Sergiu Plătică featured in six matches of the 2024/25 UEFA Europa Conference League, playing 528 minutes and recording one goal. His offensive output was below the forward baseline, with a goals-per-90 of 0.17 against the expected 0.45 and a shots-per-90 of 1.02 compared to the 1.88 benchmark. The player contributed two key passes, yielding a key-passes-per-90 of 0.34 versus the 1.67 standard, and did not register any assists. However, Plătică’s defensive involvement stood out; he completed 15 tackles and made four interceptions, translating to a tackles-per-90 of 2.56 against the 0.97 baseline. His dribbling success rate matched the position’s average with 1.02 successful dribbles per 90. Overall, his average match rating was 6.5, and his conversion percentage was 17.
Sergiu Plătică has played 528 minutes across 6 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.17 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.45, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergiu Plătică | D | 6 | 528 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 76% | 6 | 46% | 15 | 4 | 2 | 36% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.1 |
| Victor Mudrac | D | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 8 | 5 | 51% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | – |
| Teodor Lungu | M | 5 | 434 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 5 | 50% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | – |
| Ion Borș | D | 5 | 307 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 13 | 7 | 4 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Silviu Șmalenea | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.98 | 6.1 |
| Ion Jardan | M | 6 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 6 | 67% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 56% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.0 |
| Donalio Melachio Douanla | M | 6 | 483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 4.7 |
| Dumitru Demian | M | 6 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 49% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.2 |
| Vladimir Ambros | F | 6 | 384 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.1 |
| Maxim Potirniche | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 2 | 39% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Dan Pușcaș | M | 5 | 347 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 6 | 46% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Mihai Lupan | F | 6 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| Marin Caruntu | F | 6 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.8 |
| Boubacar Diallo | M | 6 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| Manuel Nana Agyemang | D | 4 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Vasile Jardan | M | 5 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Vsevolod Nihaev | M | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Narh Gilbert Djangmah | D | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Guilherme Matheus | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Petrocub | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 528 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 76% | 6 | 15 | 4 | 36% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec | a Heart Of Midlothian | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.8 |
| 12 Dec | v Real Betis | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 27 Nov | a Başakşehir | D | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 07 Nov | v Rapid Vienna | L | 81 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.9 |
| 24 Oct | a Jagiellonia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 03 Oct | v Pafos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.6 |