FC Vaduz’s recent 5-2 win over Grasshoppers shows a team still capable of scoring, yet their average of 2.0 goals both scored and conceded at home suggests a defensive vulnerability. FC Sion, after three straight defeats, has been more resilient, conceding only 2.0 goals per match away, and their recent 1-2 loss to Lugano hints at a cautious approach. The model projects a high-scoring affair with an expected 4.1 goals, most likely exceeding six, and the most probable scoreline is 1-2 in favour of Sion, carrying a 7.8% probability. The favoured outcome is an away win, with probabilities of 32% for a home victory, 22% for a draw, and 46% for an away win. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 goals at 94.5%, Over 1.5 goals at 92.0%, Away over 0.5 goals at 89.0%, Under 6.5 goals at 88.3%, Home under 3.5 goals at 88.2%, Over 19.5 fouls at 87.4%, Home over 0.5 goals at 84.4%, and Away +2 handicap at 82.9%.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
FC Vaduz win
31.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
21.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Sion win
47.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
FC Vaduz
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
4.3
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
2.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.97
1.57
2.21
1.50
1.75
1.62
vs Stronger (7)
1.57
2.43
2.00
2.00
1.40
2.60
vs Similar (23)
2.09
1.30
2.25
1.42
1.91
1.18
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
23% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Sion
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
4.5
Avg scored
2.4
Avg conceded
2.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.00
1.27
2.00
0.94
2.00
1.64
vs Stronger (5)
2.60
3.40
2.50
2.50
2.67
4.00
vs Similar (22)
1.86
0.82
1.91
0.64
1.82
1.00
vs Weaker (3)
2.00
1.00
2.00
1.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
37% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Vaduz) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 4.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 6+ (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
92.0%
Under 1.5
8.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
77.1%
Under 2.5
22.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
57.9%
Under 3.5
42.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
75.6%
No
24.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-2
7.9%
1-1
7.7%
2-2
7.2%
2-1
6.4%
1-3
5.9%
2-3
5.4%
0-2
4.3%
3-2
4.3%
FC Vaduz goals ↓
FC Sion goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
2.4%
3.2%
4.3%
3.3%
1.8%
1
2.4%
7.7%
7.9%
5.9%
3.3%
2
2.8%
6.4%
7.2%
5.4%
3.0%
3
1.7%
3.9%
4.3%
3.2%
1.8%
4
0.8%
1.8%
2.0%
1.5%
0.8%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Vaduz goals (down), columns = FC Sion goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FC Lugano
3.00
BSC Young Boys
2.33
FC Sion
1.80
FC Basel 1893
1.67
FC Thun
1.40
FC ST. Gallen
1.40
FC Luzern
1.33
FC Zurich
1.00
Lausanne
1.00
Grasshoppers
0.80
Servette FC
0.80
FC Vaduz
0.50
FC Vaduz is 1.30 points worse than FC Sion in terms of average points per game (0.50 vs 1.80).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
BSC Young Boys
3.83
FC Lugano
2.80
FC Sion
2.20
FC Vaduz
2.17
FC ST. Gallen
2.00
FC Basel 1893
1.83
FC Thun
1.80
FC Zurich
1.50
Grasshoppers
1.40
FC Luzern
1.17
Lausanne
1.00
Servette FC
0.80
FC Vaduz is 0.03 goals worse than FC Sion in terms of goals scored per game (2.17 vs 2.20).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
FC Lugano
0.60
Lausanne
1.17
Servette FC
1.20
FC Basel 1893
1.50
FC Luzern
1.67
FC Sion
1.80
BSC Young Boys
1.83
FC ST. Gallen
2.20
Grasshoppers
2.40
FC Zurich
2.67
FC Vaduz
2.67
FC Thun
2.80
FC Vaduz is 0.87 goals worse than FC Sion in terms of goals conceded per game (2.67 vs 1.80).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
FC Sion
57%
FC ST. Gallen
56%
FC Lugano
55%
FC Vaduz
53%
Servette FC
53%
Lausanne
51%
FC Basel 1893
49%
BSC Young Boys
49%
FC Thun
46%
Grasshoppers
45%
FC Zurich
44%
FC Luzern
44%
FC Vaduz is 3.3 percentage points worse than FC Sion in terms of average possession (53% vs 57%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
FC Vaduz
For 4.6 · Against 6.1 · Total 10.8
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 1.6 · Total 4.2
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.9 · Against 11.1 · Total 23.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FC Sion
For 5.4 · Against 3.8 · Total 9.2
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 2.1 · Total 3.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.3 · Against 13.8 · Total 23.1
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FC Vaduz
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.1
11.0
9.5
0.9
0.7
1.2
23.3
24.0
22.8
vs Stronger (14)
9.7
10.0
9.6
2.6
1.8
3.2
22.3
20.5
23.0
vs Similar (36)
11.0
12.0
9.0
0.3
0.3
0.3
25.7
27.5
22.0
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
60%
75%
50%
12%
4%
19%
80%
75%
83%
% under line
40%
25%
50%
88%
96%
81%
20%
25%
17%
This opponent (FC Sion) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Sion
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.8
10.3
9.2
4.0
4.1
3.8
26.5
27.4
25.4
vs Stronger (6)
9.0
9.0
9.0
3.3
4.0
2.7
21.7
25.7
17.7
vs Similar (41)
9.9
10.5
9.3
3.9
3.8
4.0
27.6
28.4
26.8
vs Weaker (3)
10.7
10.7
-
6.3
6.3
-
23.7
23.7
-
% over line
53%
61%
45%
62%
62%
62%
79%
78%
80%
% under line
47%
39%
55%
38%
38%
38%
21%
22%
20%
This opponent (FC Vaduz) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
FC ST. Gallen
10.8
FC Zurich
10.7
Lausanne
10.6
FC Luzern
10.5
Servette FC
10.4
FC Basel 1893
10.2
FC Thun
10.2
Grasshoppers
10.0
FC Vaduz
9.9
FC Sion
9.6
BSC Young Boys
9.4
FC Lugano
9.0
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
FC ST. Gallen
5.8
Grasshoppers
5.2
Lausanne
5.1
FC Vaduz
5.0
FC Thun
4.9
FC Zurich
4.9
FC Basel 1893
4.8
FC Luzern
4.7
FC Lugano
4.7
Servette FC
4.6
FC Sion
4.5
BSC Young Boys
4.0
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
FC ST. Gallen
30.1
FC Thun
28.0
FC Zurich
27.5
FC Sion
26.6
FC Basel 1893
26.5
FC Lugano
25.3
Grasshoppers
25.0
Lausanne
24.7
FC Vaduz
24.4
FC Luzern
24.0
BSC Young Boys
23.7
Servette FC
23.5
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
58.6%
Under 9.5
41.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
60.9%
Under 3.5
39.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
75.8%
Under 21.5
24.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
FC Vaduz or Draw
52.6%
Avg Implied -
31%
22%
47%
covers FC Vaduz + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz or FC Sion
78.5%
Avg Implied -
31%
22%
47%
covers FC Vaduz + FC Sion
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or FC Sion
69.0%
Avg Implied -
31%
22%
47%
covers Draw + FC Sion
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
FC Vaduz over/under 0.5
Over
83.7%
Under
16.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 1.5
Over
54.2%
Under
45.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 2.5
Over
27.4%
Under
72.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 3.5
Over
11.1%
Under
88.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 0.5
Over
89.4%
Under
10.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 1.5
Over
65.7%
Under
34.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 2.5
Over
39.0%
Under
61.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 3.5
Over
19.0%
Under
81.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to FC Vaduz, so a minus line means FC Vaduz give that many goals of a start and FC Sion receive them. At -1, FC Vaduz must win by two or more to land; a one-goal FC Vaduz win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (FC Vaduz)
FC Vaduz -2
6.8%
Draw -2
9.3%
FC Sion +2
83.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (FC Vaduz)
FC Vaduz -1
16.1%
Draw -1
14.9%
FC Sion +1
69.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (FC Vaduz)
FC Vaduz +1
52.6%
Draw +1
18.7%
FC Sion -1
28.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (FC Vaduz)
FC Vaduz +2
71.2%
Draw +2
14.2%
FC Sion -2
14.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
FC Vaduz
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.10
0.77
1.36
0.79
0.88
0.75
vs Stronger (7)
1.14
1.14
1.50
1.00
1.00
1.20
vs Similar (23)
1.09
0.65
1.33
0.75
0.82
0.55
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
47% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Sion
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.73
0.75
0.50
0.71
1.00
vs Stronger (5)
1.40
1.20
1.50
0.00
1.33
2.00
vs Similar (22)
0.64
0.59
0.73
0.45
0.55
0.73
vs Weaker (3)
0.33
1.00
0.33
1.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
47% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Vaduz) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Vaduz over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
FC Vaduz
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.80
0.86
0.71
0.88
0.88
vs Stronger (7)
0.43
1.29
0.50
1.00
0.40
1.40
vs Similar (23)
1.00
0.65
0.92
0.67
1.09
0.64
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Sion
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.27
0.53
1.25
0.44
1.29
0.64
vs Stronger (5)
1.20
2.20
1.00
2.50
1.33
2.00
vs Similar (22)
1.23
0.23
1.18
0.18
1.27
0.27
vs Weaker (3)
1.67
0.00
1.67
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
67% (+46pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Vaduz) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Vaduz over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
94.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
92.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
89.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
88.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
88.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
87.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
83.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
83.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
81.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
79.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
78.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
77.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5
77.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
75.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BTTS Yes
75.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
75.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
72.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
71.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 8.5 corners
70.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
FC Vaduz
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
M. Monsberger33%
Julian Stark33%
Juan Cabrera33%
Lutfi Dalipi33%
D. Schwizer25%
Miloš Cocić17%
L. Schaffran0%
Dejan Sorgić0%
M. Hammerich0%
D. Simani0%
Liridon Berisha0%
Nicolas Hasler0%
Luca Mack0%
N. Lang0%
Dejan Đokić0%
Mischa Eberhard0%
D. Kasper0%
M. Sawadogo0%
Mattia Walker0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
D. Simani60%
Dejan Đokić50%
M. Monsberger33%
Julian Stark33%
Juan Cabrera33%
M. Sawadogo20%
Liridon Berisha17%
Nicolas Hasler17%
Luca Mack17%
Lutfi Dalipi17%
L. Schaffran0%
D. Schwizer0%
Dejan Sorgić0%
M. Hammerich0%
N. Lang0%
Mischa Eberhard0%
Miloš Cocić0%
D. Kasper0%
Mattia Walker0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Lutfi Dalipi67%
Dejan Sorgić33%
Nicolas Hasler33%
M. Monsberger17%
L. Schaffran0%
D. Schwizer0%
M. Hammerich0%
D. Simani0%
Liridon Berisha0%
Luca Mack0%
N. Lang0%
Dejan Đokić0%
Mischa Eberhard0%
Julian Stark0%
Miloš Cocić0%
D. Kasper0%
Juan Cabrera0%
M. Sawadogo0%
Mattia Walker0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
M. Monsberger50%
Juan Cabrera33%
D. Simani20%
Lutfi Dalipi17%
L. Schaffran0%
D. Schwizer0%
Dejan Sorgić0%
M. Hammerich0%
Liridon Berisha0%
Nicolas Hasler0%
Luca Mack0%
N. Lang0%
Dejan Đokić0%
Mischa Eberhard0%
Julian Stark0%
Miloš Cocić0%
D. Kasper0%
M. Sawadogo0%
Mattia Walker0%
FC Sion
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Winsley Boteli Mokango80%
Ylyas Chouaref25%
F. Surdez22%
Baltazar Costa20%
D. Rrudhani20%
Théo Berdayes20%
J. Kronig10%
R. Nivokazi10%
Josias Lukembila10%
A. Racioppi0%
Marquinhos Cipriano0%
B. Kololli0%
Numa Lavanchy0%
Nias Hefti0%
Ali Kabacalman0%
N. Sow0%
Liam Scott Chipperfield0%
F. Sylla0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
N. Sow30%
Numa Lavanchy20%
Baltazar Costa20%
Ali Kabacalman20%
Nias Hefti17%
J. Kronig10%
R. Nivokazi10%
D. Rrudhani10%
A. Racioppi0%
Marquinhos Cipriano0%
B. Kololli0%
Ylyas Chouaref0%
Josias Lukembila0%
F. Surdez0%
Théo Berdayes0%
Liam Scott Chipperfield0%
Winsley Boteli Mokango0%
F. Sylla0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
F. Surdez33%
Ylyas Chouaref25%
Baltazar Costa20%
Josias Lukembila20%
Winsley Boteli Mokango20%
Marquinhos Cipriano14%
F. Sylla12%
Ali Kabacalman10%
R. Nivokazi10%
D. Rrudhani10%
A. Racioppi0%
J. Kronig0%
B. Kololli0%
Numa Lavanchy0%
Nias Hefti0%
N. Sow0%
Théo Berdayes0%
Liam Scott Chipperfield0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Winsley Boteli Mokango70%
R. Nivokazi20%
D. Rrudhani20%
Ylyas Chouaref12%
F. Surdez11%
Baltazar Costa10%
Théo Berdayes10%
A. Racioppi0%
Marquinhos Cipriano0%
J. Kronig0%
B. Kololli0%
Numa Lavanchy0%
Nias Hefti0%
Ali Kabacalman0%
N. Sow0%
Josias Lukembila0%
Liam Scott Chipperfield0%
F. Sylla0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (28)
€66m
FB1 (26)
€49m
FL (26)
€39m
FSG (28)
€32m
FS (28)
€30m
LAU (23)
€27m
FL (28)
€26m
SF (27)
€21m
FT (25)
€17m
GRA (35)
€16m
FZ (27)
€15m
FV (26)
€6m
FC Vaduz's squad is €24m less valuable than FC Sion's (€6m vs €30m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (11)
€16m
FL (11)
€15m
BYB (4)
€15m
FS (10)
€15m
FSG (11)
€12m
LAU (8)
€9m
FL (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€7m
FZ (7)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
FT (7)
€4m
FV (9)
€2m
FC Vaduz's attack is €13m less valuable than FC Sion's (€2m vs €15m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (8)
€18m
FB1 (5)
€16m
SF (9)
€7m
FL (5)
€7m
FSG (6)
€6m
FS (6)
€6m
LAU (5)
€5m
FT (8)
€5m
GRA (10)
€4m
FL (5)
€3m
FZ (6)
€3m
FV (8)
€2m
FC Vaduz's midfield is €3m less valuable than FC Sion's (€2m vs €6m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (16)
€33m
FL (14)
€24m
FB1 (10)
€16m
FSG (11)
€14m
LAU (10)
€13m
FS (12)
€9m
SF (12)
€8m
FL (12)
€8m
FT (10)
€8m
GRA (15)
€7m
FZ (14)
€6m
FV (9)
€2m
FC Vaduz's defence is €8m less valuable than FC Sion's (€2m vs €9m).
Switzerland: Super League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →