PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Ferencvarosi TC vs Gyori ETO FC Prediction & Stats

Date: 21/11/2026
Time: 16:00
Ferencvarosi TC
Ferencvarosi TC
Vs
46%
27%
27%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Hungary: NB I
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Ferencvarosi TC are the clear favourites, with a 46% chance of victory, a 27% draw probability and a 27% chance for Gyori ETO FC to win. The model expects 2.9 goals on average, with the most likely total being 2 goals at 25%. The single most probable scoreline is 1-1, a 12.6% chance. Ferencvarosi, playing at home against a weaker side, typically scores 1.9 goals and concedes only 0.5, while Gyori ETO, on the road against a stronger opponent, averages 1.67 goals scored and 1.33 conceded. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.1%), Under 6.5 (97.3%), Away under 3.5 goals (96.4%), Under 5.5 (92.9%), Home under 3.5 goals (91.5%), Over 19.5 fouls (89.8%), Home +2 handicap (88.3%) and Away under 2.5 goals (87.5%). Ferencvarosi’s four-game winning streak and Gyori’s recent draw add context to the projected outcome.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Ferencvarosi TC win
46.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
26.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC win
27.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-424L22D00D10W11D10W10W40W21W30WA·PAK26/07H·TWE30/07H·VAS02/08H·GOR05/08A·GOR13/08A·ZAL17/08A·TRA20/08H·TRA27/08A·PUS30/08A·GYO03/09
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.930.901.920.541.941.18
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)1.751.122.500.501.001.75
vs Weaker (22)2.000.821.670.562.231.00
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W10W22D40W01L11D11D30W11D03LH·DIO02/05A·KIS16/05A·VAS26/07H·NYI02/08A·RIG06/08H·RIG13/08A·DEB16/08H·ZAL23/08A·KIS30/08H·FER03/09
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.830.901.800.601.871.20
vs Stronger (6)1.171.330.671.331.671.33
vs Similar (18)2.000.832.100.401.881.38
vs Weaker (6)2.000.672.000.502.000.75
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Ferencvarosi TC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%25%7%014%125%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
79.1%
Under 1.5
20.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
54.6%
Under 2.5
45.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
32.3%
Under 3.5
67.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
58.1%
No
41.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.6%
2-1
9.4%
1-0
8.2%
2-0
7.7%
1-2
7.0%
0-0
6.8%
0-1
5.8%
2-2
5.7%
Ferencvarosi TC goals ↓
Gyori ETO FC goals →
01234
06.8%5.8%4.2%1.7%0.5%
18.2%13%7.0%2.8%0.9%
27.7%9.4%5.7%2.3%0.7%
34.2%5.2%3.1%1.3%0.4%
41.7%2.1%1.3%0.5%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Ferencvarosi TC goals (down), columns = Gyori ETO FC goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Ferencvarosi TC
2.00
Puskas Academy
2.00
Ujpest
1.67
Gyori ETO FC
1.50
MTK Budapest
1.50
Paks
1.33
Vasas
1.33
Budapest Honved
1.20
Nyiregyhaza
1.17
Kisvarda FC
1.00
Debreceni VSC
1.00
Zalaegerszegi TE
0.50
Ferencvarosi TC is 0.50 points better than Gyori ETO FC in terms of average points per game (2.00 vs 1.50).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Paks
2.17
Ujpest
2.17
MTK Budapest
2.17
Gyori ETO FC
1.83
Vasas
1.67
Puskas Academy
1.67
Ferencvarosi TC
1.60
Budapest Honved
1.60
Kisvarda FC
1.17
Debreceni VSC
1.00
Nyiregyhaza
1.00
Zalaegerszegi TE
0.83
Ferencvarosi TC is 0.23 goals worse than Gyori ETO FC in terms of goals scored per game (1.60 vs 1.83).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Ferencvarosi TC
1.00
Gyori ETO FC
1.17
Vasas
1.17
Kisvarda FC
1.33
Puskas Academy
1.33
Debreceni VSC
1.50
Budapest Honved
1.60
Ujpest
1.67
MTK Budapest
1.67
Nyiregyhaza
1.67
Paks
2.17
Zalaegerszegi TE
2.50
Ferencvarosi TC is 0.17 goals better than Gyori ETO FC in terms of goals conceded per game (1.00 vs 1.17).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Ferencvarosi TC
58%
Debreceni VSC
55%
Gyori ETO FC
53%
Budapest Honved
52%
Ujpest
51%
Nyiregyhaza
51%
Paks
50%
MTK Budapest
50%
Zalaegerszegi TE
49%
Puskas Academy
45%
Vasas
43%
Kisvarda FC
42%
Ferencvarosi TC is 4.8 percentage points better than Gyori ETO FC in terms of average possession (58% vs 53%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC

For 5.0 · Against 4.1 · Total 9.1

🚩 Corners

1309452945712252752537513713123797812A·GYOA·PUSH·TRAA·TRAA·ZALH·GORA·PAKH·ZALA·UJPH·PAK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.5

🟨 Cards

6012321551221233113566415302A·GYOA·PUSH·TRAA·TRAA·ZALH·GORH·TWEA·PAKA·TWEH·ZAL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.4 · Against 11.1 · Total 26.5

⚠️ Fouls

36023131415101424312121291718109178151036292427242135192525A·GYOA·PUSH·TRAA·TRAA·ZALH·GORA·PAKH·ZALA·UJPH·PAK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

For 3.6 · Against 7.2 · Total 10.8

🚩 Corners

1804938275132111832864444131191813951488H·FERA·KISH·ZALA·DEBH·RIGA·RIGA·VASA·KISH·DIOA·DEB
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

702142342323241312233675525335H·FERA·KISH·ZALA·DEBH·RIGA·RIGA·VASA·KISH·DIOA·DEB
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.4 · Against 14.4 · Total 24.8

⚠️ Fouls

3601323121613109149121518714712813111236282323213321192123H·FERA·KISH·ZALA·DEBH·RIGA·RIGA·VASA·KISH·DIOA·DEB
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.49.98.92.82.43.227.124.928.8
vs Stronger (2)---0.0-0.0---
vs Similar (11)9.911.08.84.44.54.225.923.828.0
vs Weaker (37)9.29.49.02.51.73.327.625.529.0
% over line43%50%38%42%38%46%86%83%88%
% under line57%50%62%58%62%54%14%17%12%
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.99.52.02.02.025.126.024.3
vs Stronger (7)10.212.76.53.34.22.026.625.328.5
vs Similar (34)9.08.59.41.81.52.125.528.223.3
vs Weaker (9)11.710.012.51.61.71.520.715.023.5
% over line48%50%45%28%27%29%67%60%73%
% under line52%50%55%72%73%71%33%40%27%
This opponent (Ferencvarosi TC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Nyiregyhaza
11.0
Paks
10.4
Gyori ETO FC
10.0
Debreceni VSC
9.9
Ujpest
9.9
Kisvarda FC
9.9
MTK Budapest
9.8
Puskas Academy
9.7
Ferencvarosi TC
9.7
Budapest Honved
9.5
Zalaegerszegi TE
8.9
Vasas
4.5

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Nyiregyhaza
6.0
Paks
5.2
Zalaegerszegi TE
5.1
Debreceni VSC
5.1
Ujpest
5.0
Puskas Academy
4.8
Gyori ETO FC
4.8
Ferencvarosi TC
4.7
MTK Budapest
4.4
Budapest Honved
4.1
Kisvarda FC
4.1
Vasas
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Nyiregyhaza
32.0
Paks
28.6
Ferencvarosi TC
27.9
Debreceni VSC
27.8
Puskas Academy
27.7
Ujpest
26.2
Gyori ETO FC
24.9
Zalaegerszegi TE
24.8
MTK Budapest
24.6
Kisvarda FC
24.1
Vasas
23.0
Budapest Honved
21.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
54.7%
Under 9.5
45.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
64.1%
Under 3.5
35.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
80.8%
Under 21.5
19.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Ferencvarosi TC or Draw
72.7%
Avg Implied -
46%
27%
27%
covers Ferencvarosi TC + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC or Gyori ETO FC
73.4%
Avg Implied -
46%
27%
27%
covers Ferencvarosi TC + Gyori ETO FC
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Gyori ETO FC
53.9%
Avg Implied -
46%
27%
27%
covers Draw + Gyori ETO FC
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 0.5
Over
80.7%
Under
19.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 1.5
Over
48.9%
Under
51.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 2.5
Over
22.8%
Under
77.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 3.5
Over
8.5%
Under
91.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5
Over
70.5%
Under
29.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5
Over
34.5%
Under
65.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5
Over
12.5%
Under
87.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 3.5
Over
3.6%
Under
96.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Ferencvarosi TC, so a minus line means Ferencvarosi TC give that many goals of a start and Gyori ETO FC receive them. At -1, Ferencvarosi TC must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Ferencvarosi TC win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Ferencvarosi TC)
Ferencvarosi TC -2
10.4%
Draw -2
14.3%
Gyori ETO FC +2
75.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Ferencvarosi TC)
Ferencvarosi TC -1
24.8%
Draw -1
21.3%
Gyori ETO FC +1
53.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Ferencvarosi TC)
Ferencvarosi TC +1
72.7%
Draw +1
15.6%
Gyori ETO FC -1
11.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Ferencvarosi TC)
Ferencvarosi TC +2
88.3%
Draw +2
7.9%
Gyori ETO FC -2
3.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-222D10W00D00D01L10W10W10W00D10WA·PAK26/07H·TWE30/07H·VAS02/08H·GOR05/08A·GOR13/08A·ZAL17/08A·TRA20/08H·TRA27/08A·PUS30/08A·GYO03/09
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.430.770.311.120.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)1.000.621.250.000.751.25
vs Weaker (22)0.950.360.560.441.230.31
Clean sheet %70% (+45pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W10W00D10W01L10W10W10W11D01LH·DIO02/05A·KIS16/05A·VAS26/07H·NYI02/08A·RIG06/08H·RIG13/08A·DEB16/08H·ZAL23/08A·KIS30/08H·FER03/09
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.330.670.200.930.47
vs Stronger (6)0.500.670.330.330.671.00
vs Similar (18)0.780.220.600.201.000.25
vs Weaker (6)1.170.331.500.001.000.50
Clean sheet %70% (+45pp vs league)
This opponent (Ferencvarosi TC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L12L00D10W10W00D00D30W21W20WA·PAK26/07H·TWE30/07H·VAS02/08H·GOR05/08A·GOR13/08A·ZAL17/08A·TRA20/08H·TRA27/08A·PUS30/08A·GYO03/09
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.471.150.230.820.65
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)0.750.501.250.500.250.50
vs Weaker (22)1.050.451.110.111.000.69
Clean sheet %67% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W00D22D30W00D01L01L20W00D02LH·DIO02/05A·KIS16/05A·VAS26/07H·NYI02/08A·RIG06/08H·RIG13/08A·DEB16/08H·ZAL23/08A·KIS30/08H·FER03/09
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.030.571.130.400.930.73
vs Stronger (6)0.670.670.331.001.000.33
vs Similar (18)1.220.611.500.200.881.12
vs Weaker (6)0.830.330.500.501.000.25
Clean sheet %53% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Ferencvarosi TC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ferencvarosi TC over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.599.1%-------
Under 6.597.3%-------
Away under 3.5 goals96.4%-------
Under 5.592.9%-------
Home under 3.5 goals91.5%-------
Over 19.5 fouls90.2%-------
Home +2 handicap88.3%-------
Away under 2.5 goals87.5%-------
Under 4.583.7%-------
Over 2.5 cards81.5%-------
Over 21.5 fouls80.8%-------
Home over 0.5 goals80.7%-------
Over 1.579.1%-------
Home under 2.5 goals77.2%-------
Away +2 handicap75.2%-------
Home or Away73.4%-------
Home or Draw72.7%-------
Home +1 handicap72.7%-------
Under 5.5 cards72.0%-------
Away over 0.5 goals70.5%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Ferencvarosi TC
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Krisztián Lisztes67%
K. Zachariassen33%
M. Gómez25%
M. Corbu25%
Yusuf Bamidele25%
C. O'Dowda0%
Dénes Dibusz0%
Á. Nagy0%
Cadu0%
Z. Varga0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
M. Corbu50%
K. Zachariassen33%
C. O'Dowda33%
Cadu33%
Krisztián Lisztes33%
Dénes Dibusz0%
Á. Nagy0%
M. Gómez0%
Yusuf Bamidele0%
Z. Varga0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Cadu67%
Yusuf Bamidele25%
K. Zachariassen0%
C. O'Dowda0%
Dénes Dibusz0%
Á. Nagy0%
M. Gómez0%
M. Corbu0%
Krisztián Lisztes0%
Z. Varga0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Yusuf Bamidele50%
Krisztián Lisztes33%
Z. Varga33%
M. Corbu25%
K. Zachariassen0%
C. O'Dowda0%
Dénes Dibusz0%
Á. Nagy0%
M. Gómez0%
Cadu0%
Gyori ETO FC
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ž. Gavrić40%
Viktor Đukanović17%
N. Urblík17%
M. Huszár17%
N. Njie17%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
D. Štefulj0%
Peter Agba0%
Jewison Bennette0%
M. Krpić0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
B. Bíró0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Márton Szép40%
Peter Agba33%
Jewison Bennette33%
M. Krpić33%
N. Urblík33%
B. Bíró33%
Claudiu Bumba20%
Viktor Đukanović17%
M. Huszár17%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
D. Štefulj0%
Ž. Gavrić0%
N. Njie0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
D. Štefulj33%
Ž. Gavrić20%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Peter Agba0%
Viktor Đukanović0%
Jewison Bennette0%
M. Krpić0%
N. Urblík0%
M. Huszár0%
N. Njie0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
B. Bíró0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ž. Gavrić20%
D. Štefulj17%
Viktor Đukanović17%
N. Njie17%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Peter Agba0%
Jewison Bennette0%
M. Krpić0%
N. Urblík0%
M. Huszár0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
B. Bíró0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (40)
€40m
GEF (28)
€16m
UJP (29)
€14m
PA (27)
€11m
MB (23)
€11m
DV (27)
€9m
PAK (29)
€8m
NYI (29)
€7m
VAS (28)
€7m
KF (25)
€6m
ZT (23)
€5m
BH (25)
€5m
Ferencvarosi TC's squad is €24m more valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€40m vs €16m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (18)
€24m
GEF (10)
€7m
UJP (7)
€5m
PA (12)
€5m
NYI (13)
€3m
VAS (11)
€3m
PAK (9)
€3m
DV (10)
€2m
KF (8)
€2m
MB (9)
€2m
ZT (8)
€2m
BH (6)
€1m
Ferencvarosi TC's attack is €16m more valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€24m vs €7m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (9)
€8m
MB (4)
€4m
GEF (6)
€4m
UJP (8)
€3m
PA (5)
€2m
VAS (7)
€2m
PAK (6)
€2m
KF (7)
€2m
DV (5)
€2m
ZT (5)
€1m
NYI (5)
€1m
BH (5)
€1m
Ferencvarosi TC's midfield is €4m more valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€8m vs €4m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (13)
€9m
UJP (14)
€5m
GEF (12)
€5m
MB (10)
€5m
DV (12)
€4m
PA (10)
€4m
PAK (14)
€4m
NYI (11)
€3m
BH (14)
€3m
KF (10)
€2m
ZT (10)
€2m
VAS (10)
€2m
Ferencvarosi TC's defence is €4m more valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€9m vs €5m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
3
FT wins
3
Draws
2
GEF wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Ferencvarosi TC vs Gyori ETO FC · H/A from FT
DateH/AGameScore
03/09/26AGyori ETO FC Vs FT0-3
22/04/26HFT Vs Gyori ETO FC2-2
19/04/26AGyori ETO FC Vs FT1-0
25/01/26HFT Vs Gyori ETO FC1-3
28/09/25AGyori ETO FC Vs FT0-2
24/05/25AGyori ETO FC Vs FT1-2
02/03/25HFT Vs Gyori ETO FC2-2
27/02/25AGyori ETO FC Vs FT3-3

Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/09/26AGyori ETO FC Vs FT0-3
30/08/26APuskas Academy Vs FT1-2
27/08/26HFT Vs Trabzonspor4-0
20/08/26ATrabzonspor Vs FT0-1
17/08/26AZalaegerszegi TE Vs FT0-1
13/08/26AGornik Zabrze Vs FT1-1
05/08/26HFT Vs Gornik Zabrze1-0
02/08/26HFT Vs Vasas0-0
30/07/26HFT Vs Twente2-2
26/07/26APaks Vs FT4-2

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/09/26HGEF Vs Ferencvarosi TC0-3
30/08/26AKisvarda FC Vs GEF1-1
23/08/26HGEF Vs Zalaegerszegi TE3-0
16/08/26ADebreceni VSC Vs GEF1-1
13/08/26HGEF Vs Riga1-1
06/08/26ARiga Vs GEF1-0
02/08/26HGEF Vs Nyiregyhaza4-0
26/07/26AVasas Vs GEF2-2
16/05/26AKisvarda FC Vs GEF0-1
02/05/26HGEF Vs Diosgyori VTK4-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Ferencvarosi TC
Ferencvarosi TC
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW2.08
HomeWDDWW2.12
AwayDWWWW2.04
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %64%64%64%
AVG goals2.922.882.96
Over 1.5 %80%84%76%
Over 2.5 %64%68%60%
Over 3.5 %40%40%40%
Scored1.942.081.80
Conceded0.980.801.16
BTTS50%48%52%
Clean Sheet42%48%36%
Corners9.6810.419.05
Cards4.514.174.81
Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDWDL1.96
HomeWWDWL2.19
AwayWDLDD1.71
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %56%65%46%
AVG goals2.882.583.21
Over 1.5 %80%73%88%
Over 2.5 %50%46%54%
Over 3.5 %32%27%38%
Scored1.981.962.00
Conceded0.900.621.21
BTTS52%35%71%
Clean Sheet38%54%21%
Corners9.9610.369.58
Cards4.775.704.00

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy612
67%
2.0
108+2
3.0
83%
50%
33%
10.2
60%
4.8
80%
25.8
100%
11
5241.71.3
45%
2UjpestUjpest610
50%
1.7
1310+3
3.8
100%
67%
50%
9.5
50%
3.8
50%
29.2
100%
14
5352.21.7
51%
3Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC510
60%
2.0
85+3
2.6
60%
60%
20%
8.0
25%
3.8
50%
31.0
100%
40
24891.61.0
58%
4Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC69
33%
1.5
117+4
3.0
100%
67%
33%
11.2
60%
5.2
80%
26.2
80%
16
7451.81.2
53%
5MTK BudapestMTK Budapest69
33%
1.5
1310+3
3.8
100%
83%
50%
10.5
50%
4.5
75%
25.5
75%
11
2452.21.7
50%
6VasasVasas68
33%
1.3
107+3
2.8
67%
67%
50%
4.5
0%
4.0
50%
23.0
50%
7
3221.71.2
43%
7PaksPaks68
33%
1.3
1313+0
4.3
100%
67%
67%
9.0
33%
4.0
50%
27.7
100%
8
3242.22.2
50%
8NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza67
33%
1.2
610-4
2.7
83%
67%
17%
11.0
100%
6.0
100%
32.0
100%
7
3131.01.7
51%
9Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved56
20%
1.2
88+0
3.2
80%
60%
40%
8.5
25%
2.5
25%
21.0
50%
5
1131.61.6
52%
10Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC66
17%
1.0
78-1
2.5
83%
33%
17%
11.2
80%
4.0
60%
26.0
80%
6
2221.21.3
42%
11Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC66
17%
1.0
69-3
2.5
67%
33%
33%
15.6
100%
6.0
100%
23.4
80%
9
2241.01.5
55%
12Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE63
17%
0.5
515-10
3.3
67%
67%
33%
7.8
40%
4.0
60%
22.4
80%
5
2120.82.5
49%
Hungary: NB I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB I stats & trends →

← all matches