FK Košice’s recent draw and a 2-2 scoreline against Podbrezová suggest a cautious start, yet their home form shows 2.1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded versus similarly ranked opponents. Žilina, riding a four-game winning streak and a 3-1 victory over Spartak Trnava, averages 1.17 goals scored and 1.67 conceded on the road against comparable teams. The model projects a high-scoring affair, expecting 3.6 goals on average, with the most likely total being three goals at 21%. The single most probable scoreline is 1-1, carrying a 9.8% chance. The favoured result is an away win, with probabilities of 30% for a home win, 23% for a draw, and 47% for an away win. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 goals at 97.1%, Under 6.5 at 92.9%, Home under 3.5 goals at 92.4%, Over 19.5 fouls at 88.9%, Over 1.5 at 88.0%, Away over 0.5 goals at 86.3%, Away under 3.5 goals at 85.9%, and Away +2 handicap at 85.4%.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
FK Košice win
30.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
23.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Žilina win
46.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
FK Košice
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
4.9
Avg scored
2.9
Avg conceded
2.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.37
1.40
2.15
1.08
2.53
1.65
vs Stronger (3)
2.33
0.67
2.33
0.67
-
-
vs Similar (26)
2.27
1.54
2.10
1.20
2.38
1.75
vs Weaker (1)
5.00
0.00
-
-
5.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
23% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Žilina
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
4.4
Avg scored
2.6
Avg conceded
1.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.83
1.37
1.67
1.27
2.00
1.47
vs Stronger (3)
1.00
1.33
0.00
1.00
1.50
1.50
vs Similar (13)
1.69
1.38
2.14
1.14
1.17
1.67
vs Weaker (14)
2.14
1.36
1.43
1.43
2.86
1.29
Clean sheet %
27% (-0pp vs league)
This opponent (FK Košice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (21%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
88.0%
Under 1.5
12.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
69.1%
Under 2.5
30.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
47.8%
Under 3.5
52.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
69.4%
No
30.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
9.8%
1-2
8.8%
2-1
7.0%
2-2
7.0%
1-3
5.8%
0-2
5.6%
0-1
4.7%
2-3
4.6%
FK Košice goals ↓
Žilina goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
3.7%
4.7%
5.6%
3.7%
1.8%
1
3.6%
9.8%
8.8%
5.8%
2.9%
2
3.5%
7.0%
7.0%
4.6%
2.3%
3
1.8%
3.7%
3.7%
2.4%
1.2%
4
0.7%
1.4%
1.4%
1.0%
0.5%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FK Košice goals (down), columns = Žilina goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Dunajska Streda
2.60
Slovan Bratislava
2.40
Žilina
2.17
Spartak Trnava
2.17
Podbrezová
1.67
FK Košice
1.20
Skalica
1.17
Zemplín Michalovce
1.17
AS Trencin
1.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica
0.67
Komárno
0.50
Ružomberok
0.17
FK Košice is 0.97 points worse than Žilina in terms of average points per game (1.20 vs 2.17).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Dunajska Streda
3.40
Slovan Bratislava
3.00
FK Košice
2.80
Žilina
2.50
Spartak Trnava
2.17
Podbrezová
1.67
Skalica
1.50
AS Trencin
1.40
Komárno
1.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.00
Zemplín Michalovce
0.83
Ružomberok
0.67
FK Košice is 0.30 goals better than Žilina in terms of goals scored per game (2.80 vs 2.50).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
0.40
Slovan Bratislava
0.60
Spartak Trnava
0.83
Zemplín Michalovce
1.17
Komárno
1.83
Žilina
2.00
Podbrezová
2.00
AS Trencin
2.20
Ružomberok
2.50
Skalica
2.50
Dukla Banská Bystrica
2.50
FK Košice
2.60
FK Košice is 0.60 goals worse than Žilina in terms of goals conceded per game (2.60 vs 2.00).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
FK Košice
For 5.0 · Against 4.5 · Total 9.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 1.9 · Total 3.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.9 · Against 8.8 · Total 20.7
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Žilina
For 4.6 · Against 4.8 · Total 9.4
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.3 · Against 2.1 · Total 3.4
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.7 · Against 15.3 · Total 27.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FK Košice
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.7
8.6
10.8
1.2
1.5
1.0
21.7
20.3
23.0
vs Stronger (7)
7.0
7.0
-
0.6
0.8
0.0
22.0
22.0
-
vs Similar (40)
10.0
9.0
10.8
1.4
1.6
1.2
21.6
19.9
23.0
vs Weaker (3)
-
-
-
0.0
-
0.0
-
-
-
% over line
56%
44%
67%
16%
23%
11%
44%
44%
44%
% under line
44%
56%
33%
84%
77%
89%
56%
56%
56%
This opponent (Žilina) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Žilina
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.4
9.5
9.3
1.1
1.4
0.8
26.4
25.5
27.6
vs Stronger (5)
6.7
9.0
5.5
2.0
2.5
1.7
28.7
29.0
28.5
vs Similar (23)
9.4
8.8
10.3
0.9
1.2
0.5
24.8
23.0
27.7
vs Weaker (22)
10.8
10.5
11.5
1.2
1.5
0.8
27.3
27.8
26.5
% over line
53%
60%
43%
14%
20%
8%
82%
80%
86%
% under line
47%
40%
57%
86%
80%
92%
18%
20%
14%
This opponent (FK Košice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
AS Trencin
11.2
Podbrezová
10.6
FK Košice
10.5
Ružomberok
10.2
Dukla Banská Bystrica
10.2
Zemplín Michalovce
10.0
Dunajska Streda
10.0
Slovan Bratislava
9.9
Komárno
9.8
Skalica
9.7
Žilina
9.6
Spartak Trnava
9.0
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Spartak Trnava
5.1
Slovan Bratislava
5.0
Dunajska Streda
4.9
Skalica
4.8
Podbrezová
4.7
AS Trencin
4.7
Komárno
4.5
Zemplín Michalovce
4.4
Ružomberok
4.4
FK Košice
4.2
Žilina
3.9
Dukla Banská Bystrica
3.8
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Spartak Trnava
28.1
Skalica
27.2
Komárno
27.0
Zemplín Michalovce
26.8
Podbrezová
26.5
Žilina
26.3
Dunajska Streda
26.3
Ružomberok
25.9
Slovan Bratislava
25.5
AS Trencin
25.5
FK Košice
24.0
Dukla Banská Bystrica
23.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
49.4%
Under 9.5
50.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
62.4%
Under 3.5
37.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
78.8%
Under 21.5
21.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
FK Košice or Draw
53.4%
Avg Implied -
30%
23%
47%
covers FK Košice + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FK Košice or Žilina
76.6%
Avg Implied -
30%
23%
47%
covers FK Košice + Žilina
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Žilina
70.0%
Avg Implied -
30%
23%
47%
covers Draw + Žilina
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
FK Košice over/under 0.5
Over
79.3%
Under
20.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 1.5
Over
46.8%
Under
53.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 2.5
Over
21.1%
Under
78.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 3.5
Over
7.6%
Under
92.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 0.5
Over
86.3%
Under
13.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 1.5
Over
59.1%
Under
40.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 2.5
Over
32.0%
Under
68.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 3.5
Over
14.1%
Under
85.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to FK Košice, so a minus line means FK Košice give that many goals of a start and Žilina receive them. At -1, FK Košice must win by two or more to land; a one-goal FK Košice win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (FK Košice)
FK Košice -2
5.7%
Draw -2
9.0%
Žilina +2
85.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (FK Košice)
FK Košice -1
14.6%
Draw -1
15.3%
Žilina +1
70.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (FK Košice)
FK Košice +1
53.4%
Draw +1
19.6%
Žilina -1
27.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (FK Košice)
FK Košice +2
72.9%
Draw +2
14.3%
Žilina -2
12.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
FK Košice
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.43
0.60
1.31
0.38
1.53
0.76
vs Stronger (3)
1.00
0.67
1.00
0.67
-
-
vs Similar (26)
1.42
0.62
1.40
0.30
1.44
0.81
vs Weaker (1)
3.00
0.00
-
-
3.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Žilina
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.50
0.93
0.67
0.73
0.33
vs Stronger (3)
0.00
0.67
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (13)
1.00
0.46
1.14
0.57
0.83
0.33
vs Weaker (14)
0.86
0.50
0.86
0.86
0.86
0.14
Clean sheet %
63% (+36pp vs league)
This opponent (FK Košice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FK Košice over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
FK Košice
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.93
0.80
0.85
0.69
1.00
0.88
vs Stronger (3)
1.33
0.00
1.33
0.00
-
-
vs Similar (26)
0.85
0.92
0.70
0.90
0.94
0.94
vs Weaker (1)
2.00
0.00
-
-
2.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Žilina
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
0.87
0.73
0.60
1.27
1.13
vs Stronger (3)
1.00
0.67
0.00
1.00
1.50
0.50
vs Similar (13)
0.69
0.92
1.00
0.57
0.33
1.33
vs Weaker (14)
1.29
0.86
0.57
0.57
2.00
1.14
Clean sheet %
47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (FK Košice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FK Košice over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FK Košice over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
97.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
92.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
92.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
88.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
88.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
86.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
85.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
85.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
84.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
80.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
79.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
78.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
78.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
76.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
73.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
73.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
72.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
71.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Draw or Away
70.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +1 handicap
70.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
FK Košice · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Vladimir Perišić29%
Roman Čerepkai28%
Milan Rehuš27%
Mátyás Kovács21%
Filip Lichý20%
Matej Jakúbek18%
Ján Krivák17%
Miroslav Sovič13%
David Gallovic11%
Karlo Miljanić8%
Matej Madleňák6%
Edin Julardžija0%
Osman Kakay0%
Milan Dimun0%
Kevin Dąbrowski0%
Dominik Kružliak0%
Marek Zsigmund0%
Matúš Kira0%
Daniel Magda0%
Zyen Jones0%
Leonardo Lukačević0%
Adam Goljan0%
Sebastian Kóša0%
Emilian Metu0%
Juraj Teplan0%
Tomas Durko0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Daniel Magda30%
Filip Lichý30%
Dominik Kružliak22%
Sebastian Kóša22%
Vladimir Perišić21%
Juraj Teplan20%
Ján Krivák17%
Emilian Metu14%
Edin Julardžija12%
Milan Dimun11%
Tomas Durko11%
Mátyás Kovács11%
Kevin Dąbrowski9%
Karlo Miljanić8%
Marek Zsigmund7%
Miroslav Sovič7%
Osman Kakay6%
Matej Madleňák6%
Roman Čerepkai6%
David Gallovic6%
Matúš Kira0%
Zyen Jones0%
Matej Jakúbek0%
Leonardo Lukačević0%
Adam Goljan0%
Milan Rehuš0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Mátyás Kovács21%
Milan Rehuš20%
Roman Čerepkai17%
Karlo Miljanić15%
Miroslav Sovič13%
Milan Dimun11%
Leonardo Lukačević11%
David Gallovic11%
Daniel Magda10%
Filip Lichý10%
Osman Kakay6%
Matej Madleňák6%
Edin Julardžija0%
Kevin Dąbrowski0%
Dominik Kružliak0%
Marek Zsigmund0%
Matúš Kira0%
Ján Krivák0%
Zyen Jones0%
Matej Jakúbek0%
Adam Goljan0%
Sebastian Kóša0%
Emilian Metu0%
Vladimir Perišić0%
Juraj Teplan0%
Tomas Durko0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Roman Čerepkai33%
Karlo Miljanić31%
Vladimir Perišić29%
Matej Jakúbek27%
Adam Goljan25%
Edin Julardžija12%
Milan Dimun11%
Milan Rehuš7%
Osman Kakay6%
Dominik Kružliak6%
Matej Madleňák6%
Kevin Dąbrowski0%
Marek Zsigmund0%
Matúš Kira0%
Ján Krivák0%
Daniel Magda0%
Zyen Jones0%
Leonardo Lukačević0%
Filip Lichý0%
David Gallovic0%
Sebastian Kóša0%
Emilian Metu0%
Mátyás Kovács0%
Miroslav Sovič0%
Juraj Teplan0%
Tomas Durko0%
Žilina · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Adrián Kaprálik33%
Michal Faško25%
Dani Homet25%
Samuel Ďatko18%
Marko Roginić16%
Frantisek Kosa12%
Samuel Kopásek11%
Miroslav Káčer11%
Xavier Adang11%
Fabian Bzdyl8%
Regő Szánthó7%
Timotej Hranica7%
Filip Kaša6%
Patrik Iľko5%
Krisztián Bari5%
Ján Minárik0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Jakub Badzgon0%
Aleksandre Narimanidze0%
Lukas Prokop0%
Andrei Florea0%
Tobias Paliscak0%
Marek Okal0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ridwan Sanusi67%
Miroslav Káčer26%
Filip Kaša25%
Lukas Prokop20%
Tobias Paliscak18%
Frantisek Kosa12%
Andrei Florea12%
Marko Roginić11%
Krisztián Bari11%
Xavier Adang11%
Jakub Badzgon10%
Aleksandre Narimanidze6%
Samuel Ďatko6%
Regő Szánthó0%
Ján Minárik0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Michal Faško0%
Patrik Iľko0%
Adrián Kaprálik0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Samuel Kopásek0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Timotej Hranica0%
Fabian Bzdyl0%
Marek Okal0%
Dani Homet0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adrián Kaprálik33%
Dani Homet25%
Samuel Kopásek22%
Michal Faško20%
Patrik Iľko16%
Samuel Ďatko12%
Marko Roginić11%
Krisztián Bari11%
Regő Szánthó7%
Miroslav Káčer5%
Xavier Adang5%
Filip Kaša0%
Ján Minárik0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Jakub Badzgon0%
Aleksandre Narimanidze0%
Lukas Prokop0%
Frantisek Kosa0%
Timotej Hranica0%
Andrei Florea0%
Fabian Bzdyl0%
Tobias Paliscak0%
Marek Okal0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Marko Roginić21%
Michal Faško20%
Samuel Ďatko12%
Lukas Prokop10%
Fabian Bzdyl8%
Aleksandre Narimanidze6%
Krisztián Bari5%
Xavier Adang5%
Regő Szánthó0%
Filip Kaša0%
Ján Minárik0%
Miroslav Káčer0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Patrik Iľko0%
Adrián Kaprálik0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Samuel Kopásek0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Jakub Badzgon0%
Frantisek Kosa0%
Timotej Hranica0%
Andrei Florea0%
Tobias Paliscak0%
Marek Okal0%
Dani Homet0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
FK Košice's squad is €6m less valuable than Žilina's (€6m vs €12m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
FK Košice's attack is €3m less valuable than Žilina's (€1m vs €4m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
FK Košice and Žilina have a similar midfield value (both €2m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
FK Košice's defence is €4m less valuable than Žilina's (€2m vs €6m).
Slovakia: Super Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →