PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FCM Ungheni vs Speranis Nisporeni Result & Analysis

Date: 11/04/2025
Time: 13:00
Final 1-1
FCM Ungheni
FCM Ungheni
Vs
42%
25%
33%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Speranis Nisporeni
Speranis Nisporeni
Moldova: Liga 1
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FCM Ungheni win✗ Miss
42.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
25.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni win✗ Miss
32.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-513L43W23L32W04L14L24L25L22D00DH·OLI26/10H·ISK01/11H·VIC08/11A·SPE23/11H·FC 30/11A·OLI07/12H·OLI08/03A·SHE14/03H·ISK28/03A·GAG06/04
Avg total
4.7
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
3.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.832.431.932.271.732.60
vs Stronger (30)1.832.431.932.271.732.60
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %10% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranis Nisporeni) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-511D00D13L23L12L12L11D21W01L52WH·SAX25/10A·VUL01/11A·GAG08/11H·FĂL23/11H·SHE29/11H·SAX07/12A·ISK07/03H·SPE15/03A·GAG28/03H·OLI04/04
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.431.502.211.430.751.56
vs Stronger (7)0.571.570.751.500.331.67
vs Similar (19)1.531.532.751.500.641.55
vs Weaker (4)2.501.253.001.002.001.50
Clean sheet %23% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (FCM Ungheni) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%011%122%222%318%411%511%6+
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
84.0%
Under 1.5
16.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
62.2%
Under 2.5
37.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
39.9%
Under 3.5
60.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
64.6%
No
35.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
11.4%
2-1
8.9%
1-2
7.7%
2-2
6.6%
2-0
6.0%
1-0
5.9%
3-1
5.1%
0-0
5.1%
FCM Ungheni goals ↓
Speranis Nisporeni goals →
01234
05.1%5.0%4.5%2.2%0.8%
15.9%11%7.7%3.8%1.4%
26.0%8.9%6.6%3.3%1.2%
33.4%5.1%3.8%1.9%0.7%
41.5%2.2%1.6%0.8%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FCM Ungheni goals (down), columns = Speranis Nisporeni goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Sheriff II
2.68
Victoria Bardar
2.27
Saxan
1.94
FC Stăuceni
1.73
FCM Ungheni
1.41
Făleşti
1.40
Iskra
1.36
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.27
Speranis Nisporeni
1.18
Olimp Comrat
1.14
Speranța Drochia
0.68
Vulturii Cutezători
0.50
Floreşti
0.00
FCM Ungheni is 0.23 points better than Speranis Nisporeni in terms of average points per game (1.41 vs 1.18).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Victoria Bardar
3.40
Saxan
3.12
Sheriff II
2.95
FC Stăuceni
2.33
FCM Ungheni
2.14
Olimp Comrat
1.86
Iskra
1.55
Speranța Drochia
1.45
Făleşti
1.40
Speranis Nisporeni
1.32
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.32
Vulturii Cutezători
1.05
Floreşti
0.00
FCM Ungheni is 0.82 goals better than Speranis Nisporeni in terms of goals scored per game (2.14 vs 1.32).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sheriff II
0.59
Saxan
1.12
Speranis Nisporeni
1.27
Victoria Bardar
1.40
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.45
FC Stăuceni
1.67
Iskra
1.82
Făleşti
2.07
FCM Ungheni
2.23
Speranța Drochia
2.59
Vulturii Cutezători
2.73
Olimp Comrat
2.91
Floreşti
19.00
FCM Ungheni is 0.95 goals worse than Speranis Nisporeni in terms of goals conceded per game (2.23 vs 1.27).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D13L32W21W00D12L02L04L12L00DH·FC 18/10H·OLI26/10H·ISK01/11A·SPE23/11H·FC 30/11A·OLI07/12H·OLI08/03A·SHE14/03H·ISK28/03A·GAG06/04
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.141.431.001.571.291.29
vs Stronger (14)1.141.431.001.571.291.29
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %21% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranis Nisporeni) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L00D11D20W11D00D11D21W00D21WH·SAX25/10A·VUL01/11A·GAG08/11H·FĂL23/11H·SHE29/11H·SAX07/12A·ISK07/03H·SPE15/03A·GAG28/03H·OLI04/04
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.471.000.670.300.30
vs Stronger (5)0.200.400.330.670.000.00
vs Similar (13)0.850.541.330.670.430.43
vs Weaker (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
Clean sheet %58% (+36pp vs league)
This opponent (FCM Ungheni) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FCM Ungheni over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-431W00D11D11D04L02L22D21W10W00DH·FC 18/10H·OLI26/10H·ISK01/11A·SPE23/11H·FC 30/11A·OLI07/12H·OLI08/03A·SHE14/03H·ISK28/03A·GAG06/04
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.861.361.291.570.431.14
vs Stronger (14)0.861.361.291.570.431.14
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %21% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranis Nisporeni) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W00D02L03L01L12L00D00D01L31WH·SAX25/10A·VUL01/11A·GAG08/11H·FĂL23/11H·SHE29/11H·SAX07/12A·ISK07/03H·SPE15/03A·GAG28/03H·OLI04/04
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.740.951.220.780.301.10
vs Stronger (5)0.401.200.671.000.001.50
vs Similar (13)0.770.771.500.670.140.86
vs Weaker (1)2.002.00--2.002.00
Clean sheet %42% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (FCM Ungheni) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FCM Ungheni over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.584.0%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
0
FU wins
1
Draws
1
SN wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FCM Ungheni vs Speranis Nisporeni · H/A from FU
DateH/AGameScore
04/05/24ASperanis Nisporeni Vs FU3-2
19/04/24HFU Vs Speranis Nisporeni2-2

FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
06/04/25AGagauziya-Oguzsport Vs FU0-0
28/03/25HFU Vs Iskra2-2
14/03/25ASheriff II Vs FU5-2
08/03/25HFU Vs Olimp Comrat2-4
07/12/24AOlimp Comrat Vs FU4-1
30/11/24HFU Vs FC Stăuceni0-4
23/11/24ASperanța Drochia Vs FU2-3
08/11/24HFU Vs Victoria Bardar2-3
01/11/24HFU Vs Iskra4-3
26/10/24HFU Vs Olimp Comrat1-3

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/04/25HSN Vs Olimp Comrat5-2
28/03/25AGagauziya-Oguzsport Vs SN1-0
15/03/25HSN Vs Speranța Drochia2-1
07/03/25AIskra Vs SN1-1
07/12/24HSN Vs Saxan1-2
29/11/24HSN Vs Sheriff II1-2
23/11/24HSN Vs Făleşti2-3
08/11/24AGagauziya-Oguzsport Vs SN3-1
01/11/24AVulturii Cutezători Vs SN0-0
25/10/24HSN Vs Saxan1-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FCM Ungheni
FCM Ungheni
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 2 Wins / 2 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLDD1.23
HomeWLLLD1.36
AwayWWLLD1.09
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%41%32%
AVG goals3.983.824.14
Over 1.5 %89%86%91%
Over 2.5 %80%77%82%
Over 3.5 %57%55%59%
Scored1.771.821.73
Conceded2.202.002.41
BTTS61%59%64%
Clean Sheet16%14%18%
Corners---
Cards---
Speranis Nisporeni
Speranis Nisporeni
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 2 Wins / 3 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDWLW1.29
HomeLLLWW1.67
AwayLDLDL0.96
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%52%21%
AVG goals3.073.622.58
Over 1.5 %78%86%71%
Over 2.5 %67%76%58%
Over 3.5 %36%43%29%
Scored1.562.141.04
Conceded1.511.481.54
BTTS56%62%50%
Clean Sheet27%29%25%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sheriff IISheriff II2259
86%
2.7
6513+52
3.5
82%
59%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.00.6
-
2Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar1534
73%
2.3
5121+30
4.8
87%
87%
73%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.41.4
-
3SaxanSaxan1631
56%
1.9
5018+32
4.2
100%
62%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.11.1
-
4FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni2231
41%
1.4
4749-2
4.4
91%
82%
68%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.12.2
-
5IskraIskra2230
36%
1.4
3440-6
3.4
77%
55%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.8
-
6Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport2228
32%
1.3
2932-3
2.8
82%
55%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.5
-
7FC StăuceniFC Stăuceni1526
53%
1.7
3525+10
4.0
93%
67%
53%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.31.7
-
8Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni2226
32%
1.2
2928+1
2.6
77%
50%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.3
-
9Olimp ComratOlimp Comrat2225
32%
1.1
4164-23
4.8
95%
91%
68%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.92.9
-
10FăleştiFăleşti1521
47%
1.4
2131-10
3.5
100%
67%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.42.1
-
11Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia2215
18%
0.7
3257-25
4.0
91%
73%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.52.6
-
12Vulturii CutezătoriVulturii Cutezători2211
14%
0.5
2360-37
3.8
82%
64%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.02.7
-
13FloreştiFloreşti10
0%
0.0
019-19
19.0
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.019.0
-
Moldova: Liga 1 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova: Liga 1 stats & trends →

← all matches