Tian Nai Koren has begun the 2026/27 Jupiler Pro League season with one appearance, logging 13 minutes of play. In that brief spell he recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions, leaving his per-90 statistics at zero across the board. Compared with league baselines, his goals per 90, shots per 90, key passes per 90, tackles per 90, and successful dribbles per 90 all fall below the average of 0.14, 0.97, 1.33, 1.84, and 0.68 respectively. His average match rating of 6.7 reflects a modest contribution in the limited time on the pitch. Tian Nai Koren’s early numbers suggest a role that has yet to translate into measurable offensive or defensive output during the current season.
Tian Nai Koren has played 13 minutes across 1 appearance in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolò Tresoldi | F | 3 | 262 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Hans Vanaken | M | 3 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 2 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.63 | – |
| Carlos Forbs | M | 3 | 250 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 74% | 11 | 61% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Hugo Vetlesen | M | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Han-Beom Lee | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Brandon Mechele | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 3 | 84% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| Yann Sommer | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.37 | – |
| Joaquin Seys | D | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Kyriani Sabbe | D | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Freddie Potts | M | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Mamadou Diakhon | M | 3 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 93% | 6 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Félix Lemaréchal | M | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jan Virgili | F | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Romeo Vermant | F | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Bjorn Meijer | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tian Nai Koren | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Cheveyo Tsawa | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Hugo Siquet | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Club Brugge II | Challenger Pro League | 17 | 930 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 6% | 10 | 78% | 22 | 8 | 9 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/26 | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug | v Kortrijk | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Apr | v AS Eupen | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Mar | a KAA Gent II | L | 89 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | a KRC Genk II | D | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | a K. Lierse S.K. | L | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | v RSC Anderlecht II | L | 35 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Liège | L | 32 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Feb | v Patro Eisden | L | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Beerschot VA | L | 35 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 30 Jan | v Seraing United | W | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 27 Jan | v Kortrijk | W | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Jan | v Lokeren-Temse | L | 70 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Francs Borains | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 Dec | v RWDM | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Dec | a AS Eupen | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |