PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Farul Constanta vs Arges Pitesti Prediction & Stats

Date: 19/12/2026
Time: 18:00
Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
Vs
41%
32%
28%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Arges Pitesti
Arges Pitesti
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Farul Constanta win
40.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
31.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti win
27.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-333D11D12L20W22D32W11D01L11D00DA·CHI23/05H·CHI31/05A·UNI19/07H·COR25/07A·FCS03/08H·CSI08/08A·ARG14/08A·BIH19/08A·SEP23/08H·FC 30/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.231.571.211.061.25
vs Stronger (2)2.002.502.003.002.002.00
vs Similar (23)1.171.131.731.090.671.17
vs Weaker (5)1.601.200.501.002.331.33
Clean sheet %20% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (Arges Pitesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-522D11D02L10W10W10W11D01L01L05LH·RAP15/05A·CFR22/05A·FCS17/07H·PET24/07H·CSI31/07A·UNI09/08H·FAR14/08A·OŢE24/08H·SEP29/08H·FCS02/09
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.831.030.821.060.851.00
vs Stronger (8)0.501.250.251.750.750.75
vs Similar (19)0.790.950.920.750.571.29
vs Weaker (3)2.001.002.002.002.000.50
Clean sheet %33% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%13%022%128%219%311%45%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
65.1%
Under 1.5
34.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
36.9%
Under 2.5
63.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
17.5%
Under 3.5
82.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
44.6%
No
55.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.6%
0-0
12.7%
1-0
12.5%
0-1
9.6%
2-0
8.4%
2-1
8.0%
1-2
6.3%
0-2
5.2%
Farul Constanta goals ↓
Arges Pitesti goals →
01234
013%9.6%5.2%1.7%0.4%
113%15%6.3%2.0%0.5%
28.4%8.0%3.8%1.2%0.3%
33.4%3.3%1.6%0.5%0.1%
41.0%1.0%0.5%0.2%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Farul Constanta goals (down), columns = Arges Pitesti goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
Rapid
1.71
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.71
Universitatea Craiova
1.57
FCSB
1.57
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.43
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.43
Arges Pitesti
1.43
FC Botosani
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
FC Voluntari
0.71
Csikszereda
0.14
Farul Constanta and Arges Pitesti are level in average points per game (both 1.43).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.83
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
FCSB
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.29
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.14
Rapid
1.14
FC Voluntari
1.00
FC Botosani
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.57
Csikszereda
0.57
Arges Pitesti
0.57
Farul Constanta is 0.86 goals better than Arges Pitesti in terms of goals scored per game (1.43 vs 0.57).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.43
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.57
Rapid
0.57
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.71
Arges Pitesti
0.71
FC Botosani
1.14
FCSB
1.14
Farul Constanta
1.14
Oţelul
1.14
Universitatea Craiova
1.29
Uta Arad
1.43
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.67
Csikszereda
1.86
FC Voluntari
2.57
Farul Constanta is 0.43 goals worse than Arges Pitesti in terms of goals conceded per game (1.14 vs 0.71).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Universitatea Craiova
60%
FCSB
58%
Universitatea Cluj
57%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Oţelul
55%
CFR 1907 Cluj
55%
FC Botosani
53%
Rapid
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
49%
Farul Constanta
48%
Uta Arad
46%
Corvinul Hunedoara
44%
Arges Pitesti
44%
Petrolul Ploiesti
42%
Csikszereda
42%
FC Voluntari
41%
Farul Constanta is 4.1 percentage points better than Arges Pitesti in terms of average possession (48% vs 44%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

For 6.4 · Against 3.3 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

170659623133564421215263111554810612179H·FC A·SEPA·ARGH·CSIA·FCSH·CORA·UNIH·CHIH·META·OŢE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 3.3 · Total 5.6

🟨 Cards

80253211152423314414447526654858H·FC A·SEPA·ARGH·CSIA·FCSH·CORA·UNIH·CHIH·META·OŢE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.9 · Against 11.1 · Total 22.0

⚠️ Fouls

3201015111098101616991112897810151725211726252020161832H·FC A·SEPA·ARGH·CSIA·FCSH·CORA·UNIH·CHIH·META·OŢE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

For 3.7 · Against 4.7 · Total 8.4

🚩 Corners

13081323211232465743472595513510127117H·SEPA·OŢEH·FARA·UNIH·CSIH·PETA·FCSA·CFRH·RAPA·DIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.3 · Against 2.7 · Total 6.0

🟨 Cards

1103122113325561261545244267113797H·SEPA·OŢEH·FARA·UNIH·CSIH·PETA·FCSA·CFRH·RAPA·DIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.0 · Against 10.2 · Total 24.2

⚠️ Fouls

350151112589912121521141691471810151026171721273525212825H·SEPA·OŢEH·FARA·UNIH·CSIH·PETA·FCSA·CFRH·RAPA·DIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.310.22.73.22.223.222.324.3
vs Stronger (4)6.76.08.03.52.76.025.726.025.0
vs Similar (40)9.59.19.92.63.02.223.322.524.2
vs Weaker (6)15.014.516.03.26.51.519.717.025.0
% over line45%44%47%42%56%28%45%39%53%
% under line55%56%53%58%44%72%55%61%47%
This opponent (Arges Pitesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.08.49.63.03.12.924.124.523.6
vs Stronger (14)10.09.011.23.52.94.625.327.422.8
vs Similar (33)8.58.29.02.93.42.323.423.223.7
vs Weaker (3)9.0-9.02.30.03.526.0-26.0
% over line42%35%50%42%37%48%68%71%64%
% under line58%65%50%58%63%52%32%29%36%
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
FCSB
10.2
Universitatea Cluj
10.0
Rapid
9.9
Farul Constanta
9.9
FC Botosani
9.8
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.7
Uta Arad
9.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.5
Oţelul
9.5
Dinamo Bucuresti
9.4
Arges Pitesti
9.4
FC Voluntari
8.8
Csikszereda
8.8
CFR 1907 Cluj
8.7
Universitatea Craiova
8.7
Corvinul Hunedoara
8.3

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.1
FC Botosani
5.0
Arges Pitesti
5.0
FCSB
4.9
Corvinul Hunedoara
4.7
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.7
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.7
Uta Arad
4.7
Rapid
4.6
FC Voluntari
4.6
Csikszereda
4.5
Farul Constanta
4.4
Oţelul
4.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.2
Universitatea Cluj
4.1
CFR 1907 Cluj
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
FC Botosani
26.6
Oţelul
26.6
Arges Pitesti
25.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
25.3
Csikszereda
25.0
FCSB
24.9
Uta Arad
24.3
Corvinul Hunedoara
24.0
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
23.9
FC Voluntari
23.8
Universitatea Craiova
23.8
Dinamo Bucuresti
23.6
Rapid
23.5
Farul Constanta
23.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
22.7
Universitatea Cluj
21.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
49.3%
Under 9.5
50.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
71.0%
Under 3.5
29.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
62.1%
Under 21.5
37.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Farul Constanta or Draw
72.4%
Avg Implied -
41%
32%
28%
covers Farul Constanta + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta or Arges Pitesti
68.3%
Avg Implied -
41%
32%
28%
covers Farul Constanta + Arges Pitesti
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Arges Pitesti
59.3%
Avg Implied -
41%
32%
28%
covers Draw + Arges Pitesti
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5
Over
70.3%
Under
29.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5
Over
34.3%
Under
65.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5
Over
12.4%
Under
87.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 3.5
Over
3.5%
Under
96.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 0.5
Over
61.5%
Under
38.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 1.5
Over
24.8%
Under
75.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 2.5
Over
7.2%
Under
92.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 3.5
Over
1.6%
Under
98.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Farul Constanta, so a minus line means Farul Constanta give that many goals of a start and Arges Pitesti receive them. At -1, Farul Constanta must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Farul Constanta win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Farul Constanta)
Farul Constanta -2
6.2%
Draw -2
12.2%
Arges Pitesti +2
81.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Farul Constanta)
Farul Constanta -1
18.4%
Draw -1
22.3%
Arges Pitesti +1
59.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Farul Constanta)
Farul Constanta +1
72.4%
Draw +1
17.3%
Arges Pitesti -1
10.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Farul Constanta)
Farul Constanta +2
89.7%
Draw +2
7.5%
Arges Pitesti -2
2.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L01L01L00D20W31W11D01L00D00DA·CHI23/05H·CHI31/05A·UNI19/07H·COR25/07A·FCS03/08H·CSI08/08A·ARG14/08A·BIH19/08A·SEP23/08H·FC 30/08
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.470.790.500.440.44
vs Stronger (2)1.500.001.000.002.000.00
vs Similar (23)0.570.480.910.550.250.42
vs Weaker (5)0.400.600.000.500.670.67
Clean sheet %57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Arges Pitesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L00D02L10W00D10W11D00D00D02LH·RAP15/05A·CFR22/05A·FCS17/07H·PET24/07H·CSI31/07A·UNI09/08H·FAR14/08A·OŢE24/08H·SEP29/08H·FCS02/09
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.330.300.410.290.230.31
vs Stronger (8)0.380.620.250.750.500.50
vs Similar (19)0.320.210.420.170.140.29
vs Weaker (3)0.330.001.000.000.000.00
Clean sheet %77% (+48pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-332W10W11D20W02L01L00D00D11D00DA·CHI23/05H·CHI31/05A·UNI19/07H·COR25/07A·FCS03/08H·CSI08/08A·ARG14/08A·BIH19/08A·SEP23/08H·FC 30/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.770.790.710.620.81
vs Stronger (2)0.502.501.003.000.002.00
vs Similar (23)0.610.650.820.550.420.75
vs Weaker (5)1.200.600.500.501.670.67
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Arges Pitesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W11D00D00D10W00D00D01L01L03LH·RAP15/05A·CFR22/05A·FCS17/07H·PET24/07H·CSI31/07A·UNI09/08H·FAR14/08A·OŢE24/08H·SEP29/08H·FCS02/09
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.730.410.760.620.69
vs Stronger (8)0.120.620.001.000.250.25
vs Similar (19)0.470.740.500.580.431.00
vs Weaker (3)1.671.001.002.002.000.50
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.599.8%-------
Under 6.599.3%-------
Away under 3.5 goals98.4%-------
Under 5.597.7%-------
Home under 3.5 goals96.5%-------
Under 4.593.1%-------
Away under 2.5 goals92.8%-------
Home +2 handicap89.7%-------
Home under 2.5 goals87.6%-------
Over 2.5 cards86.0%-------
Under 3.582.5%-------
Away +2 handicap81.6%-------
Over 19.5 fouls77.1%-------
Away under 1.5 goals75.2%-------
Under 11.5 corners74.0%-------
Home or Draw72.4%-------
Home +1 handicap72.4%-------
Over 3.5 cards71.0%-------
Home over 0.5 goals70.3%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Farul Constanta
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Iustin Doicaru50%
Eduard Radaslavescu43%
Matteo Ahlinvi29%
Cristian Sima25%
Valentin Țicu0%
Denis Alibec0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Eddy Sylvestre0%
Victor Dican0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Tony Njiké0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Răzvan Tănasă0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Victor Dican57%
Valentin Țicu29%
Tony Njiké29%
Eduard Radaslavescu29%
Răzvan Tănasă17%
Gustavo Marins14%
Rafael Munteanu14%
Denis Alibec0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Eddy Sylvestre0%
Matteo Ahlinvi0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Iustin Doicaru0%
Cristian Sima0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Eduard Radaslavescu29%
Denis Alibec25%
Iustin Doicaru17%
Eddy Sylvestre14%
Matteo Ahlinvi14%
Tony Njiké14%
Valentin Țicu0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Victor Dican0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Răzvan Tănasă0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
Cristian Sima0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Iustin Doicaru50%
Eduard Radaslavescu43%
Denis Alibec25%
Răzvan Tănasă17%
Matteo Ahlinvi14%
Tony Njiké14%
Valentin Țicu0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Eddy Sylvestre0%
Victor Dican0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
Cristian Sima0%
Arges Pitesti
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Robert Moldoveanu43%
Y. Pîrvu14%
Oluwatobiloba Alagbe0%
V. Raţă0%
Florin Borța0%
I. Rădescu0%
Silviu Balaure0%
C. Căbuz0%
Dorinel Oancea0%
Costinel Tofan0%
L. Sadriu0%
Ricardo Matos0%
C. Micovschi0%
T. Luvambo0%
Rober Sierra0%
Guilherme Garutti0%
Mario Tudose0%
P. Dulcea0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
T. Luvambo50%
L. Sadriu40%
Costinel Tofan33%
V. Raţă29%
Silviu Balaure20%
Dorinel Oancea20%
I. Rădescu17%
Rober Sierra17%
Mario Tudose17%
Florin Borța14%
Robert Moldoveanu14%
Oluwatobiloba Alagbe0%
C. Căbuz0%
Ricardo Matos0%
C. Micovschi0%
Guilherme Garutti0%
Y. Pîrvu0%
P. Dulcea0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dorinel Oancea20%
T. Luvambo17%
Oluwatobiloba Alagbe0%
V. Raţă0%
Florin Borța0%
Robert Moldoveanu0%
I. Rădescu0%
Silviu Balaure0%
C. Căbuz0%
Costinel Tofan0%
L. Sadriu0%
Ricardo Matos0%
C. Micovschi0%
Rober Sierra0%
Guilherme Garutti0%
Mario Tudose0%
Y. Pîrvu0%
P. Dulcea0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
T. Luvambo33%
I. Rădescu17%
Florin Borța14%
Robert Moldoveanu14%
Oluwatobiloba Alagbe0%
V. Raţă0%
Silviu Balaure0%
C. Căbuz0%
Dorinel Oancea0%
Costinel Tofan0%
L. Sadriu0%
Ricardo Matos0%
C. Micovschi0%
Rober Sierra0%
Guilherme Garutti0%
Mario Tudose0%
Y. Pîrvu0%
P. Dulcea0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
Farul Constanta's squad is €2m less valuable than Arges Pitesti's (€11m vs €13m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
Farul Constanta and Arges Pitesti have a similar attack value (both €4m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
Farul Constanta and Arges Pitesti have a similar midfield value (both €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
Farul Constanta's defence is €2m less valuable than Arges Pitesti's (€4m vs €6m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

5 previous meetings
1
FC wins
3
Draws
1
AP wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Farul Constanta vs Arges Pitesti · H/A from FC
DateH/AGameScore
14/08/26AArges Pitesti Vs FC1-1
22/02/26AArges Pitesti Vs FC1-0
17/10/25HFC Vs Arges Pitesti0-0
12/02/23AArges Pitesti Vs FC0-0
11/09/22HFC Vs Arges Pitesti3-0

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26HFC Vs FC Botosani0-0
23/08/26ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs FC1-1
19/08/26ABihor Oradea Vs FC1-0
14/08/26AArges Pitesti Vs FC1-1
08/08/26HFC Vs Csikszereda3-2
03/08/26AFCSB Vs FC2-2
25/07/26HFC Vs Corvinul Hunedoara2-0
19/07/26AUniversitatea Cluj Vs FC2-1
31/05/26HFC Vs Chindia Targoviste1-1
23/05/26AChindia Targoviste Vs FC3-3

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
02/09/26HAP Vs FCSB0-5
29/08/26HAP Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0-1
24/08/26AOţelul Vs AP1-0
14/08/26HAP Vs Farul Constanta1-1
09/08/26AUniversitatea Craiova Vs AP0-1
31/07/26HAP Vs Csikszereda1-0
24/07/26HAP Vs Petrolul Ploiesti1-0
17/07/26AFCSB Vs AP2-0
22/05/26ACFR 1907 Cluj Vs AP1-1
15/05/26HAP Vs Rapid2-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 2 Wins / 6 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDLDD1.12
HomeLDWWD1.46
AwayLDDLD0.81
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %26%38%15%
AVG goals2.382.422.35
Over 1.5 %70%75%65%
Over 2.5 %40%42%38%
Over 3.5 %22%21%23%
Scored1.221.421.04
Conceded1.161.001.31
BTTS56%58%54%
Clean Sheet24%29%19%
Corners9.919.4310.43
Cards4.314.673.95
Arges Pitesti
Arges Pitesti
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDLLL1.50
HomeWWDLL1.46
AwayLDLWL1.54
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%38%46%
AVG goals2.021.922.12
Over 1.5 %54%50%58%
Over 2.5 %32%31%33%
Over 3.5 %16%15%17%
Scored1.041.001.08
Conceded0.980.921.04
BTTS38%38%38%
Clean Sheet40%35%46%
Corners9.589.1410.05
Cards4.675.054.29

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti714
57%
2.0
145+9
2.7
71%
43%
29%
8.4
14%
5.3
57%
22.0
57%
20
8572.00.7
56%
2RapidRapid712
43%
1.7
84+4
1.7
57%
14%
14%
11.1
57%
5.9
57%
21.9
43%
30
143121.10.6
50%
3Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti712
57%
1.7
710-3
2.4
57%
43%
29%
8.9
29%
5.9
57%
24.4
71%
6
1231.01.4
42%
4Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova711
43%
1.6
149+5
3.3
86%
57%
57%
7.7
14%
5.3
86%
20.3
29%
37
1410132.01.3
60%
5FCSBFCSB711
43%
1.6
108+2
2.6
71%
43%
43%
11.0
57%
4.3
71%
25.6
100%
26
124111.41.1
58%
6Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara710
29%
1.4
84+4
1.7
71%
29%
0%
8.3
29%
4.7
67%
24.0
57%
7
3131.10.6
44%
7Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta710
29%
1.4
108+2
2.6
86%
43%
29%
8.4
43%
5.0
86%
22.0
43%
11
4241.41.1
48%
8OţelulOţelul710
29%
1.4
98+1
2.4
71%
43%
29%
8.9
43%
4.1
57%
24.7
71%
7
2141.31.1
55%
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe710
29%
1.4
43+1
1.0
29%
0%
0%
10.4
43%
4.3
71%
23.4
57%
6
2120.60.4
49%
10Arges PitestiArges Pitesti710
43%
1.4
45-1
1.3
29%
0%
0%
8.4
43%
5.3
71%
24.0
57%
13
4360.60.7
44%
11CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj69
50%
1.5
1110+1
3.5
83%
83%
50%
9.7
50%
2.3
17%
21.7
50%
14
8241.81.7
55%
12Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj69
50%
1.5
99+0
3.0
83%
83%
17%
9.3
33%
5.2
67%
23.2
50%
17
7451.51.5
57%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani77
14%
1.0
78-1
2.1
57%
43%
29%
11.0
57%
7.5
100%
26.1
86%
9
4231.01.1
53%
14Uta AradUta Arad76
14%
0.9
610-4
2.3
57%
57%
43%
8.7
43%
4.6
86%
28.0
86%
8
4140.91.4
46%
15FC VoluntariFC Voluntari75
14%
0.7
718-11
3.6
86%
86%
71%
8.1
29%
3.7
50%
21.4
57%
6
2131.02.6
41%
16CsikszeredaCsikszereda71
0%
0.1
413-9
2.4
57%
43%
29%
7.4
29%
5.5
83%
29.1
100%
6
2130.61.9
42%
Romania: Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

← all matches