St. Truiden hosts Lommel United in a Belgium Jupiler Pro League match. The match has taken on a new dynamic following St. Truiden's 3-0 win over KV Mechelen in their last outing. Lommel United, however, is unbeaten in their last five matches, including a 0-0 draw against Dender.
The model predicts a home win, with St. Truiden having a 53% chance of success, while Lommel United's chances stand at 23%. The draw percentage is 24%. The expected total goals is 3.2, with the most likely total goals being 3. The most likely score is 1-1, with a probability of 10.8%.
St. Truiden has a strong home record, scoring 1.67 goals on average and conceding 0.83. Lommel United's away form against similar opponents sees them scoring 1.5 goals and conceding 1.62.
The model's selection for the match is Over 1.5 goals, with a 84.3% probability and an 8% edge. The model also suggests Over 9.5 corners, with a 70.4% probability and a 15% edge.
Results analysis
A draw in the match between St. Truiden and Lommel United, a result that extends St. Truiden's unbeaten run to six matches, with their last five results reading DWLDL. The model's selection, St. Truiden to win, was incorrect, as they were the pre-match favourites with a 50% probability of winning. The actual result, a 1-1 draw, was the most likely outcome in the model's estimation, with a 25% probability. The model's pick of Over 1.5 goals hit, with a probability of 79%, while Over 9.5 corners missed, with a probability of 70.4%.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
St. Truiden win✗ Miss
49.5%
Avg Implied 62.3% · @ 1.50
Edge
-12.8%
Best 5 market prices
SBO
1.57
Unibet
1.53
Betano
1.52
Pinnacle
1.51
1xBet
1.51
Draw✓ Hit
26.1%
Avg Implied 22.2% · @ 4.21
Edge
+4.0%
Best 5 market prices
Dafabet
4.50
1xBet
4.46
Superbet
4.45
Marathonbet
4.45
BetVictor
4.40
Lommel United win✗ Miss
24.3%
Avg Implied 15.5% · @ 6.02
Edge
+8.8%
Best 5 market prices
Pinnacle
6.51
BetVictor
6.50
Marathonbet
6.35
1xBet
6.30
Betano
6.30
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
St. Truiden
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.60
1.10
1.57
1.00
1.62
1.19
vs Stronger (13)
1.08
1.46
1.67
1.50
0.57
1.43
vs Similar (17)
2.00
0.82
1.50
0.62
2.44
1.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Lommel United
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.1
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.97
1.47
2.07
1.27
1.87
1.67
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (20)
1.75
1.30
2.10
1.10
1.40
1.50
vs Weaker (10)
2.40
1.80
2.00
1.60
2.80
2.00
Clean sheet %
17% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.0%
@ 1.20+1.3%
Under 1.5
21.0%
@ 4.20-1.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.24
Unibet
1.23
Pinnacle
1.22
Superbet
1.22
10Bet
1.22
Under
Pinnacle
4.41
Betfair
4.33
Bet365
4.33
BetVictor
4.33
Superbet
4.30
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
54.4%
@ 1.71-0.7%
Under 2.5
45.6%
@ 2.10+0.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
SBO
1.88
Unibet
1.78
Pinnacle
1.73
1xBet
1.72
Betano
1.72
Under
Betano
2.18
Pinnacle
2.17
Superbet
2.15
10Bet
2.15
Bet365
2.15
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
32.1%
@ 2.73-2.2%
Under 3.5
67.9%
@ 1.42+2.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Unibet
2.95
Pinnacle
2.77
Betano
2.77
BetVictor
2.75
Superbet
2.75
Under
Betano
1.47
Pinnacle
1.46
Superbet
1.46
10Bet
1.45
Bet365
1.44
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
57.0%
@ 1.79+5.0%
No
43.0%
@ 1.94-5.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
Unibet
1.83
Superbet
1.82
Betano
1.80
1xBet
1.80
Bet365
1.80
No
William Hil
2.00
888Sport
2.00
Betano
1.95
Bet365
1.95
Superbet
1.95
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
12.4%@ 7.29+6.3%
2-1
9.6%@ 7.31+3.6%
1-0
8.7%@ 6.68+2.1%
2-0
8.4%@ 6.91+2.0%
0-0
6.9%@ 11.71+3.1%
1-2
6.4%@ 15.83+3.6%
2-2
5.5%@ 14.80+2.5%
3-1
5.5%@ 10.96+1.5%
St. Truiden goals ↓
Lommel United goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
6.9%
5.4%
3.8%
1.4%
0.4%
1
8.7%
12%
6.4%
2.5%
0.7%
2
8.4%
9.6%
5.5%
2.1%
0.6%
3
4.8%
5.5%
3.2%
1.2%
0.3%
4
2.1%
2.4%
1.4%
0.5%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = St. Truiden goals (down), columns = Lommel United goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Kortrijk
1.16
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
SK Beveren
0.99
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
St. Truiden is 0.89 points worse than Lommel United in terms of average points per game (1.77 vs 2.67).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
KVC Westerlo
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
Kortrijk
1.20
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
SK Beveren
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
St. Truiden is 0.81 goals worse than Lommel United in terms of goals scored per game (1.52 vs 2.33).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Kortrijk
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.61
SK Beveren
1.87
St. Truiden is 0.32 goals worse than Lommel United in terms of goals conceded per game (1.15 vs 0.83).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
St. Truiden is 9.7 percentage points better than Lommel United in terms of average possession (55% vs 45%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
St. Truiden
For 5.6 · Against 4.9 · Total 10.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.3 · Against 1.8 · Total 3.1
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.7 · Against 9.3 · Total 19.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Lommel United
For 4.5 · Against 6.0 · Total 10.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.4 · Against 2.2 · Total 3.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.8 · Against 12.9 · Total 23.7
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
St. Truiden
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.9
9.5
10.2
3.9
3.9
3.9
21.4
21.0
21.9
vs Stronger (18)
10.7
10.7
10.7
3.4
3.2
3.6
19.6
19.4
19.7
vs Similar (32)
9.4
8.9
9.9
4.2
4.3
4.1
22.5
21.9
23.2
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
60%
58%
62%
54%
58%
50%
52%
50%
54%
% under line
40%
42%
38%
46%
42%
50%
48%
50%
46%
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Lommel United
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.7
9.2
10.2
3.3
3.0
3.6
24.3
24.9
23.7
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (32)
9.4
8.6
10.2
3.2
3.2
3.3
24.1
24.9
23.4
vs Weaker (18)
10.2
10.3
10.1
3.3
2.6
4.0
24.7
25.2
24.3
% over line
45%
40%
50%
44%
48%
40%
68%
80%
55%
% under line
55%
60%
50%
56%
52%
60%
32%
20%
45%
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.1
KVC Westerlo
10.8
Cercle Brugge
10.5
Charleroi
10.5
Club Brugge KV
10.5
KV Mechelen
10.4
Anderlecht
10.3
Gent
10.1
Kortrijk
10.1
Standard Liege
10.0
Zulte Waregem
9.9
SK Beveren
9.9
St. Truiden
9.7
Genk
9.6
Lommel United
9.6
Union St. Gilloise
9.2
Antwerp
9.1
RAAL La Louvière
8.8
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Anderlecht
5.3
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
OH Leuven
4.8
SK Beveren
4.6
Kortrijk
4.4
Antwerp
4.3
St. Truiden
4.2
Cercle Brugge
4.2
Standard Liege
4.2
Lommel United
4.1
RAAL La Louvière
4.0
KV Mechelen
4.0
Zulte Waregem
4.0
KVC Westerlo
3.9
Charleroi
3.8
Genk
3.7
Gent
3.7
Club Brugge KV
3.6
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
RAAL La Louvière
25.2
OH Leuven
25.1
Anderlecht
25.0
Lommel United
24.5
Antwerp
24.1
SK Beveren
24.0
Cercle Brugge
23.6
Kortrijk
23.4
KVC Westerlo
23.0
Zulte Waregem
22.6
Genk
22.5
Standard Liege
21.9
Charleroi
21.7
KV Mechelen
21.7
Union St. Gilloise
21.7
Gent
21.5
St. Truiden
21.3
Club Brugge KV
20.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
55.6%
@ 1.65-0.4%
Under 9.5
44.4%
@ 2.11+0.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
10Bet
1.70
Superbet
1.70
Pinnacle
1.68
Betano
1.65
Marathonbet
1.64
Under
Unibet
2.16
Betano
2.15
Pinnacle
2.15
Marathonbet
2.10
1xBet
2.08
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
54.3%
@ 1.71+0.2%
Under 3.5
45.7%
@ 2.02-0.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Superbet
1.83
Betano
1.67
Unibet
1.64
Under
Betano
2.10
Unibet
2.08
Superbet
1.87
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
43.4%
Under 21.5
56.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
St. Truiden
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.57
0.79
0.43
0.69
0.69
vs Stronger (13)
0.23
0.69
0.50
0.67
0.00
0.71
vs Similar (17)
1.12
0.47
1.00
0.25
1.22
0.67
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Lommel United
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.97
0.60
1.07
0.53
0.87
0.67
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (20)
0.85
0.40
1.00
0.30
0.70
0.50
vs Weaker (10)
1.20
1.00
1.20
1.00
1.20
1.00
Clean sheet %
53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
St. Truiden over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
St. Truiden
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.53
0.79
0.57
0.94
0.50
vs Stronger (13)
0.85
0.77
1.17
0.83
0.57
0.71
vs Similar (17)
0.88
0.35
0.50
0.38
1.22
0.33
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Lommel United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Lommel United
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
0.87
1.00
0.73
1.00
1.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (20)
0.90
0.90
1.10
0.80
0.70
1.00
vs Weaker (10)
1.20
0.80
0.80
0.60
1.60
1.00
Clean sheet %
37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (St. Truiden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
St. Truiden over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
St. Truiden over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lommel United over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 25.5 fouls
84.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
80.4%
1.37
Unibet
1.37
-
-
-
-
+13.2%
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
79.0%
1.20
Betano
1.24
Unibet
1.23
Pinnacle
1.22
Superbet
1.22
10Bet
1.22
+1.3%
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
74.4%
1.34
Superbet
1.34
-
-
-
-
+6.8%
✗ Miss
Under 23.5 fouls
72.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
St. Truiden
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
K. Matsuzawa33%
Ryan Merlen25%
I. Sebaoui25%
N. Ishiwatari25%
A. Sissako0%
J. Pupe0%
V. Musliu0%
L. Kokubo0%
T. Hata0%
R. Vanwesemael0%
Oumar Diouf0%
S. Shinkawa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
N. Ishiwatari75%
J. Pupe33%
A. Sissako25%
L. Kokubo25%
Ryan Merlen25%
R. Vanwesemael25%
V. Musliu0%
T. Hata0%
I. Sebaoui0%
K. Matsuzawa0%
Oumar Diouf0%
S. Shinkawa0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
I. Sebaoui50%
Ryan Merlen25%
N. Ishiwatari25%
R. Vanwesemael25%
A. Sissako0%
J. Pupe0%
V. Musliu0%
L. Kokubo0%
T. Hata0%
K. Matsuzawa0%
Oumar Diouf0%
S. Shinkawa0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
I. Sebaoui50%
Ryan Merlen25%
N. Ishiwatari25%
A. Sissako0%
J. Pupe0%
V. Musliu0%
L. Kokubo0%
T. Hata0%
R. Vanwesemael0%
K. Matsuzawa0%
Oumar Diouf0%
S. Shinkawa0%
Lommel United
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Tom Reyners50%
Ralf Seuntjens33%
Lucas Schoofs25%
Timothy Eyoma0%
Dries Wouters0%
Joey Pelupessy0%
Shawn Adewoye0%
Zalán Vancsa0%
Juho Talvitie0%
Sverre Nypan0%
Jason van Duiven0%
Stredair Appuah0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Timothy Eyoma25%
Dries Wouters25%
Lucas Schoofs25%
Shawn Adewoye25%
Joey Pelupessy0%
Ralf Seuntjens0%
Tom Reyners0%
Zalán Vancsa0%
Juho Talvitie0%
Sverre Nypan0%
Jason van Duiven0%
Stredair Appuah0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Juho Talvitie33%
Jason van Duiven25%
Stredair Appuah25%
Timothy Eyoma0%
Dries Wouters0%
Joey Pelupessy0%
Lucas Schoofs0%
Ralf Seuntjens0%
Shawn Adewoye0%
Tom Reyners0%
Zalán Vancsa0%
Sverre Nypan0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jason van Duiven25%
Timothy Eyoma0%
Dries Wouters0%
Joey Pelupessy0%
Lucas Schoofs0%
Ralf Seuntjens0%
Shawn Adewoye0%
Tom Reyners0%
Zalán Vancsa0%
Juho Talvitie0%
Sverre Nypan0%
Stredair Appuah0%
Matthias Pieklak0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
St. Truiden's squad is €3m more valuable than Lommel United's (€30m vs €26m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
SB (9)
€4m
St. Truiden's attack is €4m more valuable than Lommel United's (€11m vs €8m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
St. Truiden's midfield is €11m less valuable than Lommel United's (€4m vs €15m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
St. Truiden's defence is €10m more valuable than Lommel United's (€14m vs €4m).
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →