This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Cluj
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.97
1.20
1.31
0.88
0.57
1.57
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
0.91
1.05
1.36
0.73
0.45
1.36
vs Weaker (8)
1.12
1.62
1.20
1.20
1.00
2.33
Clean sheet %
40% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Botosani) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
63.3%
Under 1.5
36.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
35.0%
Under 2.5
65.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
16.1%
Under 3.5
83.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
39.3%
No
60.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
15.9%
0-0 ✓
13.4%
1-1
13.3%
2-0
11.9%
2-1
8.4%
0-1
7.4%
3-0
5.5%
1-2
4.3%
FC Botosani goals ↓
Universitatea Cluj goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
13%
7.4%
3.0%
0.7%
0.1%
1
16%
13%
4.3%
1.0%
0.2%
2
12%
8.4%
3.0%
0.7%
0.1%
3
5.5%
3.9%
1.4%
0.3%
0.1%
4
1.9%
1.4%
0.5%
0.1%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Botosani goals (down), columns = Universitatea Cluj goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Farul Constanta
2.12
FCSB
1.85
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.80
Universitatea Craiova
1.68
Rapid
1.60
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.44
U Craiova 1948
1.41
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.33
FC Voluntari
1.30
Universitatea Cluj
1.28
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.25
FC Botosani
1.21
Uta Arad
1.05
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
Arges Pitesti
0.98
CS Mioveni
0.56
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.50
FC Botosani is 0.08 points worse than Universitatea Cluj in terms of average points per game (1.21 vs 1.28).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.00
Farul Constanta
1.90
FCSB
1.65
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.59
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.43
Rapid
1.43
Universitatea Craiova
1.30
U Craiova 1948
1.22
FC Voluntari
1.20
Uta Arad
1.07
AFC Hermannstadt
1.03
FC Botosani
1.00
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
Universitatea Cluj
0.95
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.95
Arges Pitesti
0.88
CS Mioveni
0.62
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.50
FC Botosani is 0.05 goals better than Universitatea Cluj in terms of goals scored per game (1.00 vs 0.95).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
AFC Hermannstadt
0.92
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.02
Universitatea Craiova
1.02
Farul Constanta
1.02
U Craiova 1948
1.05
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.10
FC Voluntari
1.15
Rapid
1.15
Universitatea Cluj
1.18
Uta Arad
1.24
FCSB
1.25
FC Botosani
1.26
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.36
Chindia Targoviste
1.38
Arges Pitesti
1.46
CS Mioveni
1.64
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.50
SCM Gloria Buzău
2.50
FC Botosani is 0.08 goals worse than Universitatea Cluj in terms of goals conceded per game (1.26 vs 1.18).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Universitatea Craiova
55%
U Craiova 1948
54%
Farul Constanta
53%
FCSB
52%
Uta Arad
52%
Petrolul Ploiesti
51%
Universitatea Cluj
51%
Rapid
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
50%
FC Voluntari
49%
AFC Hermannstadt
49%
FC Botosani
49%
Dinamo Bucuresti
48%
Arges Pitesti
48%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
Chindia Targoviste
45%
SCM Gloria Buzău
45%
CS Mioveni
45%
FC Botosani is 2.5 percentage points worse than Universitatea Cluj in terms of average possession (49% vs 51%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
FC Botosani
For 4.6 · Against 4.7 · Total 9.3
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 1.3 · Total 3.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 13.4 · Total 26.1
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Universitatea Cluj
For 5.2 · Against 4.1 · Total 9.3
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 2.0 · Total 4.2
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.5 · Against 11.6 · Total 24.1
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FC Botosani
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (36)
9.2
9.1
9.2
3.2
3.7
2.7
25.1
24.1
26.2
vs Stronger (8)
10.0
9.8
10.5
3.6
5.2
2.0
20.2
17.2
26.0
vs Similar (28)
8.9
8.9
8.9
3.0
3.2
2.9
26.6
26.9
26.2
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
38%
43%
33%
42%
44%
39%
73%
64%
83%
% under line
62%
57%
67%
58%
56%
61%
27%
36%
17%
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Cluj
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (36)
8.9
8.9
8.9
2.9
2.8
2.9
22.7
24.0
21.4
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (28)
8.5
8.3
8.7
3.1
3.0
3.1
23.0
23.8
22.2
vs Weaker (8)
10.4
10.7
10.0
2.2
2.4
2.0
21.8
24.7
17.5
% over line
52%
50%
55%
47%
47%
47%
70%
92%
45%
% under line
48%
50%
45%
53%
53%
53%
30%
8%
55%
This opponent (FC Botosani) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
FCSB
9.9
Rapid
9.8
Universitatea Craiova
9.3
FC Botosani
9.2
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.0
Uta Arad
9.0
Universitatea Cluj
8.9
CFR 1907 Cluj
8.8
U Craiova 1948
8.7
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
8.5
Chindia Targoviste
8.5
Farul Constanta
8.5
FC Voluntari
8.2
Arges Pitesti
7.9
AFC Hermannstadt
7.7
CS Mioveni
7.7
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Rapid
4.8
AFC Hermannstadt
4.8
Universitatea Craiova
4.8
FCSB
4.7
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.7
Universitatea Cluj
4.5
Uta Arad
4.5
FC Voluntari
4.4
Chindia Targoviste
4.4
FC Botosani
4.4
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.3
Farul Constanta
4.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.2
U Craiova 1948
3.9
Arges Pitesti
3.7
CS Mioveni
3.3
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
FCSB
26.5
CS Mioveni
25.8
FC Botosani
25.1
Uta Arad
24.9
Chindia Targoviste
24.8
AFC Hermannstadt
24.8
Universitatea Craiova
24.8
Farul Constanta
24.6
Rapid
24.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
24.1
CFR 1907 Cluj
23.7
U Craiova 1948
23.0
FC Voluntari
22.8
Universitatea Cluj
22.7
Arges Pitesti
21.8
Petrolul Ploiesti
21.7
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
41.9%
Under 9.5
58.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
61.7%
Under 3.5
38.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
63.8%
Under 21.5
36.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
FC Botosani
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.43
0.60
0.44
0.44
0.43
0.79
vs Stronger (6)
0.50
0.67
0.50
1.00
0.50
0.00
vs Similar (24)
0.42
0.58
0.42
0.25
0.42
0.92
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Cluj
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.67
0.62
0.56
0.36
0.79
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
0.50
0.50
0.73
0.27
0.27
0.73
vs Weaker (8)
0.50
1.12
0.40
1.20
0.67
1.00
Clean sheet %
60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Botosani) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Botosani over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Botosani over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Botosani over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
FC Botosani
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
0.77
0.62
0.31
0.29
1.29
vs Stronger (6)
0.50
0.67
0.75
0.50
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (24)
0.46
0.79
0.58
0.25
0.33
1.33
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Cluj
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
0.53
0.69
0.31
0.21
0.79
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
0.41
0.55
0.64
0.45
0.18
0.64
vs Weaker (8)
0.62
0.50
0.80
0.00
0.33
1.33
Clean sheet %
57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Botosani) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Botosani over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Botosani over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Botosani over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 3.5
83.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
79.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Under 11.5 corners
79.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls
78.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
74.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 10.5 corners
70.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
FC Botosani · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Andrei Dumiter57%
Zoran Mitrov17%
Sebastian Mailat14%
Mykola Kovtalyuk0%
Mihai Bordeianu0%
Jovan Marković0%
George Miron0%
Enriko Papa0%
Hervin Ongenda0%
Ioannis Anestis0%
Lucas de Vega0%
Brian Bayeye0%
Charles Petro0%
Ştefan Bodişteanu0%
Narcis Ilaș0%
Răzvan Creț0%
Mamadou Diarra0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Mamadou Diarra43%
Charles Petro40%
Lucas de Vega33%
Brian Bayeye33%
Enriko Papa29%
Ştefan Bodişteanu29%
Narcis Ilaș29%
Hervin Ongenda20%
Andrei Dumiter14%
George Miron14%
Ioannis Anestis14%
Mykola Kovtalyuk0%
Mihai Bordeianu0%
Jovan Marković0%
Sebastian Mailat0%
Zoran Mitrov0%
Răzvan Creț0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Enriko Papa29%
Hervin Ongenda20%
Zoran Mitrov17%
Sebastian Mailat14%
Mykola Kovtalyuk0%
Andrei Dumiter0%
Mihai Bordeianu0%
Jovan Marković0%
George Miron0%
Ioannis Anestis0%
Lucas de Vega0%
Brian Bayeye0%
Charles Petro0%
Ştefan Bodişteanu0%
Narcis Ilaș0%
Răzvan Creț0%
Mamadou Diarra0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Sebastian Mailat43%
Andrei Dumiter29%
Mykola Kovtalyuk25%
Charles Petro20%
Mihai Bordeianu0%
Jovan Marković0%
George Miron0%
Enriko Papa0%
Hervin Ongenda0%
Ioannis Anestis0%
Lucas de Vega0%
Brian Bayeye0%
Ştefan Bodişteanu0%
Zoran Mitrov0%
Narcis Ilaș0%
Răzvan Creț0%
Mamadou Diarra0%
Universitatea Cluj · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alibek Aliev50%
Mouhamadou Drammeh40%
Jovo Lukić33%
Oucasse Mendy25%
Dorin Codrea0%
Iulian Cristea0%
Ovidiu Bic0%
Dan Nistor0%
Alexandru Chipciu0%
Dino Mikanović0%
Florent Poulolo0%
Marius Ștefănescu0%
Jug Stanojev0%
Ștefan Lefter0%
Issouf Macalou0%
Pedro Pinho0%
Adams Friday0%
Alin Chinteș0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Dorin Codrea40%
Pedro Pinho40%
Marius Ștefănescu33%
Alin Chinteș33%
Alexandru Chipciu20%
Dino Mikanović20%
Mouhamadou Drammeh20%
Iulian Cristea17%
Ovidiu Bic17%
Dan Nistor17%
Alibek Aliev17%
Issouf Macalou17%
Jovo Lukić0%
Florent Poulolo0%
Jug Stanojev0%
Ștefan Lefter0%
Oucasse Mendy0%
Adams Friday0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dan Nistor33%
Alibek Aliev33%
Jovo Lukić33%
Adams Friday20%
Dorin Codrea0%
Iulian Cristea0%
Ovidiu Bic0%
Alexandru Chipciu0%
Dino Mikanović0%
Florent Poulolo0%
Mouhamadou Drammeh0%
Marius Ștefănescu0%
Jug Stanojev0%
Ștefan Lefter0%
Oucasse Mendy0%
Issouf Macalou0%
Pedro Pinho0%
Alin Chinteș0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jovo Lukić33%
Oucasse Mendy25%
Mouhamadou Drammeh20%
Dan Nistor17%
Alibek Aliev17%
Dorin Codrea0%
Iulian Cristea0%
Ovidiu Bic0%
Alexandru Chipciu0%
Dino Mikanović0%
Florent Poulolo0%
Marius Ștefănescu0%
Jug Stanojev0%
Ștefan Lefter0%
Issouf Macalou0%
Pedro Pinho0%
Adams Friday0%
Alin Chinteș0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CT (21)
€3m
FC Botosani's squad is €7m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€9m vs €17m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
FC Botosani's attack is €3m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€4m vs €7m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
SOS (7)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
CT (2)
€0m
FC Botosani's midfield is €3m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€2m vs €4m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
CT (11)
€1m
FC Botosani's defence is €2m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€3m vs €5m).
Romania: Liga I 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →