PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Tallinn vs Tartu Welco Prediction & Stats

Date: 15/10/2026
Time: 16:00
FC Tallinn
FC Tallinn
Vs
22%
22%
55%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Tartu Welco
Tartu Welco
Estonia: Esiliiga A
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

FC Tallinn’s recent form shows a team that struggles to keep the ball, having lost two of its last three matches and conceding 2.15 goals on average at home. Tartu Welco, on the other hand, has been more potent away, scoring 2.5 goals per game and conceding only 1.7. The model therefore favours an away win, with a 55% probability, and a 22% chance of a draw. The expected total goals is 3.5, and the single most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a 9.6% probability. The match is projected to be high-scoring, with the attacking output of Welco and the defensive frailty of Tallinn driving the 3-goal average. The model’s selection set includes Under 7.5 (97.3%), Home under 3.5 goals (95.3%), Under 6.5 (93.5%), Away +2 handicap (90.2%), Away over 0.5 goals (88.5%), Over 1.5 (87.3%), Under 5.5 (85.8%) and Home under 2.5 goals (84.8%). The probabilities for the match result are 22% for a home win, 22% for a draw and 55% for an away win.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Tallinn win
22.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
22.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco win
55.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC TallinnFC Tallinn

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-403L20W41W10W11D01L11D12L02L21WH·ELV11/07A·TAR18/07H·TAL28/07H·FLO01/08A·TAL08/08A·MAA15/08H·NÕM20/08A·FCI23/08H·NÕM29/08A·VII03/09
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.701.971.601.801.802.13
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (26)1.581.961.211.862.002.08
vs Weaker (3)3.332.337.001.001.503.00
Clean sheet %13% (-10pp vs league)
This opponent (Tartu Welco) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Tartu WelcoTartu Welco

Last 10 – goals for & against
80-881W02L15L12L12L80W21W42W42W13LA·MAA13/07H·FC 18/07A·RUM23/07A·NÕM01/08A·ELV08/08A·KOS12/08H·FLO15/08H·FCI20/08A·NÕM23/08H·VII29/08
Avg total
5.0
Avg scored
3.0
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.631.702.431.642.811.75
vs Stronger (1)1.005.00--1.005.00
vs Similar (20)2.601.652.271.733.001.56
vs Weaker (9)2.891.443.001.332.831.50
Clean sheet %23% (+0pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Tallinn) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%22%4%09%119%222%319%413%514%6+
The model estimates around 3.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
87.3%
Under 1.5
12.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
67.9%
Under 2.5
32.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
46.3%
Under 3.5
53.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
66.1%
No
33.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
9.6%
1-2
9.4%
0-2
7.1%
1-3
6.8%
2-2
6.3%
2-1
5.9%
0-1
5.7%
0-3
5.1%
FC Tallinn goals ↓
Tartu Welco goals →
01234
03.9%5.7%7.1%5.1%2.7%
13.2%9.6%9.4%6.8%3.7%
22.7%5.9%6.3%4.6%2.5%
31.2%2.6%2.8%2.0%1.1%
40.4%0.9%0.9%0.7%0.4%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Tallinn goals (down), columns = Tartu Welco goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Maardu
2.00
Elva
2.00
FCI Levadia II
1.78
Tallinna Kalev
1.62
Viimsi
1.60
Tartu Welco
1.50
Flora II
1.27
FC Tallinn
1.22
Nõmme United II
0.89
Nõmme Kalju II
0.50
FC Tallinn is 0.28 points worse than Tartu Welco in terms of average points per game (1.22 vs 1.50).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Tartu Welco
2.62
Viimsi
2.30
Maardu
2.22
FCI Levadia II
2.11
Flora II
1.82
Tallinna Kalev
1.62
Elva
1.56
Nõmme United II
1.00
Nõmme Kalju II
0.90
FC Tallinn
0.89
FC Tallinn is 1.74 goals worse than Tartu Welco in terms of goals scored per game (0.89 vs 2.62).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Elva
0.78
FC Tallinn
1.22
Flora II
1.36
Viimsi
1.40
Tallinna Kalev
1.75
Nõmme United II
1.78
Tartu Welco
1.88
Maardu
2.00
FCI Levadia II
2.11
Nõmme Kalju II
2.70
FC Tallinn is 0.65 goals better than Tartu Welco in terms of goals conceded per game (1.22 vs 1.88).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
FC Tallinn or Draw
44.7%
Avg Implied -
22%
22%
55%
covers FC Tallinn + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn or Tartu Welco
77.7%
Avg Implied -
22%
22%
55%
covers FC Tallinn + Tartu Welco
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Tartu Welco
77.6%
Avg Implied -
22%
22%
55%
covers Draw + Tartu Welco
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
FC Tallinn over/under 0.5
Over
73.8%
Under
26.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 1.5
Over
38.7%
Under
61.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 2.5
Over
15.2%
Under
84.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 3.5
Over
4.7%
Under
95.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco over/under 0.5
Over
88.5%
Under
11.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco over/under 1.5
Over
63.6%
Under
36.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco over/under 2.5
Over
36.6%
Under
63.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco over/under 3.5
Over
17.3%
Under
82.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to FC Tallinn, so a minus line means FC Tallinn give that many goals of a start and Tartu Welco receive them. At -1, FC Tallinn must win by two or more to land; a one-goal FC Tallinn win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (FC Tallinn)
FC Tallinn -2
3.3%
Draw -2
6.5%
Tartu Welco +2
90.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (FC Tallinn)
FC Tallinn -1
9.8%
Draw -1
12.6%
Tartu Welco +1
77.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (FC Tallinn)
FC Tallinn +1
44.7%
Draw +1
20.9%
Tartu Welco -1
34.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (FC Tallinn)
FC Tallinn +2
65.6%
Draw +2
16.8%
Tartu Welco -2
17.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC TallinnFC Tallinn

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L20W00D00D11D01L11D11D01L01LH·ELV11/07A·TAR18/07H·TAL28/07H·FLO01/08A·TAL08/08A·MAA15/08H·NÕM20/08A·FCI23/08H·NÕM29/08A·VII03/09
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.531.000.401.070.670.93
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (26)0.461.040.291.070.671.00
vs Weaker (3)1.330.672.001.001.000.50
Clean sheet %33% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Tartu Welco) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Tartu WelcoTartu Welco

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-441W02L13L10W02L40W10W21W12L02LA·MAA13/07H·FC 18/07A·RUM23/07A·NÕM01/08A·ELV08/08A·KOS12/08H·FLO15/08H·FCI20/08A·NÕM23/08H·VII29/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.171.071.001.001.311.12
vs Stronger (1)1.003.00--1.003.00
vs Similar (20)1.251.101.001.001.561.22
vs Weaker (9)1.000.781.001.001.000.67
Clean sheet %37% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Tallinn) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Tallinn over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC TallinnFC Tallinn

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L00D41W10W00D00D00D01L01L20WH·ELV11/07A·TAR18/07H·TAL28/07H·FLO01/08A·TAL08/08A·MAA15/08H·NÕM20/08A·FCI23/08H·NÕM29/08A·VII03/09
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.170.971.200.731.131.20
vs Stronger (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
vs Similar (26)1.120.920.930.791.331.08
vs Weaker (3)2.001.675.000.000.502.50
Clean sheet %43% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Tartu Welco) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Tartu WelcoTartu Welco

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W00D02L02L10W40W11D21W30W11DA·MAA13/07H·FC 18/07A·RUM23/07A·NÕM01/08A·ELV08/08A·KOS12/08H·FLO15/08H·FCI20/08A·NÕM23/08H·VII29/08
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.470.631.430.641.500.62
vs Stronger (1)0.002.00--0.002.00
vs Similar (20)1.350.551.270.731.440.33
vs Weaker (9)1.890.672.000.331.830.83
Clean sheet %47% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Tallinn) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Tallinn over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tartu Welco over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.597.3%-------
Home under 3.5 goals95.3%-------
Under 6.593.5%-------
Away +2 handicap90.2%-------
Away over 0.5 goals88.5%-------
Over 1.587.3%-------
Under 5.585.8%-------
Home under 2.5 goals84.8%-------
Away under 3.5 goals82.7%-------
Home or Away77.7%-------
Draw or Away77.6%-------
Away +1 handicap77.6%-------
Home over 0.5 goals73.8%-------
Under 4.572.6%-------

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TK (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TK (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TK (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TK (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
1
FT wins
3
Draws
4
TW wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Tallinn vs Tartu Welco · H/A from FT
DateH/AGameScore
18/07/26ATartu Welco Vs FT0-2
21/09/25ATartu Welco Vs FT2-2
23/08/25HFT Vs Tartu Welco0-2
05/07/25HFT Vs Tartu Welco1-5
29/03/25ATartu Welco Vs FT3-1
03/11/24ATartu Welco Vs FT1-1
20/08/24HFT Vs Tartu Welco1-3
14/06/24HFT Vs Tartu Welco1-1

FC TallinnFC Tallinn

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/09/26AViimsi Vs FT1-2
29/08/26HFT Vs Nõmme Kalju II0-2
23/08/26AFCI Levadia II Vs FT2-1
20/08/26HFT Vs Nõmme United II1-1
15/08/26AMaardu Vs FT1-0
08/08/26ATallinna Kalev Vs FT1-1
01/08/26HFT Vs Flora II1-0
28/07/26HFT Vs Tallinna FC Zapoos4-1
18/07/26ATartu Welco Vs FT0-2
11/07/26HFT Vs Elva0-3

Tartu WelcoTartu Welco

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26HTW Vs Viimsi1-3
23/08/26ANõmme Kalju II Vs TW2-4
20/08/26HTW Vs FCI Levadia II4-2
15/08/26HTW Vs Flora II2-1
12/08/26AKose Vs TW0-8
08/08/26AElva Vs TW2-1
01/08/26ANõmme United II Vs TW2-1
23/07/26ARumori Calcio II Vs TW5-1
18/07/26HTW Vs FC Tallinn0-2
13/07/26AMaardu Vs TW1-8

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Tallinn
FC Tallinn
Estonia: Esiliiga A
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDLLW1.24
HomeLWWDL1.25
AwayWDLLW1.23
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%33%35%
AVG goals3.683.294.04
Over 1.5 %88%88%88%
Over 2.5 %62%54%69%
Over 3.5 %46%38%54%
Scored1.801.711.88
Conceded1.881.582.15
BTTS60%62%58%
Clean Sheet18%21%15%
Corners---
Cards---
Tartu Welco
Tartu Welco
Estonia: Esiliiga A
Recent: 5 Wins / 0 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWL1.74
HomeWLWWL1.79
AwayLLLWW1.69
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %52%54%50%
AVG goals4.264.294.23
Over 1.5 %90%88%92%
Over 2.5 %78%75%81%
Over 3.5 %54%54%54%
Scored2.742.832.65
Conceded1.521.461.58
BTTS68%62%73%
Clean Sheet28%29%27%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1ElvaElva918
56%
2.0
147+7
2.3
56%
56%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.60.8
-
2MaarduMaardu918
67%
2.0
2018+2
4.2
78%
78%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.22.0
-
3ViimsiViimsi1016
50%
1.6
2314+9
3.7
100%
100%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.31.4
-
4FCI Levadia IIFCI Levadia II916
56%
1.8
1919+0
4.2
100%
89%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.12.1
-
5Flora IIFlora II1114
36%
1.3
2015+5
3.2
82%
73%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.81.4
-
6Tallinna KalevTallinna Kalev813
50%
1.6
1314-1
3.4
88%
75%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.8
-
7Tartu WelcoTartu Welco812
50%
1.5
2115+6
4.5
100%
88%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.61.9
-
8FC TallinnFC Tallinn911
33%
1.2
811-3
2.1
78%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.2
-
9Nõmme United IINõmme United II98
22%
0.9
916-7
2.8
89%
56%
22%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.8
-
10Nõmme Kalju IINõmme Kalju II105
10%
0.5
927-18
3.6
100%
70%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.7
-
Estonia: Esiliiga A 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Estonia: Esiliiga A stats & trends →

← all matches