PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Hungary - NB I · Ujpest← Back

Ujpest

Hungary Hungary · Hungary - NB I · 2nd of 12 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
LWWDLW
Goals / Game
2.17
13 scored in 6 · 2026/27
Concede 1.67
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 6 matches
Over 2.5 goals
67%
in 6 matches
Under 3.5 goals
50%
in 6 matches
BTTS Yes / No
83%
No 17% · CS 0%
Win Rate
50%
3W 1D 2L · 10 pts
Corners / Game
3.5
Shots 17.5 · SOT 7.0
Cards / Game
0.75
12.8 fouls / game

Ujpest stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Ujpest statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Ujpest are scoring 2.17 and conceding 1.67 goals a game across 6 matches – 67% of their games go over 2.5 and 83% see both teams score. They win 50%, draw 17% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games. On the ball they average 3.5 corners, 0.75 cards, 12.8 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
70-772W02L05L12L12L42W42W11D02L31WH·NYI17/04A·PA25/04H·FT03/05A·DV16/05A·NYI24/07H·DV02/08A·KF08/08H·MB15/08A·PAK21/08H·VAS29/08
Avg total
4.2
Avg scored
2.1
Avg conceded
2.1
70-772W02L05L12L12L42W42W11D02L31WH·NYI17/04A·PA25/04H·FT03/05A·DV16/05A·NYI24/07H·DV02/08A·KF08/08H·MB15/08A·PAK21/08H·VAS29/08
Avg total
4.2
Avg scored
2.1
Avg conceded
2.1
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'14%33%1-15'7%11%16-30'21%11%31-45'7%11%46-60'21%61-75'29%33%76-90'149
1st half / 2nd half
Scored43% / 57%
Conceded56% / 44%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 6 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=3n=3 AWAY
2.67
Goals / game
1.67
100%
Over 1.5 %
100%
67%
Over 2.5 %
67%
67%
Over 3.5 %
33%
100%
BTTS %
67%
4.5
Corners / game
2.5
13.5
Fouls / game
12.0
1.50
Cards / game
0.00
67%
Scored 1st half %
67%
67%
Scored 2nd half %
67%
67%
Conceded 1st half %
67%
67%
Conceded 2nd half %
67%
Goals scored per match
17%
0
33%
1
0%
2
17%
3
33%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
0%
0
33%
1
67%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.631.831.731.601.532.07
vs Stronger (3)0.333.000.503.000.003.00
vs Similar (27)1.781.701.921.381.642.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %7% (-18pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
3rdof 121.67
Attack – goals scored
2ndof 122.17
Defence – goals conceded
8thof 121.67
Possession
5thof 1251%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Ferencvarosi TC
2.00
Puskas Academy
2.00
Ujpest
1.67
Gyori ETO FC
1.50
MTK Budapest
1.50
Paks
1.33
Vasas
1.33
Budapest Honved
1.20
Nyiregyhaza
1.17
Kisvarda FC
1.00
Debreceni VSC
1.00
Zalaegerszegi TE
0.50

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Paks
2.17
Ujpest
2.17
MTK Budapest
2.17
Gyori ETO FC
1.83
Vasas
1.67
Puskas Academy
1.67
Ferencvarosi TC
1.60
Budapest Honved
1.60
Kisvarda FC
1.17
Debreceni VSC
1.00
Nyiregyhaza
1.00
Zalaegerszegi TE
0.83

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Ferencvarosi TC
1.00
Gyori ETO FC
1.17
Vasas
1.17
Kisvarda FC
1.33
Puskas Academy
1.33
Debreceni VSC
1.50
Budapest Honved
1.60
Ujpest
1.67
MTK Budapest
1.67
Nyiregyhaza
1.67
Paks
2.17
Zalaegerszegi TE
2.50

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Ferencvarosi TC
58%
Debreceni VSC
55%
Gyori ETO FC
53%
Budapest Honved
52%
Ujpest
51%
Nyiregyhaza
51%
Paks
50%
MTK Budapest
50%
Zalaegerszegi TE
49%
Puskas Academy
45%
Vasas
43%
Kisvarda FC
42%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy612
67%
2.0
108+2
3.0
83%
50%
33%
10.2
60%
4.8
80%
25.8
100%
11
5241.71.3
45%
2UjpestUjpest610
50%
1.7
1310+3
3.8
100%
67%
50%
9.5
50%
3.8
50%
29.2
100%
14
5352.21.7
51%
3Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC510
60%
2.0
85+3
2.6
60%
60%
20%
8.0
25%
3.8
50%
31.0
100%
40
24891.61.0
58%
4Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC69
33%
1.5
117+4
3.0
100%
67%
33%
11.2
60%
5.2
80%
26.2
80%
16
7451.81.2
53%
5MTK BudapestMTK Budapest69
33%
1.5
1310+3
3.8
100%
83%
50%
10.5
50%
4.5
75%
25.5
75%
11
2452.21.7
50%
6VasasVasas68
33%
1.3
107+3
2.8
67%
67%
50%
4.5
0%
4.0
50%
23.0
50%
7
3221.71.2
43%
7PaksPaks68
33%
1.3
1313+0
4.3
100%
67%
67%
9.0
33%
4.0
50%
27.7
100%
8
3242.22.2
50%
8NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza67
33%
1.2
610-4
2.7
83%
67%
17%
11.0
100%
6.0
100%
32.0
100%
7
3131.01.7
51%
9Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved56
20%
1.2
88+0
3.2
80%
60%
40%
8.5
25%
2.5
25%
21.0
50%
5
1131.61.6
52%
10Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC66
17%
1.0
78-1
2.5
83%
33%
17%
11.2
80%
4.0
60%
26.0
80%
6
2221.21.3
42%
11Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC66
17%
1.0
69-3
2.5
67%
33%
33%
15.6
100%
6.0
100%
23.4
80%
9
2241.01.5
55%
12Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE63
17%
0.5
515-10
3.3
67%
67%
33%
7.8
40%
4.0
60%
22.4
80%
5
2120.82.5
49%
Hungary - NB I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary - NB I stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 4For 3.5 · Against 6.0 · Total 9.5
170311646611471017H·VASA·PAKA·KFH·DV
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
25%
1
0%
2
25%
3
25%
4
0%
5
25%
6
Cards – last 4For 0.8 · Against 3.0 · Total 3.8
602142153426H·VASA·PAKA·KFH·DV
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
50%
0
25%
1
25%
2
Fouls – last 4For 12.8 · Against 16.5 · Total 29.2
330131211181320141625293330H·VASA·PAKA·KFH·DV
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
0%
4-5
0%
6-7
0%
8-9
25%
10-11
50%
12-13
25%
14-15
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (4)9.510.58.53.84.53.029.227.531.0
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (4)9.510.58.53.84.53.029.227.531.0
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)50%50%50%50%50%50%100%100%100%
% under line50%50%50%50%50%50%0%0%0%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game12.8
League avg 12.9 · below by 0.2
Cards / game0.75
League avg 2.41 · below by 1.66
Yellows / game0.75
League avg 2.02 · below by 1.27
Reds / game0.00
League avg 0.39 · below by 0.39
Corners / game3.5
League avg 5.0 · below by 1.5
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners25%
Under 75%n=4
Under 4.5 corners75%
Over 25%n=4
Over 1.5 cards25%
Under 75%n=4
Under 1.5 cards75%
Over 25%n=4
Over 10.5 fouls100%
Under 0%n=4
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=4
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners50%
Under 50%n=4
Under 9.5 corners50%
Over 50%n=4
Over 3.5 cards50%
Under 50%n=4
Under 3.5 cards50%
Over 50%n=4
Over 21.5 fouls100%
Under 0%n=4
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=4
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Etienne AmenyidoF43403310530%684%333%41126%830007.45
A. MatkoF4194329633%576%00%12027%330007.65
Krisztofer HorváthM43342112817%668%536%41156%3180007.32
G. VlijterF4212216333%471%233%20034%220006.96
HeitorD2174112150%187%012175%010007.40
P. SzappanosG43600000064%00000000126.54
P. StronatiD436000420%284%00%35468%620007.16
Arne MaierM429100100%490%022046%120006.85
M. LjujićM428900310%785%00%105156%360007.20
M. MátéM413000310%286%00%52047%431006.80
João NunesD312200200%082%060155%000006.38
Noah FenyőM3970000090%0001100%040005.05
Attila FiolaD1900000084%020060%010006.32
N. SzendreiM1360000090%0100100%000006.93
G. BodnarD1360000076%011020%101005.95
A. KrajcsovicsF12600100%185%00%10129%210006.93
Ferenc UjváryD321900100%073%250%92054%560006.37
János BodnárD31940000577%080061%110006.47
Ábel György KrajcsovicsM318400310%167%338%50045%470006.30
Kristóf SarkadiF212100100%179%150%41064%120006.75
Muhamed TijaniF12001100%143%1100%00067%200006.90
Prınce BalladomM11600100%150%133%10050%100006.20
Tizian-Valentino ScharmerD1150000075%020167%000006.30
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 23 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Etienne Amenyido75%
A. Matko75%
G. Vlijter50%
Krisztofer Horváth25%
Arne Maier0%
P. Szappanos0%
João Nunes0%
M. Ljujić0%
P. Stronati0%
János Bodnár0%
Noah Fenyő0%
Ábel György Krajcsovics0%
M. Máté0%
Ferenc Ujváry0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
M. Máté25%
Arne Maier0%
Etienne Amenyido0%
Krisztofer Horváth0%
P. Szappanos0%
João Nunes0%
M. Ljujić0%
P. Stronati0%
A. Matko0%
G. Vlijter0%
János Bodnár0%
Noah Fenyő0%
Ábel György Krajcsovics0%
Ferenc Ujváry0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Etienne Amenyido50%
Krisztofer Horváth25%
A. Matko25%
G. Vlijter25%
Arne Maier0%
P. Szappanos0%
João Nunes0%
M. Ljujić0%
P. Stronati0%
János Bodnár0%
Noah Fenyő0%
Ábel György Krajcsovics0%
M. Máté0%
Ferenc Ujváry0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Krisztofer Horváth75%
A. Matko50%
Etienne Amenyido25%
Arne Maier0%
P. Szappanos0%
João Nunes0%
M. Ljujić0%
P. Stronati0%
G. Vlijter0%
János Bodnár0%
Noah Fenyő0%
Ábel György Krajcsovics0%
M. Máté0%
Ferenc Ujváry0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€14.0m
#3 of 12
in this league
Attack
€5.3m
#3 of 12
in this league
Midfield
€3.5m
#4 of 12
in this league
Defence
€5.2m
#2 of 12
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Aljosa MatkoRight Winger€1.7m€1.7m
Arne MaierCentral Midfield€1.5m€1.5m
Krisztofer HorváthLeft Winger€1.0m€900k€900k
Muhamed TijaniCentre-Forward€800k
Patrizio StronatiCentre-Back€800k€800k
Tiago GonçalvesLeft-Back€750k€750k
Norbert SzendreiCentral Midfield€700k
Gleofilo VlijterCentre-Forward€600k€600k
João NunesCentre-Back€600k€600k€600k
HeitorCentre-Back€550k
Etienne AmenyidoCentre-Forward€450k
Noah FenyőDefensive Midfield€450k€450k
Ábel KrajcsovicsRight Winger€450k€450k
Gergő BodnárRight-Back€400k€400k
Matija LjujicAttacking Midfield€550k€400k€400k
Márió ZekeLeft-Back€400k
Péter SzappanosGoalkeeper€350k
Barnabás BeseRight-Back€500k€300k€300k
Dávid BanaiGoalkeeper€250k€250k€250k
Nimród BaranyaiRight-Back€225k€250k
Attila FiolaRight-Back€400k€200k€200k
Tizian-Valentino ScharmerLeft Midfield€200k
Arijan AdemiDefensive Midfield€150k€150k
Dávid DombóGoalkeeper€150k€150k
Ferenc UjváryRight-Back€150k
Kristóf SarkadiRight Midfield€150k€150k
Miron MucsányiCentral Midfield€50k€150k€150k
Pál HelmichCentral Midfield€200k€150k€150k
Csanád FehérCentre-Back€125k€100k€100k
Aboubakar KeitaDefensive Midfield€350k
Adrián DénesRight Winger€200k
André DuarteCentre-Back€1.0m€700k
Bence GergényiLeft-Back€550k€400k
Bence JuhászGoalkeeper€250k
Bálint GeigerCentral Midfield€300k€250k
Damian RasakDefensive Midfield€800k€500k
Davit KobouriCentre-Back€400k€250k
Dominik KaczvinszkiCentre-Back€250k€250k
Fran BrodicCentre-Forward€1.0m€600k
Gellért GenzlerGoalkeeper€75k
George GaneaLeft Winger€150k€100k
Giorgi BeridzeLeft Winger€750k€500k
Iuri MedeirosRight Winger€1.5m
Kevin CsobothLeft Winger€900k
Krisztián SimonRight Winger€100k
Krisztián TamásLeft-Back€300k€300k
Levente BabósCentre-Back€125k
Mamoudou KaramokoCentre-Forward€400k
Milan TucicCentre-Forward€350k€300k
Márk DékeiAttacking Midfield€150k
Márk MucsányiLeft Winger€250k
Mátyás TajtiCentral Midfield€450k€200k
Nejc GradisarCentre-Forward€1.0m
Ognjen RadosevicAttacking Midfield€150k
Riccardo PiscitelliGoalkeeper€400k€300k
Tom LacouxDefensive Midfield€900k€600k
Vincent OnovoDefensive Midfield€350k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 57 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
33%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 6 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Ujpest
Unlock top prediction picks for Ujpest
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.171.451.151.361.27
Conceded / game1.671.731.332.031.67
Over 1.5100%88%70%94%76%
Over 2.567%67%48%73%55%
Over 3.550%30%27%30%36%
BTTS83%61%58%55%58%
Clean sheets0%9%33%12%24%
Win %50%33%27%33%33%
Draw %17%21%42%12%24%
Points / game1.671.211.241.121.24
Corners / game3.54.84.14.35.5
Shots / game17.512.511.011.5
Shots on target7.04.43.93.8
Fouls / game12.811.812.712.3
Cards / game0.752.723.172.122.29
Yellows / game0.752.322.501.812.24
Reds / game0.000.400.670.310.06
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
17 Aprvs Nyiregyhaza7-2W
25 Apr@ Puskas Academy0-2L
03 Mayvs Ferencvarosi TC0-5L
16 May@ Debreceni VSC1-2L
24 Jul@ Nyiregyhaza1-2L
02 Augvs Debreceni VSC4-2W
08 Aug@ Kisvarda FC4-2W
15 Augvs MTK Budapest1-1D
21 Aug@ Paks0-2L
29 Augvs Vasas3-1W
Upcoming fixtures