Moses Simon has begun the 2026/27 Ligue 1 campaign with a single appearance of 24 minutes, during which he recorded no goals, no assists, no shots, and no shots on target. He did, however, create a key pass, giving him a key-passes-per-90 of 3.75, well above the forward baseline of 1.25. Simon also completed three successful dribbles in that 24-minute stint, translating to a dribbles-success-per-90 of 3.75, far surpassing the baseline of 0.69 for his position. His defensive contributions were nil, with zero tackles and zero interceptions, below the forward baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90. Simon’s average match rating for the season so far is 6.7.
Moses Simon has played 87 minutes across 2 appearances in Ligue 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lassine Sinayoko | F | 2 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Samir Chergui | D | 1 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Vincent Marchetti | M | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Kevin Trapp | G | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.20 | – |
| Pierre Lees Melou | M | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 76% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Adama Camara | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Diego Coppola | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Otávio | D | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Ilan Kebbal | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 5 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Pablo Pagis | M | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Maxime López | M | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Rudy Matondo | M | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Moses Simon | F | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Moustapha Mbow | D | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luca Koleosho | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Patrick Zabi | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Hamari Traoré | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Paris FC | Ligue 1 | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Paris FC | Ligue 1 | 29 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 12% | 32 | 85% | 29 | 14 | 9 | 35% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | Paris FC | Coupe de France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2621 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 17 | 31% | 56 | 75% | 66 | 20 | 12 | 43% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024/25 | Nantes | Coupe de France | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 68% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 22 | 1792 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 13 | 11% | 29 | 76% | 47 | 7 | 3 | 45% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2022/23 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 34 | 2358 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 10 | 23% | 42 | 74% | 31 | 19 | 11 | 40% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | Nantes | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Nice | W | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Estac Troyes | D | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | v Paris Saint Germain | W | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 May | v Stade Brestois 29 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Lille | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Monaco | W | 87 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Lorient | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Le Havre | W | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Strasbourg | D | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Lyon | D | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Nice | W | 80 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Toulouse | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Lens | L | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Auxerre | D | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Marseille | D | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |