Farul Constanta and Rapid are locked in a finely balanced clash, with the model favouring an away win. The expected total goals sit at 2.3, and the single most likely scoreline is 1-1, a 14.5% chance. Farul, at home against a similarly-matched opponent, averages 1.73 goals scored and 1.09 conceded, while Rapid, on the road, averages 0.78 goals scored and 1.78 conceded. The probabilities for the match outcome are 33% for a Farul win, 31% for a draw, and 36% for a Rapid win. The model’s selections include Under 7.5 goals at 99.7%, Under 6.5 at 99.0%, Home under 3.5 goals at 97.1%, Under 5.5 at 96.9%, Away under 3.5 goals at 96.7%, Under 4.5 at 91.3%, Home under 2.5 goals at 89.3%, and Away under 2.5 goals at 88.2%. The match is poised to be a tight affair, with both sides showing similar offensive and defensive profiles.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Farul Constanta win
31.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
30.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Rapid win
37.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Farul Constanta
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.30
1.23
1.57
1.21
1.06
1.25
vs Stronger (2)
2.00
2.50
2.00
3.00
2.00
2.00
vs Similar (23)
1.17
1.13
1.73
1.09
0.67
1.17
vs Weaker (5)
1.60
1.20
0.50
1.00
2.33
1.33
Clean sheet %
20% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rapid
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.10
1.10
1.00
1.07
1.20
1.13
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (21)
0.90
1.38
1.00
1.15
0.75
1.75
vs Weaker (9)
1.56
0.44
1.00
0.50
1.71
0.43
Clean sheet %
27% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
68.9%
Under 1.5
31.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
41.1%
Under 2.5
58.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
20.6%
Under 3.5
79.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
48.5%
No
51.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.5%
0-0
11.1%
0-1
10.6%
1-0
9.5%
1-2
8.1%
2-1
7.3%
0-2
7.3%
2-0
6.0%
Farul Constanta goals ↓
Rapid goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
11%
11%
7.3%
3.0%
0.9%
1
9.5%
14%
8.1%
3.3%
1.0%
2
6.0%
7.3%
4.5%
1.8%
0.6%
3
2.2%
2.7%
1.6%
0.7%
0.2%
4
0.6%
0.7%
0.5%
0.2%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Farul Constanta goals (down), columns = Rapid goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
Rapid
1.71
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.71
Universitatea Craiova
1.57
FCSB
1.57
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.43
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.43
Arges Pitesti
1.43
FC Botosani
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
FC Voluntari
0.71
Csikszereda
0.14
Farul Constanta is 0.29 points worse than Rapid in terms of average points per game (1.43 vs 1.71).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.83
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
FCSB
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.29
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.14
Rapid
1.14
FC Voluntari
1.00
FC Botosani
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.57
Csikszereda
0.57
Arges Pitesti
0.57
Farul Constanta is 0.29 goals better than Rapid in terms of goals scored per game (1.43 vs 1.14).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.43
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.57
Rapid
0.57
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.71
Arges Pitesti
0.71
FC Botosani
1.14
FCSB
1.14
Farul Constanta
1.14
Oţelul
1.14
Universitatea Craiova
1.29
Uta Arad
1.43
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.67
Csikszereda
1.86
FC Voluntari
2.57
Farul Constanta is 0.57 goals worse than Rapid in terms of goals conceded per game (1.14 vs 0.57).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Universitatea Craiova
60%
FCSB
58%
Universitatea Cluj
57%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Oţelul
55%
CFR 1907 Cluj
55%
FC Botosani
53%
Rapid
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
49%
Farul Constanta
48%
Uta Arad
46%
Corvinul Hunedoara
44%
Arges Pitesti
44%
Petrolul Ploiesti
42%
Csikszereda
42%
FC Voluntari
41%
Farul Constanta is 1.6 percentage points worse than Rapid in terms of average possession (48% vs 50%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Farul Constanta
For 6.4 · Against 3.3 · Total 9.7
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 3.3 · Total 5.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.9 · Against 11.1 · Total 22.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Rapid
For 6.3 · Against 5.1 · Total 11.4
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.8 · Against 2.6 · Total 5.4
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.0 · Against 10.4 · Total 21.4
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Farul Constanta
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.9
9.4
10.3
3.2
3.8
2.6
23.5
22.9
24.1
vs Stronger (3)
6.7
6.0
8.0
4.7
4.0
6.0
25.7
26.0
25.0
vs Similar (41)
9.7
9.2
10.1
3.0
3.5
2.6
23.6
23.3
23.9
vs Weaker (6)
15.0
14.5
16.0
3.2
6.5
1.5
19.7
17.0
25.0
% over line
47%
45%
50%
46%
62%
31%
47%
45%
50%
% under line
53%
55%
50%
54%
38%
69%
53%
55%
50%
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rapid
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.9
10.3
9.5
3.5
3.5
3.6
23.6
23.8
23.3
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (33)
11.0
11.1
10.7
3.5
3.8
3.1
22.2
22.7
21.5
vs Weaker (17)
8.0
8.0
8.0
3.7
2.6
4.5
26.2
27.2
25.6
% over line
45%
55%
33%
42%
42%
42%
53%
50%
56%
% under line
55%
45%
67%
58%
58%
58%
47%
50%
44%
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
FCSB
10.2
Universitatea Cluj
10.0
Rapid
9.9
Farul Constanta
9.9
FC Botosani
9.8
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.7
Uta Arad
9.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.5
Oţelul
9.5
Dinamo Bucuresti
9.4
Arges Pitesti
9.4
FC Voluntari
8.8
Csikszereda
8.8
CFR 1907 Cluj
8.7
Universitatea Craiova
8.7
Corvinul Hunedoara
8.3
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.1
FC Botosani
5.0
Arges Pitesti
5.0
FCSB
4.9
Corvinul Hunedoara
4.7
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.7
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.7
Uta Arad
4.7
Rapid
4.6
FC Voluntari
4.6
Csikszereda
4.5
Farul Constanta
4.4
Oţelul
4.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.2
Universitatea Cluj
4.1
CFR 1907 Cluj
3.9
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
FC Botosani
26.6
Oţelul
26.6
Arges Pitesti
25.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
25.3
Csikszereda
25.0
FCSB
24.9
Uta Arad
24.3
Corvinul Hunedoara
24.0
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
23.9
FC Voluntari
23.8
Universitatea Craiova
23.8
Dinamo Bucuresti
23.6
Rapid
23.5
Farul Constanta
23.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
22.7
Universitatea Cluj
21.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
49.3%
Under 9.5
50.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
74.8%
Under 3.5
25.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
59.8%
Under 21.5
40.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Farul Constanta or Draw
62.5%
Avg Implied -
32%
31%
37%
covers Farul Constanta + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta or Rapid
69.3%
Avg Implied -
32%
31%
37%
covers Farul Constanta + Rapid
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Rapid
68.2%
Avg Implied -
32%
31%
37%
covers Draw + Rapid
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5
Over
66.9%
Under
33.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5
Over
30.3%
Under
69.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5
Over
10.1%
Under
89.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 3.5
Over
2.6%
Under
97.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 0.5
Over
70.5%
Under
29.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5
Over
34.5%
Under
65.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5
Over
12.5%
Under
87.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 3.5
Over
3.6%
Under
96.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Farul Constanta, so a minus line means Farul Constanta give that many goals of a start and Rapid receive them. At -1, Farul Constanta must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Farul Constanta win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Farul Constanta)
Farul Constanta -2
4.0%
Draw -2
9.1%
Rapid +2
86.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Farul Constanta)
Farul Constanta -1
13.2%
Draw -1
18.6%
Rapid +1
68.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Farul Constanta)
Farul Constanta +1
62.5%
Draw +1
20.7%
Rapid -1
16.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Farul Constanta)
Farul Constanta +2
83.2%
Draw +2
11.2%
Rapid -2
5.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Farul Constanta
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.47
0.79
0.50
0.44
0.44
vs Stronger (2)
1.50
0.00
1.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
vs Similar (23)
0.57
0.48
0.91
0.55
0.25
0.42
vs Weaker (5)
0.40
0.60
0.00
0.50
0.67
0.67
Clean sheet %
57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rapid
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.43
0.37
0.47
0.33
0.40
0.40
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (21)
0.43
0.48
0.54
0.38
0.25
0.62
vs Weaker (9)
0.44
0.11
0.00
0.00
0.57
0.14
Clean sheet %
70% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Farul Constanta
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.77
0.79
0.71
0.62
0.81
vs Stronger (2)
0.50
2.50
1.00
3.00
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (23)
0.61
0.65
0.82
0.55
0.42
0.75
vs Weaker (5)
1.20
0.60
0.50
0.50
1.67
0.67
Clean sheet %
43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rapid
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.73
0.53
0.73
0.80
0.73
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (21)
0.48
0.90
0.46
0.77
0.50
1.12
vs Weaker (9)
1.11
0.33
1.00
0.50
1.14
0.29
Clean sheet %
40% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
99.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
97.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
96.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
96.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
91.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
89.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
88.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
87.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
86.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
83.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
79.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
75.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 3.5 cards
74.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
73.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 25.5 fouls
71.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
70.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Farul Constanta
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Iustin Doicaru50%
Eduard Radaslavescu43%
Matteo Ahlinvi29%
Cristian Sima25%
Valentin Țicu0%
Denis Alibec0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Eddy Sylvestre0%
Victor Dican0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Tony Njiké0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Răzvan Tănasă0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Victor Dican57%
Valentin Țicu29%
Tony Njiké29%
Eduard Radaslavescu29%
Răzvan Tănasă17%
Gustavo Marins14%
Rafael Munteanu14%
Denis Alibec0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Eddy Sylvestre0%
Matteo Ahlinvi0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Iustin Doicaru0%
Cristian Sima0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Eduard Radaslavescu29%
Denis Alibec25%
Iustin Doicaru17%
Eddy Sylvestre14%
Matteo Ahlinvi14%
Tony Njiké14%
Valentin Țicu0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Victor Dican0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Răzvan Tănasă0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
Cristian Sima0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Iustin Doicaru50%
Eduard Radaslavescu43%
Denis Alibec25%
Răzvan Tănasă17%
Matteo Ahlinvi14%
Tony Njiké14%
Valentin Țicu0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Eddy Sylvestre0%
Victor Dican0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
Cristian Sima0%
Rapid
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alex Dobre33%
Claudiu Petrila33%
Olimpiu Moruțan33%
Filip Stojilković33%
Alexandru Paşcanu25%
Daniel Graovac0%
Mohammed Kamara0%
Lars Kramer0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Vladan Bubanja0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Timotej Jambor0%
Robert Sălceanu0%
Omar El Sawy0%
Rareș Pop0%
Jason Kodor0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Cătălin Vulturar50%
Alexandru Paşcanu50%
Robert Sălceanu40%
Alex Dobre33%
Lars Kramer33%
Vladan Bubanja33%
Filip Stojilković33%
Mohammed Kamara25%
Denis Ciobotariu25%
Marian Aioani17%
Constantin Grameni17%
Daniel Graovac0%
Claudiu Petrila0%
Olimpiu Moruțan0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Timotej Jambor0%
Omar El Sawy0%
Rareș Pop0%
Jason Kodor0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Olimpiu Moruțan33%
Timotej Jambor33%
Omar El Sawy25%
Vladan Bubanja17%
Constantin Grameni17%
Daniel Graovac0%
Alex Dobre0%
Mohammed Kamara0%
Lars Kramer0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Claudiu Petrila0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Filip Stojilković0%
Alexandru Paşcanu0%
Robert Sălceanu0%
Rareș Pop0%
Jason Kodor0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Claudiu Petrila33%
Filip Stojilković33%
Rareș Pop33%
Alexandru Paşcanu25%
Alex Dobre17%
Olimpiu Moruțan17%
Vladan Bubanja17%
Daniel Graovac0%
Mohammed Kamara0%
Lars Kramer0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Timotej Jambor0%
Robert Sălceanu0%
Omar El Sawy0%
Jason Kodor0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
Farul Constanta's squad is €19m less valuable than Rapid's (€11m vs €30m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
Farul Constanta's attack is €10m less valuable than Rapid's (€4m vs €14m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
Farul Constanta's midfield is €1m less valuable than Rapid's (€2m vs €3m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
Farul Constanta's defence is €8m less valuable than Rapid's (€4m vs €12m).
Romania: Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →