PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Stăuceni vs Sireți Result & Analysis

Date: 10/04/2026
Time: 13:00
Final 1-1
FC Stăuceni
FC Stăuceni
Vs
25%
26%
49%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Sireți
Sireți
Moldova: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Stăuceni win✗ Miss
24.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
26.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Sireți win✗ Miss
49.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC StăuceniFC Stăuceni

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-731W21W14L60W73W41W11D00D13L01LA·UNI04/10A·SHE17/10A·SIR25/10H·OLI01/11A·FĂL08/11H·UNI22/11H·POL07/03A·ISK13/03H·SPA20/03A·FLO03/04← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.131.072.671.201.600.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)1.750.832.330.831.170.83
vs Weaker (18)2.391.222.891.441.891.00
Clean sheet %40% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Sireți) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SirețiSireți

Last 10 – goals for & against
90-920W51W41W41W91W31W20W11D20W40WH·SHE03/10A·FĂL18/10H·FC 25/10A·UNI01/11H·OLI08/11A·SHE22/11A·SPA07/03H·POL14/03A·FLO19/03H·ISK04/04← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
4.2
Avg scored
3.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game3.211.113.781.002.701.20
vs Stronger (10)2.601.002.800.402.401.60
vs Similar (8)4.121.385.001.753.251.00
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %26% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Stăuceni) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%7%014%124%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.6%
Under 1.5
20.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
55.3%
Under 2.5
44.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
32.9%
Under 3.5
67.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
57.8%
No
42.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
12.3%
1-2
9.6%
0-1
8.4%
0-2
8.2%
0-0
6.6%
2-1
6.5%
2-2
5.6%
1-3
5.5%
FC Stăuceni goals ↓
Sireți goals →
01234
06.6%8.4%8.2%4.7%2.0%
15.3%12%9.6%5.5%2.4%
23.8%6.5%5.6%3.2%1.4%
31.5%2.5%2.2%1.3%0.5%
40.4%0.7%0.6%0.4%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Stăuceni goals (down), columns = Sireți goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Petrocub
2.35
Sheriff Tiraspol
2.06
Zimbru
2.00
Sireți
1.85
Oguzsport
1.50
Milsami Orhei
1.48
Floreşti
1.31
CSF Bălți
1.19
Politehnica UTM
1.13
Iskra
1.08
Victoria Bardar
1.00
Spartanii Selemet
0.88
Dacia-Buiucani
0.52
FCM Ungheni
0.50
FC Stăuceni
0.45
Făleşti
0.00
Univer Comrat
0.00
FC Stăuceni is 1.39 points worse than Sireți in terms of average points per game (0.45 vs 1.85).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FCM Ungheni
2.50
Oguzsport
2.50
Zimbru
2.26
Petrocub
2.06
Univer Comrat
2.00
Sheriff Tiraspol
1.84
Sireți
1.69
Milsami Orhei
1.52
Politehnica UTM
1.42
Floreşti
1.38
Iskra
1.00
Victoria Bardar
1.00
CSF Bălți
1.00
Spartanii Selemet
0.97
Dacia-Buiucani
0.97
FC Stăuceni
0.91
Făleşti
0.00
FC Stăuceni is 0.78 goals worse than Sireți in terms of goals scored per game (0.91 vs 1.69).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Petrocub
0.55
Sheriff Tiraspol
0.71
Victoria Bardar
1.00
Zimbru
1.03
Sireți
1.08
Milsami Orhei
1.23
Iskra
1.25
Floreşti
1.31
CSF Bălți
1.42
Dacia-Buiucani
1.90
FC Stăuceni
2.09
Politehnica UTM
2.19
Spartanii Selemet
2.45
FCM Ungheni
3.00
Făleşti
3.00
Univer Comrat
3.00
Oguzsport
3.50
FC Stăuceni is 1.01 goals worse than Sireți in terms of goals conceded per game (2.09 vs 1.08).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC StăuceniFC Stăuceni

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W01L01L20W22D30W00D00D10W00DA·UNI04/10A·SHE17/10A·SIR25/10H·OLI01/11A·FĂL08/11H·UNI22/11H·POL07/03A·ISK13/03H·SPA20/03A·FLO03/04← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.331.200.400.470.27
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)1.000.251.430.290.400.20
vs Weaker (18)0.720.391.000.500.500.30
Clean sheet %77% (+45pp vs league)
This opponent (Sireți) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SirețiSireți

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W30W10W21W41W20W10W00D10W20WH·SHE03/10A·FĂL18/10H·FC 25/10A·UNI01/11H·OLI08/11A·SHE22/11A·SPA07/03H·POL14/03A·FLO19/03H·ISK04/04← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.740.421.890.111.600.70
vs Stronger (10)1.500.601.200.001.801.20
vs Similar (8)2.120.252.750.251.500.25
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %68% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Stăuceni) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Stăuceni over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sireți over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sireți over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sireți over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC StăuceniFC Stăuceni

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-521W20W13L40W51W11D11D00D03L01LA·UNI04/10A·SHE17/10A·SIR25/10H·OLI01/11A·FĂL08/11H·UNI22/11H·POL07/03A·ISK13/03H·SPA20/03A·FLO03/04← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.400.671.400.801.400.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.830.500.710.571.000.40
vs Weaker (18)1.780.782.001.001.600.60
Clean sheet %53% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Sireți) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SirețiSireți

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W21W31W20W50W11D10W11D10W20WH·SHE03/10A·FĂL18/10H·FC 25/10A·UNI01/11H·OLI08/11A·SHE22/11A·SPA07/03H·POL14/03A·FLO19/03H·ISK04/04← Liga 1Super Liga →
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.470.681.890.891.100.50
vs Stronger (10)1.100.401.600.400.600.40
vs Similar (8)2.001.122.251.501.750.75
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %47% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Stăuceni) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Stăuceni over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sireți over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sireți over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sireți over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.579.6%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (24)
€6m
PET (22)
€5m
ZIM (24)
€4m
MO (22)
€3m
DAC (21)
€2m
SS (12)
€1m
PU (13)
€1m
SIR (7)
€1m
CB (5)
€1m
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (8)
€3m
PET (9)
€2m
ZIM (9)
€2m
MO (6)
€1m
DAC (5)
€0m
SS (4)
€0m
PU (2)
€0m
SIR (2)
€0m
CB (2)
€0m
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (6)
€1m
ZIM (7)
€1m
MO (5)
€1m
PET (5)
€1m
SIR (5)
€1m
SS (4)
€0m
DAC (6)
€0m
PU (4)
€0m
CB (0)
€0m
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ST (10)
€3m
PET (8)
€2m
MO (11)
€2m
ZIM (8)
€1m
DAC (10)
€1m
CB (3)
€1m
PU (7)
€0m
SS (4)
€0m
FU (2)
€0m
SIR (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
1
FS wins
1
Draws
1
SIR wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Stăuceni vs Sireți · H/A from FS
DateH/AGameScore
25/10/25ASireți Vs FS4-1
13/09/25HFS Vs Sireți3-1
02/08/25ASireți Vs FS0-0

FC StăuceniFC Stăuceni

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/04/26AFloreşti Vs FS1-0
20/03/26HFS Vs Spartanii Selemet1-3
13/03/26AIskra Vs FS0-0
07/03/26HFS Vs Politehnica UTM1-1
22/11/25HFS Vs Univer Comrat4-1
08/11/25AFăleşti Vs FS3-7
01/11/25HFS Vs Olimp Comrat6-0
25/10/25ASireți Vs FS4-1
17/10/25ASheriff II Vs FS1-2
04/10/25AUniver Comrat Vs FS1-3

SirețiSireți

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/04/26HSIR Vs Iskra4-0
19/03/26AFloreşti Vs SIR0-2
14/03/26HSIR Vs Politehnica UTM1-1
07/03/26ASpartanii Selemet Vs SIR0-2
22/11/25ASheriff II Vs SIR1-3
08/11/25HSIR Vs Olimp Comrat9-1
01/11/25AUniver Comrat Vs SIR1-4
25/10/25HSIR Vs FC Stăuceni4-1
18/10/25AFăleşti Vs SIR1-5
03/10/25HSIR Vs Sheriff II2-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Stăuceni
FC Stăuceni
Moldova: Super Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDDLL1.89
HomeWWWDL2.05
AwayWLWDL1.74
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %58%64%52%
AVG goals3.474.092.87
Over 1.5 %80%95%65%
Over 2.5 %62%73%52%
Over 3.5 %49%64%35%
Scored2.202.731.70
Conceded1.271.361.17
BTTS51%64%39%
Clean Sheet36%23%48%
Corners---
Cards---
Sireți
Sireți
Moldova: Super Liga
Recent: 9 Wins / 1 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDWW2.37
HomeWWWDW2.56
AwayWWWWW2.20
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %74%78%70%
AVG goals4.324.783.90
Over 1.5 %95%89%100%
Over 2.5 %68%67%70%
Over 3.5 %68%67%70%
Scored3.213.782.70
Conceded1.111.001.20
BTTS68%67%70%
Clean Sheet26%33%20%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1PetrocubPetrocub3173
71%
2.4
6417+47
2.6
81%
48%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2122.10.5
-
2Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol3164
65%
2.1
5722+35
2.5
68%
48%
26%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3131.80.7
-
3ZimbruZimbru3162
58%
2.0
7032+38
3.3
87%
65%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2112.31.0
-
4Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei3146
42%
1.5
4738+9
2.7
77%
65%
26%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.51.2
-
5CSF BălțiCSF Bălți3137
32%
1.2
3144-13
2.4
71%
42%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.01.4
-
6Politehnica UTMPolitehnica UTM3135
32%
1.1
4468-24
3.6
94%
71%
48%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.42.2
-
7Spartanii SelemetSpartanii Selemet3329
24%
0.9
3281-49
3.4
85%
58%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.02.5
-
8SirețiSireți1324
54%
1.8
2214+8
2.8
69%
38%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0101.71.1
-
9FloreştiFloreşti1317
31%
1.3
1817+1
2.7
69%
38%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.3
-
10Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani3116
13%
0.5
3059-29
2.9
81%
61%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.01.9
-
11IskraIskra1213
25%
1.1
1215-3
2.2
75%
42%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.2
-
12FC StăuceniFC Stăuceni115
0%
0.5
1023-13
3.0
64%
45%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.1
-
13OguzsportOguzsport23
50%
1.5
57-2
6.0
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.53.5
-
14Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar11
0%
1.0
11+0
2.0
100%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.0
-
15FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni21
0%
0.5
56-1
5.5
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.53.0
-
16Univer ComratUniver Comrat10
0%
0.0
23-1
5.0
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.03.0
-
17FăleştiFăleşti10
0%
0.0
03-3
3.0
100%
100%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.03.0
-
Moldova: Super Liga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches