PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Austria - 2. Liga · WSPG Wels← Back

WSPG Wels

Austria Austria · Austria - 2. Liga · 14th of 16 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WLWLDL
Goals / Game
1.20
6 scored in 5 · 2026/27
Concede 2.00
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 5 matches
Over 2.5 goals
60%
in 5 matches
Under 3.5 goals
60%
in 5 matches
BTTS Yes / No
80%
No 20% · CS 0%
Win Rate
20%
1W 1D 3L · 4 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

WSPG Wels stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

WSPG Wels statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, WSPG Wels are scoring 1.20 and conceding 2.00 goals a game across 5 matches – 60% of their games go over 2.5 and 80% see both teams score. They win 20%, draw 20% and lose 60%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
30-332W01L20W01L21W02L32W12L11D13LA·SB24/04A·FV02/05H·SGI08/05A·SSP14/05A·HOH25/07H·AS02/08A·FL07/08H·RWI14/08A·SA21/08H·AW28/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.5
30-332W01L20W01L21W02L32W12L11D13LA·SB24/04A·FV02/05H·SGI08/05A·SSP14/05A·HOH25/07H·AS02/08A·FL07/08H·RWI14/08A·SA21/08H·AW28/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.5
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'17%10%1-15'10%16-30'20%31-45'33%30%46-60'17%10%61-75'33%20%76-90'610
1st half / 2nd half
Scored17% / 83%
Conceded40% / 60%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 5 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=3n=2 AWAY
0.67
Goals / game
2.00
100%
Over 1.5 %
100%
67%
Over 2.5 %
50%
33%
Over 3.5 %
50%
67%
BTTS %
100%
0%
Scored 1st half %
50%
67%
Scored 2nd half %
100%
67%
Conceded 1st half %
50%
100%
Conceded 2nd half %
100%
Goals scored per match
20%
0
60%
1
0%
2
20%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
0%
0
20%
1
60%
2
20%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.45 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.531.531.141.211.881.81
vs Stronger (6)1.671.331.001.002.001.50
vs Similar (23)1.481.611.171.251.822.00
vs Weaker (1)2.001.00--2.001.00
Clean sheet %13% (-13pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
14thof 160.80
Attack – goals scored
13thof 161.20
Defence – goals conceded
13thof 162.00

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC BW Linz
2.40
Floridsdorfer AC
2.00
First Vienna
2.00
FC Liefering
2.00
Austria Salzburg
1.80
Wacker Innsbruck
1.80
Austria Vienna (Am)
1.80
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1.40
Rapid Wien II
1.20
Sturm Graz II
1.20
Admira Wacker
1.20
SKU Amstetten
1.20
Voitsberg
1.00
WSPG Wels
0.80
SKN ST. Polten
0.60
SV Kapfenberg
0.60

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Liefering
2.60
FC BW Linz
2.60
Sturm Graz II
2.00
Austria Salzburg
2.00
Floridsdorfer AC
1.80
First Vienna
1.80
Voitsberg
1.40
Wacker Innsbruck
1.40
Austria Vienna (Am)
1.40
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1.20
SV Kapfenberg
1.20
Rapid Wien II
1.20
WSPG Wels
1.20
Admira Wacker
1.20
SKU Amstetten
1.20
SKN ST. Polten
0.20

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC BW Linz
0.60
SKN ST. Polten
0.80
Wacker Innsbruck
1.00
Admira Wacker
1.00
Floridsdorfer AC
1.20
First Vienna
1.20
SKU Amstetten
1.20
Austria Vienna (Am)
1.20
Austria Salzburg
1.40
FC Liefering
1.60
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
2.00
Voitsberg
2.00
WSPG Wels
2.00
Rapid Wien II
2.20
SV Kapfenberg
2.40
Sturm Graz II
2.60

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC BW LinzFC BW Linz512
80%
2.4
133+10
3.2
80%
80%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2122.60.6
-
2FC LieferingFC Liefering510
60%
2.0
138+5
4.2
100%
100%
80%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
3122.61.6
-
3First ViennaFirst Vienna510
60%
2.0
96+3
3.0
60%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1221.81.2
-
4Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC510
60%
2.0
96+3
3.0
80%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.81.2
-
5Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg59
60%
1.8
107+3
3.4
80%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1122.01.4
-
6Wacker InnsbruckWacker Innsbruck59
60%
1.8
75+2
2.4
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.0
-
7Austria Vienna (Am)Austria Vienna (Am)59
60%
1.8
76+1
2.6
80%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.41.2
-
8Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz57
40%
1.4
610-4
3.2
80%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.22.0
-
9Admira WackerAdmira Wacker56
40%
1.2
65+1
2.2
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2121.21.0
-
10SKU AmstettenSKU Amstetten56
20%
1.2
66+0
2.4
80%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.21.2
-
11Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II56
40%
1.2
1013-3
4.6
100%
80%
80%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1122.02.6
-
12Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II56
40%
1.2
611-5
3.4
80%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2111.22.2
-
13VoitsbergVoitsberg55
20%
1.0
710-3
3.4
80%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.42.0
-
14WSPG WelsWSPG Wels54
20%
0.8
610-4
3.2
100%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.22.0
-
15SKN ST. PoltenSKN ST. Polten53
20%
0.6
14-3
1.0
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1110.20.8
-
16SV KapfenbergSV Kapfenberg53
20%
0.6
612-6
3.6
80%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.22.4
-
Austria - 2. Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria - 2. Liga stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€3.3m
#11 of 14
in this league
Attack
€1.2m
#10 of 14
in this league
Midfield
€650k
#12 of 14
in this league
Defence
€1.4m
#8 of 14
in this league
PlayerPos20252026
Sebastian MalinowskiRight Winger€250k€250k
Kilian SchröckerGoalkeeper€200k€200k
Manuel ThurnwaldRight-Back€200k€200k
Marek SvecCentre-Forward€200k€200k
Nicolas KeckeisenCentre-Back€200k€200k
Oliver KregarLeft Winger€200k
Pascal MüllerCentral Midfield€200k€200k
Paul GobaraCentre-Back€200k€200k
Stefan HaudumCentre-Back€200k
Tolgahan SahinCentral Midfield€200k€200k
Luca TischlerCentre-Back€175k€175k
Sebastian FeyrerCentre-Back€175k€175k
Din BarlovAttacking Midfield€150k
Michael BruggerCentre-Forward€150k€150k
Nikolas FreundCentral Midfield€150k
Isa DrammehCentre-Forward€125k
Yasin MankanAttacking Midfield€125k
Christopher WernitznigCentral Midfield€100k
Matej CechalGoalkeeper€100k€100k
Albin GashiLeft Winger€300k
Andreas RadicsCentral Midfield€150k
Andrija BosnjakCentre-Forward€125k
Fabian LechnerLeft Midfield€125k
Josip EskinjaDefensive Midfield€75k
Karim ContéDefensive Midfield€250k
LuanCentre-Back€125k
Markus ForjanRight-Back€125k
Miroslav CirkovicRight Midfield€75k
Roman SteinmannCentre-Forward€75k
Sekou SyllaDefensive Midfield€125k
Tolga GünesAttacking Midfield€125k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 31 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
40%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 5 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for WSPG Wels
Unlock top prediction picks for WSPG Wels
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.201.34
Conceded / game2.001.41
Over 1.5100%66%
Over 2.560%41%
Over 3.540%31%
BTTS80%52%
Clean sheets0%17%
Win %20%31%
Draw %20%21%
Points / game0.801.14
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
24 Apr@ Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz3-2W
02 May@ First Vienna0-1L
08 Mayvs Sturm Graz II2-0W
14 May@ SKN ST. Polten0-1L
25 Jul@ Hohenems2-1W
02 Augvs Austria Salzburg0-2L
07 Aug@ FC Liefering3-2W
14 Augvs Rapid Wien II1-2L
21 Aug@ SKU Amstetten1-1D
28 Augvs Admira Wacker1-3L
Upcoming fixtures