Sébastien Corchia produced a highly creative campaign in Ligue 2 during the 2024/25 season, making 27 appearances and logging 2,261 minutes. He recorded four assists and 37 key passes, a rate of 1.47 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the defender baseline of 0.54, showing a clear lead on chance creation. Corchia also contributed defensively with 48 tackles and 25 interceptions, averaging 1.91 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.65. Offensively he took six shots, 5 of which were on target, but his shooting rate of 0.24 shots per 90 minutes was below the baseline of 0.42. Overall, Corchia’s performance was measured by his ability to generate play from the back, reflected in his 6.97 average match rating and consistent key passing output.
Sébastien Corchia has played 2,261 minutes across 27 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.97 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Leautey | M | 35 | 3099 | 10 | 5 | 41 | 32 | 24% | 36 | 83% | 46 | 47% | 38 | 13 | 2 | 45% | 25 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.7 |
| Louis Mafouta | F | 33 | 2701 | 9 | 4 | 51 | 33 | 18% | 29 | 72% | 6 | 23% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 45% | 31 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.8 |
| Malick Mbaye | M | 12 | 674 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 56% | 8 | 77% | 8 | 35% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.2 |
| Nordine Kandil | M | 25 | 1935 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 14% | 26 | 75% | 39 | 37% | 40 | 16 | 0 | 46% | 20 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.4 |
| Kylian Kaiboue | M | 26 | 2154 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 22 | 8% | 21 | 76% | 10 | 42% | 59 | 31 | 17 | 54% | 38 | 65 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 | 1.3 |
| Osaze Urhoghide | D | 18 | 1361 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 3 | 85% | 10 | 59% | 35 | 15 | 15 | 63% | 12 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.2 |
| Siaka Bakayoko | D | 23 | 1552 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 16 | 19 | 10 | 46% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.6 |
| Rayan Lutin | M | 31 | 1678 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 25 | 77% | 34 | 48% | 56 | 13 | 2 | 48% | 21 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.6 |
| Ibrahim Fofana | M | 24 | 1006 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 7 | 86% | 7 | 58% | 28 | 14 | 6 | 44% | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.2 |
| Amine Chabane | D | 12 | 490 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 82% | 5 | 56% | 25 | 9 | 1 | 61% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.0 |
| Régis Gurtner | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 6.87 | 3.7 |
| Rémy Vita | D | 33 | 2899 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 21 | 79% | 32 | 48% | 92 | 33 | 10 | 58% | 25 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Sébastien Corchia | D | 27 | 2261 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 37 | 76% | 5 | 25% | 48 | 25 | 5 | 52% | 32 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.0 |
| Mohamed Jaouab | D | 25 | 1839 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 5 | 83% | 34 | 16 | 11 | 53% | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.9 |
| Owen Gene | M | 20 | 1577 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 86% | 7 | 47% | 50 | 29 | 9 | 51% | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.4 |
| Victor Lobry | M | 15 | 1239 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 14 | 54% | 12 | 15 | 5 | 42% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.6 |
| Mamadou Fofana | D | 14 | 1193 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 30 | 15 | 5 | 68% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.3 |
| Frank Boya | M | 20 | 1096 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 0% | 10 | 76% | 6 | 46% | 32 | 11 | 3 | 51% | 30 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.9 |
| Thomas Monconduit | M | 9 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 11 | 10 | 7 | 53% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.6 |
| Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal | D | 9 | 736 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 15 | 5 | 9 | 59% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Messy Manitu | M | 13 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.0 |
| Elyess Dao | F | 15 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 6 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.7 |
| Alexis Sauvage | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6.95 | – |
| Yanis Rafii | F | 8 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| Andy Carroll | F | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Krys Kouassi | F | 8 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.7 |
| Ange Chibozo | F | 9 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Joan Tincres | F | 6 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6.0 |
| Adem Karchi | D | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mathis Touho | F | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Yvan Ikia Dimi | F | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Mactar Tine | M | 6 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 27% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.2 |
| Patrick Carraro Injai | M | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nathan Talbot | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Ilan Daf | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Louis Moussier | M | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Amiens | Ligue 2 | 27 | 2261 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0% | 37 | 76% | 5 | 48 | 25 | 52% | 32 | 8 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023/24 | Amiens | Ligue 2 | 29 | 2172 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0% | 23 | 75% | 12 | 42 | 25 | 57% | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 22 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 3 | 16 | 14 | 52% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2022/23 | Nantes | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 0 | 6 | 7 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | v PAU | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 25 Apr | a Laval | L | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.0 |
| 11 Apr | v Dunkerque | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |
| 04 Apr | a Ajaccio | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| 28 Mar | a Clermont Foot | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.2 |
| 14 Mar | v Caen | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.0 |
| 07 Mar | a RED Star FC 93 | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 01 Mar | v Metz | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 21 Feb | a Rodez | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.8 |
| 08 Feb | a Lorient | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 9.7 |
| 31 Jan | v Annecy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 24 Jan | a Martigues | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 17 Jan | v Bastia | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 11 Jan | a Paris FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.4 |
| 03 Jan | v Estac Troyes | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.1 |