PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Luzern vs FC Winterthur Result & Analysis

Date: 25/11/2023
Time: 17:00
Final 3-1
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Vs
58%
21%
21%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC Winterthur
FC Winterthur
Switzerland: Super League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Luzern winâś“ Hit
58.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Drawâś— Miss
21.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur winâś— Miss
20.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

âš˝ 2. Goal Analysis

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-610W32W20W11D14L13L21W24L20W16LA·GRA27/08H·FC 03/09H·SER24/09A·FC 28/09H·FC 01/10A·LAU08/10H·YVE22/10A·SER29/10H·GRA05/11A·BSC11/11
Avg total
3.7
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
2.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.701.801.331.202.07
vs Stronger (3)1.004.001.001.001.005.50
vs Similar (24)1.541.541.771.381.271.73
vs Weaker (3)1.670.673.001.001.000.50
Clean sheet %17% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-552W11D21W22D23L23L21W11D14L24LA·LAU27/08H·YVE02/09H·STA23/09A·SER27/09H·FC 30/09A·FC 07/10H·FC 22/10A·YVE28/10H·BSC04/11A·FC 11/11
Avg total
4.2
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
2.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.402.001.131.601.672.40
vs Stronger (26)1.352.080.921.671.712.43
vs Similar (4)1.751.502.001.331.002.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %10% (-11pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%10%16%21%3%08%118%221%319%414%517%6+
The model estimates around 3.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (21%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
88.9%
Under 1.5
11.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
71.0%
Under 2.5
29.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
50.0%
Under 3.5
50.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
67.8%
No
32.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-1
9.2%
1-1
8.8%
3-1 âś“
7.1%
2-0
6.8%
2-2
6.3%
1-2
5.4%
3-0
5.3%
1-0
5.1%
FC Luzern goals ↓
FC Winterthur goals →
01234
03.3%2.6%2.3%1.1%0.4%
15.1%8.8%5.4%2.5%0.8%
26.8%9.2%6.3%2.8%1.0%
35.3%7.1%4.8%2.2%0.7%
43.0%4.1%2.8%1.3%0.4%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Luzern goals (down), columns = FC Winterthur goals (across).

đź’Ş 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
BSC Young Boys
2.03
FC Lugano
1.71
Servette FC
1.68
FC Zurich
1.58
FC ST. Gallen
1.50
FC Winterthur
1.29
FC Basel 1893
1.29
FC Luzern
1.29
Yverdon Sport
1.24
Lausanne
1.18
Grasshoppers
1.05
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
0.76
FC Thun
0.50
FC Luzern and FC Winterthur are level in average points per game (both 1.29).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
BSC Young Boys
2.00
FC Lugano
1.76
FC Winterthur
1.58
FC ST. Gallen
1.58
Servette FC
1.55
FC Zurich
1.39
Yverdon Sport
1.32
Lausanne
1.26
FC Luzern
1.24
FC Basel 1893
1.18
Grasshoppers
1.10
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1.05
FC Thun
1.00
FC Luzern is 0.34 goals worse than FC Winterthur in terms of goals scored per game (1.24 vs 1.58).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
BSC Young Boys
0.89
FC Zurich
1.08
Servette FC
1.13
Grasshoppers
1.27
FC Lugano
1.34
FC ST. Gallen
1.34
FC Basel 1893
1.37
FC Luzern
1.39
Lausanne
1.39
FC Thun
1.50
FC Winterthur
1.87
Yverdon Sport
1.87
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
2.03
FC Luzern is 0.47 goals better than FC Winterthur in terms of goals conceded per game (1.39 vs 1.87).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
BSC Young Boys
56%
FC Lugano
56%
FC Basel 1893
51%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
51%
FC Zurich
50%
FC Luzern
49%
FC ST. Gallen
49%
Servette FC
49%
Lausanne
49%
FC Winterthur
48%
Yverdon Sport
46%
Grasshoppers
45%
FC Luzern is 1.4 percentage points better than FC Winterthur in terms of average possession (49% vs 48%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC LuzernFC Luzern

For 4.6 · Against 5.3 · Total 9.9

đźš© Corners

1408632564348757411133451451171212111269A·BSCH·GRAA·SERH·YVEA·LAUH·FC A·FC H·SERH·FC A·GRA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.3

🟨 Cards

902222124433211145132436752194A·BSCH·GRAA·SERH·YVEA·LAUH·FC A·FC H·SERH·FC A·GRA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 12.0 · Total 24.7

⚠️ Fouls

3701013141088211612131319861091913121323241637253214193225A·BSCH·GRAA·SERH·YVEA·LAUH·FC A·FC H·SERH·FC A·GRA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

For 4.7 · Against 5.9 · Total 10.6

đźš© Corners

12074636347656229574811111991111811121212A·FC H·BSCA·YVEH·FC A·FC H·FC A·SERH·STAH·YVEA·LAU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 4.5 · Total 7.2

🟨 Cards

1401725258615353324243187714686664A·FC H·BSCA·YVEH·FC A·FC H·FC A·SERH·STAH·YVEA·LAU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.3 · Against 15.1 · Total 28.4

⚠️ Fouls

39011191213161419201115111716151614131481030253039262831302718A·FC H·BSCA·YVEH·FC A·FC H·FC A·SERH·STAH·YVEA·LAU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC LuzernFC Luzern

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.711.010.55.46.24.525.226.523.9
vs Stronger (6)15.516.314.74.06.02.025.727.324.0
vs Similar (39)10.09.910.15.56.14.825.126.323.7
vs Weaker (5)10.814.58.36.47.55.725.827.025.0
% over line60%65%54%76%88%62%82%85%79%
% under line40%35%46%24%12%38%18%15%21%
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.89.89.85.75.45.924.625.124.0
vs Stronger (44)9.79.69.85.75.26.124.424.924.0
vs Similar (6)10.210.59.55.56.24.025.525.825.0
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line49%46%52%82%76%88%78%88%68%
% under line51%54%48%18%24%12%22%12%32%
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

đźš© Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Yverdon Sport
11.7
Grasshoppers
10.9
FC ST. Gallen
10.8
FC Luzern
10.7
Lausanne
10.7
BSC Young Boys
10.5
Servette FC
10.5
FC Basel 1893
10.3
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
9.8
FC Winterthur
9.8
FC Zurich
9.5
FC Lugano
8.9

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FC ST. Gallen
6.0
FC Winterthur
5.8
FC Lugano
5.6
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
5.5
FC Luzern
5.5
Lausanne
5.4
FC Zurich
5.4
FC Basel 1893
5.4
Yverdon Sport
5.2
Grasshoppers
4.8
Servette FC
4.6
BSC Young Boys
4.3

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
27.2
Yverdon Sport
27.1
FC Luzern
25.2
FC Basel 1893
25.0
FC ST. Gallen
24.9
FC Winterthur
24.6
Grasshoppers
24.3
FC Zurich
24.2
Lausanne
24.1
FC Lugano
24.0
BSC Young Boys
23.4
Servette FC
21.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
55.5%
Under 9.5
44.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
83.3%
Under 3.5
16.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
82.1%
Under 21.5
17.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D21W20W00D01L10W10W11D10W13LA·GRA27/08H·FC 03/09H·SER24/09A·FC 28/09H·FC 01/10A·LAU08/10H·YVE22/10A·SER29/10H·GRA05/11A·BSC11/11
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.601.000.530.470.67
vs Stronger (3)1.002.001.000.001.003.00
vs Similar (24)0.710.461.000.540.360.36
vs Weaker (3)0.670.331.001.000.500.00
Clean sheet %53% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W10W21W10W01L12L00D11D12L13LA·LAU27/08H·YVE02/09H·STA23/09A·SER27/09H·FC 30/09A·FC 07/10H·FC 22/10A·YVE28/10H·BSC04/11A·FC 11/11
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.671.070.470.870.871.27
vs Stronger (26)0.651.040.330.750.931.29
vs Similar (4)0.751.251.001.330.001.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W11D00D11D13L03L11D13L10W03LA·GRA27/08H·FC 03/09H·SER24/09A·FC 28/09H·FC 01/10A·LAU08/10H·YVE22/10A·SER29/10H·GRA05/11A·BSC11/11
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.771.100.800.800.731.40
vs Stronger (3)0.002.000.001.000.002.50
vs Similar (24)0.831.080.770.850.911.36
vs Weaker (3)1.000.332.000.000.500.50
Clean sheet %40% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Winterthur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-442W01L00D12L22D11D21W00D02L11DA·LAU27/08H·YVE02/09H·STA23/09A·SER27/09H·FC 30/09A·FC 07/10H·FC 22/10A·YVE28/10H·BSC04/11A·FC 11/11
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.930.670.730.801.13
vs Stronger (26)0.691.040.580.920.791.14
vs Similar (4)1.000.251.000.001.001.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %40% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Winterthur over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards93.0%-------âś“ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls91.0%-------âś“ Hit
Over 1.588.9%-------âś“ Hit
Over 3.5 cards83.3%-------âś“ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls82.1%-------âś“ Hit
Over 2.571.0%-------âś“ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Luzern
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Adrian Grbić29%
Thibault Klidje18%
Sofyan Chader18%
Kemal Ademi16%
Jakub Kadák16%
Marco Burch14%
Lars Villiger13%
Ardon Jashari13%
Max Meyer12%
Asumah Abubakar12%
Pius Dorn11%
Teddy Okou9%
Leny Meyer8%
Ismajl Beka7%
Severin Ottiger5%
Denis Simani4%
Nicky Medja Beloko0%
Nicolas Haas0%
Jesper Lofgren0%
Dario Ulrich0%
Martin Frýdek0%
Kevin Spadanuda0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Mauricio Willimann0%
Luca Jaquez0%
Levin Winkler0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marco Burch43%
Martin Frýdek32%
Ismajl Beka29%
Nicky Medja Beloko26%
Denis Simani25%
Leny Meyer23%
Nicolas Haas23%
Jakub Kadák22%
Kemal Ademi21%
Mauricio Willimann20%
Pius Dorn18%
Thibault Klidje18%
Ardon Jashari18%
Luca Jaquez16%
Adrian Grbić14%
Max Meyer12%
Kevin Spadanuda12%
Dario Ulrich11%
Severin Ottiger11%
Lars Villiger8%
Levin Winkler7%
Teddy Okou6%
Jesper Lofgren5%
Pascal Loretz2%
Asumah Abubakar0%
Sofyan Chader0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Martin Frýdek16%
Pius Dorn16%
Adrian Grbić14%
Asumah Abubakar12%
Ardon Jashari10%
Thibault Klidje9%
Lars Villiger8%
Max Meyer8%
Teddy Okou6%
Kevin Spadanuda6%
Severin Ottiger5%
Kemal Ademi5%
Nicolas Haas5%
Sofyan Chader5%
Dario Ulrich4%
Nicky Medja Beloko0%
Jesper Lofgren0%
Ismajl Beka0%
Denis Simani0%
Jakub Kadák0%
Marco Burch0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Mauricio Willimann0%
Luca Jaquez0%
Leny Meyer0%
Levin Winkler0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Adrian Grbić36%
Sofyan Chader23%
Max Meyer18%
Teddy Okou12%
Pius Dorn11%
Kemal Ademi11%
Thibault Klidje9%
Ardon Jashari8%
Ismajl Beka7%
Nicky Medja Beloko6%
Jakub Kadák6%
Lars Villiger3%
Nicolas Haas0%
Asumah Abubakar0%
Jesper Lofgren0%
Denis Simani0%
Dario Ulrich0%
Martin Frýdek0%
Kevin Spadanuda0%
Marco Burch0%
Pascal Loretz0%
Severin Ottiger0%
Mauricio Willimann0%
Luca Jaquez0%
Leny Meyer0%
Levin Winkler0%
FC Winterthur
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Samuel Ballet29%
Aldin Turkeš29%
Sayfallah Ltaief20%
Nishan Burkart19%
Matteo Di Giusto17%
Boubacar Fofana16%
Randy Schneider16%
Roman Buess15%
Tobias Schättin11%
Adrian Gantenbein9%
Basil Stillhart9%
Luca Zuffi7%
Remo Arnold7%
LoĂŻc LĂĽthi7%
Markus Kuster0%
Antoine Baroan0%
Yannick Schmid0%
Silvan Sidler0%
Thibault Corbaz0%
Samir Ramizi0%
Granit Lekaj0%
Musa Araz0%
Marvin Keller0%
Alexandre Jankewitz0%
Adrian Durrer0%
Souleymane Diaby0%
Carmine Chiappetta0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Samuel Ballet35%
Alexandre Jankewitz28%
Tobias Schättin26%
Sayfallah Ltaief26%
Roman Buess23%
Basil Stillhart23%
Samir Ramizi20%
Silvan Sidler19%
Antoine Baroan17%
Remo Arnold17%
Nishan Burkart17%
Randy Schneider16%
Adrian Durrer15%
Musa Araz14%
Souleymane Diaby14%
Adrian Gantenbein12%
Boubacar Fofana11%
Thibault Corbaz11%
Aldin Turkeš10%
Yannick Schmid9%
Granit Lekaj9%
Luca Zuffi7%
Marvin Keller3%
Markus Kuster0%
Matteo Di Giusto0%
Carmine Chiappetta0%
LoĂŻc LĂĽthi0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adrian Gantenbein19%
Samuel Ballet18%
Sayfallah Ltaief17%
Matteo Di Giusto14%
Samir Ramizi13%
Randy Schneider12%
Alexandre Jankewitz11%
Boubacar Fofana11%
Luca Zuffi10%
Antoine Baroan8%
Souleymane Diaby7%
Silvan Sidler6%
Tobias Schättin5%
Granit Lekaj4%
Aldin Turkeš3%
Basil Stillhart3%
Markus Kuster0%
Yannick Schmid0%
Thibault Corbaz0%
Roman Buess0%
Remo Arnold0%
Musa Araz0%
Marvin Keller0%
Nishan Burkart0%
Adrian Durrer0%
Carmine Chiappetta0%
LoĂŻc LĂĽthi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Samuel Ballet29%
Matteo Di Giusto23%
Sayfallah Ltaief14%
Aldin Turkeš13%
Antoine Baroan8%
Nishan Burkart8%
Roman Buess8%
Boubacar Fofana5%
Silvan Sidler3%
Basil Stillhart3%
Markus Kuster0%
Luca Zuffi0%
Yannick Schmid0%
Thibault Corbaz0%
Samir Ramizi0%
Remo Arnold0%
Granit Lekaj0%
Tobias Schättin0%
Musa Araz0%
Marvin Keller0%
Alexandre Jankewitz0%
Adrian Durrer0%
Randy Schneider0%
Souleymane Diaby0%
Adrian Gantenbein0%
Carmine Chiappetta0%
LoĂŻc LĂĽthi0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

đź’° 14. Squad value

đź’° Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (28)
€66m
FB1 (26)
€49m
FL (26)
€39m
FSG (28)
€32m
LAU (23)
€27m
FL (28)
€26m
SF (27)
€21m
FT (25)
€17m
GRA (35)
€16m
FZ (27)
€15m
FW (25)
€6m
SL (24)
€6m
YS (22)
€5m
FC Luzern's squad is €19m more valuable than FC Winterthur's (€26m vs €6m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (11)
€16m
FL (11)
€15m
BYB (4)
€15m
FSG (11)
€12m
LAU (8)
€9m
FL (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€7m
FZ (7)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
FT (7)
€4m
SL (9)
€3m
YS (10)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
FC Luzern's attack is €13m more valuable than FC Winterthur's (€15m vs €2m).

đź§  Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (8)
€18m
FB1 (5)
€16m
SF (9)
€7m
FL (5)
€7m
FSG (6)
€6m
LAU (5)
€5m
FT (8)
€5m
GRA (10)
€4m
FL (5)
€3m
FZ (6)
€3m
FW (7)
€2m
SL (5)
€1m
YS (3)
€1m
FC Luzern and FC Winterthur have a similar midfield value (both €3m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (16)
€33m
FL (14)
€24m
FB1 (10)
€16m
FSG (11)
€14m
LAU (10)
€13m
SF (12)
€8m
FL (12)
€8m
FT (10)
€8m
GRA (15)
€7m
FZ (14)
€6m
SL (10)
€2m
FW (9)
€2m
YS (9)
€2m
FC Luzern's defence is €6m more valuable than FC Winterthur's (€8m vs €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

5 previous meetings
3
FL wins
2
Draws
0
FW wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Luzern vs FC Winterthur · H/A from FL
DateH/AGameScore
22/07/23AFC Winterthur Vs FL0-0
27/04/23HFL Vs FC Winterthur3-1
10/04/23AFC Winterthur Vs FL1-2
05/11/22HFL Vs FC Winterthur1-1
10/09/22AFC Winterthur Vs FL0-6

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
11/11/23ABSC Young Boys Vs FL6-1
05/11/23HFL Vs Grasshoppers2-0
29/10/23AServette FC Vs FL4-2
22/10/23HFL Vs Yverdon Sport2-1
08/10/23ALausanne Vs FL3-1
01/10/23HFL Vs FC Zurich1-4
28/09/23AFC Basel 1893 Vs FL1-1
24/09/23HFL Vs Servette FC2-0
03/09/23HFL Vs FC Lugano3-2
27/08/23AGrasshoppers Vs FL0-1

FC WinterthurFC Winterthur

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
11/11/23AFC ST. Gallen Vs FW4-2
04/11/23HFW Vs BSC Young Boys1-4
28/10/23AYverdon Sport Vs FW1-1
22/10/23HFW Vs FC ST. Gallen2-1
07/10/23AFC Zurich Vs FW3-2
30/09/23HFW Vs FC Lugano2-3
27/09/23AServette FC Vs FW2-2
23/09/23HFW Vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy2-1
02/09/23HFW Vs Yverdon Sport1-1
27/08/23ALausanne Vs FW2-5

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWLWL1.42
HomeWWLWW1.50
AwayWDLLL1.33
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%38%38%
AVG goals3.082.923.25
Over 1.5 %88%88%88%
Over 2.5 %56%50%62%
Over 3.5 %36%35%38%
Scored1.521.581.46
Conceded1.561.351.79
BTTS68%69%67%
Clean Sheet18%15%21%
Corners10.7411.0010.46
Cards5.536.484.54
FC Winterthur
FC Winterthur
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWDLL0.96
HomeDWLWL1.20
AwayWDLDL0.72
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %24%32%16%
AVG goals3.162.763.56
Over 1.5 %80%72%88%
Over 2.5 %56%48%64%
Over 3.5 %38%28%48%
Scored1.181.041.32
Conceded1.981.722.24
BTTS70%64%76%
Clean Sheet16%24%8%
Corners9.789.759.80
Cards5.785.625.92

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys3877
61%
2.0
7634+42
2.9
66%
53%
34%
11.3
68%
4.1
58%
24.4
82%
66
1518332.00.9
56%
2FC LuganoFC Lugano3865
53%
1.7
6751+16
3.1
76%
61%
39%
8.8
32%
5.3
69%
24.2
76%
39
87241.81.3
56%
3Servette FCServette FC3864
47%
1.7
5943+16
2.7
76%
47%
29%
10.2
58%
4.0
57%
22.6
55%
21
7781.61.1
49%
4FC ZurichFC Zurich3860
42%
1.6
5341+12
2.5
71%
53%
26%
9.1
45%
4.6
65%
24.4
71%
15
6361.41.1
50%
5FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen3857
42%
1.5
6051+9
2.9
76%
53%
34%
11.0
71%
5.3
70%
25.1
76%
32
126141.61.3
49%
6FC LuzernFC Luzern3849
34%
1.3
4753-6
2.6
74%
47%
24%
10.6
58%
5.0
66%
24.6
71%
26
15381.21.4
49%
7FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18933849
34%
1.3
4552-7
2.6
74%
47%
24%
10.4
58%
5.4
78%
24.3
71%
49
1616161.21.4
51%
8FC WinterthurFC Winterthur3849
34%
1.3
6071-11
3.4
84%
71%
47%
9.8
55%
5.4
73%
24.3
79%
6
2221.61.9
48%
9Yverdon SportYverdon Sport3847
34%
1.2
5071-21
3.2
87%
66%
39%
10.9
68%
4.9
71%
26.4
92%
5
3121.31.9
46%
10LausanneLausanne3845
29%
1.2
4853-5
2.7
74%
55%
32%
9.8
42%
5.1
74%
24.2
76%
27
95131.31.4
49%
11GrasshoppersGrasshoppers4042
28%
1.1
4451-7
2.4
68%
40%
20%
9.4
47%
4.3
58%
23.4
61%
16
4471.11.3
45%
12Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy3829
18%
0.8
4077-37
3.1
87%
66%
34%
9.4
45%
4.9
71%
23.9
68%
6
3121.12.0
51%
13FC ThunFC Thun21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
-
0%
5.0
100%
-
0%
17
4581.01.5
-
Switzerland: Super League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches