Flora II, riding a win after a 5-0 thrashing of Tallinna Kalev, will face FC Tallinn, who have endured two straight defeats. The model favours a home win, with a 49% chance, a 24% chance of a draw, and a 27% chance of an away victory. The expected total of 3.4 goals points to a high-scoring affair, and the most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a 10.3% probability. Flora’s home form shows 1.67 goals scored and 2.0 conceded against similar opposition, while FC Tallinn’s away form averages 2.0 scored and 2.09 conceded. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (97.7%), Away under 3.5 goals (94.3%), Under 6.5 (94.2%), Home +2 handicap (87.6%), Under 5.5 (87.0%), Over 1.5 (86.3%), Home under 3.5 goals (86.2%), and Home over 0.5 goals (86.1%). Each selection carries its own probability, reflecting the model’s confidence in a lively match.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Flora II win
47.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
24.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn win
28.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Flora II
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.93
1.53
2.08
1.77
1.82
1.35
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (18)
1.17
1.94
1.62
2.25
0.80
1.70
vs Weaker (12)
3.08
0.92
2.80
1.00
3.29
0.86
Clean sheet %
30% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Tallinn) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Tallinn
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.70
1.97
1.60
1.80
1.80
2.13
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
1.00
-
-
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (26)
1.58
1.96
1.21
1.86
2.00
2.08
vs Weaker (3)
3.33
2.33
7.00
1.00
1.50
3.00
Clean sheet %
13% (-10pp vs league)
This opponent (Flora II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
85.9%
Under 1.5
14.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
65.5%
Under 2.5
34.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
43.5%
Under 3.5
56.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
66.3%
No
33.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.5%
2-1
9.2%
1-2
6.9%
2-2
6.7%
2-0
6.3%
3-1
5.9%
1-0
5.6%
0-0
4.4%
Flora II goals ↓
FC Tallinn goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
4.4%
4.0%
3.6%
1.7%
0.6%
1
5.6%
11%
6.9%
3.4%
1.2%
2
6.3%
9.2%
6.7%
3.2%
1.2%
3
4.1%
5.9%
4.3%
2.1%
0.7%
4
2.0%
2.8%
2.1%
1.0%
0.4%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Flora II goals (down), columns = FC Tallinn goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Maardu
2.00
Elva
2.00
FCI Levadia II
1.78
Tallinna Kalev
1.62
Viimsi
1.60
Tartu Welco
1.50
Flora II
1.27
FC Tallinn
1.22
Nõmme United II
0.89
Nõmme Kalju II
0.50
Flora II is 0.05 points better than FC Tallinn in terms of average points per game (1.27 vs 1.22).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Tartu Welco
2.62
Viimsi
2.30
Maardu
2.22
FCI Levadia II
2.11
Flora II
1.82
Tallinna Kalev
1.62
Elva
1.56
Nõmme United II
1.00
Nõmme Kalju II
0.90
FC Tallinn
0.89
Flora II is 0.93 goals better than FC Tallinn in terms of goals scored per game (1.82 vs 0.89).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Elva
0.78
FC Tallinn
1.22
Flora II
1.36
Viimsi
1.40
Tallinna Kalev
1.75
Nõmme United II
1.78
Tartu Welco
1.88
Maardu
2.00
FCI Levadia II
2.11
Nõmme Kalju II
2.70
Flora II is 0.14 goals worse than FC Tallinn in terms of goals conceded per game (1.36 vs 1.22).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Flora II or Draw
71.8%
Avg Implied -
48%
24%
28%
covers Flora II + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Flora II or FC Tallinn
76.0%
Avg Implied -
48%
24%
28%
covers Flora II + FC Tallinn
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or FC Tallinn
52.2%
Avg Implied -
48%
24%
28%
covers Draw + FC Tallinn
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Flora II over/under 0.5
Over
85.4%
Under
14.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Flora II over/under 1.5
Over
57.3%
Under
42.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Flora II over/under 2.5
Over
30.2%
Under
69.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Flora II over/under 3.5
Over
12.9%
Under
87.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 0.5
Over
76.5%
Under
23.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 1.5
Over
42.5%
Under
57.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 2.5
Over
17.9%
Under
82.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 3.5
Over
5.9%
Under
94.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Flora II, so a minus line means Flora II give that many goals of a start and FC Tallinn receive them. At -1, Flora II must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Flora II win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Flora II)
Flora II -2
12.8%
Draw -2
14.7%
FC Tallinn +2
72.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Flora II)
Flora II -1
27.5%
Draw -1
20.2%
FC Tallinn +1
52.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Flora II)
Flora II +1
71.8%
Draw +1
15.0%
FC Tallinn -1
13.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Flora II)
Flora II +2
86.8%
Draw +2
8.4%
FC Tallinn -2
4.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Flora II
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
0.60
1.08
0.69
1.00
0.53
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (18)
0.50
0.89
0.75
1.00
0.30
0.80
vs Weaker (12)
1.83
0.17
1.60
0.20
2.00
0.14
Clean sheet %
63% (+40pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Tallinn) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Tallinn
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
1.00
0.40
1.07
0.67
0.93
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
1.00
-
-
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (26)
0.46
1.04
0.29
1.07
0.67
1.00
vs Weaker (3)
1.33
0.67
2.00
1.00
1.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
33% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Flora II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Flora II over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Flora II over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Flora II over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Flora II
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.93
1.00
1.08
0.82
0.82
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (18)
0.67
1.06
0.88
1.25
0.50
0.90
vs Weaker (12)
1.25
0.75
1.20
0.80
1.29
0.71
Clean sheet %
40% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Tallinn) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Tallinn
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.17
0.97
1.20
0.73
1.13
1.20
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
vs Similar (26)
1.12
0.92
0.93
0.79
1.33
1.08
vs Weaker (3)
2.00
1.67
5.00
0.00
0.50
2.50
Clean sheet %
43% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Flora II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Flora II over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Flora II over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Flora II over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Tallinn over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
97.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
94.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
94.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
87.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
87.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
86.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
85.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
85.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
82.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
76.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
76.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
74.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
72.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
71.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
71.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Estonia: Esiliiga A 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Estonia: Esiliiga A stats & trends →