PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Gyori ETO FC vs Ujpest Prediction & Stats

Date: 24/10/2026
Time: 15:00
Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Vs
58%
25%
17%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Ujpest
Ujpest
Hungary: NB I
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Gyori ETO FC are the clear favourites, with a 60% chance of victory, a 24% chance of a draw and a 15% chance of an Ujpest win. The match is expected to see 2.7 goals on average, with the most likely total of two goals occurring 25% of the time. The single most probable scoreline is 2-0 for Gyori, a 11.5% probability that the game ends that way.

At home Gyori have been prolific, scoring an average of 2.18 goals and conceding only 0.36 against teams of similar strength. Ujpest, on the road, have managed 1.64 goals and allowed 2.0, again against comparable opposition.

The model’s selections include Under 7.5 (99.3%), Away under 3.5 goals (98.9%), Under 6.5 (97.8%), Home +2 handicap (94.9%), Away under 2.5 goals (94.5%), Under 5.5 (94.1%), Over 19.5 fouls (89.6%) and Home under 3.5 goals (87.9%).

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Gyori ETO FC win
58.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
24.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ujpest win
17.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W10W22D40W01L11D11D30W11D03LH·DIO02/05A·KIS16/05A·VAS26/07H·NYI02/08A·RIG06/08H·RIG13/08A·DEB16/08H·ZAL23/08A·KIS30/08H·FER03/09
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.830.901.800.601.871.20
vs Stronger (6)1.171.330.671.331.671.33
vs Similar (18)2.000.832.100.401.881.38
vs Weaker (6)2.000.672.000.502.000.75
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Ujpest) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UjpestUjpest

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-772W02L05L12L12L42W42W11D02L31WH·NYI17/04A·PUS25/04H·FER03/05A·DEB16/05A·NYI24/07H·DEB02/08A·KIS08/08H·MTK15/08A·PAK21/08H·VAS29/08
Avg total
4.2
Avg scored
2.1
Avg conceded
2.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.631.831.731.601.532.07
vs Stronger (3)0.333.000.503.000.003.00
vs Similar (27)1.781.701.921.381.642.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %7% (-18pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%25%7%015%125%222%315%49%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
77.5%
Under 1.5
22.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
52.4%
Under 2.5
47.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
30.2%
Under 3.5
69.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
51.8%
No
48.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.7%
2-0
10.7%
1-0
10.5%
2-1
9.9%
0-0
7.3%
3-0
6.6%
3-1
6.1%
1-2
4.9%
Gyori ETO FC goals ↓
Ujpest goals →
01234
07.3%4.7%2.6%0.8%0.2%
111%12%4.9%1.5%0.3%
211%9.9%4.5%1.4%0.3%
36.6%6.1%2.8%0.9%0.2%
43.1%2.8%1.3%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Gyori ETO FC goals (down), columns = Ujpest goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Ferencvarosi TC
2.00
Puskas Academy
2.00
Ujpest
1.67
Gyori ETO FC
1.50
MTK Budapest
1.50
Paks
1.33
Vasas
1.33
Budapest Honved
1.20
Nyiregyhaza
1.17
Kisvarda FC
1.00
Debreceni VSC
1.00
Zalaegerszegi TE
0.50
Gyori ETO FC is 0.17 points worse than Ujpest in terms of average points per game (1.50 vs 1.67).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Paks
2.17
Ujpest
2.17
MTK Budapest
2.17
Gyori ETO FC
1.83
Vasas
1.67
Puskas Academy
1.67
Ferencvarosi TC
1.60
Budapest Honved
1.60
Kisvarda FC
1.17
Debreceni VSC
1.00
Nyiregyhaza
1.00
Zalaegerszegi TE
0.83
Gyori ETO FC is 0.33 goals worse than Ujpest in terms of goals scored per game (1.83 vs 2.17).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Ferencvarosi TC
1.00
Gyori ETO FC
1.17
Vasas
1.17
Kisvarda FC
1.33
Puskas Academy
1.33
Debreceni VSC
1.50
Budapest Honved
1.60
Ujpest
1.67
MTK Budapest
1.67
Nyiregyhaza
1.67
Paks
2.17
Zalaegerszegi TE
2.50
Gyori ETO FC is 0.50 goals better than Ujpest in terms of goals conceded per game (1.17 vs 1.67).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Ferencvarosi TC
58%
Debreceni VSC
55%
Gyori ETO FC
53%
Budapest Honved
52%
Ujpest
51%
Nyiregyhaza
51%
Paks
50%
MTK Budapest
50%
Zalaegerszegi TE
49%
Puskas Academy
45%
Vasas
43%
Kisvarda FC
42%
Gyori ETO FC is 1.8 percentage points better than Ujpest in terms of average possession (53% vs 51%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

For 3.6 · Against 7.2 · Total 10.8

🚩 Corners

1804938275132111832864444131191813951488H·FERA·KISH·ZALA·DEBH·RIGA·RIGA·VASA·KISH·DIOA·DEB
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

702142342323241312233675525335H·FERA·KISH·ZALA·DEBH·RIGA·RIGA·VASA·KISH·DIOA·DEB
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.4 · Against 14.4 · Total 24.8

⚠️ Fouls

3601323121613109149121518714712813111236282323213321192123H·FERA·KISH·ZALA·DEBH·RIGA·RIGA·VASA·KISH·DIOA·DEB
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

UjpestUjpest

For 4.3 · Against 5.6 · Total 9.9

🚩 Corners

17031164661167354596364347101713891597H·VASA·PAKA·KISH·DEBA·DEBH·FERA·PUSH·MTKA·ZALH·KIS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.0

🟨 Cards

70214215435111213223426762352H·VASA·PAKA·KISH·DEBA·DEBH·FERA·PUSH·MTKA·ZALH·KIS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.8 · Against 15.8 · Total 27.6

⚠️ Fouls

37013121118132014162116817823121187101825293330372531231528H·VASA·PAKA·KISH·DEBA·DEBH·FERA·PUSH·MTKA·ZALH·KIS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.99.52.02.01.925.126.024.3
vs Stronger (7)10.212.76.53.34.22.026.625.328.5
vs Similar (34)9.08.59.41.81.62.025.528.223.3
vs Weaker (9)11.710.012.51.61.71.520.715.023.5
% over line48%50%45%28%28%28%67%60%73%
% under line52%50%55%72%72%72%33%40%27%
This opponent (Ujpest) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UjpestUjpest

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.39.79.03.13.23.126.326.626.0
vs Stronger (4)11.39.515.04.56.52.522.321.524.0
vs Similar (46)9.19.78.63.02.93.226.727.326.1
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line50%50%50%46%44%48%81%88%75%
% under line50%50%50%54%56%52%19%12%25%
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Nyiregyhaza
11.0
Paks
10.4
Gyori ETO FC
10.0
Debreceni VSC
9.9
Ujpest
9.9
Kisvarda FC
9.9
MTK Budapest
9.8
Puskas Academy
9.7
Ferencvarosi TC
9.7
Budapest Honved
9.5
Zalaegerszegi TE
8.9
Vasas
4.5

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Nyiregyhaza
6.0
Paks
5.2
Zalaegerszegi TE
5.1
Debreceni VSC
5.1
Ujpest
5.0
Puskas Academy
4.8
Gyori ETO FC
4.8
Ferencvarosi TC
4.7
MTK Budapest
4.4
Budapest Honved
4.1
Kisvarda FC
4.1
Vasas
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Nyiregyhaza
32.0
Paks
28.6
Ferencvarosi TC
27.9
Debreceni VSC
27.8
Puskas Academy
27.7
Ujpest
26.2
Gyori ETO FC
24.9
Zalaegerszegi TE
24.8
MTK Budapest
24.6
Kisvarda FC
24.1
Vasas
23.0
Budapest Honved
21.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
52.7%
Under 9.5
47.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
70.7%
Under 3.5
29.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
83.2%
Under 21.5
16.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Gyori ETO FC or Draw
82.8%
Avg Implied -
58%
25%
17%
covers Gyori ETO FC + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC or Ujpest
75.5%
Avg Implied -
58%
25%
17%
covers Gyori ETO FC + Ujpest
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Ujpest
41.8%
Avg Implied -
58%
25%
17%
covers Draw + Ujpest
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5
Over
84.3%
Under
15.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5
Over
55.2%
Under
44.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5
Over
28.3%
Under
71.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 3.5
Over
11.7%
Under
88.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ujpest over/under 0.5
Over
60.1%
Under
39.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ujpest over/under 1.5
Over
23.5%
Under
76.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ujpest over/under 2.5
Over
6.6%
Under
93.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ujpest over/under 3.5
Over
1.4%
Under
98.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Gyori ETO FC, so a minus line means Gyori ETO FC give that many goals of a start and Ujpest receive them. At -1, Gyori ETO FC must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Gyori ETO FC win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Gyori ETO FC)
Gyori ETO FC -2
16.3%
Draw -2
18.3%
Ujpest +2
65.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Gyori ETO FC)
Gyori ETO FC -1
34.6%
Draw -1
23.6%
Ujpest +1
41.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Gyori ETO FC)
Gyori ETO FC +1
82.8%
Draw +1
11.2%
Ujpest -1
6.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Gyori ETO FC)
Gyori ETO FC +2
94.0%
Draw +2
4.5%
Ujpest -2
1.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W10W00D10W01L10W10W10W11D01LH·DIO02/05A·KIS16/05A·VAS26/07H·NYI02/08A·RIG06/08H·RIG13/08A·DEB16/08H·ZAL23/08A·KIS30/08H·FER03/09
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.330.670.200.930.47
vs Stronger (6)0.500.670.330.330.671.00
vs Similar (18)0.780.220.600.201.000.25
vs Weaker (6)1.170.331.500.001.000.50
Clean sheet %70% (+45pp vs league)
This opponent (Ujpest) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UjpestUjpest

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W01L02L02L10W21W21W11D02L00DH·NYI17/04A·PUS25/04H·FER03/05A·DEB16/05A·NYI24/07H·DEB02/08A·KIS08/08H·MTK15/08A·PAK21/08H·VAS29/08
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.770.730.530.601.00
vs Stronger (3)0.002.000.001.500.003.00
vs Similar (27)0.740.630.850.380.640.86
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ujpest over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ujpest over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ujpest over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W00D22D30W00D01L01L20W00D02LH·DIO02/05A·KIS16/05A·VAS26/07H·NYI02/08A·RIG06/08H·RIG13/08A·DEB16/08H·ZAL23/08A·KIS30/08H·FER03/09
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.030.571.130.400.930.73
vs Stronger (6)0.670.670.331.001.000.33
vs Similar (18)1.220.611.500.200.881.12
vs Weaker (6)0.830.330.500.501.000.25
Clean sheet %53% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Ujpest) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UjpestUjpest

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-442W01L03L10W02L21W21W00D00D31WH·NYI17/04A·PUS25/04H·FER03/05A·DEB16/05A·NYI24/07H·DEB02/08A·KIS08/08H·MTK15/08A·PAK21/08H·VAS29/08
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.971.071.001.070.931.07
vs Stronger (3)0.331.000.501.500.000.00
vs Similar (27)1.041.071.081.001.001.14
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ujpest over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ujpest over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ujpest over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.599.2%-------
Away under 3.5 goals98.6%-------
Under 6.597.7%-------
Home +2 handicap94.0%-------
Under 5.593.7%-------
Away under 2.5 goals93.4%-------
Over 19.5 fouls91.7%-------
Home under 3.5 goals88.3%-------
Over 2.5 cards85.8%-------
Under 4.585.2%-------
Home over 0.5 goals84.3%-------
Over 21.5 fouls83.2%-------
Home or Draw82.8%-------
Home +1 handicap82.8%-------
Over 1.577.5%-------
Away under 1.5 goals76.5%-------
Home or Away75.5%-------
Home under 2.5 goals71.7%-------
Under 11.5 corners71.0%-------
Over 23.5 fouls70.9%-------
Over 3.5 cards70.7%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Gyori ETO FC
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ž. Gavrić40%
Viktor Đukanović17%
N. Urblík17%
M. Huszár17%
N. Njie17%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
D. Štefulj0%
Peter Agba0%
Jewison Bennette0%
M. Krpić0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
B. Bíró0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Márton Szép40%
Peter Agba33%
Jewison Bennette33%
M. Krpić33%
N. Urblík33%
B. Bíró33%
Claudiu Bumba20%
Viktor Đukanović17%
M. Huszár17%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
D. Štefulj0%
Ž. Gavrić0%
N. Njie0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
D. Štefulj33%
Ž. Gavrić20%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Peter Agba0%
Viktor Đukanović0%
Jewison Bennette0%
M. Krpić0%
N. Urblík0%
M. Huszár0%
N. Njie0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
B. Bíró0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ž. Gavrić20%
D. Štefulj17%
Viktor Đukanović17%
N. Njie17%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Peter Agba0%
Jewison Bennette0%
M. Krpić0%
N. Urblík0%
M. Huszár0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
B. Bíró0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Ujpest
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Etienne Amenyido75%
A. Matko75%
G. Vlijter50%
Krisztofer Horváth25%
Arne Maier0%
P. Szappanos0%
João Nunes0%
M. Ljujić0%
P. Stronati0%
János Bodnár0%
Noah Fenyő0%
Ábel György Krajcsovics0%
M. Máté0%
Ferenc Ujváry0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
M. Máté25%
Arne Maier0%
Etienne Amenyido0%
Krisztofer Horváth0%
P. Szappanos0%
João Nunes0%
M. Ljujić0%
P. Stronati0%
A. Matko0%
G. Vlijter0%
János Bodnár0%
Noah Fenyő0%
Ábel György Krajcsovics0%
Ferenc Ujváry0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Etienne Amenyido50%
Krisztofer Horváth25%
A. Matko25%
G. Vlijter25%
Arne Maier0%
P. Szappanos0%
João Nunes0%
M. Ljujić0%
P. Stronati0%
János Bodnár0%
Noah Fenyő0%
Ábel György Krajcsovics0%
M. Máté0%
Ferenc Ujváry0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Krisztofer Horváth75%
A. Matko50%
Etienne Amenyido25%
Arne Maier0%
P. Szappanos0%
João Nunes0%
M. Ljujić0%
P. Stronati0%
G. Vlijter0%
János Bodnár0%
Noah Fenyő0%
Ábel György Krajcsovics0%
M. Máté0%
Ferenc Ujváry0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (40)
€40m
GEF (28)
€16m
UJP (29)
€14m
PA (27)
€11m
MB (23)
€11m
DV (27)
€9m
PAK (29)
€8m
NYI (29)
€7m
VAS (28)
€7m
KF (25)
€6m
ZT (23)
€5m
BH (25)
€5m
Gyori ETO FC's squad is €2m more valuable than Ujpest's (€16m vs €14m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (18)
€24m
GEF (10)
€7m
UJP (7)
€5m
PA (12)
€5m
NYI (13)
€3m
VAS (11)
€3m
PAK (9)
€3m
DV (10)
€2m
KF (8)
€2m
MB (9)
€2m
ZT (8)
€2m
BH (6)
€1m
Gyori ETO FC's attack is €2m more valuable than Ujpest's (€7m vs €5m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (9)
€8m
MB (4)
€4m
GEF (6)
€4m
UJP (8)
€3m
PA (5)
€2m
VAS (7)
€2m
PAK (6)
€2m
KF (7)
€2m
DV (5)
€2m
ZT (5)
€1m
NYI (5)
€1m
BH (5)
€1m
Gyori ETO FC and Ujpest have a similar midfield value (both €4m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (13)
€9m
UJP (14)
€5m
GEF (12)
€5m
MB (10)
€5m
DV (12)
€4m
PA (10)
€4m
PAK (14)
€4m
NYI (11)
€3m
BH (14)
€3m
KF (10)
€2m
ZT (10)
€2m
VAS (10)
€2m
Gyori ETO FC and Ujpest have a similar defence value (both €5m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

6 previous meetings
4
GEF wins
2
Draws
0
UJP wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Gyori ETO FC vs Ujpest · H/A from GEF
DateH/AGameScore
28/02/26HGEF Vs Ujpest2-1
08/11/25AUjpest Vs GEF0-3
03/08/25HGEF Vs Ujpest1-1
03/05/25AUjpest Vs GEF2-3
08/02/25HGEF Vs Ujpest3-0
27/09/24AUjpest Vs GEF0-0

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/09/26HGEF Vs Ferencvarosi TC0-3
30/08/26AKisvarda FC Vs GEF1-1
23/08/26HGEF Vs Zalaegerszegi TE3-0
16/08/26ADebreceni VSC Vs GEF1-1
13/08/26HGEF Vs Riga1-1
06/08/26ARiga Vs GEF1-0
02/08/26HGEF Vs Nyiregyhaza4-0
26/07/26AVasas Vs GEF2-2
16/05/26AKisvarda FC Vs GEF0-1
02/05/26HGEF Vs Diosgyori VTK4-0

UjpestUjpest

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26HUJP Vs Vasas3-1
21/08/26APaks Vs UJP2-0
15/08/26HUJP Vs MTK Budapest1-1
08/08/26AKisvarda FC Vs UJP2-4
02/08/26HUJP Vs Debreceni VSC4-2
24/07/26ANyiregyhaza Vs UJP2-1
16/05/26ADebreceni VSC Vs UJP2-1
03/05/26HUJP Vs Ferencvarosi TC0-5
25/04/26APuskas Academy Vs UJP2-0
17/04/26HUJP Vs Nyiregyhaza7-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDWDL1.96
HomeWWDWL2.19
AwayWDLDD1.71
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %56%65%46%
AVG goals2.882.583.21
Over 1.5 %80%73%88%
Over 2.5 %50%46%54%
Over 3.5 %32%27%38%
Scored1.981.962.00
Conceded0.900.621.21
BTTS52%35%71%
Clean Sheet38%54%21%
Corners9.9610.369.58
Cards4.775.704.00
Ujpest
Ujpest
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 4 Wins / 1 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDLW1.24
HomeWLWDW1.40
AwayLLLWL1.08
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%36%28%
AVG goals3.203.323.08
Over 1.5 %88%88%88%
Over 2.5 %66%72%60%
Over 3.5 %38%40%36%
Scored1.521.681.36
Conceded1.681.641.72
BTTS66%76%56%
Clean Sheet10%4%16%
Corners9.339.898.78
Cards4.895.004.78

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy612
67%
2.0
108+2
3.0
83%
50%
33%
10.2
60%
4.8
80%
25.8
100%
11
5241.71.3
45%
2UjpestUjpest610
50%
1.7
1310+3
3.8
100%
67%
50%
9.5
50%
3.8
50%
29.2
100%
14
5352.21.7
51%
3Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC510
60%
2.0
85+3
2.6
60%
60%
20%
8.0
25%
3.8
50%
31.0
100%
40
24891.61.0
58%
4Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC69
33%
1.5
117+4
3.0
100%
67%
33%
11.2
60%
5.2
80%
26.2
80%
16
7451.81.2
53%
5MTK BudapestMTK Budapest69
33%
1.5
1310+3
3.8
100%
83%
50%
10.5
50%
4.5
75%
25.5
75%
11
2452.21.7
50%
6VasasVasas68
33%
1.3
107+3
2.8
67%
67%
50%
4.5
0%
4.0
50%
23.0
50%
7
3221.71.2
43%
7PaksPaks68
33%
1.3
1313+0
4.3
100%
67%
67%
9.0
33%
4.0
50%
27.7
100%
8
3242.22.2
50%
8NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza67
33%
1.2
610-4
2.7
83%
67%
17%
11.0
100%
6.0
100%
32.0
100%
7
3131.01.7
51%
9Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved56
20%
1.2
88+0
3.2
80%
60%
40%
8.5
25%
2.5
25%
21.0
50%
5
1131.61.6
52%
10Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC66
17%
1.0
78-1
2.5
83%
33%
17%
11.2
80%
4.0
60%
26.0
80%
6
2221.21.3
42%
11Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC66
17%
1.0
69-3
2.5
67%
33%
33%
15.6
100%
6.0
100%
23.4
80%
9
2241.01.5
55%
12Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE63
17%
0.5
515-10
3.3
67%
67%
33%
7.8
40%
4.0
60%
22.4
80%
5
2120.82.5
49%
Hungary: NB I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB I stats & trends →

← all matches