PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

First Vienna vs Sturm Graz II Result & Analysis

Date: 01/08/2026
Time: 16:30
Final 4-0
First Vienna
First Vienna
Vs
42%
29%
30%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Sturm Graz II
Sturm Graz II
Austria: 2. Liga
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

First Vienna, coming off a defeat to Austria Salzburg, hosts Sturm Graz II in a crucial 2. Liga match. The home side has struggled at home, scoring an average of 1.25 goals and conceding 1.12 per match against weaker opponents. Meanwhile, Sturm Graz II has been inconsistent away from home, scoring 1.14 goals but conceding 1.71 against stronger opponents.

The model predicts a home win, with a 42% probability, while the draw has a 29% chance and the away win a 30% chance. The expected total goals is 2.6, with the most likely total goals being 2. The most likely score is 1-1, with a 13.7% probability.

The model suggests two selections: Over 1.5 goals, with a 74.4% probability, and Under 3.5 goals, with a 73.8% probability and a 9% edge. The home side's home win percentage is 42%, the draw percentage is 29%, and the away win percentage is 30%.

Results analysis

The win extends First Vienna's recent form woes, as they succumb to a 4-0 defeat, confirming the actual result. The model's call of a home win was correct, with a pre-match probability of 42%. The model's selection of a home win was the favourite, as expected. The model's selection of Over 1.5 goals hit, with a probability of 74.4%, while Under 3.5 goals missed, with a probability of 73.8%. The model's selection of Over 1.5 goals was the correct call, as the final score was 4-0, well above the threshold.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

First Vienna win✓ Hit
41.8%
Avg Implied 55.8% · @ 1.65
Edge
-14.1%
Best 5 market prices
10Bet
1.68
Betano
1.67
Bet365
1.67
Dafabet
1.67
Pinnacle
1.66
Draw✗ Miss
28.7%
Avg Implied 23.6% · @ 3.90
Edge
+5.1%
Best 5 market prices
Pinnacle
4.28
1xBet
4.10
Marathonbet
4.10
Dafabet
4.00
Superbet
3.90
Sturm Graz II win✗ Miss
29.6%
Avg Implied 20.6% · @ 4.48
Edge
+9.0%
Best 5 market prices
Bet365
4.75
Dafabet
4.60
Marathonbet
4.60
Pinnacle
4.60
BetVictor
4.60

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

First ViennaFirst Vienna

Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W12L10W21W00D00D10W01L20W21WA·AUS20/03H·SV 03/04A·FLO06/04H·STU12/04A·ADM17/04A·SKU24/04H·WSP02/05A·RAP08/05H·SCH14/05A·MAT25/07
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.100.931.211.211.000.69
vs Stronger (2)0.000.500.000.000.001.00
vs Similar (27)1.150.961.311.311.000.64
vs Weaker (1)2.001.00--2.001.00
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L10W01L31W12L11D12L02L02L12LH·AUS14/03A·AUS21/03H·SKN03/04A·SCH06/04A·FIR12/04H·AUS18/04A·ADM26/04H·AUS02/05A·WSP08/05H·RAP14/05
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.671.001.871.001.47
vs Stronger (2)1.001.500.001.002.002.00
vs Similar (28)1.001.681.071.930.931.43
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %10% (-16pp vs league)
This opponent (First Vienna) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%26%9%017%126%222%314%47%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
74.4%
@ 1.20-3.0%
Under 1.5
25.6%
@ 4.10+3.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
10Bet
1.22
Betano
1.22
Bet365
1.22
Pinnacle
1.21
Superbet
1.20
Under
Pinnacle
4.42
1xBet
4.20
BetVictor
4.20
Marathonbet
4.20
Superbet
4.10
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
48.0%
@ 1.67-8.1%
Under 2.5
52.0%
@ 2.13+8.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Bet365
1.70
10Bet
1.70
Pinnacle
1.67
Betano
1.67
Superbet
1.66
Under
Pinnacle
2.24
Marathonbet
2.17
1xBet
2.17
Betano
2.10
Superbet
2.10
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
26.2%
@ 2.66-8.6%
Under 3.5
73.8%
@ 1.42+8.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
BetVictor
2.75
Betfair
2.75
10Bet
2.75
Pinnacle
2.71
Bet365
2.62
Under
Pinnacle
1.46
Bet365
1.44
Superbet
1.44
Betano
1.44
10Bet
1.42
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
53.6%
@ 1.67-1.9%
No
46.4%
@ 2.07+1.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
Bet365
1.73
Superbet
1.67
Betano
1.67
William Hil
1.67
10Bet
1.65
No
1xBet
2.11
Betfair
2.10
BetVictor
2.10
Marathonbet
2.08
Betano
2.07

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.7%@ 6.93+7.3%
1-0
9.4%@ 7.40+3.4%
2-1
8.9%@ 7.22+2.7%
0-0
8.7%@ 12.20+5.1%
2-0
7.6%@ 8.04+2.1%
0-1
7.5%@ 12.92+4.0%
1-2
7.3%@ 13.02+3.9%
2-2
5.2%@ 13.08+1.8%
First Vienna goals ↓
Sturm Graz II goals →
01234
08.7%7.5%5.1%2.0%0.6%
19.4%14%7.3%2.8%0.8%
27.6%8.9%5.2%2.0%0.6%
33.6%4.2%2.5%1.0%0.3%
41.3%1.5%0.9%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = First Vienna goals (down), columns = Sturm Graz II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
SKN ST. Polten
1.93
Admira Wacker
1.76
Floridsdorfer AC
1.71
FC Liefering
1.66
FC BW Linz
1.61
SKU Amstetten
1.57
First Vienna
1.48
Austria Vienna (Am)
1.38
Wacker Innsbruck
1.35
Voitsberg
1.35
Austria Salzburg
1.32
Rapid Wien II
1.21
WSPG Wels
1.14
SV Kapfenberg
1.07
Sturm Graz II
0.76
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
0.66
First Vienna is 0.72 points better than Sturm Graz II in terms of average points per game (1.48 vs 0.76).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Admira Wacker
1.76
SKN ST. Polten
1.62
FC Liefering
1.62
FC BW Linz
1.60
Floridsdorfer AC
1.50
SKU Amstetten
1.46
WSPG Wels
1.34
Wacker Innsbruck
1.34
Voitsberg
1.34
Austria Salzburg
1.29
Rapid Wien II
1.28
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1.24
Austria Vienna (Am)
1.17
First Vienna
1.10
SV Kapfenberg
1.10
Sturm Graz II
1.00
First Vienna is 0.10 goals better than Sturm Graz II in terms of goals scored per game (1.10 vs 1.00).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Floridsdorfer AC
0.64
First Vienna
0.86
SKN ST. Polten
0.93
Admira Wacker
1.00
FC BW Linz
1.14
SKU Amstetten
1.21
Austria Salzburg
1.32
Wacker Innsbruck
1.36
Voitsberg
1.36
WSPG Wels
1.41
Austria Vienna (Am)
1.41
FC Liefering
1.41
Rapid Wien II
1.55
Sturm Graz II
1.69
SV Kapfenberg
1.83
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
2.07
First Vienna is 0.83 goals better than Sturm Graz II in terms of goals conceded per game (0.86 vs 1.69).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FC Liefering
53%
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

First ViennaFirst Vienna

🚩 Corners

No recent corners data for this league.

🟨 Cards

No recent cards data for this league.

⚠️ Fouls

No recent fouls data for this league.

Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II

🚩 Corners

No recent corners data for this league.

🟨 Cards

No recent cards data for this league.

⚠️ Fouls

No recent fouls data for this league.

First ViennaFirst Vienna

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.39.77.21.31.51.124.921.727.4
vs Stronger (3)3.03.0-3.35.00.025.025.0-
vs Similar (45)8.711.07.21.21.11.224.921.027.4
vs Weaker (2)---0.0-0.0---
% over line21%33%12%14%17%11%71%50%88%
% under line79%67%88%86%83%89%29%50%12%
This opponent (Sturm Graz II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)---0.00.00.0---
vs Stronger (3)---0.00.00.0---
vs Similar (47)---0.00.00.0---
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line---0%0%0%---
% under line---100%100%100%---
This opponent (First Vienna) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
SKN ST. Polten
10.6
Austria Vienna (Am)
10.5
FC Liefering
10.3
SV Kapfenberg
10.3
SKU Amstetten
10.2
First Vienna
10.1
Floridsdorfer AC
10.0
Rapid Wien II
9.7
Voitsberg
9.0
FC BW Linz
8.8
Admira Wacker
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
SV Kapfenberg
6.5
Voitsberg
5.7
SKN ST. Polten
5.5
Floridsdorfer AC
5.4
SKU Amstetten
5.3
First Vienna
5.0
FC Liefering
4.9
Admira Wacker
4.7
FC BW Linz
4.6
Austria Vienna (Am)
4.3
Rapid Wien II
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
First Vienna
26.4
Floridsdorfer AC
26.0
Voitsberg
25.3
Austria Vienna (Am)
25.2
FC Liefering
25.1
SV Kapfenberg
24.1
SKU Amstetten
23.8
Rapid Wien II
23.8
Admira Wacker
23.3
SKN ST. Polten
22.5
FC BW Linz
22.5
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
48.7%
@ 1.85-1.5%
Under 9.5
51.3%
@ 1.87+1.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.94
Pinnacle
1.90
Marathonbet
1.90
Betano
1.88
Superbet
1.78
Under
10Bet
2.05
Superbet
1.92
Pinnacle
1.86
Betano
1.83
Marathonbet
1.78
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
74.0%
Under 3.5
26.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
66.9%
Under 21.5
33.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

First ViennaFirst Vienna

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W02L10W11D00D00D10W00D20W20WA·AUS20/03H·SV 03/04A·FLO06/04H·STU12/04A·ADM17/04A·SKU24/04H·WSP02/05A·RAP08/05H·SCH14/05A·MAT25/07
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.330.640.500.750.19
vs Stronger (2)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
vs Similar (27)0.700.370.690.540.710.21
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %70% (+44pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D10W00D21W11D10W11D01L02L01LH·AUS14/03A·AUS21/03H·SKN03/04A·SCH06/04A·FIR12/04H·AUS18/04A·ADM26/04H·AUS02/05A·WSP08/05H·RAP14/05
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.830.530.870.400.80
vs Stronger (2)0.001.500.001.000.002.00
vs Similar (28)0.500.790.570.860.430.71
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (First Vienna) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
First Vienna over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
First Vienna over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
First Vienna over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

First ViennaFirst Vienna

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D10W00D10W00D00D00D01L00D01LA·AUS20/03H·SV 03/04A·FLO06/04H·STU12/04A·ADM17/04A·SKU24/04H·WSP02/05A·RAP08/05H·SCH14/05A·MAT25/07
Avg total
0.4
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.400.600.570.710.250.50
vs Stronger (2)0.000.500.000.000.001.00
vs Similar (27)0.440.590.620.770.290.43
vs Weaker (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-101L00D01L10W01L01L01L01L00D11DH·AUS14/03A·AUS21/03H·SKN03/04A·SCH06/04A·FIR12/04H·AUS18/04A·ADM26/04H·AUS02/05A·WSP08/05H·RAP14/05
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.830.471.000.600.67
vs Stronger (2)1.000.000.000.002.000.00
vs Similar (28)0.500.890.501.070.500.71
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (First Vienna) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
First Vienna over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
First Vienna over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
First Vienna over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards87.8%--------
Over 19.5 fouls80.7%--------
Under 11.5 corners74.5%1.29
Superbet
1.39
Marathonbet
1.24
1xBet
1.23
--+3.3%-
Over 1.574.4%1.20
10Bet
1.22
Betano
1.22
Bet365
1.22
Pinnacle
1.21
Superbet
1.20
-3.0%✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards74.0%--------
Under 3.573.8%1.42
Pinnacle
1.46
Bet365
1.44
Superbet
1.44
Betano
1.44
10Bet
1.42
+8.6%✗ Miss

💰 13. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FL (44)
€37m
SGI (42)
€17m
AV( (41)
€16m
FBL (34)
€12m
RWI (41)
€8m
SSP (33)
€6m
FV (36)
€5m
SK (41)
€4m
AW (28)
€4m
AS (33)
€4m
SB (32)
€4m
FA (28)
€4m
WW (33)
€4m
SA (31)
€4m
First Vienna's squad is €12m less valuable than Sturm Graz II's (€5m vs €17m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AW (0)
€0m
AS (0)
€0m
AV( (0)
€0m
FBL (0)
€0m
FL (0)
€0m
FV (0)
€0m
FA (0)
€0m
RWI (0)
€0m
SB (0)
€0m
SSP (0)
€0m
SA (0)
€0m
SGI (0)
€0m
SK (0)
€0m
WW (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AW (0)
€0m
AS (0)
€0m
AV( (0)
€0m
FBL (0)
€0m
FL (0)
€0m
FV (0)
€0m
FA (0)
€0m
RWI (0)
€0m
SB (0)
€0m
SSP (0)
€0m
SA (0)
€0m
SGI (0)
€0m
SK (0)
€0m
WW (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AW (0)
€0m
AS (0)
€0m
AV( (0)
€0m
FBL (0)
€0m
FL (0)
€0m
FV (0)
€0m
FA (0)
€0m
RWI (0)
€0m
SB (0)
€0m
SSP (0)
€0m
SA (0)
€0m
SGI (0)
€0m
SK (0)
€0m
WW (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 14. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
4
FV wins
2
Draws
2
SGI wins

Head-to-head

First Vienna vs Sturm Graz II · H/A from FV
DateH/AGameScore
12/04/26HFV Vs Sturm Graz II2-1
18/10/25ASturm Graz II Vs FV0-2
29/04/25ASturm Graz II Vs FV4-1
04/10/24HFV Vs Sturm Graz II2-4
24/02/24ASturm Graz II Vs FV1-1
06/08/23HFV Vs Sturm Graz II2-2
12/05/23HFV Vs Sturm Graz II1-0
09/10/22ASturm Graz II Vs FV0-1

First ViennaFirst Vienna

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/07/26AMattersburg SV 2020 Vs FV1-2
14/05/26HFV Vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz2-0
08/05/26ARapid Wien II Vs FV1-0
02/05/26HFV Vs WSPG Wels1-0
24/04/26ASKU Amstetten Vs FV0-0
17/04/26AAdmira Wacker Vs FV0-0
12/04/26HFV Vs Sturm Graz II2-1
06/04/26AFloridsdorfer AC Vs FV0-1
03/04/26HFV Vs SV Kapfenberg1-2
20/03/26AAustria Klagenfurt Vs FV0-2

Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
14/05/26HSGI Vs Rapid Wien II1-2
08/05/26AWSPG Wels Vs SGI2-0
02/05/26HSGI Vs Austria Salzburg0-2
26/04/26AAdmira Wacker Vs SGI2-1
18/04/26HSGI Vs Austria Klagenfurt1-1
12/04/26AFirst Vienna Vs SGI2-1
06/04/26ASchwarz-Weiß Bregenz Vs SGI1-3
03/04/26HSGI Vs SKN ST. Polten0-1
21/03/26AAustria Vienna (Am) Vs SGI0-1
14/03/26HSGI Vs Austria Lustenau0-1

📊 15. Overall Statistics

First Vienna
First Vienna
Austria: 2. Liga
Recent: 6 Wins / 2 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWLWW1.52
HomeLLWWW1.65
AwayWDDLW1.41
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %44%52%37%
AVG goals2.382.572.22
Over 1.5 %74%83%67%
Over 2.5 %48%52%44%
Over 3.5 %20%22%19%
Scored1.301.391.22
Conceded1.081.171.00
BTTS44%48%41%
Clean Sheet38%30%44%
Corners8.5310.007.25
Cards4.405.293.62
Sturm Graz II
Sturm Graz II
Austria: 2. Liga
Recent: 2 Wins / 1 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLLLL1.08
HomeLLDLL1.00
AwayWWLLL1.17
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%27%29%
AVG goals2.822.852.79
Over 1.5 %80%73%88%
Over 2.5 %56%54%58%
Over 3.5 %28%27%29%
Scored1.261.191.33
Conceded1.561.651.46
BTTS60%54%67%
Clean Sheet16%12%21%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 16. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC BW LinzFC BW Linz412
100%
3.0
121+11
3.2
75%
75%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
0003.00.2
-
2Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg49
75%
2.2
106+4
4.0
100%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
0002.51.5
-
3Wacker InnsbruckWacker Innsbruck49
75%
2.2
73+4
2.5
50%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.80.8
-
4FC LieferingFC Liefering47
50%
1.8
106+4
4.0
100%
100%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
37
0002.51.5
53%
5First ViennaFirst Vienna47
50%
1.8
86+2
3.5
75%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
0002.01.5
-
6Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC47
50%
1.8
76+1
3.2
75%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
0001.81.5
-
7Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz47
50%
1.8
68-2
3.5
75%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
0001.52.0
-
8SKU AmstettenSKU Amstetten46
25%
1.5
65+1
2.8
100%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
0001.51.2
-
9Austria Vienna (Am)Austria Vienna (Am)46
50%
1.5
56-1
2.8
75%
75%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
16
0001.21.5
-
10Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II46
50%
1.5
46-2
2.5
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
8
0001.01.5
-
11VoitsbergVoitsberg45
25%
1.2
57-2
3.0
75%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.8
-
12WSPG WelsWSPG Wels44
25%
1.0
57-2
3.0
100%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
0001.21.8
-
13Admira WackerAdmira Wacker43
25%
0.8
34-1
1.8
50%
25%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
0000.81.0
-
14Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II43
25%
0.8
511-6
4.0
100%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
17
0001.22.8
-
15SKN ST. PoltenSKN ST. Polten40
0%
0.0
04-4
1.0
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
0000.01.0
-
16SV KapfenbergSV Kapfenberg40
0%
0.0
411-7
3.8
75%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
0001.02.8
-
Austria: 2. Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria: 2. Liga stats & trends →

← all matches