PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Romania Romania - Liga IIRomania Romania - Liga IHead-to-Head← Back

CS Mioveni
Vs
U Craiova 1948

Since 01/10/2022
0
CM wins
1
Draws
3
UC1 wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
13
3 CS Miove… · 10 U Craiov…
Goals per game
3.25
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
100%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
0-3
14 Dec 2024
Next game
none scheduled
CS Mioveni vs U Craiova 1948: the head-to-head
CS Mioveni’s recent run against U Craiova 1948 has been one-sided, with the latter winning all three of the encounters since the rivalry began in 2022. Across the four meetings, U Craiova 1948 has secured three victories while CS Mioveni has not won any, and there has been a single draw. The aggregate scoreline shows 3 goals for CS Mioveni and 10 for U Craiova 1948, giving an average of 3.25 goals per game. Every match has produced at least two goals and every match has seen three or more goals, so both over-1.5 and over-2.5 percentages sit at 100%. The share of games where both sides scored is 50%. The latest clash, held on 14 December 2024 at CS Mioveni’s ground, finished 0-3. When CS Mioveni hosts, the record is one draw and one loss; away from home, they have lost both fixtures. The next fixture is yet to be scheduled.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Recent results07 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
0
wins
3
3
goals
10
0
clean sheets
2
The last 4 games between these two clubs
0%
win %
75%
3.25
avg goals
3.25
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
100%
over 2.5 %
100%
25%
over 3.5 %
25%
0.75
scored
2.50
2.50
conceded
0.75
50%
btts
50%
0%
clean sheet
50%
6.50
corners
6.50
2.00
cards
2.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 0 to CS Mioveni, 1 drawn, 3 to U Craiova 1948, at 3.25 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
CS MioveniCS Mioveni
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
U Craiova 1948U Craiova 1948
Won at home
100%
2 of 2 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayCS Mioveni
14 Dec 2024Romania - Liga IICS Mioveni0-3U Craiova 1948Lview
20 Mar 2023Romania - Liga IU Craiova 19483-0CS MioveniLview
24 Feb 2023Romania - Liga IU Craiova 19482-1CS MioveniLview
01 Oct 2022Romania - Liga ICS Mioveni2-2U Craiova 1948Dview
03Goal Analysis
CS Mioveni · Last 10 – goals for & against
90-904L01L12L04L01L21W01L18L09L03LA·MB28/09H·CR05/10A·DUM19/10H·CSB26/10A·FOC02/11H·BO09/11A·CSI23/11H·SLA30/11A·CON07/12H·UC114/12
Avg total
3.8
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
3.4
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.24 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.671.830.871.600.472.07
vs Stronger (7)1.141.571.751.750.331.33
vs Similar (22)0.451.860.551.550.362.18
vs Weaker (1)2.003.00--2.003.00
Clean sheet %13% (-18pp vs league)
U Craiova 1948 · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-531W23L21W12L20W12L03L03L23L05LH·MB09/03A·MET15/03H·FOC29/03A·CH05/04H·UU18/04A·MB26/04H·BO02/05A·DUM10/05A·VF06/08H·FIL29/07← Liga IILiga I →
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
2.3
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.131.371.151.461.121.29
vs Stronger (4)1.001.50--1.001.50
vs Similar (25)1.121.401.081.581.151.23
vs Weaker (1)2.000.002.000.00--
Clean sheet %33% (+4pp vs league)
04Current form📈
CS Mioveni
LLLLLWLLLL
Last 10: 4 scored, 34 conceded.
U Craiova 1948
WLWLWLLLLL
Last 10: 13 scored, 23 conceded.
CS Mioveni
Home · last 10
LDLWDLLWLL
2 won · 6 scored, 20 conceded
Away · last 10
LWLLLLLLLL
1 won · 4 scored, 24 conceded
U Craiova 1948
Home · last 10
LDLWLWWWLL
4 won · 11 scored, 18 conceded
Away · last 10
LWWWDLLLLL
3 won · 13 scored, 16 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC Politehnica TimisoaraFC Politehnica Timisoara513
80%
2.6
112+9
2.6
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.20.4
-
2SlatinaSlatina513
80%
2.6
102+8
2.4
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1012.00.4
-
3ConcordiaConcordia512
80%
2.4
118+3
3.8
100%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2112.21.6
-
4CSM ReşiţaCSM Reşiţa512
80%
2.4
96+3
3.0
100%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.81.2
-
5Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste59
60%
1.8
105+5
3.0
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2012.01.0
-
6Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni59
40%
1.8
106+4
3.2
100%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.01.2
-
7Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa59
60%
1.8
74+3
2.2
60%
60%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.40.8
-
8FC BacauFC Bacau58
40%
1.6
105+5
3.0
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1112.01.0
-
9CSM Ramnicu ValceaCSM Ramnicu Valcea58
40%
1.6
65+1
2.2
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.0
-
10Cetatea SuceavaCetatea Suceava57
40%
1.4
77+0
2.8
100%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.4
-
11MetaloglobusMetaloglobus57
40%
1.4
78-1
3.0
80%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1011.41.6
-
12Metalul BuzăuMetalul Buzău57
40%
1.4
56-1
2.2
60%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.01.2
-
13CS AfumatiCS Afumati57
40%
1.4
69-3
3.0
100%
80%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.8
-
14Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea56
20%
1.2
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.20.8
-
15ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti56
40%
1.2
410-6
2.8
80%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.82.0
-
16Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr55
20%
1.0
57-2
2.4
80%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.01.4
-
17ASA Targu MuresASA Targu Mures54
20%
0.8
38-5
2.2
80%
40%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1110.61.6
-
18DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa53
0%
0.6
46-2
2.0
60%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.81.2
-
19CS Dinamo BucureștiCS Dinamo București53
20%
0.6
410-6
2.8
60%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.82.0
-
20CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare52
0%
0.4
16-5
1.4
60%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0010.21.2
-
21CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti51
0%
0.2
511-6
3.2
100%
100%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.02.2
-
22Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia51
0%
0.2
39-6
2.4
80%
60%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.61.8
-
23AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt00
0%
0.0
00+0
-
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
11
5250.00.0
-
Romania - Liga II 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania - Liga II stats & trends →
06Recent results📅
CS Mioveni
DateOpponentScoreRes
28 Sep@ Metalul Buzău0-4L
05 Octvs CSM Reşiţa0-1L
19 Oct@ Dumbrăviţa1-2L
26 Octvs CSA Steaua Bucureşti0-4L
02 Nov@ Focşani0-1L
09 Novvs Bihor Oradea2-1W
23 Nov@ Csikszereda0-1L
30 Novvs Slatina1-8L
07 Dec@ Concordia0-9L
14 Decvs U Craiova 19480-3L
U Craiova 1948
DateOpponentScoreRes
09 Marvs Metalul Buzău3-1W
15 Mar@ Metaloglobus2-3L
29 Marvs Focşani2-1W
05 Apr@ Corvinul Hunedoara1-2L
18 Aprvs Unirea Ungheni2-0W
26 Apr@ Metalul Buzău1-2L
02 Mayvs Bihor Oradea0-3L
10 May@ Dumbrăviţa0-3L
06 Aug@ Vulturii Fărcăşeşti2-3L
29 Julvs Filiaşi0-5L
07Upcoming fixtures🗓
CS Mioveni
No upcoming fixtures.
U Craiova 1948
No upcoming fixtures.
CS Mioveni stats ↗U Craiova 1948 stats ↗