
Petrocub statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Petrocub are scoring 1.89 and conceding 1.00 goals a game across 9 matches – 67% of their games go over 2.5 and 56% see both teams score. They win 44%, draw 22% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 2.10 | 0.67 | 2.71 | 0.57 | 1.56 | 0.75 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (15) | 1.73 | 0.87 | 2.83 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| vs Weaker (15) | 2.47 | 0.47 | 2.62 | 0.38 | 2.29 | 0.57 |
| Clean sheet % | 50% (+18pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Zimbru | 9 | 19 | 67% | 2.1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 3.7 | 100% | 78% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | - |
| 2 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 9 | 18 | 56% | 2.0 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 3.0 | 67% | 56% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | - |
| 3 | Petrocub | 9 | 14 | 44% | 1.6 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 2.9 | 78% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | - |
| 4 | Dacia-Buiucani | 9 | 14 | 44% | 1.6 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 2.6 | 56% | 56% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | - |
| 5 | Politehnica UTM | 9 | 12 | 33% | 1.3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 3.0 | 78% | 56% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 6 | Milsami Orhei | 9 | 10 | 22% | 1.1 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 2.4 | 56% | 44% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | - |
| 7 | Sireți | 9 | 7 | 0% | 0.8 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1.8 | 67% | 33% | 11% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | - |
| 8 | CSF Bălți | 9 | 2 | 0% | 0.2 | 5 | 29 | -24 | 3.8 | 100% | 78% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 3.2 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Avram | Goalkeeper | – | €700k | €700k |
| Mihai Lupan | Attacking Midfield | €500k | €450k | €450k |
| Ion Bors | Right-Back | €350k | €350k | €350k |
| Petru Popescu | Centre-Forward | €150k | €350k | €350k |
| Victor Bogaciuc | Central Midfield | €250k | €350k | €350k |
| Dan Puscas | Left Winger | €375k | €325k | €325k |
| Catalin Cucos | Centre-Back | – | €275k | €275k |
| Dumitru Demian | Right Winger | €300k | €250k | €250k |
| Nicolae Rotaru | Centre-Forward | €200k | €250k | €250k |
| Silviu Șmalenea | Goalkeeper | €250k | €250k | €250k |
| Maxim Cojocaru | Right Winger | – | €225k | €225k |
| Ovidiu David | Defensive Midfield | – | €225k | €225k |
| Marius Iosipoi | Left Winger | €225k | €200k | €200k |
| Ilie Botnari | Right Winger | – | €175k | €175k |
| Victor Dodon | Goalkeeper | €100k | €175k | €175k |
| Bogdan Musteata | Central Midfield | – | €150k | €150k |
| Sergiu Platica | Left-Back | €150k | €150k | €150k |
| Mihail Sava | Centre-Forward | – | €125k | €125k |
| Ion Jardan | Right-Back | €100k | €100k | €100k |
| Pavel Nazari | Central Midfield | – | €100k | €100k |
| Vlad Pascari | Left-Back | – | €100k | €100k |
| Mihail Platica | Central Midfield | €75k | €50k | €50k |
| Alexandru Gutium | Right-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Artem Bykovskiy | Centre-Forward | €175k | – | – |
| Boubacar Diallo | Central Midfield | €200k | – | – |
| Cedric Ngah | Right-Back | €150k | €275k | – |
| Corneliu Cotogoi | Central Midfield | €125k | – | – |
| Cristian Pascaluta | Central Midfield | €250k | €200k | – |
| Cătălin Carp | Defensive Midfield | €175k | – | – |
| Danu Spataru | Left Winger | €175k | €125k | – |
| David Abagna | Central Midfield | €750k | – | – |
| Donalio Melachio Douanla | Centre-Back | €200k | – | – |
| Dumitru Bivol | Attacking Midfield | €175k | – | – |
| Dumitru Covali | Goalkeeper | €25k | €25k | – |
| Jessie Guera Djou | Defensive Midfield | €200k | €250k | – |
| Marin Caruntu | Centre-Forward | €275k | – | – |
| Maxim Potirniche | Centre-Back | €75k | – | – |
| Nana Agyemang | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Nicky Clescenco | Left Winger | €150k | – | – |
| Serghei Decev | Right Winger | – | €25k | – |
| Teodor Lungu | Defensive Midfield | €400k | €300k | – |
| Vadim Dijinari | Centre-Back | – | €125k | – |
| Vasile Jardan | Defensive Midfield | €150k | – | – |
| Veaceslav Posmac | Centre-Back | €100k | – | – |
| Victor Buruiana | Centre-Back | – | €10k | – |
| Victor Mudrac | Centre-Back | €250k | – | – |
| Vladimir Ambros | Centre-Forward | €400k | €300k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.89 | 2.06 | 1.67 | 2.46 | 1.50 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 1.00 | 0.55 | 1.08 | 0.50 | 0.71 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 81% | 79% | 79% | 62% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 48% | 50% | 50% | 46% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 16% | 29% | 29% | 17% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 56% | 42% | 46% | 33% | 42% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 52% | 42% | 58% | 46% | ▼ |
| Win % | 44% | 71% | 42% | 62% | 58% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 22% | 23% | 29% | 29% | 25% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.56 | 2.35 | 1.54 | 2.17 | 2.00 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | @ Zimbru | 1-1 | D |
| 04 Jul | vs Milsami Orhei | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Jul | @ CSF Bălți | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Jul | vs Sheriff Tiraspol | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Jul | @ Sireți | 0-0 | D |
| 02 Aug | vs Politehnica UTM | 3-1 | W |
| 09 Aug | @ Zimbru | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | @ Dacia-Buiucani | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | @ Milsami Orhei | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | vs CSF Bălți | 3-0 | W |