Thibault De Smet has been a regular presence in the back line for the 2025/26 Ligue 1 campaign, featuring in 19 matches and logging 1,281 minutes. He has not scored, but has provided one assist and delivered seven key passes, a contribution that is slightly below the league average for defenders. His offensive output is modest, with only three shots and none on target, reflecting a focus on defensive duties. Defensively, De Smet has made 31 tackles and nine interceptions, averaging 2.18 tackles per 90 minutes, which is above the baseline of 1.64 for his position. His overall match rating sits at 6.63, indicating a solid, if unspectacular, season so far.
Thibault De Smet has played 1,281 minutes across 19 appearances in Ligue 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilan Kebbal | M | 31 | 2306 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 20 | 22% | 62 | 86% | 34 | 47% | 35 | 9 | 0 | 49% | 17 | 61 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 7.8 |
| Jonathan Ikoné | F | 26 | 1315 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 33% | 14 | 84% | 21 | 57% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 43% | 18 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.6 |
| Willem Geubbels | F | 27 | 1212 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 17% | 10 | 69% | 3 | 25% | 3 | 7 | 3 | 32% | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.1 |
| Alimami Gory | F | 25 | 1028 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 31% | 6 | 81% | 4 | 29% | 21 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 12 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.2 |
| Marshall Munetsi | M | 16 | 1070 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 22% | 7 | 71% | 5 | 36% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 48% | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.5 |
| Moses Simon | M | 29 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 12% | 32 | 85% | 29 | 45% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 35% | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.6 |
| Luca Koleosho | F | 18 | 630 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 21% | 11 | 76% | 7 | 26% | 26 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.3 |
| Jean-Philippe Krasso | F | 26 | 1115 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 24 | 71% | 18 | 38% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 9.0 |
| Vincent Marchetti | M | 25 | 980 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 5 | 86% | 13 | 72% | 20 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.1 |
| Rudy Matondo | M | 12 | 778 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 3 | 86% | 10 | 67% | 18 | 4 | 1 | 51% | 16 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.8 |
| Ciro Immobile | F | 13 | 743 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 9 | 70% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 31% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Adama Camara | M | 32 | 2362 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 18 | 86% | 11 | 48% | 70 | 41 | 13 | 54% | 27 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.9 |
| Otávio | D | 24 | 1998 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 5 | 88% | 6 | 55% | 50 | 29 | 19 | 60% | 26 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| Pierre Lees Melou | M | 22 | 1786 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 16 | 83% | 8 | 40% | 57 | 23 | 8 | 53% | 28 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.9 |
| Samir Sophian Chergui | D | 15 | 1155 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 2 | 90% | 3 | 60% | 18 | 11 | 6 | 54% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.4 |
| Lohann Doucet | M | 5 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Nouha Dicko | F | 8 | 98 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.3 |
| Moustapha Mbow | D | 34 | 2986 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 6 | 86% | 56 | 45 | 30 | 62% | 29 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.9 |
| Maxime López | M | 27 | 2050 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0% | 43 | 89% | 9 | 35% | 23 | 12 | 3 | 36% | 26 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Nhoa Sangui | D | 29 | 2022 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 86% | 12 | 43% | 30 | 20 | 6 | 59% | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.0 |
| Kevin Trapp | G | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 6.93 | 4.2 |
| Obed Nkambadio | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 6.85 | 8.7 |
| Thibault De Smet | D | 19 | 1281 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 5 | 62% | 31 | 9 | 3 | 62% | 12 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 | 8.5 |
| Diego Coppola | D | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 7 | 11 | 53% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.3 |
| Hamari Traoré | D | 18 | 1158 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 30 | 17 | 1 | 55% | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.1 |
| Timothée Kolodziejczak | D | 13 | 854 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 10 | 4 | 44% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 8.1 |
| Tuomas Ollila | D | 12 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.5 |
| Mathieu Cafaro | M | 12 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.0 |
| Julien López | F | 7 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.2 |
| Pierre-Yves Hamel | F | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Lamine Gueye | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Mohamed Benoit-Dao | F | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Killian Prouchet | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Zakaria Khali | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Anis Fatahine | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Paris FC | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Paris FC | Ligue 1 | 17 | 1147 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 3 | 23 | 8 | 57% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 6.48 |
| 2025/26 | Paris FC | Coupe de France | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 93% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2024/25 | Paris FC | Ligue 2 | 15 | 1304 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 8 | 33 | 22 | 54% | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024/25 | Reims | Ligue 1 | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 6 | 4 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Reims | Ligue 1 | 27 | 1835 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 5 | 56 | 21 | 47% | 38 | 7 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2022/23 | Reims | Ligue 1 | 22 | 1761 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 12 | 79% | 5 | 24 | 20 | 48% | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | a Metz | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 01 Mar | v Nice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 21 Feb | a Toulouse | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 10.0 |
| 12 Jan | a Paris Saint Germain | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 9.7 |
| 04 Jan | a Paris Saint Germain | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 20 Dec | a Raon l'Etape | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 7.4 |
| 13 Dec | v Toulouse | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 07 Dec | a Le Havre | D | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.3 |
| 29 Nov | v Auxerre | D | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 23 Nov | a Lille | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.6 |
| 07 Nov | v Rennes | L | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 29 Oct | v Lyon | D | 67 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | 6.7 |
| 24 Oct | v Nantes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.7 |
| 19 Oct | a Lens | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.0 |
| 03 Oct | v Lorient | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |