Gloria Bistrița and Metalul Buzău face a finely balanced cup tie, with the model favouring a home win. The probability of a home victory sits at 39%, a draw at 28%, and an away win at 33%. The expected total goals is 2.7, and the single most likely scoreline is 1-1 with a 13.4% chance. Gloria Bistrița, playing at home against a similarly ranked opponent, averages 1.62 goals scored and 1.0 conceded, while Metalul Buzău, on the road, averages 1.58 goals scored and 1.17 conceded. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.3%), Under 6.5 (97.9%), Away under 3.5 goals (95.8%), Home under 3.5 goals (94.3%), Under 5.5 (94.2%), Under 4.5 (86.1%), Away under 2.5 goals (85.9%), and Home +2 handicap (85.1%). Both sides have recently come off defeats, adding to the uncertainty of the outcome.
Results analysis
The pre-match favourite, Gloria Bistrița, was tipped to win with a 39% chance, yet the match finished 0-0, a draw that left the model’s call incorrect. The game saw both sides struggling to break the deadlock, a stark contrast to their recent form where Gloria had just lost and Metalul had also been defeated. The model’s selections were largely accurate: Under 7.5 goals hit at 99.3%, Under 6.5 at 97.9%, Away under 3.5 goals at 95.8%, Home under 3.5 goals at 94.3%, Under 5.5 at 94.2%, Under 4.5 at 86.1%, Away under 2.5 goals at 85.9%, and Home +2 handicap at 85.1%. All of these picks were settled as hits.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Gloria Bistriţa win✗ Miss
39.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
28.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău win✗ Miss
32.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Gloria Bistriţa
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.57
1.23
1.47
1.13
1.67
1.33
vs Stronger (4)
1.00
1.75
0.50
2.00
1.50
1.50
vs Similar (24)
1.79
1.12
1.91
0.91
1.69
1.31
vs Weaker (2)
0.00
1.50
0.00
1.50
-
-
Clean sheet %
27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Metalul Buzău) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Metalul Buzău
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.97
1.23
1.86
1.21
2.06
1.25
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
1.77
1.45
1.12
1.50
2.14
1.43
vs Weaker (8)
2.50
0.62
2.83
0.83
1.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
30% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (Gloria Bistriţa) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
76.6%
Under 1.5
23.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
51.0%
Under 2.5
49.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
28.9%
Under 3.5
71.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
56.3%
No
43.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.4%
2-1
8.7%
1-0
8.2%
1-2
7.9%
0-0 ✓
7.8%
0-1
7.3%
2-0
6.7%
2-2
5.6%
Gloria Bistriţa goals ↓
Metalul Buzău goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
7.8%
7.3%
5.5%
2.4%
0.8%
1
8.2%
13%
7.9%
3.4%
1.1%
2
6.7%
8.7%
5.6%
2.4%
0.8%
3
3.2%
4.1%
2.7%
1.1%
0.4%
4
1.1%
1.5%
0.9%
0.4%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Gloria Bistriţa goals (down), columns = Metalul Buzău goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Arges Pitesti
2.33
Viitorul Arad
2.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.33
Gloria Bistriţa
2.29
Agricola Borcea
2.25
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
2.25
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.20
ACS Mediaş 2022
2.00
Unirea Alba Iulia
2.00
Plopeni
2.00
Oltul Curtişoara
2.00
Farul Constanta
2.00
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Metalul Buzău
2.00
Jiul Petroşani
2.00
Săcele
2.00
LPS HD Clinceni
2.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
2.00
Cetatea
2.00
Păușești
2.00
Gheorgheni
2.00
Universitatea Cluj
2.00
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Concordia
1.80
Csikszereda
1.75
FC Botosani
1.75
Uta Arad
1.75
Sporting Lieşti
1.67
Universitatea Craiova
1.67
Dumbrăviţa
1.67
Sighetu Marmaţiei
1.67
Timişul Şag
1.50
Pucioasa
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
CSM FC Vaslui
1.50
Progresul Fundulea
1.50
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.50
Tunari
1.50
FC Voluntari
1.50
Ştefăneşti
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
1.50
Sânmartin
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.50
Sănătatea Cluj
1.43
Slatina
1.40
Rapid
1.33
FCSB
1.33
Oţelul
1.33
CSM Satu Mare
1.33
Viitorul Onesti
1.33
Gloria Băneasa
1.33
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.25
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.25
Metaloglobus
1.25
CS Dinamo București
1.17
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Minaur Baia Mare
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Aerostar Bacau
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Viitorul Cluj
1.00
Voința Crevedia
0.99
CSM Targu Jiu
0.99
Bradul Putna
0.99
Berca
0.99
Cetatea Suceava
0.99
Inter Sibiu
0.99
Progresul Mogosoaia
0.99
Corona Braşov
0.99
Chiesd
0.99
Unirea Sântana
0.99
Caransebes
0.99
Unirea DMO
0.99
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
0.99
Domnesti IF
0.99
Bihorul Beiuş
0.99
Bolintin Vale
0.99
Victoria Traian
0.99
Agigea
0.99
ASA Targu Mures
0.96
Baicoi
0.67
Râmnicu Sărat
0.50
Bihor Oradea
0.50
Progresul Pecica
0.50
CS Afumati
0.50
CSM Adjud
0.00
U Craiova 1948
0.00
Crişul Sântandrei
0.00
CSM Reşiţa
0.00
USV Iaşi
0.00
CIL Blaj
0.00
Progresul Spartac
0.00
Minerul Lupeni
0.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
0.00
Valenii de Munte
0.00
Unirea Dej
0.00
Alexandria
0.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
0.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
0.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0.00
Unirea Bascov
0.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
0.00
Academica Balș
0.00
Târgu Secuiesc
0.00
Axiopolis
0.00
Înainte Modelu
0.00
Blejoi
0.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
0.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
0.00
Gilortul
0.00
Tricolorul Breaza
0.00
Filiaşi
0.00
Unirea Braniştea
0.00
Stiinta Miroslava
0.00
Păuleşti
0.00
Urban Titu
0.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
0.00
Gloria Bistriţa is 0.29 points better than Metalul Buzău in terms of average points per game (2.29 vs 2.00).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
CSM FC Vaslui
8.00
Timişul Şag
5.00
CSM Satu Mare
4.00
Ştefăneşti
4.00
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
3.75
Râmnicu Sărat
3.50
Csikszereda
3.50
Metalul Buzău
2.83
Concordia
2.80
Gloria Bistriţa
2.57
Progresul Fundulea
2.50
Chindia Targoviste
2.50
ACS Mediaş 2022
2.33
Sporting Lieşti
2.33
Oltul Curtişoara
2.33
Săcele
2.33
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
2.33
Sănătatea Cluj
2.14
U Craiova 1948
2.00
Slatina
2.00
USV Iaşi
2.00
Unirea Alba Iulia
2.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
2.00
Tunari
2.00
Rapid
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.00
Târgu Secuiesc
2.00
Cetatea
2.00
Agricola Borcea
2.00
Tricolorul Breaza
2.00
Gheorgheni
2.00
Gloria Băneasa
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
2.00
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
2.00
Arges Pitesti
1.83
Universitatea Craiova
1.83
FCSB
1.67
Oţelul
1.67
Viitorul Arad
1.67
Baicoi
1.67
Pucioasa
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
Plopeni
1.50
Progresul Pecica
1.50
FC Voluntari
1.50
Farul Constanta
1.50
FC Botosani
1.50
Dumbrăviţa
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
Uta Arad
1.50
Voința Crevedia
1.41
CSM Targu Jiu
1.41
Bradul Putna
1.41
Berca
1.41
Cetatea Suceava
1.41
Inter Sibiu
1.41
Progresul Mogosoaia
1.41
Corona Braşov
1.41
Chiesd
1.41
Unirea Sântana
1.41
Caransebes
1.41
Unirea DMO
1.41
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
1.41
Domnesti IF
1.41
Bihorul Beiuş
1.41
Bolintin Vale
1.41
Victoria Traian
1.41
Agigea
1.41
ASA Targu Mures
1.37
Jiul Petroşani
1.33
Sighetu Marmaţiei
1.33
Păușești
1.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
1.33
AFC Hermannstadt
1.25
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.25
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.20
Crişul Sântandrei
1.00
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.00
Unirea Dej
1.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
1.00
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.00
CS Dinamo București
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
CS Afumati
1.00
Unirea Bascov
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
LPS HD Clinceni
1.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
1.00
Academica Balș
1.00
Axiopolis
1.00
Sânmartin
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Blejoi
1.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
1.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
1.00
Gilortul
1.00
Unirea Braniştea
1.00
Stiinta Miroslava
1.00
Păuleşti
1.00
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.00
Viitorul Onesti
0.67
Bihor Oradea
0.50
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
0.50
Viitorul Cluj
0.50
CSM Adjud
0.00
CSM Reşiţa
0.00
CIL Blaj
0.00
Progresul Spartac
0.00
Minerul Lupeni
0.00
Minaur Baia Mare
0.00
Valenii de Munte
0.00
Alexandria
0.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
0.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0.00
Aerostar Bacau
0.00
Înainte Modelu
0.00
Filiaşi
0.00
Urban Titu
0.00
Gloria Bistriţa is 0.26 goals worse than Metalul Buzău in terms of goals scored per game (2.57 vs 2.83).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Minaur Baia Mare
0.00
Aerostar Bacau
0.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.20
Farul Constanta
0.25
LPS HD Clinceni
0.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0.33
Agricola Borcea
0.50
Viitorul Cluj
0.50
Uta Arad
0.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.50
ACS Mediaş 2022
0.67
Unirea Alba Iulia
0.67
Universitatea Craiova
0.67
Viitorul Onesti
0.67
Sighetu Marmaţiei
0.67
Păușești
0.67
Csikszereda
0.75
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.75
Universitatea Cluj
0.83
CSM Adjud
1.00
CSM Reşiţa
1.00
Minerul Lupeni
1.00
Plopeni
1.00
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Bihor Oradea
1.00
Alexandria
1.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
1.00
Rapid
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Viitorul Arad
1.00
Jiul Petroşani
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
1.00
Gloria Băneasa
1.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.00
Concordia
1.00
Arges Pitesti
1.17
AFC Hermannstadt
1.25
Gloria Bistriţa
1.29
Sănătatea Cluj
1.43
Timişul Şag
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
CSM FC Vaslui
1.50
Tunari
1.50
FC Botosani
1.50
Chindia Targoviste
1.50
Dumbrăviţa
1.50
CS Afumati
1.50
Ştefăneşti
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
Popești-Leordeni
1.50
CSM Satu Mare
1.67
Metalul Buzău
1.67
Săcele
1.67
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.75
Metaloglobus
1.75
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
1.75
Slatina
1.80
Crişul Sântandrei
2.00
CIL Blaj
2.00
Progresul Spartac
2.00
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
2.00
Oltul Curtişoara
2.00
Progresul Pecica
2.00
FCSB
2.00
Oţelul
2.00
CS Dinamo București
2.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
2.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
2.00
Unirea Bascov
2.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
2.00
Academica Balș
2.00
Înainte Modelu
2.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
2.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
2.00
Baicoi
2.00
Păuleşti
2.00
Urban Titu
2.00
Voința Crevedia
2.14
CSM Targu Jiu
2.14
Bradul Putna
2.14
Berca
2.14
Cetatea Suceava
2.14
Inter Sibiu
2.14
Progresul Mogosoaia
2.14
Corona Braşov
2.14
Chiesd
2.14
Unirea Sântana
2.14
Caransebes
2.14
Unirea DMO
2.14
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
2.14
Domnesti IF
2.14
Bihorul Beiuş
2.14
Bolintin Vale
2.14
Victoria Traian
2.14
Agigea
2.14
ASA Targu Mures
2.20
Pucioasa
2.50
Progresul Fundulea
2.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
2.50
Cetatea
2.67
Gheorgheni
2.67
U Craiova 1948
3.00
Sporting Lieşti
3.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
3.00
Târgu Secuiesc
3.00
Blejoi
3.00
Gilortul
3.00
Tricolorul Breaza
3.00
Unirea Braniştea
3.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
3.00
Râmnicu Sărat
4.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
4.00
Valenii de Munte
4.00
Unirea Dej
4.00
Stiinta Miroslava
4.00
FC Voluntari
4.50
USV Iaşi
5.00
Axiopolis
5.00
Sânmartin
5.50
Filiaşi
9.00
Gloria Bistriţa is 0.38 goals better than Metalul Buzău in terms of goals conceded per game (1.29 vs 1.67).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Gloria Bistriţa or Draw✓ Hit
67.1%
Avg Implied -
39%
28%
33%
covers Gloria Bistriţa + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gloria Bistriţa or Metalul Buzău✗ Miss
71.9%
Avg Implied -
39%
28%
33%
covers Gloria Bistriţa + Metalul Buzău
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Metalul Buzău✓ Hit
61.0%
Avg Implied -
39%
28%
33%
covers Draw + Metalul Buzău
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Gloria Bistriţa over/under 0.5Actual: Under
Over
75.9%
Under
24.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gloria Bistriţa over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
41.7%
Under
58.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gloria Bistriţa over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
17.2%
Under
82.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gloria Bistriţa over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
5.7%
Under
94.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău over/under 0.5Actual: Under
Over
72.5%
Under
27.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
37.0%
Under
63.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
14.1%
Under
85.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
4.2%
Under
95.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Gloria Bistriţa, so a minus line means Gloria Bistriţa give that many goals of a start and Metalul Buzău receive them. At -1, Gloria Bistriţa must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Gloria Bistriţa win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
This opponent (Metalul Buzău) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Metalul Buzău
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.93
0.63
0.64
0.57
1.19
0.69
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
0.95
0.82
0.50
0.88
1.21
0.79
vs Weaker (8)
0.88
0.12
0.83
0.17
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Gloria Bistriţa) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Gloria Bistriţa over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gloria Bistriţa over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gloria Bistriţa over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Gloria Bistriţa
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.67
0.80
0.73
1.00
0.60
vs Stronger (4)
1.00
0.75
0.50
1.00
1.50
0.50
vs Similar (24)
0.96
0.62
1.00
0.64
0.92
0.62
vs Weaker (2)
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (Metalul Buzău) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Metalul Buzău
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
0.60
1.21
0.64
0.88
0.56
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (22)
0.82
0.64
0.62
0.62
0.93
0.64
vs Weaker (8)
1.62
0.50
2.00
0.67
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Gloria Bistriţa) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Gloria Bistriţa over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gloria Bistriţa over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gloria Bistriţa over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalul Buzău over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 7.5
99.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 6.5
97.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away under 3.5 goals
95.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home under 3.5 goals
94.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5
94.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 4.5
86.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away under 2.5 goals
85.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home +2 handicap
85.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home under 2.5 goals
82.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away +2 handicap
81.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
76.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Home over 0.5 goals
75.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Away over 0.5 goals
72.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Home or Away
71.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Under 3.5
71.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CON (26)
€5m
BO (23)
€4m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
ATM (22)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
MB (19)
€3m
FB (23)
€2m
VŞ (19)
€2m
GB (20)
€2m
CSM (19)
€2m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
DUM (15)
€1m
CA (14)
€1m
CDB (14)
€1m
ŞTE (8)
€1m
CRV (10)
€1m
POP (9)
€1m
Gloria Bistriţa and Metalul Buzău have a similar squad value (both €2m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
PP (5)
€1m
ATM (7)
€1m
MB (6)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
GB (8)
€1m
FB (8)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
CRV (5)
€1m
CA (6)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CSM (7)
€0m
CDB (3)
€0m
POP (3)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
ŞTE (2)
€0m
Gloria Bistriţa and Metalul Buzău have a similar attack value (both €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CON (6)
€1m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
FB (6)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
ATM (4)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
GB (5)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
MB (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
ŞTE (3)
€0m
CSM (4)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
CDB (4)
€0m
CRV (1)
€0m
Gloria Bistriţa and Metalul Buzău have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
BO (11)
€2m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
ATM (11)
€1m
MB (9)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
CSM (8)
€1m
FB (9)
€1m
CDB (7)
€1m
ŞTE (3)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
GB (7)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
CRV (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (2)
€0m
Gloria Bistriţa and Metalul Buzău have a similar defence value (both €1m).
Romania: Liga II 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga II stats & trends →