PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Bacau vs CSA Steaua Bucureşti Result & Analysis

Date: 16/08/2026
Time: 08:00
Final 3-0
FC Bacau
FC Bacau
Vs
45%
28%
27%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
Romania: Liga II
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

FC Bacau is expected to secure a home win, but their recent form has been a concern, coming off a defeat in their last match against Popești-Leordeni. The model's selection is a Home win, with a 45% probability, while a draw is 28% likely and an away win 27%. The expected total goals in this match is 2.6, with the most likely score being 1-1, occurring 13.4% of the time.

At home, FC Bacau have been scoring an average of 3 goals and conceding 2, while CSA Steaua București, away from home, have been scoring 1.88 goals and conceding 1.88 against weaker opponents.

The model suggests selecting Over 1.5 goals, with a 75.4% probability, and Under 3.5 goals, with a 72.6% probability. In terms of match outcomes, FC Bacau have a 45% chance of winning, a 28% chance of a draw, and CSA Steaua București have a 27% chance of winning.

Results analysis

The win extends FC Bacau's run of form, following a 3-0 victory over CSA Steaua București. The final score of 3-0 confirms the actual result of a home win, as predicted by the Pythia model. The model's selection, a home win, was correct, with a pre-match probability of 45%. The suggested picks largely came in, with the model's selection of Over 1.5 goals hitting with a 75.4% probability, and Under 3.5 goals also hitting, as predicted with a 72.5% probability.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Bacau win✓ Hit
44.6%
Avg Implied 30.2% · @ 3.02
Edge
+14.4%
Best 5 market prices
Pinnacle
3.34
1xBet
3.27
Marathonbet
3.20
Dafabet
3.20
Betano
3.20
Draw✗ Miss
28.0%
Avg Implied 28.3% · @ 3.22
Edge
-0.2%
Best 5 market prices
10Bet
3.35
Betano
3.30
Dafabet
3.30
Betfair
3.30
BetVictor
3.30
CSA Steaua Bucureşti win✗ Miss
27.4%
Avg Implied 41.6% · @ 2.19
Edge
-14.2%
Best 5 market prices
10Bet
2.55
Unibet
2.40
Bet365
2.20
Dafabet
2.16
Betano
2.15

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC BacauFC Bacau

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W01L13L31W02L10W14L30W23L30WH·TUN21/03A·CSM04/04H·CSM10/04H·CS 18/04A·CON25/04H·DUM02/05A·VII09/05H·ŞTE01/08A·POP08/08A·VII12/08
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.331.231.471.001.201.47
vs Stronger (1)0.002.00--0.002.00
vs Similar (24)1.331.171.380.921.271.45
vs Weaker (5)1.601.402.001.501.331.33
Clean sheet %33% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (CSA Steaua Bucureşti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-431W02L13L21W02L33D24L12L12L30WH·BIH15/04A·FC 19/04H·COR25/04A·CHI01/05H·SEP07/05A·BIH10/05H·FC 16/05H·SLA02/08H·CSM08/08A·DUN12/08
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.571.731.601.271.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)1.521.721.921.621.081.83
vs Weaker (5)1.400.800.501.502.000.33
Clean sheet %20% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Bacau) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%26%8%016%126%222%315%48%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
75.4%
@ 1.24+1.7%
Under 1.5
24.6%
@ 3.48-1.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.27
888Sport
1.25
10Bet
1.25
BetVictor
1.25
1xBet
1.23
Under
10Bet
3.60
BetVictor
3.60
888Sport
3.50
Unibet
3.45
1xBet
3.42
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
49.4%
@ 1.82-1.7%
Under 2.5
50.6%
@ 1.90+1.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
888Sport
1.85
Pinnacle
1.85
Marathonbet
1.82
Betano
1.82
1xBet
1.82
Under
Bet365
2.00
10Bet
1.93
Betano
1.91
Pinnacle
1.90
Marathonbet
1.87
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
27.5%
@ 2.99-3.2%
Under 3.5
72.5%
@ 1.32+3.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
BetVictor
3.13
Unibet
3.05
888Sport
3.00
10Bet
3.00
1xBet
2.92
Under
Betano
1.36
10Bet
1.35
888Sport
1.33
1xBet
1.31
Marathonbet
1.31
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
54.2%
@ 1.66-1.2%
No
45.8%
@ 2.06+1.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
888Sport
1.73
William Hil
1.73
Betano
1.65
BetVictor
1.65
1xBet
1.64
No
Betano
2.10
10Bet
2.10
BetVictor
2.10
1xBet
2.08
Unibet
2.07

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.4%@ 6.06+6.3%
1-0
9.5%@ 9.25+4.8%
2-1
9.2%@ 9.89+4.9%
0-0
8.3%@ 9.68+3.9%
2-0
8.1%@ 14.11+5.0%
1-2
6.9%@ 8.19+1.7%
0-1
6.8%@ 7.91+1.4%
2-2
5.2%@ 11.50+1.5%
FC Bacau goals ↓
CSA Steaua Bucureşti goals →
01234
08.3%6.8%4.6%1.7%0.5%
19.5%13%6.9%2.6%0.7%
28.1%9.2%5.2%2.0%0.6%
34.1%4.6%2.6%1.0%0.3%
41.5%1.7%1.0%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Bacau goals (down), columns = CSA Steaua Bucureşti goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.60
Slatina
2.60
Concordia
2.40
CSM Reşiţa
2.40
Popești-Leordeni
1.80
Gloria Bistriţa
1.80
Chindia Targoviste
1.80
FC Bacau
1.60
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.60
Metalul Buzău
1.40
Metaloglobus
1.40
Cetatea Suceava
1.40
CS Afumati
1.40
Ştefăneşti
1.20
Bihor Oradea
1.20
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.00
ASA Targu Mures
0.80
CS Dinamo București
0.60
Dumbrăviţa
0.60
CSM Satu Mare
0.40
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.20
Unirea Slobozia
0.20
FC Bacau is 1.40 points better than CSA Steaua Bucureşti in terms of average points per game (1.60 vs 0.20).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Concordia
2.20
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.20
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
FC Bacau
2.00
Slatina
2.00
CSM Reşiţa
1.80
Gloria Bistriţa
1.40
Metaloglobus
1.40
Cetatea Suceava
1.40
Bihor Oradea
1.20
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.20
CS Afumati
1.20
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.00
Metalul Buzău
1.00
CS Dinamo București
0.80
Dumbrăviţa
0.80
Ştefăneşti
0.80
ASA Targu Mures
0.60
Unirea Slobozia
0.60
CSM Satu Mare
0.20
FC Bacau is 1.00 goals better than CSA Steaua Bucureşti in terms of goals scored per game (2.00 vs 1.00).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0.40
Slatina
0.40
Gloria Bistriţa
0.80
Bihor Oradea
0.80
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
FC Bacau
1.00
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.00
Popești-Leordeni
1.20
Dumbrăviţa
1.20
CSM Reşiţa
1.20
Metalul Buzău
1.20
CSM Satu Mare
1.20
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.40
Cetatea Suceava
1.40
Concordia
1.60
ASA Targu Mures
1.60
Metaloglobus
1.60
Unirea Slobozia
1.80
CS Afumati
1.80
CS Dinamo București
2.00
Ştefăneşti
2.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
2.20
FC Bacau is 1.20 goals better than CSA Steaua Bucureşti in terms of goals conceded per game (1.00 vs 2.20).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC BacauFC Bacau

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L11D20W01L00D12L10W11D10WH·TUN21/03A·CSM04/04H·CSM10/04H·CS 18/04A·CON25/04H·DUM02/05A·VII09/05H·ŞTE01/08A·POP08/08A·VII12/08
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.600.870.330.600.87
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (24)0.750.580.850.310.640.91
vs Weaker (5)0.800.601.000.500.670.67
Clean sheet %53% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (CSA Steaua Bucureşti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W01L02L01L02L22D01L01L02L20WH·BIH15/04A·FC 19/04H·COR25/04A·CHI01/05H·SEP07/05A·BIH10/05H·FC 16/05H·SLA02/08H·CSM08/08A·DUN12/08
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.930.731.000.730.87
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)0.681.040.851.000.501.08
vs Weaker (5)1.000.400.001.001.670.00
Clean sheet %40% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Bacau) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Bacau over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Bacau over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Bacau over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CSA Steaua Bucureşti over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CSA Steaua Bucureşti over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CSA Steaua Bucureşti over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC BacauFC Bacau

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D02L11D01L10W02L20W12L20WH·TUN21/03A·CSM04/04H·CSM10/04H·CS 18/04A·CON25/04H·DUM02/05A·VII09/05H·ŞTE01/08A·POP08/08A·VII12/08
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.630.600.670.600.60
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (24)0.580.580.540.620.640.55
vs Weaker (5)0.800.801.001.000.670.67
Clean sheet %53% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (CSA Steaua Bucureşti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W01L11D20W00D11D23L11D10W10WH·BIH15/04A·FC 19/04H·COR25/04A·CHI01/05H·SEP07/05A·BIH10/05H·FC 16/05H·SLA02/08H·CSM08/08A·DUN12/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.631.000.600.530.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)0.840.681.080.620.580.75
vs Weaker (5)0.400.400.500.500.330.33
Clean sheet %53% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Bacau) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Bacau over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Bacau over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Bacau over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CSA Steaua Bucureşti over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CSA Steaua Bucureşti over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CSA Steaua Bucureşti over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.575.4%1.24
Betano
1.27
888Sport
1.25
10Bet
1.25
BetVictor
1.25
1xBet
1.23
+1.7%✓ Hit
Under 3.572.5%1.32
Betano
1.36
10Bet
1.35
888Sport
1.33
1xBet
1.31
Marathonbet
1.31
+3.2%✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AH (37)
€11m
CON (26)
€5m
BO (23)
€4m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
ATM (22)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
MB (19)
€3m
FB (23)
€2m
VŞ (19)
€2m
GB (20)
€2m
CSM (19)
€2m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
DUM (15)
€1m
CA (14)
€1m
CDB (14)
€1m
ŞTE (8)
€1m
CRV (10)
€1m
POP (9)
€1m
FC Bacau and CSA Steaua Bucureşti have a similar squad value (both €2m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AH (13)
€5m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
ATM (7)
€1m
MB (6)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
GB (8)
€1m
FB (8)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
CRV (5)
€1m
CA (6)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CSM (7)
€0m
CDB (3)
€0m
POP (3)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
ŞTE (2)
€0m
FC Bacau and CSA Steaua Bucureşti have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AH (9)
€2m
CON (6)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
FB (6)
€1m
ATM (4)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
GB (5)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
MB (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
ŞTE (3)
€0m
CSM (4)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
CDB (4)
€0m
CRV (1)
€0m
FC Bacau and CSA Steaua Bucureşti have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AH (15)
€5m
BO (11)
€2m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
ATM (11)
€1m
MB (9)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
CSM (8)
€1m
FB (9)
€1m
CDB (7)
€1m
ŞTE (3)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
GB (7)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
CRV (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (2)
€0m
FC Bacau and CSA Steaua Bucureşti have a similar defence value (both €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
1
FB wins
0
Draws
0
CSB wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Bacau vs CSA Steaua Bucureşti · H/A from FB
DateH/AGameScore
06/12/25HFB Vs CSA Steaua Bucureşti3-2

FC BacauFC Bacau

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
12/08/26AViitorul Onesti Vs FB0-3
08/08/26APopești-Leordeni Vs FB3-2
01/08/26HFB Vs Ştefăneşti3-0
09/05/26AViitorul Şelimbăr Vs FB4-1
02/05/26HFB Vs Dumbrăviţa1-0
25/04/26AConcordia Vs FB2-0
18/04/26HFB Vs CS Afumati3-1
10/04/26HFB Vs CSM Satu Mare1-3
04/04/26ACSM Reşiţa Vs FB1-0
21/03/26HFB Vs Tunari1-0

CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
12/08/26ADunărea 2020 Giurgiu Vs CSB0-3
08/08/26HCSB Vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea1-2
02/08/26HCSB Vs Slatina1-2
16/05/26HCSB Vs FC Voluntari2-4
10/05/26ABihor Oradea Vs CSB3-3
07/05/26HCSB Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0-2
01/05/26AChindia Targoviste Vs CSB1-2
25/04/26HCSB Vs Corvinul Hunedoara1-3
19/04/26AFC Voluntari Vs CSB2-0
15/04/26HCSB Vs Bihor Oradea3-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Bacau
FC Bacau
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 5 Wins / 0 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWLW1.54
HomeWLWWW1.65
AwayLLLLW1.44
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %46%47%44%
AVG goals2.692.412.94
Over 1.5 %74%71%78%
Over 2.5 %49%41%56%
Over 3.5 %31%24%39%
Scored1.401.351.44
Conceded1.291.061.50
BTTS49%47%50%
Clean Sheet29%35%22%
Corners---
Cards---
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLLLW1.58
HomeLLLLL1.72
AwayLLWDW1.44
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %48%56%40%
AVG goals2.943.202.68
Over 1.5 %82%92%72%
Over 2.5 %60%72%48%
Over 3.5 %30%32%28%
Scored1.561.721.40
Conceded1.381.481.28
BTTS54%72%36%
Clean Sheet26%12%40%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC Politehnica TimisoaraFC Politehnica Timisoara513
80%
2.6
112+9
2.6
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.20.4
-
2SlatinaSlatina513
80%
2.6
102+8
2.4
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1012.00.4
-
3ConcordiaConcordia512
80%
2.4
118+3
3.8
100%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2112.21.6
-
4CSM ReşiţaCSM Reşiţa512
80%
2.4
96+3
3.0
100%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.81.2
-
5Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste59
60%
1.8
105+5
3.0
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2012.01.0
-
6Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni59
40%
1.8
106+4
3.2
100%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.01.2
-
7Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa59
60%
1.8
74+3
2.2
60%
60%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.40.8
-
8FC BacauFC Bacau58
40%
1.6
105+5
3.0
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1112.01.0
-
9CSM Ramnicu ValceaCSM Ramnicu Valcea58
40%
1.6
65+1
2.2
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.0
-
10Cetatea SuceavaCetatea Suceava57
40%
1.4
77+0
2.8
100%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.4
-
11MetaloglobusMetaloglobus57
40%
1.4
78-1
3.0
80%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1011.41.6
-
12Metalul BuzăuMetalul Buzău57
40%
1.4
56-1
2.2
60%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.01.2
-
13CS AfumatiCS Afumati57
40%
1.4
69-3
3.0
100%
80%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.8
-
14Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea56
20%
1.2
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.20.8
-
15ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti56
40%
1.2
410-6
2.8
80%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.82.0
-
16Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr55
20%
1.0
57-2
2.4
80%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.01.4
-
17ASA Targu MuresASA Targu Mures54
20%
0.8
38-5
2.2
80%
40%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1110.61.6
-
18DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa53
0%
0.6
46-2
2.0
60%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.81.2
-
19CS Dinamo BucureștiCS Dinamo București53
20%
0.6
410-6
2.8
60%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.82.0
-
20CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare52
0%
0.4
16-5
1.4
60%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0010.21.2
-
21CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti51
0%
0.2
511-6
3.2
100%
100%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.02.2
-
22Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia51
0%
0.2
39-6
2.4
80%
60%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.61.8
-
23AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt00
0%
0.0
00+0
-
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
11
5250.00.0
-
Romania: Liga II 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga II stats & trends →

← all matches