This opponent (Petržalka) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Petržalka
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.70
1.00
1.93
1.00
1.50
1.00
vs Stronger (2)
1.50
1.50
0.00
2.00
3.00
1.00
vs Similar (25)
1.84
1.00
2.08
0.92
1.62
1.08
vs Weaker (3)
0.67
0.67
2.00
1.00
0.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Galanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.20
Betfair
1.20
10Bet
1.18
Unibet
1.16
Superbet
1.16
Under
Betfair
4.50
1xBet
4.40
10Bet
4.33
Superbet
4.00
Unibet
3.95
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Bet365
1.65
Pinnacle
1.63
10Bet
1.62
Superbet
1.61
Betano
1.60
Under
Betfair
2.25
Pinnacle
2.22
BetVictor
2.20
Bet365
2.20
10Bet
2.20
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betfair
2.63
Unibet
2.55
Pinnacle
2.53
10Bet
2.50
Marathonbet
2.49
Under
BetVictor
1.53
10Bet
1.48
Betfair
1.47
Pinnacle
1.47
1xBet
1.46
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
Betfair
1.80
Superbet
1.75
BetVictor
1.75
1xBet
1.74
Marathonbet
1.74
No
William Hil
2.00
Superbet
1.97
10Bet
1.95
BetVictor
1.95
Betfair
1.95
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Petržalka
3.00
Šamorín
2.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Žilina II
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.33
Malženice
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Galanta
1.17
Humenné
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
Slovan Bratislava II
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.50
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.50
Galanta is 1.83 points worse than Petržalka in terms of average points per game (1.17 vs 3.00).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Petržalka
2.67
Šamorín
2.17
Pohronie
2.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.83
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.67
Inter Bratislava
1.50
Tatran Prešov
1.50
Slovan Bratislava II
1.50
Žilina II
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.67
Humenné
0.67
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.67
Galanta
0.67
Galanta is 2.00 goals worse than Petržalka in terms of goals scored per game (0.67 vs 2.67).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Petržalka
0.33
Šamorín
1.00
Žilina II
1.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
1.17
Lokomotíva Zvolen
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.33
Humenné
1.50
Galanta
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Slovan Bratislava II
1.67
MFK Bytča
3.17
Galanta is 1.17 goals worse than Petržalka in terms of goals conceded per game (1.50 vs 0.33).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Galanta
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.86
0.86
0.00
1.50
1.20
0.60
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (4)
1.00
1.00
0.00
2.00
1.33
0.67
vs Weaker (3)
0.67
0.67
0.00
1.00
1.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
43% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Petržalka) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Petržalka
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.43
1.07
0.57
0.31
0.31
vs Stronger (2)
0.50
1.00
0.00
1.00
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (25)
0.72
0.40
1.17
0.50
0.31
0.31
vs Weaker (3)
0.33
0.33
1.00
1.00
0.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Galanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Galanta over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Galanta over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Galanta over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Galanta
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.57
0.57
1.50
0.50
1.60
0.60
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (4)
2.00
0.75
2.00
1.00
2.00
0.67
vs Weaker (3)
1.00
0.33
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Petržalka) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Petržalka
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
0.57
0.86
0.43
1.19
0.69
vs Stronger (2)
1.00
0.50
0.00
1.00
2.00
0.00
vs Similar (25)
1.12
0.60
0.92
0.42
1.31
0.77
vs Weaker (3)
0.33
0.33
1.00
0.00
0.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Galanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Galanta over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Galanta over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Galanta over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petržalka over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
No selections above 70% probability for this match.
Slovakia: 2. liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →