Jonathan Ikoné has been a striking anomaly for his side in the 2025/26 Ligue 1 campaign, scoring seven goals in 26 appearances and 1,315 minutes, which translates to 0.48 goals per 90 minutes - over three times the midfield baseline of 0.14. His 21 shots, 11 on target, give a 33% conversion rate that far exceeds the 0.92 shots per 90 baseline, and his 14 key passes (0.96 per 90) are noticeably below the midfield standard of 1.22, showing a focus on finishing rather than creating. Defensive contributions are modest, with 20 tackles (1.37 per 90) versus a 1.88 baseline, and only four interceptions. Despite a modest average match rating of 6.9, Ikoné’s goal-scoring output remains the most prominent feature of his season.
Jonathan Ikoné has played 1,315 minutes across 26 appearances in Ligue 1, scoring 0.48 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 33% of 21 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilan Kebbal | M | 31 | 2306 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 20 | 22% | 62 | 86% | 34 | 47% | 35 | 9 | 0 | 49% | 17 | 61 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 7.8 |
| Jonathan Ikoné | F | 26 | 1315 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 33% | 14 | 84% | 21 | 57% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 43% | 18 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.6 |
| Willem Geubbels | F | 27 | 1212 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 17% | 10 | 69% | 3 | 25% | 3 | 7 | 3 | 32% | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.1 |
| Alimami Gory | F | 25 | 1028 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 31% | 6 | 81% | 4 | 29% | 21 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 12 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.2 |
| Marshall Munetsi | M | 16 | 1070 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 22% | 7 | 71% | 5 | 36% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 48% | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.5 |
| Moses Simon | M | 29 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 12% | 32 | 85% | 29 | 45% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 35% | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.6 |
| Luca Koleosho | F | 18 | 630 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 21% | 11 | 76% | 7 | 26% | 26 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.3 |
| Jean-Philippe Krasso | F | 26 | 1115 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 24 | 71% | 18 | 38% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 9.0 |
| Vincent Marchetti | M | 25 | 980 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 5 | 86% | 13 | 72% | 20 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.1 |
| Rudy Matondo | M | 12 | 778 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 3 | 86% | 10 | 67% | 18 | 4 | 1 | 51% | 16 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.8 |
| Ciro Immobile | F | 13 | 743 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 9 | 70% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 31% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Adama Camara | M | 32 | 2362 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 18 | 86% | 11 | 48% | 70 | 41 | 13 | 54% | 27 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.9 |
| Otávio | D | 24 | 1998 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 5 | 88% | 6 | 55% | 50 | 29 | 19 | 60% | 26 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| Pierre Lees Melou | M | 22 | 1786 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 16 | 83% | 8 | 40% | 57 | 23 | 8 | 53% | 28 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.9 |
| Samir Sophian Chergui | D | 15 | 1155 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 2 | 90% | 3 | 60% | 18 | 11 | 6 | 54% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.4 |
| Lohann Doucet | M | 5 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Nouha Dicko | F | 8 | 98 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.3 |
| Moustapha Mbow | D | 34 | 2986 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 6 | 86% | 56 | 45 | 30 | 62% | 29 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.9 |
| Maxime López | M | 27 | 2050 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0% | 43 | 89% | 9 | 35% | 23 | 12 | 3 | 36% | 26 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Nhoa Sangui | D | 29 | 2022 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 86% | 12 | 43% | 30 | 20 | 6 | 59% | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.0 |
| Kevin Trapp | G | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 6.93 | 4.2 |
| Obed Nkambadio | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 6.85 | 8.7 |
| Thibault De Smet | D | 19 | 1281 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 5 | 62% | 31 | 9 | 3 | 62% | 12 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 | 8.5 |
| Diego Coppola | D | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 7 | 11 | 53% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.3 |
| Hamari Traoré | D | 18 | 1158 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 30 | 17 | 1 | 55% | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.1 |
| Timothée Kolodziejczak | D | 13 | 854 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 10 | 4 | 44% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 8.1 |
| Tuomas Ollila | D | 12 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.5 |
| Mathieu Cafaro | M | 12 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.0 |
| Julien López | F | 7 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.2 |
| Pierre-Yves Hamel | F | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Lamine Gueye | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Mohamed Benoit-Dao | F | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Killian Prouchet | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Zakaria Khali | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Anis Fatahine | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Paris FC | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1102 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 20% | 14 | 84% | 18 | 17 | 4 | 46% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/26 | Paris FC | Coupe de France | 3 | 213 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 67% | 0 | 86% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.73 |
| 2024/25 | Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 573 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 31% | 14 | 91% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2024/25 | Como | Serie A | 13 | 542 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 3 | 81% | 8 | 15 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 14 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/25 | Fiorentina | Coppa Italia | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 28 | 1684 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 16 | 9% | 15 | 83% | 21 | 22 | 3 | 46% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League | 11 | 480 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 7 | 86% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022/23 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 33 | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 10 | 13% | 29 | 84% | 44 | 16 | 4 | 42% | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League | 13 | 725 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 14 | 85% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Paris Saint Germain | W | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| 10 May | a Rennes | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.2 |
| 03 May | v Stade Brestois 29 | W | 77 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.2 |
| 26 Apr | v Lille | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 10 Apr | v Monaco | W | 65 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | 10.0 |
| 05 Apr | a Lorient | D | 71 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 22 Mar | v Le Havre | W | 72 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| 15 Mar | a Strasbourg | D | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.7 |
| 08 Mar | a Lyon | D | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 01 Mar | v Nice | W | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| 21 Feb | a Toulouse | D | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 08 Feb | a Auxerre | D | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 04 Feb | a Lorient | L | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 31 Jan | v Marseille | D | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.5 |
| 25 Jan | v Angers | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |