Carlos Forbs has already made a striking impact in the 2026/27 Jupiler Pro League season, recording one goal and one assist in just two appearances that total 180 minutes. His goal-scoring rate of 0.5 per 90 minutes far exceeds the midfielder baseline of 0.14, and his single shot, which was on target, gives him a perfect 100% conversion rate. Forbs has also contributed defensively with four tackles and one interception, slightly above the baseline tackles per 90 of 1.84. Offensively, he has delivered five key passes, translating to 2.5 per 90, well above the baseline of 1.33, and has completed 4.5 successful dribbles per 90, a significant jump from the 0.68 average for his position. His overall average match rating of 7.95 reflects a strong start to the season so far.
Carlos Forbs has played 250 minutes across 3 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, scoring 0.36 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 7.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolò Tresoldi | F | 3 | 262 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Hans Vanaken | M | 3 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 2 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.63 | – |
| Carlos Forbs | M | 3 | 250 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 74% | 11 | 61% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Hugo Vetlesen | M | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Han-Beom Lee | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Brandon Mechele | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 3 | 84% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| Yann Sommer | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.37 | – |
| Joaquin Seys | D | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Kyriani Sabbe | D | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Freddie Potts | M | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Mamadou Diakhon | M | 3 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 93% | 6 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Félix Lemaréchal | M | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Jan Virgili | F | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Romeo Vermant | F | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Bjorn Meijer | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tian Nai Koren | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Cheveyo Tsawa | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Hugo Siquet | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | 3 | 250 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 74% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 59% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.60 |
| 2025/26 | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | 37 | 2817 | 8 | 8 | 33 | 21 | 24% | 60 | 81% | 52 | 38 | 18 | 44% | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Club Brugge KV | UEFA Champions League | 13 | 882 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 23 | 82% | 19 | 15 | 5 | 54% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2024/25 | Wolves | Premier League | 10 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2024/25 | Ajax | Eredivisie | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Wolves | League Cup | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Wolves | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Ajax | Eredivisie | 21 | 838 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 17 | 78% | 17 | 18 | 2 | 43% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/24 | Ajax | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 358 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 8 | 83% | 3 | 6 | 3 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2023/24 | Jong Ajax | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 86% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Ajax | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Gent | L | 70 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Cercle Brugge | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 07 Aug | v Kortrijk | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 24 May | v Gent | W | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 21 May | a KV Mechelen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | v Union St. Gilloise | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 09 May | v St. Truiden | W | 88 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 03 May | a Anderlecht | W | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Gent | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Apr | v KV Mechelen | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Union St. Gilloise | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Apr | a St. Truiden | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Anderlecht | W | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Mar | v KV Mechelen | W | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a KVC Westerlo | W | 73 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |