Aaron Bibout | F | 3 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Bryan Heynen | M | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 65% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Lucca Brughmans | G | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.83 | – |
| Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | M | 3 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 96% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 2 | 38% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Zakaria El Ouahdi | D | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 3 | 30% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Jeppe Erenbjerg | M | 3 | 233 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Matte Smets | D | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| Daan Heymans | M | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nikolas Sattlberger | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 98% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Yaimar Medina | D | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Christian Akpan | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Jerry Afriyie | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Robin Mirisola | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kevin Amaro | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zakaria El Ouahdi | Right-Back | €12.0m | €17.0m | €17.0m |
| Matte Smets | Centre-Back | €13.0m | €10.0m | €10.0m |
| Bryan Heynen | Central Midfield | €11.0m | €8.0m | €8.0m |
| Rafiu Durosinmi | Centre-Forward | – | – | €7.0m |
| Daan Heymans | Attacking Midfield | – | €6.0m | €6.0m |
| Ibrahima Sory Bangoura | Defensive Midfield | €8.0m | €6.0m | €6.0m |
| Jarne Steuckers | Right Winger | €11.0m | €5.0m | €5.0m |
| Mujaid Sadick | Centre-Back | €8.0m | €5.0m | €5.0m |
| Jeppe Erenbjerg | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €4.0m |
| Lucca Brughmans | Goalkeeper | €500k | €4.0m | €4.0m |
| Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | Left Winger | €4.5m | €4.0m | €4.0m |
| Robin Mirisola | Centre-Forward | €900k | €4.0m | €4.0m |
| Yaimar Medina | Left-Back | €3.5m | €4.0m | €4.0m |
| Aaron Bibout | Centre-Forward | – | €3.5m | €3.5m |
| Josué Kongolo | Centre-Back | €1.5m | €3.5m | €3.5m |
| Junya Ito | Right Winger | – | €3.0m | €3.0m |
| Kevin Amaro | Right-Back | – | – | €2.5m |
| Nikolas Sattlberger | Defensive Midfield | €3.5m | €2.2m | €2.2m |
| August De Wannemacker | Central Midfield | – | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Joris Kayembe | Left-Back | €3.0m | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Tobias Lawal | Goalkeeper | – | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Ayumu Yokoyama | Left Winger | – | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Elie Mbavu | Centre-Back | – | – | €1.5m |
| Ken Nkuba | Right-Back | €2.7m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Jerry Afriyie | Centre-Forward | – | – | €1.2m |
| Hendrik Van Crombrugge | Goalkeeper | €1.7m | €900k | €900k |
| Adrián Palacios | Centre-Back | €750k | €800k | €800k |
| Emile Doucouré | Goalkeeper | – | €500k | €500k |
| Kenan Haroun | Central Midfield | – | €400k | €400k |
| Christian Akpan | Left-Back | – | €200k | €200k |
| Alieu Fadera | Left Winger | €4.5m | – | – |
| Andi Zeqiri | Centre-Forward | €4.0m | – | – |
| Bilal El Khannouss | Attacking Midfield | €28.0m | – | – |
| Brad Manguelle | Centre-Back | €800k | – | – |
| Brent Stevens | Goalkeeper | – | €100k | – |
| Carlos Cuesta | Centre-Back | €7.0m | – | – |
| Christopher Bonsu Baah | Left Winger | €7.5m | – | – |
| Hyeon-gyu Oh | Centre-Forward | €3.5m | €15.0m | – |
| Jusef Erabi | Centre-Forward | – | €2.0m | – |
| Kayden Pierre | Right-Back | €600k | €300k | – |
| Konstantinos Karetsas | Attacking Midfield | €20.0m | €35.0m | – |
| Luca Oyen | Left Winger | €1.5m | – | – |
| Mark McKenzie | Centre-Back | €6.0m | – | – |
| Mike Penders | Goalkeeper | €12.0m | – | – |
| Olivier Vliegen | Goalkeeper | €150k | – | – |
| Patrik Hrosovsky | Central Midfield | €2.7m | €1.3m | – |
| Thomas Claes | Central Midfield | €400k | – | – |
| Tolu Arokodare | Centre-Forward | €18.0m | €20.0m | – |
| Yira Sor | Left Winger | €5.0m | €2.5m | – |
| Zion Henry | Centre-Back | – | €150k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 3.00 | 1.39 | 1.73 | 1.53 | 2.30 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 2.00 | 1.29 | 1.10 | 1.16 | 1.14 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 73% | 86% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 54% | 57% | 51% | 73% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 15% | 30% | 33% | 52% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 75% | 63% | 52% | 49% | 68% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 24% | 32% | 31% | 23% | ▲ |
| Win % | 50% | 37% | 62% | 42% | 64% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 25% | 37% | 15% | 27% | 20% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.02 | 1.53 | 2.11 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | 4.2 | 5.6 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 5.0 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 13.5 | 16.1 | 15.2 | 16.3 | 15.2 | ▼ |
| Shots on target | 6.0 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 8.0 | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | 11.5 | 10.9 | 9.9 | 11.9 | 10.5 | ▲ |
| Cards / game | 2.00 | 1.81 | 2.08 | 2.54 | 1.75 | ▲ |
| Yellows / game | 2.00 | 1.52 | 1.45 | 1.95 | 1.75 | ▲ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.29 | 0.62 | 0.58 | 0.00 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | @ Charleroi | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | vs KVC Westerlo | 3-0 | W |
| 16 May | @ Standard Liege | 0-0 | D |
| 19 May | vs Antwerp | 0-0 | D |
| 23 May | @ OH Leuven | 2-0 | W |
| 31 May | @ Gent | 0-0 | D |
| 09 Aug | @ Zulte Waregem | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | vs KVC Westerlo | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | @ Antwerp | 4-4 | D |
| 28 Aug | vs SK Beveren | 4-0 | W |