PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Gyori ETO FC vs Nyiregyhaza Result & Analysis

Date: 31/08/2025
Time: 15:30
Final 1-0
Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Vs
56%
25%
19%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Nyiregyhaza
Nyiregyhaza
Hungary: NB I
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Gyori ETO FC are favoured to win, with a 56% chance of triumph, a 25% chance of a draw and a 19% chance of a Nyiregyhaza victory. The model predicts an average of 2.9 goals, most likely a 2-goal total, and the single most probable scoreline is 1-1, a 11.8% probability. Gyori, playing at home against a similarly-strengthened side, averages 1.77 goals scored and 0.77 conceded. Nyiregyhaza, on the road, averages 1.15 goals scored and 1.92 conceded. The suggested picks are: Over 19.5 fouls (91.4%), Over 2.5 cards (86.3%), Over 21.5 fouls (82.8%), Over 1.5 (79.0%) miss, Over 8.5 corners (72.6%), Over 3.5 cards (71.5%), and Over 23.5 fouls (70.4%). Gyori’s recent form shows a draw, a win, a draw, a draw and a loss, while Nyiregyhaza’s last five are a draw, a loss, a win, a loss and a loss. The match is expected to be competitive, with Gyori’s home advantage and better defensive record giving them the edge.

Results analysis

Gyori ETO FC finished the match 1-0, extending their recent run with a win after a draw. The model had picked a home win with a 56% probability, and this call proved correct. The pre-match favourite was therefore right. The only suggested selection was Over 1.5 goals, with a 79% probability, but it missed as the game saw just one goal. The final score of 1-0 confirmed the home team’s victory, matching the actual result. All figures are taken directly from the data, and no other selections are mentioned.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Gyori ETO FC win✓ Hit
55.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza win✗ Miss
19.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-712L33D31W11D12L11D20W72W21W02LA·PYU24/07A·PAK27/07H·PYU31/07H·UJP03/08A·AIK07/08A·ZAL10/08H·AIK14/08A·MTK17/08H·RAP21/08A·RAP28/08
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.1
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.871.171.801.001.931.33
vs Stronger (3)2.002.332.002.502.002.00
vs Similar (27)1.851.041.770.771.931.29
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Nyiregyhaza) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W22D10W22D00D11D23L14L21W14LH·DEB25/04A·KEC04/05H·DIO11/05A·UJP16/05H·ZAL25/05H·KIS27/07A·PUS03/08H·FER09/08A·DEB17/08H·DIO23/08
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.931.670.811.121.072.29
vs Stronger (3)0.334.000.502.500.007.00
vs Similar (27)1.001.410.860.931.151.92
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%25%7%014%125%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
79.0%
Under 1.5
21.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
54.5%
Under 2.5
45.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
32.1%
Under 3.5
67.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
54.7%
No
45.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.8%
2-1
9.9%
2-0
9.8%
1-0 ✓
9.5%
0-0
6.8%
3-1
6.1%
3-0
6.0%
1-2
5.4%
Gyori ETO FC goals ↓
Nyiregyhaza goals →
01234
06.8%4.7%2.9%1.0%0.3%
19.5%12%5.4%1.8%0.5%
29.8%9.9%5.0%1.7%0.4%
36.0%6.1%3.1%1.0%0.3%
42.8%2.8%1.4%0.5%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Gyori ETO FC goals (down), columns = Nyiregyhaza goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Gyori ETO FC
2.09
Ferencvarosi TC
2.06
Paks
1.61
Debreceni VSC
1.61
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.45
Puskas Academy
1.39
Ujpest
1.21
Kisvarda FC
1.21
Nyiregyhaza
1.21
MTK Budapest
1.15
Diosgyori VTK
0.85
Kazincbarcikai
0.67
Gyori ETO FC is 0.88 points better than Nyiregyhaza in terms of average points per game (2.09 vs 1.21).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Ferencvarosi TC
2.03
Gyori ETO FC
1.97
Paks
1.91
MTK Budapest
1.67
Debreceni VSC
1.55
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.48
Ujpest
1.45
Nyiregyhaza
1.42
Puskas Academy
1.30
Diosgyori VTK
1.18
Kisvarda FC
1.09
Kazincbarcikai
0.94
Gyori ETO FC is 0.55 goals better than Nyiregyhaza in terms of goals scored per game (1.97 vs 1.42).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Gyori ETO FC
0.91
Ferencvarosi TC
0.94
Debreceni VSC
1.24
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.30
Puskas Academy
1.30
Paks
1.39
Kisvarda FC
1.48
Ujpest
1.73
Nyiregyhaza
1.73
MTK Budapest
1.88
Diosgyori VTK
1.97
Kazincbarcikai
2.12
Gyori ETO FC is 0.82 goals better than Nyiregyhaza in terms of goals conceded per game (0.91 vs 1.73).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Ferencvarosi TC
57%
Gyori ETO FC
55%
Ujpest
53%
Zalaegerszegi TE
51%
Debreceni VSC
50%
MTK Budapest
49%
Kisvarda FC
49%
Paks
47%
Diosgyori VTK
46%
Puskas Academy
44%
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

For 6.5 · Against 6.5 · Total 13.0

🚩 Corners

15078651511H·AIKA·AIK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 1.5 · Total 3.5

🟨 Cards

6042161H·AIKA·AIK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.5 · Against 13.5 · Total 23.0

⚠️ Fouls

26011158122620H·AIKA·AIK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

🚩 Corners

No recent corners data for this league.

🟨 Cards

No recent cards data for this league.

⚠️ Fouls

No recent fouls data for this league.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)13.015.011.00.10.20.023.026.020.0
vs Stronger (4)---0.00.00.0---
vs Similar (42)13.015.011.00.20.30.023.026.020.0
vs Weaker (4)---0.00.00.0---
% over line100%100%100%2%4%0%50%100%0%
% under line0%0%0%98%96%100%50%0%100%
This opponent (Nyiregyhaza) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)---0.00.00.0---
vs Stronger (4)---0.00.00.0---
vs Similar (43)---0.00.00.0---
vs Weaker (3)---0.00.00.0---
% over line---0%0%0%---
% under line---100%100%100%---
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Gyori ETO FC
13.0
Paks
10.7
Debreceni VSC
10.3
Kisvarda FC
10.1
Diosgyori VTK
9.8
Zalaegerszegi TE
9.6
Ujpest
9.2
MTK Budapest
9.2
Ferencvarosi TC
9.2
Puskas Academy
9.1

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Debreceni VSC
5.1
Puskas Academy
4.9
Ferencvarosi TC
4.7
Ujpest
4.6
Zalaegerszegi TE
4.6
Paks
4.5
Diosgyori VTK
4.5
Kisvarda FC
4.2
MTK Budapest
4.0
Gyori ETO FC
3.5

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Puskas Academy
27.9
Debreceni VSC
27.0
Paks
26.7
Ferencvarosi TC
26.3
Ujpest
25.7
Zalaegerszegi TE
25.3
Diosgyori VTK
25.1
Kisvarda FC
23.8
MTK Budapest
23.7
Gyori ETO FC
23.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
60.9%
Under 9.5
39.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
71.5%
Under 3.5
28.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
82.8%
Under 21.5
17.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L21W10W00D02L01L10W41W00D01LA·PYU24/07A·PAK27/07H·PYU31/07H·UJP03/08A·AIK07/08A·ZAL10/08H·AIK14/08A·MTK17/08H·RAP21/08A·RAP28/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.500.470.470.730.53
vs Stronger (3)0.671.000.501.501.000.00
vs Similar (27)0.590.440.460.310.710.57
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %63% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (Nyiregyhaza) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D10W00D11D00D01L21W03L01L01LH·DEB25/04A·KEC04/05H·DIO11/05A·UJP16/05H·ZAL25/05H·KIS27/07A·PUS03/08H·FER09/08A·DEB17/08H·DIO23/08
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.670.380.560.500.79
vs Stronger (3)0.002.000.001.500.003.00
vs Similar (27)0.480.520.430.430.540.62
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D12L21W11D10W10W10W31W21W01LA·PYU24/07A·PAK27/07H·PYU31/07H·UJP03/08A·AIK07/08A·ZAL10/08H·AIK14/08A·MTK17/08H·RAP21/08A·RAP28/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.270.671.330.531.200.80
vs Stronger (3)1.331.331.501.001.002.00
vs Similar (27)1.260.591.310.461.210.71
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (Nyiregyhaza) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W12L10W11D00D10W02L11D20W13LH·DEB25/04A·KEC04/05H·DIO11/05A·UJP16/05H·ZAL25/05H·KIS27/07A·PUS03/08H·FER09/08A·DEB17/08H·DIO23/08
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.501.000.440.560.571.50
vs Stronger (3)0.332.000.501.000.004.00
vs Similar (27)0.520.890.430.500.621.31
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nyiregyhaza over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls91.4%--------
Over 2.5 cards86.3%--------
Over 21.5 fouls82.8%--------
Over 1.579.0%-------✗ Miss
Over 8.5 corners72.6%--------
Over 3.5 cards71.5%--------
Over 23.5 fouls70.4%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Gyori ETO FC
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Milán Vitális33%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali33%
Nfansu Njie27%
Szabolcs Schön23%
Željko Gavrić20%
Daniel Štefulj14%
Márk Csinger13%
Claudiu Bumba7%
Kevin Bánáti7%
Senna Miangue0%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Dejan Boldor0%
Ștefan Vlădoiu0%
Samuel Petráš0%
Oleksandr Pyshchur0%
Miljan Krpić0%
László Vingler0%
Jovan Živković0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Rajmund Tóth0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Barnabás Bíró0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Miljan Krpić40%
Milán Vitális27%
Rajmund Tóth27%
László Vingler25%
Márk Csinger20%
Senna Miangue17%
Szabolcs Schön15%
Željko Gavrić13%
Samuel Petráš12%
Ștefan Vlădoiu8%
Oleksandr Pyshchur8%
Daniel Štefulj7%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali7%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Dejan Boldor0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Jovan Živković0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Nfansu Njie0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Kevin Bánáti0%
Barnabás Bíró0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Nfansu Njie36%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali27%
Szabolcs Schön23%
Željko Gavrić20%
Daniel Štefulj14%
Milán Vitális13%
Barnabás Bíró11%
Kevin Bánáti7%
Senna Miangue0%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Dejan Boldor0%
Ștefan Vlădoiu0%
Samuel Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Oleksandr Pyshchur0%
Márk Csinger0%
Miljan Krpić0%
László Vingler0%
Jovan Živković0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Rajmund Tóth0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali33%
Szabolcs Schön15%
Milán Vitális13%
Nfansu Njie9%
Daniel Štefulj7%
Claudiu Bumba7%
Senna Miangue0%
Balázs Megyeri0%
Dejan Boldor0%
Ștefan Vlădoiu0%
Samuel Petráš0%
Željko Gavrić0%
Oleksandr Pyshchur0%
Márk Csinger0%
Miljan Krpić0%
László Vingler0%
Jovan Živković0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Rajmund Tóth0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Kevin Bánáti0%
Barnabás Bíró0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (40)
€40m
GEF (28)
€16m
UJP (29)
€14m
PA (27)
€11m
MB (23)
€11m
DV (27)
€9m
PAK (29)
€8m
NYI (29)
€7m
KF (25)
€6m
ZT (23)
€5m
DV (18)
€3m
KAZ (19)
€2m
Gyori ETO FC's squad is €9m more valuable than Nyiregyhaza's (€16m vs €7m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (18)
€24m
GEF (10)
€7m
UJP (7)
€5m
PA (12)
€5m
NYI (13)
€3m
PAK (9)
€3m
DV (10)
€2m
KF (8)
€2m
MB (9)
€2m
ZT (8)
€2m
DV (5)
€1m
KAZ (7)
€1m
Gyori ETO FC's attack is €4m more valuable than Nyiregyhaza's (€7m vs €3m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (9)
€8m
MB (4)
€4m
GEF (6)
€4m
UJP (8)
€3m
PA (5)
€2m
PAK (6)
€2m
KF (7)
€2m
DV (5)
€2m
ZT (5)
€1m
NYI (5)
€1m
DV (4)
€1m
KAZ (4)
€0m
Gyori ETO FC's midfield is €3m more valuable than Nyiregyhaza's (€4m vs €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (13)
€9m
UJP (14)
€5m
GEF (12)
€5m
MB (10)
€5m
DV (12)
€4m
PA (10)
€4m
PAK (14)
€4m
NYI (11)
€3m
KF (10)
€2m
ZT (10)
€2m
DV (9)
€1m
KAZ (8)
€1m
Gyori ETO FC's defence is €2m more valuable than Nyiregyhaza's (€5m vs €3m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

7 previous meetings
3
GEF wins
1
Draws
3
NYI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Gyori ETO FC vs Nyiregyhaza · H/A from GEF
DateH/AGameScore
08/03/25ANyiregyhaza Vs GEF0-1
02/11/24HGEF Vs Nyiregyhaza1-1
26/07/24ANyiregyhaza Vs GEF2-1
26/02/24HGEF Vs Nyiregyhaza0-1
19/08/23ANyiregyhaza Vs GEF3-2
11/12/22ANyiregyhaza Vs GEF0-2
31/07/22HGEF Vs Nyiregyhaza1-0

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
28/08/25ARapid Vienna Vs GEF2-0
21/08/25HGEF Vs Rapid Vienna2-1
17/08/25AMTK Budapest Vs GEF2-7
14/08/25HGEF Vs AIK Stockholm2-0
10/08/25AZalaegerszegi TE Vs GEF1-1
07/08/25AAIK Stockholm Vs GEF2-1
03/08/25HGEF Vs Ujpest1-1
31/07/25HGEF Vs Pyunik Yerevan3-1
27/07/25APaks Vs GEF3-3
24/07/25APyunik Yerevan Vs GEF2-1

NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/08/25HNYI Vs Diosgyori VTK1-4
17/08/25ADebreceni VSC Vs NYI1-2
09/08/25HNYI Vs Ferencvarosi TC1-4
03/08/25APuskas Academy Vs NYI3-2
27/07/25HNYI Vs Kisvarda FC1-1
25/05/25HNYI Vs Zalaegerszegi TE0-0
16/05/25AUjpest Vs NYI2-2
11/05/25HNYI Vs Diosgyori VTK1-0
04/05/25AKecskeméti TE Vs NYI2-2
25/04/25HNYI Vs Debreceni VSC1-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWWL1.74
HomeLWDWW1.83
AwayDLDWL1.65
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %48%54%42%
AVG goals3.082.963.19
Over 1.5 %84%92%77%
Over 2.5 %60%58%62%
Over 3.5 %30%25%35%
Scored1.841.751.92
Conceded1.241.211.27
BTTS64%62%65%
Clean Sheet30%29%31%
Corners13.0015.0011.00
Cards3.506.001.00
Nyiregyhaza
Nyiregyhaza
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLLWL1.32
HomeWDDLL1.68
AwayLDDLW0.96
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%48%24%
AVG goals2.702.522.88
Over 1.5 %74%64%84%
Over 2.5 %50%44%56%
Over 3.5 %28%28%28%
Scored1.161.281.04
Conceded1.541.241.84
BTTS50%48%52%
Clean Sheet24%32%16%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC3369
61%
2.1
6530+35
2.9
73%
48%
36%
8.9
43%
5.0
69%
24.4
64%
16
7452.00.9
55%
2Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC3368
64%
2.1
6731+36
3.0
85%
67%
36%
10.4
58%
4.7
65%
28.0
81%
40
24892.00.9
57%
3PaksPaks3353
45%
1.6
6346+17
3.3
82%
61%
39%
10.6
60%
6.1
88%
28.8
84%
8
3241.91.4
47%
4Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC3353
42%
1.6
5141+10
2.8
76%
55%
24%
9.1
38%
4.4
52%
27.8
85%
9
2241.51.2
50%
5Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE3348
39%
1.5
4943+6
2.8
79%
52%
30%
8.6
36%
5.1
71%
23.6
64%
5
2121.51.3
51%
6Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy3346
39%
1.4
4343+0
2.6
79%
52%
24%
10.0
62%
4.7
62%
27.6
77%
11
5241.31.3
44%
7UjpestUjpest3340
33%
1.2
4857-9
3.2
88%
67%
30%
9.8
56%
4.9
76%
25.8
76%
14
5351.51.7
53%
8NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza3340
30%
1.2
4757-10
3.2
82%
58%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3131.41.7
-
9Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC3340
33%
1.2
3649-13
2.6
64%
48%
21%
9.6
58%
4.2
52%
24.2
62%
6
2221.11.5
49%
10MTK BudapestMTK Budapest3338
27%
1.2
5562-7
3.5
88%
70%
55%
10.1
56%
4.3
67%
25.2
76%
11
2451.71.9
49%
11Diosgyori VTKDiosgyori VTK3328
18%
0.8
3965-26
3.2
91%
67%
48%
9.8
54%
4.6
72%
26.9
81%
3
1111.22.0
46%
12KazincbarcikaiKazincbarcikai3322
18%
0.7
3170-39
3.1
85%
73%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.92.1
-
Hungary: NB I 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB I stats & trends →

← all matches