PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FK Košice vs Zemplín Michalovce Result & Analysis

Date: 19/10/2025
Time: 13:30
Final 3-2
FK Košice
FK Košice
Vs
39%
28%
34%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Zemplín Michalovce
Zemplín Michalovce
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FK Košice win✓ Hit
38.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
27.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce win✗ Miss
33.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FK KošiceFK Košice

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-701L31W50W23L23L71W01L22D02L14LH·AS 10/08H·RUŽ23/08A·SLO27/08A·SLO31/08H·KOM13/09A·SPI14/09A·SKA20/09H·TAT27/09H·DUN01/10A·ŽIL04/10
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
1.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.731.531.871.731.601.33
vs Stronger (7)1.142.141.002.001.332.33
vs Similar (22)1.681.362.181.641.181.09
vs Weaker (1)7.001.00--7.001.00
Clean sheet %20% (-7pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Last 10 – goals for & against
100-1024L10W11D22D100W12L10W20W20W30WH·ŽIL09/08A·RUŽ16/08H·SLO24/08A·POD30/08A·SOB10/09H·TAT14/09A·SPA21/09H·SKA27/09H·AS 04/10A·SNI08/10
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.001.432.131.801.871.07
vs Stronger (8)1.381.381.332.331.400.80
vs Similar (22)2.231.452.331.672.101.20
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (FK Košice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%25%7%015%125%222%316%49%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
77.9%
Under 1.5
22.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
52.8%
Under 2.5
47.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
30.6%
Under 3.5
69.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
57.7%
No
42.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.1%
2-1
8.7%
1-2
8.0%
1-0
7.7%
0-0
7.3%
0-1
7.0%
2-0
6.5%
2-2
5.8%
FK Košice goals ↓
Zemplín Michalovce goals →
01234
07.3%7.0%5.5%2.5%0.8%
17.7%13%8.0%3.6%1.2%
26.5%8.7%5.8%2.6%0.9%
33.1%4.2%2.8%1.3%0.4%
41.1%1.5%1.0%0.5%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FK Košice goals (down), columns = Zemplín Michalovce goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.12
Dunajska Streda
1.81
Spartak Trnava
1.75
Žilina
1.62
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
FK Košice
1.34
Podbrezová
1.31
AS Trencin
1.31
Ružomberok
1.09
Skalica
1.09
Komárno
1.00
Tatran Prešov
0.94
FK Košice is 0.03 points worse than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of average points per game (1.34 vs 1.38).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
1.94
Žilina
1.84
Podbrezová
1.72
Dunajska Streda
1.72
FK Košice
1.59
Spartak Trnava
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
Komárno
1.06
Ružomberok
1.06
AS Trencin
1.06
Skalica
1.06
Tatran Prešov
0.91
FK Košice is 0.22 goals better than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of goals scored per game (1.59 vs 1.38).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
1.06
Slovan Bratislava
1.16
Spartak Trnava
1.16
Žilina
1.28
Tatran Prešov
1.34
Skalica
1.41
Komárno
1.44
Ružomberok
1.56
Podbrezová
1.59
AS Trencin
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.62
FK Košice
1.72
FK Košice is 0.09 goals worse than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of goals conceded per game (1.72 vs 1.62).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Slovan Bratislava
59%
Spartak Trnava
56%
Dunajska Streda
53%
Zemplín Michalovce
52%
Podbrezová
51%
AS Trencin
51%
Žilina
50%
FK Košice
49%
Komárno
48%
Tatran Prešov
47%
Ružomberok
43%
Skalica
42%
FK Košice is 2.9 percentage points worse than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of average possession (49% vs 52%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FK KošiceFK Košice

For 5.6 · Against 6.6 · Total 12.2

🚩 Corners

160825355883111328510213561081016141310151511A·ŽILH·DUNH·AS A·PODH·PODA·SLOH·ŽILH·PODA·ŽILH·SPA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 1.6 · Total 3.4

🟨 Cards

702111211341233111513132736216A·ŽILH·DUNH·AS A·PODH·PODA·SLOH·ŽILH·PODA·ŽILH·SPA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.0 · Against 12.2 · Total 24.2

⚠️ Fouls

38010813813147131818107149182091481118212720361723382319A·ŽILH·DUNH·AS A·PODH·PODA·SLOH·ŽILH·PODA·ŽILH·SPA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

For 4.6 · Against 4.9 · Total 9.5

🚩 Corners

15085123352539144551494313158712596137H·AS H·ŽILH·KOMA·DUNA·DUNA·DUKH·KOMH·SKAA·RUŽH·AS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 1.3 · Total 3.2

🟨 Cards

5022131134111211122214423523243H·AS H·ŽILH·KOMA·DUNA·DUNA·DUKH·KOMH·SKAA·RUŽH·AS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.9 · Against 12.1 · Total 25.0

⚠️ Fouls

2901612151411161613147111114121114121191128292729212226252320H·AS H·ŽILH·KOMA·DUNA·DUNA·DUKH·KOMH·SKAA·RUŽH·AS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FK KošiceFK Košice

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.910.711.12.83.42.324.927.022.6
vs Stronger (11)10.89.813.01.72.61.020.726.013.7
vs Similar (38)10.911.010.83.23.72.926.027.324.6
vs Weaker (1)---0.0-0.0---
% over line64%61%67%36%43%30%76%83%69%
% under line36%39%33%64%57%70%24%17%31%
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.110.29.93.23.62.727.428.825.8
vs Stronger (18)11.110.611.52.43.21.827.029.225.2
vs Similar (32)9.710.19.23.63.83.327.528.626.2
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line57%63%50%46%54%38%92%89%94%
% under line43%37%50%54%46%62%8%11%6%
This opponent (FK Košice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Slovan Bratislava
11.4
Podbrezová
10.7
AS Trencin
10.4
Zemplín Michalovce
10.3
Komárno
10.2
Ružomberok
10.0
FK Košice
10.0
Tatran Prešov
10.0
Žilina
10.0
Dunajska Streda
9.9
Skalica
9.7
Spartak Trnava
8.7

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Skalica
4.6
Tatran Prešov
4.5
Dunajska Streda
4.5
Spartak Trnava
4.5
Slovan Bratislava
4.5
Zemplín Michalovce
4.4
Podbrezová
4.4
Komárno
4.4
AS Trencin
4.3
Ružomberok
4.2
FK Košice
4.0
Žilina
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Skalica
27.9
Zemplín Michalovce
27.6
Spartak Trnava
27.5
Tatran Prešov
26.8
Komárno
26.4
Dunajska Streda
26.4
Žilina
26.2
AS Trencin
26.0
Podbrezová
25.6
Ružomberok
25.4
Slovan Bratislava
25.4
FK Košice
24.7
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
59.2%
Under 9.5
40.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
59.4%
Under 3.5
40.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
82.7%
Under 21.5
17.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FK KošiceFK Košice

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D11D30W02L20W40W01L01L02L12LH·AS 10/08H·RUŽ23/08A·SLO27/08A·SLO31/08H·KOM13/09A·SPI14/09A·SKA20/09H·TAT27/09H·DUN01/10A·ŽIL04/10
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.771.000.870.670.67
vs Stronger (7)0.291.710.501.500.002.00
vs Similar (22)0.860.501.180.640.550.36
vs Weaker (1)4.000.00--4.000.00
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
80-803L10W01L11D80W02L10W20W20W20WH·ŽIL09/08A·RUŽ16/08H·SLO24/08A·POD30/08A·SOB10/09H·TAT14/09A·SPA21/09H·SKA27/09H·AS 04/10A·SNI08/10
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.100.730.871.071.330.40
vs Stronger (8)0.620.880.002.001.000.20
vs Similar (22)1.270.681.080.831.500.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (FK Košice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FK Košice over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FK KošiceFK Košice

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L20W20W21W03L31W00D21W00D02LH·AS 10/08H·RUŽ23/08A·SLO27/08A·SLO31/08H·KOM13/09A·SPI14/09A·SKA20/09H·TAT27/09H·DUN01/10A·ŽIL04/10
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.770.870.870.930.67
vs Stronger (7)0.860.430.500.501.330.33
vs Similar (22)0.820.861.001.000.640.73
vs Weaker (1)3.001.00--3.001.00
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W00D10W11D20W10W00D00D00D10WH·ŽIL09/08A·RUŽ16/08H·SLO24/08A·POD30/08A·SOB10/09H·TAT14/09A·SPA21/09H·SKA27/09H·AS 04/10A·SNI08/10
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.701.270.730.530.67
vs Stronger (8)0.750.501.330.330.400.60
vs Similar (22)0.950.771.250.830.600.70
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (FK Košice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FK Košice over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls91.4%--------
Over 21.5 fouls82.7%--------
Over 2.5 cards78.2%--------
Over 1.577.9%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards76.2%--------
Over 8.5 corners71.1%--------
Over 23.5 fouls70.3%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

FK Košice
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Vladimir Perišić29%
Roman Čerepkai28%
Milan Rehuš27%
Mátyás Kovács21%
Filip Lichý20%
Matej Jakúbek18%
Ján Krivák17%
Miroslav Sovič13%
David Gallovic11%
Karlo Miljanić8%
Matej Madleňák6%
Edin Julardžija0%
Osman Kakay0%
Milan Dimun0%
Kevin Dąbrowski0%
Dominik Kružliak0%
Marek Zsigmund0%
Matúš Kira0%
Daniel Magda0%
Zyen Jones0%
Leonardo Lukačević0%
Adam Goljan0%
Sebastian Kóša0%
Emilian Metu0%
Juraj Teplan0%
Tomas Durko0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Daniel Magda30%
Filip Lichý30%
Dominik Kružliak22%
Sebastian Kóša22%
Vladimir Perišić21%
Juraj Teplan20%
Ján Krivák17%
Emilian Metu14%
Edin Julardžija12%
Milan Dimun11%
Tomas Durko11%
Mátyás Kovács11%
Kevin Dąbrowski9%
Karlo Miljanić8%
Marek Zsigmund7%
Miroslav Sovič7%
Osman Kakay6%
Matej Madleňák6%
Roman Čerepkai6%
David Gallovic6%
Matúš Kira0%
Zyen Jones0%
Matej Jakúbek0%
Leonardo Lukačević0%
Adam Goljan0%
Milan Rehuš0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Mátyás Kovács21%
Milan Rehuš20%
Roman Čerepkai17%
Karlo Miljanić15%
Miroslav Sovič13%
Milan Dimun11%
Leonardo Lukačević11%
David Gallovic11%
Daniel Magda10%
Filip Lichý10%
Osman Kakay6%
Matej Madleňák6%
Edin Julardžija0%
Kevin Dąbrowski0%
Dominik Kružliak0%
Marek Zsigmund0%
Matúš Kira0%
Ján Krivák0%
Zyen Jones0%
Matej Jakúbek0%
Adam Goljan0%
Sebastian Kóša0%
Emilian Metu0%
Vladimir Perišić0%
Juraj Teplan0%
Tomas Durko0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Roman Čerepkai33%
Karlo Miljanić31%
Vladimir Perišić29%
Matej Jakúbek27%
Adam Goljan25%
Edin Julardžija12%
Milan Dimun11%
Milan Rehuš7%
Osman Kakay6%
Dominik Kružliak6%
Matej Madleňák6%
Kevin Dąbrowski0%
Marek Zsigmund0%
Matúš Kira0%
Ján Krivák0%
Daniel Magda0%
Zyen Jones0%
Leonardo Lukačević0%
Filip Lichý0%
David Gallovic0%
Sebastian Kóša0%
Emilian Metu0%
Mátyás Kovács0%
Miroslav Sovič0%
Juraj Teplan0%
Tomas Durko0%
Zemplín Michalovce
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gytis Paulauskas50%
Hugo Ahl35%
Samuel Ramos21%
Ben Cottrell19%
Patrik Danek14%
Kido Taylor-Hart12%
Park Tae-Rang12%
Polydefkis Volanakis11%
José López10%
Kai Brosnan6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Adam Jakubech0%
Tornike Dzotsenidze0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Martin Bednár0%
Matej Čurma0%
Matúš Begala0%
Stanislav Danko0%
Abdul Zubairu0%
Lukáš Pauschek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Franck Bahi0%
Tomasz Walczak0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
Luka Lemisko0%
William Francois0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Orestis Kalemi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tornike Dzotsenidze44%
Orestis Kalemi38%
Matúš Begala33%
Polydefkis Volanakis33%
William Francois25%
Abdul Zubairu22%
Martin Bednár20%
Matej Čurma16%
Samuel Ramos16%
Adam Jakubech12%
Ben Cottrell12%
Gytis Paulauskas12%
Franck Bahi12%
Yushi Shimamura12%
Park Tae-Rang12%
Lukáš Pauschek11%
José López10%
Luka Lemisko9%
Kido Taylor-Hart6%
Kai Brosnan6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Stanislav Danko0%
Patrik Danek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Hugo Ahl0%
Tomasz Walczak0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Gytis Paulauskas25%
Franck Bahi25%
Kai Brosnan22%
Hugo Ahl15%
Patrik Danek14%
Tornike Dzotsenidze12%
Ben Cottrell12%
Matej Čurma11%
Samuel Ramos11%
José López10%
Stanislav Danko10%
Luka Lemisko9%
Abdul Zubairu6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Adam Jakubech0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Martin Bednár0%
Matúš Begala0%
Lukáš Pauschek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Polydefkis Volanakis0%
Kido Taylor-Hart0%
Tomasz Walczak0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
William Francois0%
Park Tae-Rang0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Orestis Kalemi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gytis Paulauskas38%
Samuel Ramos32%
Patrik Danek29%
Hugo Ahl25%
Kido Taylor-Hart19%
Kai Brosnan11%
José López10%
Tomasz Walczak9%
Ben Cottrell6%
Abdul Zubairu6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Adam Jakubech0%
Tornike Dzotsenidze0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Martin Bednár0%
Matej Čurma0%
Matúš Begala0%
Stanislav Danko0%
Lukáš Pauschek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Polydefkis Volanakis0%
Franck Bahi0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
Luka Lemisko0%
William Francois0%
Park Tae-Rang0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Orestis Kalemi0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
TP (19)
€2m
FK Košice's squad is €2m more valuable than Zemplín Michalovce's (€6m vs €4m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
FK Košice and Zemplín Michalovce have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
FK Košice's midfield is €1m more valuable than Zemplín Michalovce's (€2m vs €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
FK Košice and Zemplín Michalovce have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

6 previous meetings
4
FK wins
0
Draws
2
ZM wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FK Košice vs Zemplín Michalovce · H/A from FK
DateH/AGameScore
01/03/25HFK Vs Zemplín Michalovce3-2
19/10/24AZemplín Michalovce Vs FK3-2
18/05/24HFK Vs Zemplín Michalovce2-0
15/03/24AZemplín Michalovce Vs FK1-0
01/12/23HFK Vs Zemplín Michalovce2-1
25/08/23AZemplín Michalovce Vs FK0-2

FK KošiceFK Košice

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/10/25AŽilina Vs FK4-1
01/10/25HFK Vs Dunajska Streda0-2
27/09/25HFK Vs Tatran Prešov2-2
20/09/25ASkalica Vs FK1-0
14/09/25ASpišské Podhradie Vs FK1-7
13/09/25HFK Vs Komárno2-3
31/08/25ASlovan Bratislava Vs FK3-2
27/08/25ASlovan Kendice Vs FK0-5
23/08/25HFK Vs Ružomberok3-1
10/08/25HFK Vs AS Trencin0-1

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/10/25ASnina Vs ZM0-3
04/10/25HZM Vs AS Trencin2-0
27/09/25HZM Vs Skalica2-0
21/09/25ASpartak Trnava Vs ZM0-1
14/09/25HZM Vs Tatran Prešov1-2
10/09/25ASobrance Sobranecko Vs ZM0-10
30/08/25APodbrezová Vs ZM2-2
24/08/25HZM Vs Slovan Bratislava1-1
16/08/25ARužomberok Vs ZM0-1
09/08/25HZM Vs Žilina2-4

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FK Košice
FK Košice
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLDLL1.34
HomeLWLDL1.26
AwayWLWLL1.41
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%30%41%
AVG goals3.023.043.00
Over 1.5 %76%83%70%
Over 2.5 %58%61%56%
Over 3.5 %44%43%44%
Scored1.701.611.78
Conceded1.321.431.22
BTTS60%70%52%
Clean Sheet24%13%33%
Corners10.9110.7211.13
Cards4.304.394.20
Zemplín Michalovce
Zemplín Michalovce
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 6 Wins / 2 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWW1.54
HomeLDLWW1.58
AwayWDWWW1.50
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%42%42%
AVG goals3.203.502.92
Over 1.5 %76%88%65%
Over 2.5 %56%58%54%
Over 3.5 %42%42%42%
Scored1.761.831.69
Conceded1.441.671.23
BTTS62%71%54%
Clean Sheet30%25%35%
Corners10.0810.219.94
Cards4.394.584.18

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava3268
66%
2.1
6237+25
3.1
78%
59%
44%
8.9
39%
4.6
59%
25.7
83%
35
157131.91.2
59%
2Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda3258
53%
1.8
5534+21
2.8
81%
62%
28%
9.3
42%
4.6
53%
26.3
74%
15
7451.71.1
53%
3Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava3256
53%
1.8
5137+14
2.8
75%
59%
34%
9.1
42%
5.6
61%
29.0
100%
7
2131.61.2
56%
4ŽilinaŽilina3252
47%
1.6
5941+18
3.1
72%
62%
47%
9.8
55%
3.8
50%
26.4
85%
12
4161.81.3
50%
5Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce3244
41%
1.4
4452-8
3.0
84%
56%
31%
10.1
57%
4.2
62%
26.9
90%
4
1121.41.6
52%
6FK KošiceFK Košice3243
41%
1.3
5155-4
3.3
94%
69%
47%
10.0
60%
3.6
44%
21.9
45%
6
1221.61.7
49%
7PodbrezováPodbrezová3242
41%
1.3
5551+4
3.3
88%
69%
47%
10.3
56%
4.9
78%
26.3
72%
5
2121.71.6
51%
8AS TrencinAS Trencin3242
41%
1.3
3451-17
2.7
72%
53%
25%
11.9
72%
4.6
62%
23.9
61%
7
2241.11.6
51%
9SkalicaSkalica3235
28%
1.1
3445-11
2.5
69%
44%
31%
9.5
53%
4.6
74%
26.1
68%
2
0111.11.4
42%
10RužomberokRužomberok3235
25%
1.1
3450-16
2.6
69%
50%
31%
10.3
56%
4.4
41%
25.4
72%
5
1121.11.6
43%
11KomárnoKomárno3232
25%
1.0
3446-12
2.5
72%
50%
22%
9.6
39%
4.4
59%
27.7
89%
3
1111.11.4
48%
12Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov3230
19%
0.9
2943-14
2.2
53%
47%
31%
10.0
56%
4.7
72%
25.9
61%
2
1010.91.3
47%
Slovakia: Super Liga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches