PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Voluntari vs AFC Hermannstadt Result & Analysis

Date: 01/06/2026
Time: 17:30
Final 3-0
FC Voluntari
FC Voluntari
Vs
45%
28%
27%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
AFC Hermannstadt
AFC Hermannstadt
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Voluntari win✓ Hit
45.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
27.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
AFC Hermannstadt win✗ Miss
27.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W10W11D20W21W21W02L20W42W23LA·BIH03/04H·COR10/04A·SEP15/04H·CSA19/04A·CHI25/04H·BIH30/04A·COR06/05H·SEP12/05A·CSA16/05A·AFC24/05← Liga IILiga I →
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.671.131.801.331.530.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)1.691.271.711.361.671.17
vs Weaker (4)1.500.253.001.001.000.00
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (AFC Hermannstadt) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-323L30W02L10W11D00D22D22D20W32WA·UTA13/03H·FC 22/03A·OŢE04/04H·FAR10/04A·PET19/04H·CSI24/04A·UNI04/05A·MET11/05H·FCS18/05H·FC 24/05
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.331.571.361.431.311.69
vs Stronger (5)1.001.801.001.80--
vs Similar (25)1.401.521.561.221.311.69
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%26%8%016%126%222%315%48%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
75.5%
Under 1.5
24.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
49.5%
Under 2.5
50.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
27.6%
Under 3.5
72.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
54.2%
No
45.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.3%
1-0
9.5%
2-1
9.2%
0-0
8.2%
2-0
8.2%
1-2
6.9%
0-1
6.7%
2-2
5.2%
FC Voluntari goals ↓
AFC Hermannstadt goals →
01234
08.2%6.7%4.5%1.7%0.5%
19.5%13%6.9%2.6%0.7%
28.2%9.2%5.2%2.0%0.6%
34.1%4.7%2.7%1.0%0.3%
41.6%1.8%1.0%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Voluntari goals (down), columns = AFC Hermannstadt goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Universitatea Cluj
1.82
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.73
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.61
Rapid
1.55
Uta Arad
1.54
FCSB
1.51
FC Voluntari
1.50
Arges Pitesti
1.43
Oţelul
1.41
FC Botosani
1.38
Csikszereda
1.26
Farul Constanta
1.10
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.05
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
AFC Hermannstadt
0.95
Unirea Slobozia
0.87
Metaloglobus
0.56
FC Voluntari is 0.55 points better than AFC Hermannstadt in terms of average points per game (1.50 vs 0.95).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Voluntari
2.50
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Universitatea Craiova
1.62
FCSB
1.59
Universitatea Cluj
1.52
Oţelul
1.44
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.43
Rapid
1.38
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.37
Uta Arad
1.36
FC Botosani
1.32
Farul Constanta
1.24
AFC Hermannstadt
1.10
Arges Pitesti
1.07
Csikszereda
1.05
Unirea Slobozia
0.97
Metaloglobus
0.90
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.85
FC Voluntari is 1.40 goals better than AFC Hermannstadt in terms of goals scored per game (2.50 vs 1.10).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Universitatea Craiova
0.82
Arges Pitesti
0.95
Universitatea Cluj
0.95
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.00
Rapid
1.10
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.18
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Oţelul
1.21
FC Botosani
1.23
Farul Constanta
1.27
FCSB
1.29
Uta Arad
1.31
FC Voluntari
1.50
Unirea Slobozia
1.51
AFC Hermannstadt
1.59
Csikszereda
1.69
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.05
FC Voluntari is 0.09 goals better than AFC Hermannstadt in terms of goals conceded per game (1.50 vs 1.59).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FCSB
59%
Dinamo Bucuresti
59%
Universitatea Craiova
58%
FC Botosani
54%
Oţelul
54%
Farul Constanta
53%
Rapid
53%
Universitatea Cluj
52%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
Petrolul Ploiesti
47%
Uta Arad
46%
AFC Hermannstadt
46%
Metaloglobus
46%
Arges Pitesti
43%
Unirea Slobozia
41%
Csikszereda
41%
Chindia Targoviste
25%
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

For 7.0 · Against 4.0 · Total 11.0

🚩 Corners

1107411A·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 4.0 · Against 4.0 · Total 8.0

🟨 Cards

80448A·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 6.0 · Against 12.0 · Total 18.0

⚠️ Fouls

18061218A·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt

For 6.1 · Against 5.4 · Total 11.5

🚩 Corners

17047443711663986845112341181017917149137H·FC H·FCSA·META·UNIH·CSIA·PETH·FARA·OŢEH·FC A·UTA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 2.1 · Total 4.7

🟨 Cards

8044221113215224342318424372764H·FC H·FCSA·META·UNIH·CSIA·PETH·FARA·OŢEH·FC A·UTA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.6 · Against 10.7 · Total 22.3

⚠️ Fouls

290126121415813131011951214131668141218262326211426291426H·FC H·FCSA·META·UNIH·CSIA·PETH·FARA·OŢEH·FC A·UTA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.0-9.00.20.00.427.0-27.0
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (46)9.0-9.00.20.00.527.0-27.0
vs Weaker (4)---0.00.00.0---
% over line50%-50%2%0%4%50%-50%
% under line50%-50%98%100%96%50%-50%
This opponent (AFC Hermannstadt) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.89.510.13.54.12.922.523.521.6
vs Stronger (11)9.27.611.22.62.82.422.324.819.2
vs Similar (39)10.010.19.93.74.63.022.623.122.2
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line50%45%55%40%48%33%55%59%50%
% under line50%55%45%60%52%67%45%41%50%
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Metaloglobus
10.4
FCSB
10.2
Unirea Slobozia
10.2
Universitatea Cluj
10.0
Rapid
9.9
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.8
Farul Constanta
9.8
Oţelul
9.8
FC Botosani
9.7
Uta Arad
9.7
Dinamo Bucuresti
9.6
AFC Hermannstadt
9.6
Universitatea Craiova
9.2
Arges Pitesti
9.1
Csikszereda
9.0
FC Voluntari
8.6
CFR 1907 Cluj
8.6
Chindia Targoviste
8.4

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.1
FCSB
4.9
Arges Pitesti
4.9
FC Botosani
4.8
Uta Arad
4.7
Chindia Targoviste
4.7
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.6
Unirea Slobozia
4.5
FC Voluntari
4.5
Rapid
4.5
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.5
Oţelul
4.4
Csikszereda
4.4
Farul Constanta
4.2
Universitatea Cluj
4.1
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.1
Metaloglobus
3.9
AFC Hermannstadt
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Oţelul
26.8
FC Botosani
26.5
Arges Pitesti
25.4
Unirea Slobozia
25.2
Universitatea Craiova
24.9
Petrolul Ploiesti
24.7
FCSB
24.6
Chindia Targoviste
24.4
Csikszereda
24.3
Uta Arad
24.2
Rapid
24.1
Dinamo Bucuresti
23.8
Farul Constanta
23.5
FC Voluntari
23.4
CFR 1907 Cluj
22.8
AFC Hermannstadt
22.7
Metaloglobus
21.3
Universitatea Cluj
20.8
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
51.5%
Under 9.5
48.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
62.6%
Under 3.5
37.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
61.0%
Under 21.5
39.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D00D10W20W00D02L20W10W02LA·BIH03/04H·COR10/04A·SEP15/04H·CSA19/04A·CHI25/04H·BIH30/04A·COR06/05H·SEP12/05A·CSA16/05A·AFC24/05← Liga IILiga I →
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.470.870.600.600.33
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)0.730.540.790.640.670.42
vs Weaker (4)0.750.002.000.000.330.00
Clean sheet %73% (+44pp vs league)
This opponent (AFC Hermannstadt) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L10W01L00D01L00D01L11D10W20WA·UTA13/03H·FC 22/03A·OŢE04/04H·FAR10/04A·PET19/04H·CSI24/04A·UNI04/05A·MET11/05H·FCS18/05H·FC 24/05
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.600.570.430.380.75
vs Stronger (5)0.400.800.400.80--
vs Similar (25)0.480.560.670.220.380.75
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Voluntari over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AFC Hermannstadt over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AFC Hermannstadt over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AFC Hermannstadt over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W10W11D10W01L21W00D00D32W21WA·BIH03/04H·COR10/04A·SEP15/04H·CSA19/04A·CHI25/04H·BIH30/04A·COR06/05H·SEP12/05A·CSA16/05A·AFC24/05← Liga IILiga I →
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.930.670.930.730.930.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)0.960.730.930.711.000.75
vs Weaker (4)0.750.251.001.000.670.00
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (AFC Hermannstadt) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W20W01L10W10W00D21W11D10W12LA·UTA13/03H·FC 22/03A·OŢE04/04H·FAR10/04A·PET19/04H·CSI24/04A·UNI04/05A·MET11/05H·FCS18/05H·FC 24/05
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.970.791.000.940.94
vs Stronger (5)0.601.000.601.00--
vs Similar (25)0.920.960.891.000.940.94
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Voluntari over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AFC Hermannstadt over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AFC Hermannstadt over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AFC Hermannstadt over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards80.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls76.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.575.5%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards73.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.572.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners72.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls70.8%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Voluntari · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Remus Guțea29%
Mihai Roman II20%
Cristian Merloi17%
Marvin Schieb14%
Matko Babić0%
Daniel Toma0%
Radu Crişan0%
Ion Gheorghe0%
Denis Haruț0%
Lovro Cvek0%
Metod Jurhar0%
Daniel Dumbrăvanu0%
Florian Haită0%
Adrian Chică-Roșă0%
Mihael Onișa0%
Matej Mamić0%
Alexandru Șuteu0%
Robert Petculescu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Adrian Chică-Roșă50%
Mihai Roman II40%
Radu Crişan29%
Daniel Toma20%
Florian Haită20%
Ion Gheorghe14%
Denis Haruț14%
Daniel Dumbrăvanu14%
Mihael Onișa14%
Matko Babić0%
Marvin Schieb0%
Lovro Cvek0%
Metod Jurhar0%
Cristian Merloi0%
Matej Mamić0%
Alexandru Șuteu0%
Robert Petculescu0%
Remus Guțea0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Cristian Merloi17%
Ion Gheorghe14%
Matej Mamić14%
Matko Babić0%
Marvin Schieb0%
Daniel Toma0%
Radu Crişan0%
Mihai Roman II0%
Denis Haruț0%
Lovro Cvek0%
Metod Jurhar0%
Daniel Dumbrăvanu0%
Florian Haită0%
Adrian Chică-Roșă0%
Mihael Onișa0%
Alexandru Șuteu0%
Robert Petculescu0%
Remus Guțea0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Matko Babić29%
Remus Guțea29%
Alexandru Șuteu14%
Marvin Schieb0%
Daniel Toma0%
Radu Crişan0%
Mihai Roman II0%
Ion Gheorghe0%
Denis Haruț0%
Lovro Cvek0%
Metod Jurhar0%
Daniel Dumbrăvanu0%
Florian Haită0%
Cristian Merloi0%
Adrian Chică-Roșă0%
Mihael Onișa0%
Matej Mamić0%
Robert Petculescu0%
AFC Hermannstadt
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Aurelian Chițu23%
Sergiu Buş22%
Cristian Neguț16%
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski15%
Kalifa Kujabi11%
Marko Gjorgjievski8%
Dragoș Albu8%
Luca Stancu7%
Eduard Florescu7%
Christ Afalna6%
Andreas Karo5%
Ionuț Stoica4%
Antoni Ivanov4%
Tiberiu Căpuşă3%
Vahid Selimović0%
Dennis Politic0%
Alexandru Oroian0%
David Lazar0%
Florin Bejan0%
Silviu Balaure0%
Ionuț Biceanu0%
Vlad Muțiu0%
Cătălin Căbuz0%
Jair0%
Nana Antwi0%
Aviel Zargari0%
Moonga Simba0%
Diogo Batista0%
Seydou Issah0%
Patrick Vuc0%
Kevin Ciubotaru0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Florin Bejan36%
Antoni Ivanov30%
Vahid Selimović29%
Aviel Zargari27%
Kevin Ciubotaru24%
Cristian Neguț22%
Andreas Karo18%
Dennis Politic17%
Nana Antwi16%
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski15%
David Lazar15%
Ionuț Stoica15%
Tiberiu Căpuşă14%
Kalifa Kujabi11%
Seydou Issah10%
Aurelian Chițu9%
Marko Gjorgjievski8%
Alexandru Oroian7%
Jair5%
Dragoș Albu5%
Sergiu Buş3%
Silviu Balaure0%
Ionuț Biceanu0%
Vlad Muțiu0%
Cătălin Căbuz0%
Eduard Florescu0%
Moonga Simba0%
Diogo Batista0%
Christ Afalna0%
Patrick Vuc0%
Luca Stancu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Silviu Balaure38%
Eduard Florescu20%
Dennis Politic17%
Cristian Neguț16%
Aurelian Chițu9%
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski8%
Luca Stancu7%
Alexandru Oroian7%
Sergiu Buş5%
Jair5%
Cătălin Căbuz4%
Marko Gjorgjievski4%
Ionuț Stoica4%
Kevin Ciubotaru3%
Vahid Selimović0%
Andreas Karo0%
Tiberiu Căpuşă0%
David Lazar0%
Florin Bejan0%
Ionuț Biceanu0%
Antoni Ivanov0%
Vlad Muțiu0%
Nana Antwi0%
Dragoș Albu0%
Aviel Zargari0%
Moonga Simba0%
Diogo Batista0%
Christ Afalna0%
Seydou Issah0%
Kalifa Kujabi0%
Patrick Vuc0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Cristian Neguț24%
Eduard Florescu13%
Kalifa Kujabi11%
Moonga Simba10%
Aurelian Chițu9%
Marko Gjorgjievski8%
Sergiu Buş5%
Nana Antwi5%
Dragoș Albu5%
Kevin Ciubotaru3%
Vahid Selimović0%
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski0%
Andreas Karo0%
Dennis Politic0%
Tiberiu Căpuşă0%
Alexandru Oroian0%
David Lazar0%
Florin Bejan0%
Silviu Balaure0%
Ionuț Biceanu0%
Antoni Ivanov0%
Vlad Muțiu0%
Cătălin Căbuz0%
Ionuț Stoica0%
Jair0%
Aviel Zargari0%
Diogo Batista0%
Christ Afalna0%
Seydou Issah0%
Patrick Vuc0%
Luca Stancu0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CT (21)
€3m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
FC Voluntari's squad is €6m less valuable than AFC Hermannstadt's (€6m vs €11m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
FC Voluntari's attack is €3m less valuable than AFC Hermannstadt's (€2m vs €5m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
FC Voluntari's midfield is €2m less valuable than AFC Hermannstadt's (€1m vs €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
CT (11)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
FC Voluntari's defence is €2m less valuable than AFC Hermannstadt's (€3m vs €5m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

7 previous meetings
2
FV wins
2
Draws
3
AH wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Voluntari vs AFC Hermannstadt · H/A from FV
DateH/AGameScore
24/05/26AAFC Hermannstadt Vs FV3-2
29/03/24HFV Vs AFC Hermannstadt1-0
05/02/24HFV Vs AFC Hermannstadt1-1
17/09/23AAFC Hermannstadt Vs FV3-1
17/03/23HFV Vs AFC Hermannstadt1-1
03/12/22HFV Vs AFC Hermannstadt3-0
08/08/22AAFC Hermannstadt Vs FV2-1

FC VoluntariFC Voluntari

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/05/26AAFC Hermannstadt Vs FV3-2
16/05/26ACSA Steaua Bucureşti Vs FV2-4
12/05/26HFV Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2-0
06/05/26ACorvinul Hunedoara Vs FV2-0
30/04/26HFV Vs Bihor Oradea2-1
25/04/26AChindia Targoviste Vs FV1-2
19/04/26HFV Vs CSA Steaua Bucureşti2-0
15/04/26ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs FV1-1
10/04/26HFV Vs Corvinul Hunedoara1-0
03/04/26ABihor Oradea Vs FV0-2

AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/05/26HAH Vs FC Voluntari3-2
18/05/26HAH Vs FCSB2-0
11/05/26AMetaloglobus Vs AH2-2
04/05/26AUnirea Slobozia Vs AH2-2
24/04/26HAH Vs Csikszereda0-0
19/04/26APetrolul Ploiesti Vs AH1-1
10/04/26HAH Vs Farul Constanta1-0
04/04/26AOţelul Vs AH2-0
22/03/26HAH Vs FC Botosani3-0
13/03/26AUta Arad Vs AH3-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Voluntari
FC Voluntari
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 7 Wins / 1 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWWL1.82
HomeWWWWW2.16
AwayDWLWL1.48
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %52%64%40%
AVG goals2.502.602.40
Over 1.5 %68%68%68%
Over 2.5 %42%48%36%
Over 3.5 %20%20%20%
Scored1.501.641.36
Conceded1.000.961.04
BTTS48%48%48%
Clean Sheet44%52%36%
Corners9.00-9.00
Cards5.50-5.50
AFC Hermannstadt
AFC Hermannstadt
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDDWW1.14
HomeWWDWW1.39
AwayLLDDD0.93
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%39%22%
AVG goals2.702.612.78
Over 1.5 %82%74%89%
Over 2.5 %52%52%52%
Over 3.5 %26%26%26%
Scored1.221.301.15
Conceded1.481.301.63
BTTS56%43%67%
Clean Sheet18%30%7%
Corners9.849.5510.14
Cards3.934.323.55

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4080
57%
2.0
6533+32
2.5
68%
45%
28%
9.2
48%
4.9
62%
23.7
65%
37
1410131.60.8
58%
2Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4073
55%
1.8
6138+23
2.5
65%
48%
30%
9.9
48%
3.8
53%
20.7
42%
17
7451.50.9
52%
3CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4069
48%
1.7
5747+10
2.6
72%
48%
25%
8.6
38%
4.2
64%
22.9
57%
14
8241.41.2
47%
4Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4166
41%
1.6
5641+15
2.4
73%
39%
20%
9.4
39%
4.6
68%
23.8
59%
20
8571.41.0
59%
5FCSBFCSB4162
41%
1.5
6553+12
2.9
71%
51%
39%
10.4
54%
4.9
71%
24.5
66%
26
124111.61.3
59%
6RapidRapid4062
42%
1.6
5544+11
2.5
78%
50%
22%
9.8
40%
4.4
54%
24.0
57%
30
143121.41.1
53%
7Uta AradUta Arad3960
41%
1.5
5351+2
2.7
74%
46%
28%
9.7
44%
4.8
72%
24.0
72%
8
4141.41.3
46%
8Arges PitestiArges Pitesti4057
40%
1.4
4338+5
2.0
57%
32%
18%
9.5
45%
4.7
65%
25.4
72%
13
4361.10.9
43%
9OţelulOţelul3955
38%
1.4
5647+9
2.6
69%
51%
36%
9.5
41%
4.4
56%
27.0
85%
7
2141.41.2
54%
10FC BotosaniFC Botosani4055
35%
1.4
5349+4
2.5
75%
45%
30%
9.7
48%
4.8
77%
26.6
75%
9
4231.31.2
54%
11CsikszeredaCsikszereda3949
33%
1.3
4166-25
2.7
77%
49%
33%
9.0
44%
4.4
69%
24.3
59%
6
2131.11.7
41%
12Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta4145
27%
1.1
5152-1
2.5
73%
44%
22%
10.3
52%
4.3
58%
23.6
52%
11
4241.21.3
53%
13Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3941
23%
1.1
3346-13
2.0
64%
28%
10%
9.6
54%
4.4
68%
25.9
77%
6
1230.81.2
47%
14AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt4139
22%
1.0
4565-20
2.7
83%
49%
27%
9.9
49%
4.1
51%
22.7
59%
11
5251.11.6
46%
15Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia3934
23%
0.9
3859-21
2.5
62%
49%
26%
10.2
51%
4.4
62%
24.5
67%
1
0011.01.5
41%
16MetaloglobusMetaloglobus3922
10%
0.6
3580-45
2.9
77%
62%
38%
10.6
59%
3.9
50%
21.8
49%
1
1010.92.1
46%
17FC VoluntariFC Voluntari23
50%
1.5
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
10.5
100%
6.5
100%
21.0
50%
6
2132.51.5
-
18Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste22
0%
1.0
44+0
4.0
100%
50%
50%
12.0
100%
8.0
100%
16.0
0%
3
2012.02.0
25%
Romania: Liga I 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

← all matches