PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Moldova - Liga 1 · Speranța Drochia← Back

Speranța Drochia

Moldova Moldova · Moldova - Liga 1 · 11th of 13 · 2024/25
Form – last 6
LLLDLL
Goals / Game
1.45
32 scored in 22 · 2024/25
Concede 2.59
Over 1.5 goals
91%
in 22 matches
Over 2.5 goals
73%
in 22 matches
Under 3.5 goals
55%
in 22 matches
BTTS Yes / No
68%
No 32% · CS 14%
Win Rate
18%
4W 3D 15L · 15 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Speranța Drochia stats, form & predictions – 2024/25

Speranța Drochia statistics for 2024/25: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2024/25, Speranța Drochia are scoring 1.45 and conceding 2.59 goals a game across 22 matches – 73% of their games go over 2.5 and 68% see both teams score. They win 18%, draw 14% and lose 68%, keeping a clean sheet in 14% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Pythia's view07 Season vs history08 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
80-823L66D28L10W12L12L05L11D12L03LH·FU23/11H·OC30/11A·VB07/12A·VC07/03A·SN15/03H·OC29/03A·SI04/04H·ISK11/04A·GAG18/04H·FU26/04
Avg total
4.7
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
3.2
80-823L66D28L10W12L12L05L11D12L03LH·FU23/11H·OC30/11A·VB07/12A·VC07/03A·SN15/03H·OC29/03A·SI04/04H·ISK11/04A·GAG18/04H·FU26/04
Avg total
4.7
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
3.2
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'3257
⚠ Minute-level goal timing isn't available for this league yet – the centre shows season totals. It populates for leagues with API-Football fixture coverage.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=11n=11 AWAY
1.64
Goals / game
1.27
91%
Over 1.5 %
91%
73%
Over 2.5 %
73%
45%
Over 3.5 %
45%
73%
BTTS %
64%
Goals scored per match
18%
0
59%
1
9%
2
0%
3
5%
4
9%
5+
Goals conceded per match
14%
0
9%
1
36%
2
18%
3
9%
4
14%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.87 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.202.731.362.571.062.88
vs Stronger (17)1.123.181.172.501.093.55
vs Similar (8)1.622.122.253.001.001.25
vs Weaker (5)0.802.200.752.251.002.00
Clean sheet %10% (-12pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
11thof 130.68
Attack – goals scored
8thof 131.45
Defence – goals conceded
10thof 132.59

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Sheriff II
2.68
Victoria Bardar
2.27
Saxan
1.94
FC Stăuceni
1.73
FCM Ungheni
1.41
Făleşti
1.40
Iskra
1.36
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.27
Speranis Nisporeni
1.18
Olimp Comrat
1.14
Speranța Drochia
0.68
Vulturii Cutezători
0.50
Floreşti
0.00

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Victoria Bardar
3.40
Saxan
3.12
Sheriff II
2.95
FC Stăuceni
2.33
FCM Ungheni
2.14
Olimp Comrat
1.86
Iskra
1.55
Speranța Drochia
1.45
Făleşti
1.40
Speranis Nisporeni
1.32
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.32
Vulturii Cutezători
1.05
Floreşti
0.00

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sheriff II
0.59
Saxan
1.12
Speranis Nisporeni
1.27
Victoria Bardar
1.40
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.45
FC Stăuceni
1.67
Iskra
1.82
Făleşti
2.07
FCM Ungheni
2.23
Speranța Drochia
2.59
Vulturii Cutezători
2.73
Olimp Comrat
2.91
Floreşti
19.00

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sheriff IISheriff II2259
86%
2.7
6513+52
3.5
82%
59%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.00.6
-
2Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar1534
73%
2.3
5121+30
4.8
87%
87%
73%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.41.4
-
3SaxanSaxan1631
56%
1.9
5018+32
4.2
100%
62%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.11.1
-
4FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni2231
41%
1.4
4749-2
4.4
91%
82%
68%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.12.2
-
5IskraIskra2230
36%
1.4
3440-6
3.4
77%
55%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.8
-
6Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport2228
32%
1.3
2932-3
2.8
82%
55%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.5
-
7FC StăuceniFC Stăuceni1526
53%
1.7
3525+10
4.0
93%
67%
53%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.31.7
-
8Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni2226
32%
1.2
2928+1
2.6
77%
50%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.3
-
9Olimp ComratOlimp Comrat2225
32%
1.1
4164-23
4.8
95%
91%
68%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.92.9
-
10FăleştiFăleşti1521
47%
1.4
2131-10
3.5
100%
67%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.42.1
-
11Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia2215
18%
0.7
3257-25
4.0
91%
73%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.52.6
-
12Vulturii CutezătoriVulturii Cutezători2211
14%
0.5
2360-37
3.8
82%
64%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.02.7
-
13FloreştiFloreşti10
0%
0.0
019-19
19.0
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.019.0
-
Moldova - Liga 1 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova - Liga 1 stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
62%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 21 finished 2024/25 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Speranța Drochia
Unlock top prediction picks for Speranța Drochia
Unlock Pro
07Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.450.931.41
Conceded / game2.591.001.65
Over 1.591%53%82%
Over 2.573%47%76%
Over 3.545%13%24%
BTTS68%47%65%
Clean sheets14%33%12%
Win %18%40%41%
Draw %14%20%12%
Points / game0.681.401.35
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
08Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
23 Novvs FCM Ungheni2-3L
30 Novvs Olimp Comrat6-6D
07 Dec@ Victoria Bardar2-8L
07 Mar@ Vulturii Cutezători1-0W
15 Mar@ Speranis Nisporeni1-2L
29 Marvs Olimp Comrat1-2L
04 Apr@ Sheriff II0-5L
11 Aprvs Iskra1-1D
18 Apr@ Gagauziya-Oguzsport1-2L
26 Aprvs FCM Ungheni0-3L
Upcoming fixtures
No upcoming fixtures.