Pythia gives FC Voluntari a 29% win probability against Universitatea Craiova in the Romania: Liga I on 2023-02-26, with 34% for the draw and 36% for Universitatea Craiova. The model estimates around 1.9 total goals, with 2 the most likely total (28%) and 0-0 the most likely scoreline (16.3%). High-confidence angles (70%+): Under 3.5 (88%), Over 19.5 fouls (87%), Over 2.5 cards (85%), Under 11.5 corners (82%).
Results analysis
The upset came early as FC Voluntari snatched a 1-0 win, overturning the model’s pre-match favourite of an away triumph. The prediction had assigned a 36% chance to the away side, but the result proved wrong. The model’s other selections all hit: Under 3.5 goals (87.5%), Over 19.5 fouls (87.0%), Over 2.5 cards (84.6%), Under 11.5 corners (82.3%), Over 21.5 fouls (75.7%), Under 10.5 corners (73.0%) and Under 2.5 (70.4%). Voluntari, after a draw in their last match, capitalised on a strong home form, while Craiova, coming off a draw, failed to convert their away advantage. The final score of 1-0 confirms the home win.
🎯 1. Model Analysis
FC Voluntari win✓ Hit
29.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
34.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova win✗ Miss
36.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
FC Voluntari
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.88
1.19
0.92
0.85
0.85
1.54
vs Stronger (7)
0.57
2.00
0.33
1.33
0.75
2.50
vs Similar (19)
1.00
0.89
1.10
0.70
0.89
1.11
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
31% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Craiova) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Craiova
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.27
0.83
1.73
0.67
0.80
1.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
1.29
1.07
1.86
0.86
0.71
1.29
vs Weaker (16)
1.25
0.62
1.62
0.50
0.88
0.75
Clean sheet %
37% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 1.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
58.0%
Under 1.5
42.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
29.6%
Under 2.5
70.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
12.5%
Under 3.5
87.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
38.8%
No
61.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
0-0
16.3%
1-1
14.8%
0-1
13.8%
1-0 ✓
11.9%
0-2
7.7%
1-2
6.8%
2-1
6.0%
2-0
5.9%
FC Voluntari goals ↓
Universitatea Craiova goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
16%
14%
7.7%
2.6%
0.7%
1
12%
15%
6.8%
2.3%
0.6%
2
5.9%
6.0%
3.0%
1.0%
0.3%
3
1.7%
1.8%
0.9%
0.3%
0.1%
4
0.4%
0.4%
0.2%
0.1%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Voluntari goals (down), columns = Universitatea Craiova goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Farul Constanta
2.12
FCSB
1.85
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.80
Universitatea Craiova
1.68
Rapid
1.60
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.44
U Craiova 1948
1.41
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.33
FC Voluntari
1.30
Universitatea Cluj
1.28
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.25
FC Botosani
1.21
Uta Arad
1.05
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
Arges Pitesti
0.98
CS Mioveni
0.56
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.50
FC Voluntari is 0.38 points worse than Universitatea Craiova in terms of average points per game (1.30 vs 1.68).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.00
Farul Constanta
1.90
FCSB
1.65
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.59
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.43
Rapid
1.43
Universitatea Craiova
1.30
U Craiova 1948
1.22
FC Voluntari
1.20
Uta Arad
1.07
AFC Hermannstadt
1.03
FC Botosani
1.00
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
Universitatea Cluj
0.95
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.95
Arges Pitesti
0.88
CS Mioveni
0.62
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.50
FC Voluntari is 0.10 goals worse than Universitatea Craiova in terms of goals scored per game (1.20 vs 1.30).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
AFC Hermannstadt
0.92
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.02
Universitatea Craiova
1.02
Farul Constanta
1.02
U Craiova 1948
1.05
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.10
FC Voluntari
1.15
Rapid
1.15
Universitatea Cluj
1.18
Uta Arad
1.24
FCSB
1.25
FC Botosani
1.26
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.36
Chindia Targoviste
1.38
Arges Pitesti
1.46
CS Mioveni
1.64
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.50
SCM Gloria Buzău
2.50
FC Voluntari is 0.12 goals worse than Universitatea Craiova in terms of goals conceded per game (1.15 vs 1.02).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Universitatea Craiova
55%
U Craiova 1948
54%
Farul Constanta
53%
FCSB
52%
Uta Arad
52%
Petrolul Ploiesti
51%
Universitatea Cluj
51%
Rapid
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
50%
FC Voluntari
49%
AFC Hermannstadt
49%
FC Botosani
49%
Dinamo Bucuresti
48%
Arges Pitesti
48%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
Chindia Targoviste
45%
SCM Gloria Buzău
45%
CS Mioveni
45%
FC Voluntari is 5.8 percentage points worse than Universitatea Craiova in terms of average possession (49% vs 55%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
FC Voluntari
For 3.9 · Against 4.9 · Total 8.8
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.8
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.4 · Against 12.4 · Total 25.8
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Universitatea Craiova
For 5.8 · Against 2.9 · Total 8.7
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.8
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.3 · Against 12.3 · Total 25.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FC Voluntari
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (26)
8.3
7.7
8.9
2.5
2.2
2.9
23.6
24.1
23.0
vs Stronger (7)
9.0
9.0
9.0
1.6
3.0
0.5
25.7
25.0
27.0
vs Similar (19)
8.1
7.2
8.8
2.9
1.9
4.0
23.0
23.8
22.3
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
36%
29%
43%
35%
23%
46%
64%
71%
57%
% under line
64%
71%
57%
65%
77%
54%
36%
29%
43%
This opponent (Universitatea Craiova) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Craiova
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (32)
8.7
8.0
9.6
3.1
3.1
3.1
25.3
25.2
25.3
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
9.5
8.0
11.0
2.7
2.7
2.7
24.3
22.3
26.3
vs Weaker (18)
8.2
8.0
8.4
3.4
3.4
3.4
25.9
27.0
24.5
% over line
26%
20%
33%
44%
44%
44%
87%
88%
86%
% under line
74%
80%
67%
56%
56%
56%
13%
12%
14%
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Rapid
10.0
FCSB
9.8
U Craiova 1948
9.7
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.6
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.1
FC Botosani
8.9
Chindia Targoviste
8.9
Uta Arad
8.9
Universitatea Craiova
8.7
Universitatea Cluj
8.5
Farul Constanta
8.4
Arges Pitesti
8.4
FC Voluntari
8.3
CS Mioveni
8.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
8.2
AFC Hermannstadt
7.1
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
AFC Hermannstadt
5.4
Universitatea Craiova
5.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
5.2
FC Botosani
4.8
FCSB
4.8
Uta Arad
4.8
FC Voluntari
4.7
Universitatea Cluj
4.7
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.6
U Craiova 1948
4.6
Rapid
4.6
Chindia Targoviste
4.4
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.4
Farul Constanta
4.4
Arges Pitesti
4.0
CS Mioveni
3.7
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Universitatea Craiova
25.3
FCSB
25.2
Farul Constanta
25.1
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
25.1
CS Mioveni
25.1
Uta Arad
24.9
AFC Hermannstadt
24.7
Chindia Targoviste
24.4
FC Botosani
24.3
U Craiova 1948
24.1
CFR 1907 Cluj
24.1
FC Voluntari
23.6
Rapid
23.5
Universitatea Cluj
21.7
Arges Pitesti
21.7
Petrolul Ploiesti
21.5
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
38.5%
Under 9.5
61.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
68.8%
Under 3.5
31.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
75.7%
Under 21.5
24.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
FC Voluntari
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.38
0.50
0.46
0.38
0.31
0.62
vs Stronger (7)
0.00
0.57
0.00
0.33
0.00
0.75
vs Similar (19)
0.53
0.47
0.60
0.40
0.44
0.56
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
58% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Craiova) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Craiova
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
0.43
0.47
0.27
0.47
0.60
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.43
0.79
0.57
0.57
0.29
1.00
vs Weaker (16)
0.50
0.12
0.38
0.00
0.62
0.25
Clean sheet %
70% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Voluntari over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
FC Voluntari
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.69
0.46
0.46
0.54
0.92
vs Stronger (7)
0.57
1.43
0.33
1.00
0.75
1.75
vs Similar (19)
0.47
0.42
0.50
0.30
0.44
0.56
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
54% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Craiova) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Craiova
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.40
1.27
0.40
0.33
0.40
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.86
0.29
1.29
0.29
0.43
0.29
vs Weaker (16)
0.75
0.50
1.25
0.50
0.25
0.50
Clean sheet %
63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Voluntari) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Voluntari over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Voluntari over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 3.5
87.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls
87.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
84.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
82.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
75.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 10.5 corners
73.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 2.5
70.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
FC Voluntari · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Remus Guțea29%
Mihai Roman II20%
Cristian Merloi17%
Marvin Schieb14%
Matko Babić0%
Daniel Toma0%
Radu Crişan0%
Ion Gheorghe0%
Denis Haruț0%
Lovro Cvek0%
Metod Jurhar0%
Daniel Dumbrăvanu0%
Florian Haită0%
Adrian Chică-Roșă0%
Mihael Onișa0%
Matej Mamić0%
Alexandru Șuteu0%
Robert Petculescu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Adrian Chică-Roșă50%
Mihai Roman II40%
Radu Crişan29%
Daniel Toma20%
Florian Haită20%
Ion Gheorghe14%
Denis Haruț14%
Daniel Dumbrăvanu14%
Mihael Onișa14%
Matko Babić0%
Marvin Schieb0%
Lovro Cvek0%
Metod Jurhar0%
Cristian Merloi0%
Matej Mamić0%
Alexandru Șuteu0%
Robert Petculescu0%
Remus Guțea0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Cristian Merloi17%
Ion Gheorghe14%
Matej Mamić14%
Matko Babić0%
Marvin Schieb0%
Daniel Toma0%
Radu Crişan0%
Mihai Roman II0%
Denis Haruț0%
Lovro Cvek0%
Metod Jurhar0%
Daniel Dumbrăvanu0%
Florian Haită0%
Adrian Chică-Roșă0%
Mihael Onișa0%
Alexandru Șuteu0%
Robert Petculescu0%
Remus Guțea0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Matko Babić29%
Remus Guțea29%
Alexandru Șuteu14%
Marvin Schieb0%
Daniel Toma0%
Radu Crişan0%
Mihai Roman II0%
Ion Gheorghe0%
Denis Haruț0%
Lovro Cvek0%
Metod Jurhar0%
Daniel Dumbrăvanu0%
Florian Haită0%
Cristian Merloi0%
Adrian Chică-Roșă0%
Mihael Onișa0%
Matej Mamić0%
Robert Petculescu0%
Universitatea Craiova · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Monday Etim40%
Steven Nsimba33%
Ștefan Baiaram25%
Nikola Stevanović20%
Oleksandr Romanchuk20%
Samuel Teles17%
Heriberto Tavares0%
Nicușor Bancu0%
Alexandru Cicâldău0%
Tudor Băluță0%
Vladimir Screciu0%
Alexandru Crețu0%
Anzor Mekvabishvili0%
Assad Al-Hamlawi0%
Carlos Mora0%
Răzvan Sava0%
David Matei0%
Luca Băsceanu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Monday Etim40%
Oleksandr Romanchuk40%
David Matei40%
Nicușor Bancu33%
Samuel Teles33%
Assad Al-Hamlawi33%
Alexandru Crețu25%
Ștefan Baiaram25%
Tudor Băluță20%
Anzor Mekvabishvili20%
Răzvan Sava20%
Heriberto Tavares0%
Alexandru Cicâldău0%
Nikola Stevanović0%
Vladimir Screciu0%
Steven Nsimba0%
Carlos Mora0%
Luca Băsceanu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Ștefan Baiaram25%
Tudor Băluță20%
Monday Etim20%
David Matei20%
Nicușor Bancu17%
Carlos Mora17%
Heriberto Tavares0%
Alexandru Cicâldău0%
Nikola Stevanović0%
Vladimir Screciu0%
Alexandru Crețu0%
Steven Nsimba0%
Samuel Teles0%
Oleksandr Romanchuk0%
Anzor Mekvabishvili0%
Assad Al-Hamlawi0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Luca Băsceanu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
David Matei60%
Alexandru Cicâldău40%
Monday Etim40%
Assad Al-Hamlawi33%
Ștefan Baiaram25%
Tudor Băluță20%
Nikola Stevanović20%
Steven Nsimba17%
Heriberto Tavares0%
Nicușor Bancu0%
Vladimir Screciu0%
Alexandru Crețu0%
Samuel Teles0%
Oleksandr Romanchuk0%
Anzor Mekvabishvili0%
Carlos Mora0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Luca Băsceanu0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CT (21)
€3m
FC Voluntari's squad is €31m less valuable than Universitatea Craiova's (€6m vs €37m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
FC Voluntari's attack is €12m less valuable than Universitatea Craiova's (€2m vs €14m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
SOS (7)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
CT (2)
€0m
FC Voluntari's midfield is €9m less valuable than Universitatea Craiova's (€1m vs €10m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
CT (11)
€1m
FC Voluntari's defence is €11m less valuable than Universitatea Craiova's (€3m vs €13m).
Romania: Liga I 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →