PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Sion vs FC Luzern Result & Analysis

Date: 02/08/2026
Time: 14:30
Final 3-0
FC Sion
FC Sion
Vs
42%
28%
30%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Switzerland: Super League
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

FC Sion hosts FC Luzern in the Switzerland: Super League on August 2nd. The recent form of both teams is worth noting, with FC Sion on a 3-game winning run, having defeated FC Vaduz 3-2 in their last outing, while FC Luzern comes off a draw against FC ST. Gallen, having scored 2 goals.

FC Sion is the favourite to win at 42% probability, with a 28% chance of a draw and 30% for FC Luzern. The expected total goals is 2.7, with the most likely score being 2 goals. The most likely scoreline is 1-1, occurring at 13.2% probability.

At home, FC Sion averages 1.75 goals scored and 1 goal conceded against similar opponents, while FC Luzern averages 2 goals scored and 1.29 goals conceded when away against similar opponents.

The model's selection is Over 1.5 goals, occurring at 77.1% probability, and Under 3.5 goals, occurring at 70.4% probability with a 10% edge. The model also selects Over 21.5 fouls, at 78.5% probability. The home win percentage is 42%, the draw percentage is 28%, and the away win percentage is 30%.

Results analysis

FC Sion secured a 3-0 victory over FC Luzern, extending their winning run to four matches. The model's call of a home win proved correct, with a pre-match probability of 42%. The model's selection of a home win was the favourite, and it correctly identified the outcome.

The model's selection of Over 1.5 goals hit, with a probability of 77.1%. Under 3.5 goals was also a successful selection, with a probability of 70.4%. However, the model's selection of Over 21.5 fouls missed, with a probability of 78.5%.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Sion win✓ Hit
42.4%
Avg Implied 46.4% · @ 2.01
Edge
-4.0%
Best 5 market prices
Dafabet
2.07
Superbet
2.05
SBO
2.05
Betano
2.05
Pinnacle
2.04
Draw✗ Miss
27.7%
Avg Implied 24.7% · @ 3.77
Edge
+3.0%
Best 5 market prices
Pinnacle
4.11
Betfair
3.90
1xBet
3.85
Marathonbet
3.85
10Bet
3.80
FC Luzern win✗ Miss
29.9%
Avg Implied 29.0% · @ 3.21
Edge
+0.9%
Best 5 market prices
Bet365
3.40
Unibet
3.35
Pinnacle
3.31
Marathonbet
3.25
10Bet
3.25

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC SionFC Sion

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D40W30W20W30W20W22D33D24L40WH·FC 21/03A·GRA06/04H·LAU12/04A·FC 26/04A·FC 03/05H·FC 10/05H·FC 14/05A·BSC17/05A·BSC26/07H·BAT30/07
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.6
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.831.101.930.671.731.53
vs Stronger (7)1.861.572.330.331.502.50
vs Similar (18)1.671.171.751.001.601.30
vs Weaker (5)2.400.202.000.254.000.00
Clean sheet %40% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L40W03L22D21W31W33D10W30W13LH·FC 15/03H·LAU22/03A·SER06/04H·FC 12/04A·GRA25/04A·LAU02/05H·SER09/05H·FC 12/05A·FC 16/05H·FC 25/07
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.031.802.332.071.731.53
vs Stronger (10)1.402.501.802.801.002.20
vs Similar (13)2.151.382.331.502.001.29
vs Weaker (7)2.711.573.002.002.331.00
Clean sheet %20% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%25%8%015%125%222%315%48%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
77.1%
@ 1.16-3.5%
Under 1.5
22.9%
@ 4.82+3.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
10Bet
1.18
Betano
1.18
Bet365
1.17
888Sport
1.17
Unibet
1.17
Under
Betfair
5.50
Pinnacle
5.37
Bet365
5.00
BetVictor
4.80
888Sport
4.80
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
51.7%
@ 1.54-8.9%
Under 2.5
48.3%
@ 2.37+8.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.57
Bet365
1.57
Pinnacle
1.56
Unibet
1.56
10Bet
1.55
Under
Betfair
2.55
Pinnacle
2.52
10Bet
2.40
888Sport
2.38
Superbet
2.37
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
29.6%
@ 2.35-10.3%
Under 3.5
70.4%
@ 1.56+10.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Unibet
2.43
Pinnacle
2.41
10Bet
2.38
Bet365
2.38
Betano
2.37
Under
Pinnacle
1.61
Betfair
1.60
10Bet
1.57
Marathonbet
1.57
1xBet
1.57
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
56.5%
@ 1.49-5.8%
No
43.5%
@ 2.46+5.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
Unibet
1.52
Bet365
1.50
Betano
1.50
888Sport
1.50
William Hil
1.50
No
Betfair
2.63
BetVictor
2.50
Bet365
2.50
1xBet
2.47
888Sport
2.45

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.2%@ 7.18+6.9%
2-1
9.0%@ 8.15+3.5%
1-0
8.5%@ 9.79+3.9%
0-0
7.6%@ 14.79+4.6%
1-2
7.4%@ 10.34+3.0%
2-0
7.3%@ 11.30+3.3%
0-1
6.7%@ 12.78+3.2%
2-2
5.6%@ 10.91+1.4%
FC Sion goals ↓
FC Luzern goals →
01234
07.6%6.7%4.9%2.0%0.6%
18.5%13%7.4%3.1%0.9%
27.3%9.0%5.6%2.3%0.7%
33.7%4.5%2.8%1.2%0.4%
41.4%1.7%1.1%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Sion goals (down), columns = FC Luzern goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Thun
1.97
FC ST. Gallen
1.84
FC Lugano
1.76
FC Sion
1.66
FC Basel 1893
1.47
BSC Young Boys
1.45
FC Luzern
1.39
Servette FC
1.39
Lausanne
1.11
FC Zurich
1.00
FC Vaduz
0.98
Grasshoppers
0.93
FC Sion is 0.26 points better than FC Luzern in terms of average points per game (1.66 vs 1.39).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Thun
2.11
BSC Young Boys
2.11
FC Luzern
2.00
FC ST. Gallen
1.89
Servette FC
1.87
FC Sion
1.66
FC Lugano
1.55
FC Basel 1893
1.45
Lausanne
1.39
FC Zurich
1.29
Grasshoppers
1.25
FC Vaduz
1.16
FC Sion is 0.34 goals worse than FC Luzern in terms of goals scored per game (1.66 vs 2.00).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Sion
1.05
FC Lugano
1.11
FC ST. Gallen
1.24
FC Thun
1.37
FC Basel 1893
1.53
Servette FC
1.66
FC Luzern
1.74
Lausanne
1.76
BSC Young Boys
1.82
Grasshoppers
1.88
FC Zurich
1.89
FC Vaduz
2.14
FC Sion is 0.68 goals better than FC Luzern in terms of goals conceded per game (1.05 vs 1.74).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FC Lugano
56%
BSC Young Boys
55%
FC Basel 1893
55%
Servette FC
52%
FC Sion
51%
FC Zurich
51%
FC Luzern
50%
Lausanne
50%
FC Thun
46%
Grasshoppers
45%
FC ST. Gallen
45%
FC Sion is 0.7 percentage points better than FC Luzern in terms of average possession (51% vs 50%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC SionFC Sion

For 6.0 · Against 4.2 · Total 10.2

🚩 Corners

20010146554493756342318121110108121296420H·BATA·BSCA·BSCH·FC H·FC A·FC A·FC H·LAUA·GRAH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.5

🟨 Cards

1001221341254614222333357101445H·BATA·BSCA·BSCH·FC H·FC A·FC A·FC H·LAUA·GRAH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.3 · Against 14.8 · Total 27.1

⚠️ Fouls

3701511918871515815151871318191411142126271530233320372535H·BATA·BSCA·BSCH·FC H·FC A·FC A·FC H·LAUA·GRAH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC LuzernFC Luzern

For 6.8 · Against 4.0 · Total 10.8

🚩 Corners

18012661105627465656438618715811111110116H·FC A·FC H·FC H·SERA·LAUA·GRAH·FC A·SERH·LAUH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 1.9 · Total 3.7

🟨 Cards

60312231322123231244434415516H·FC A·FC H·FC H·SERA·LAUA·GRAH·FC A·SERH·LAUH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.4 · Against 9.7 · Total 22.1

⚠️ Fouls

29013109714916121069614141113136151423162328161528241929H·FC A·FC H·FC H·SERA·LAUA·GRAH·FC A·SERH·LAUH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC SionFC Sion

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.99.510.34.85.04.527.328.026.6
vs Stronger (9)10.910.211.44.34.54.225.826.525.2
vs Similar (31)9.89.210.35.05.24.728.128.827.3
vs Weaker (10)9.39.59.04.65.04.026.426.825.8
% over line52%46%58%76%81%71%88%88%88%
% under line48%54%42%24%19%29%12%12%12%
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuzernFC Luzern

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.311.19.54.65.04.124.124.523.7
vs Stronger (17)11.112.89.24.24.93.423.822.625.2
vs Similar (24)10.210.79.84.95.04.825.225.824.6
vs Weaker (9)9.08.89.24.45.53.621.624.819.0
% over line54%60%48%78%84%72%68%72%64%
% under line46%40%52%22%16%28%32%28%36%
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
FC Zurich
10.9
Lausanne
10.7
FC ST. Gallen
10.6
FC Thun
10.5
Servette FC
10.4
FC Basel 1893
10.4
FC Luzern
10.3
FC Sion
9.9
BSC Young Boys
9.7
FC Vaduz
9.6
Grasshoppers
9.6
FC Lugano
9.3

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FC ST. Gallen
5.9
Grasshoppers
5.2
FC Vaduz
5.2
FC Thun
5.1
Lausanne
5.0
FC Basel 1893
4.9
FC Zurich
4.8
FC Sion
4.8
FC Lugano
4.8
FC Luzern
4.6
Servette FC
4.5
BSC Young Boys
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
FC ST. Gallen
30.1
FC Thun
28.2
FC Sion
27.3
FC Zurich
27.3
FC Basel 1893
26.7
FC Vaduz
25.3
Grasshoppers
25.1
FC Lugano
25.1
Lausanne
24.6
BSC Young Boys
24.1
FC Luzern
24.1
Servette FC
23.7
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
55.2%
@ 1.68+0.1%
Under 9.5
44.8%
@ 2.07-0.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
1.71
Betano
1.70
Marathonbet
1.70
Superbet
1.68
1xBet
1.67
Under
Pinnacle
2.10
Unibet
2.10
Bet365
2.10
Betano
2.07
Superbet
2.07
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
69.0%
Under 3.5
31.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
82.2%
Under 21.5
17.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC SionFC Sion

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D10W00D10W10W20W01L11D12L20WH·FC 21/03A·GRA06/04H·LAU12/04A·FC 26/04A·FC 03/05H·FC 10/05H·FC 14/05A·BSC17/05A·BSC26/07H·BAT30/07
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.930.601.130.400.730.80
vs Stronger (7)1.290.712.000.000.751.25
vs Similar (18)0.830.671.000.620.700.70
vs Weaker (5)0.800.200.750.251.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Luzern) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L20W01L10W01L01L02L00D10W11DH·FC 15/03H·LAU22/03A·SER06/04H·FC 12/04A·GRA25/04A·LAU02/05H·SER09/05H·FC 12/05A·FC 16/05H·FC 25/07
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.831.000.870.530.80
vs Stronger (10)0.501.100.601.000.401.20
vs Similar (13)0.770.460.830.500.710.43
vs Weaker (7)1.141.141.751.250.331.00
Clean sheet %47% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Sion over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Luzern over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 10. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls91.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards84.8%-------✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls82.2%-------✗ Miss
Over 1.577.1%1.16
10Bet
1.18
Betano
1.18
Bet365
1.17
888Sport
1.17
Unibet
1.17
-3.5%✓ Hit
Under 3.570.4%1.56
Pinnacle
1.61
Betfair
1.60
10Bet
1.57
Marathonbet
1.57
1xBet
1.57
+10.3%✓ Hit

💰 11. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (39)
€83m
FB1 (29)
€70m
FL (34)
€69m
FZ (82)
€58m
LAU (62)
€47m
FSG (33)
€41m
FL (31)
€41m
FT (28)
€30m
FS (28)
€29m
SF (28)
€17m
FV (26)
€6m
FC Sion's squad is €11m less valuable than FC Luzern's (€29m vs €41m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (12)
€37m
FZ (25)
€23m
FSG (15)
€20m
BYB (8)
€18m
LAU (23)
€18m
FS (11)
€17m
FL (12)
€15m
FL (9)
€8m
FT (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€4m
FV (8)
€2m
FC Sion's attack is €2m more valuable than FC Luzern's (€17m vs €15m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (11)
€21m
FB1 (5)
€17m
FZ (21)
€16m
FT (10)
€13m
LAU (12)
€9m
FL (8)
€9m
SF (10)
€6m
FSG (6)
€6m
FS (7)
€5m
FL (5)
€5m
FV (9)
€2m
FC Sion and FC Luzern have a similar midfield value (both €5m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FL (17)
€52m
BYB (20)
€44m
FL (14)
€20m
LAU (27)
€20m
FZ (36)
€19m
FB1 (12)
€15m
FSG (12)
€14m
FT (11)
€10m
FS (10)
€7m
SF (12)
€6m
FV (9)
€2m
FC Sion's defence is €13m less valuable than FC Luzern's (€7m vs €20m).

🤝 12. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
2
FS wins
3
Draws
3
FL wins

Head-to-head

FC Sion vs FC Luzern · H/A from FS
DateH/AGameScore
07/02/26HFS Vs FC Luzern0-0
24/01/26HFS Vs FC Luzern1-1
04/10/25AFC Luzern Vs FS3-3
23/02/25AFC Luzern Vs FS2-1
10/11/24HFS Vs FC Luzern4-2
03/08/24AFC Luzern Vs FS1-0
25/05/23HFS Vs FC Luzern1-2
02/04/23AFC Luzern Vs FS1-2

FC SionFC Sion

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/07/26HFS Vs Bate Borisov4-0
26/07/26ABSC Young Boys Vs FS4-2
17/05/26ABSC Young Boys Vs FS3-3
14/05/26HFS Vs FC Lugano2-2
10/05/26HFS Vs FC Thun2-0
03/05/26AFC ST. Gallen Vs FS0-3
26/04/26AFC Basel 1893 Vs FS0-2
12/04/26HFS Vs Lausanne3-0
06/04/26AGrasshoppers Vs FS0-4
21/03/26HFS Vs FC ST. Gallen1-1

FC LuzernFC Luzern

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/07/26HFL Vs FC Thun1-3
16/05/26AFC Winterthur Vs FL0-3
12/05/26HFL Vs FC Zurich1-0
09/05/26HFL Vs Servette FC3-3
02/05/26ALausanne Vs FL1-3
25/04/26AGrasshoppers Vs FL1-2
12/04/26HFL Vs FC ST. Gallen2-2
06/04/26AServette FC Vs FL3-0
22/03/26HFL Vs Lausanne4-0
15/03/26HFL Vs FC Winterthur1-2

📊 13. Overall Statistics

FC Sion
FC Sion
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDDLW1.52
HomeDWWDW1.77
AwayWWWDL1.25
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%46%29%
AVG goals2.702.383.04
Over 1.5 %80%81%79%
Over 2.5 %46%38%54%
Over 3.5 %30%23%38%
Scored1.561.581.54
Conceded1.140.811.50
BTTS54%50%58%
Clean Sheet32%38%25%
Corners9.889.4610.33
Cards4.785.044.50
FC Luzern
FC Luzern
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDWWL1.22
HomeWDDWL1.08
AwayWLWWW1.36
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%24%40%
AVG goals3.764.083.44
Over 1.5 %94%96%92%
Over 2.5 %80%80%80%
Over 3.5 %56%60%52%
Scored1.922.121.72
Conceded1.841.961.72
BTTS74%80%68%
Clean Sheet16%16%16%
Corners10.3011.129.48
Cards4.585.044.12

🏆 14. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC LuganoFC Lugano39
100%
3.0
112+9
4.3
100%
100%
67%
8.7
33%
2.7
0%
21.7
67%
69
89523.70.7
56%
2BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys37
67%
2.3
124+8
5.3
100%
100%
100%
8.0
33%
4.0
33%
28.0
100%
83
1821444.01.3
55%
3FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen37
67%
2.3
75+2
4.0
100%
100%
67%
12.0
67%
4.7
67%
26.7
67%
41
206142.31.7
45%
4FC SionFC Sion36
67%
2.0
86+2
4.7
100%
100%
67%
8.7
67%
3.7
33%
21.3
33%
29
17572.72.0
51%
5FC Basel 1893FC Basel 189336
67%
2.0
53+2
2.7
33%
33%
33%
11.0
67%
5.5
100%
27.7
100%
70
3717151.71.0
55%
6LausanneLausanne35
33%
1.7
43+1
2.3
67%
33%
33%
7.7
33%
7.0
100%
31.0
100%
47
189201.31.0
50%
7Servette FCServette FC33
33%
1.0
34-1
2.3
67%
67%
0%
13.0
100%
6.5
100%
24.7
100%
17
4661.01.3
52%
8FC ZurichFC Zurich33
33%
1.0
38-5
3.7
100%
100%
33%
8.7
33%
4.0
67%
30.3
100%
58
2316191.02.7
51%
9FC ThunFC Thun33
33%
1.0
511-6
5.3
100%
100%
100%
11.0
33%
3.3
67%
26.0
100%
30
813101.73.7
46%
10GrasshoppersGrasshoppers31
0%
0.3
37-4
3.3
100%
67%
33%
8.7
33%
5.7
67%
24.0
67%
0
0001.02.3
45%
11FC LuzernFC Luzern31
0%
0.3
38-5
3.7
100%
100%
67%
12.7
67%
4.7
67%
22.0
67%
41
155201.02.7
50%
12FC VaduzFC Vaduz30
0%
0.0
58-3
4.3
100%
100%
67%
12.0
100%
3.7
33%
19.3
33%
6
2221.72.7
-
Switzerland: Super League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →

← all matches