PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Imisli FK vs Sumqayıt Prediction & Stats

Date: 07/11/2026
Time: 16:00
Imisli FK
Imisli FK
Vs
28%
32%
40%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Sumqayıt
Sumqayıt
Azerbaijan: Premyer Liqa
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Imisli FK’s defensive record at home shows they concede an average of one goal per match, while their scoring rate sits at 0.71, suggesting a cautious approach. Sumqayit, on the road, has a higher average of 1.36 goals scored and 1.18 conceded against similar opposition, hinting at a more attacking stance. The model favours an away win, with a 42% probability, followed by a draw at 32% and a home win at 27%. The expected total is 2.2 goals, centring on a 2-goal outcome that carries a 28% chance. The single most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a 14.5% probability. Recent form adds nuance: Imisli comes off a win, whereas Sumqayit has just recovered from three straight defeats. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.8%), Under 6.5 (99.3%), Home under 3.5 goals (98.5%), Under 5.5 (97.7%), Away under 3.5 goals (96.4%), Under 4.5 (93.1%), Home under 2.5 goals (93.1%) and Away +2 handicap (90.1%).

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Imisli FK win
28.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
31.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt win
39.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Imisli FKImisli FK

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W10W02L10W00D03L11D00D13L10WA·QAB12/04A·KAP19/04H·SUM25/04A·ARA02/05H·ZIR08/05A·QAR16/05H·KAR24/05A·ARA15/08A·ZIR22/08A·SAF29/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.731.330.501.420.891.28
vs Stronger (11)0.452.360.202.000.672.67
vs Similar (19)0.890.740.711.001.000.58
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %40% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Sumqayıt) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SumqayıtSumqayıt

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-413L12L10W20W12L21W12L34L13L01LH·NEF05/04A·TUR12/04H·QAB19/04A·IMI25/04A·KAP02/05H·ARA09/05A·ZIR17/05H·QAR22/05H·NEF16/08H·QAR31/08
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.571.211.791.381.38
vs Stronger (12)1.172.501.252.621.002.25
vs Similar (17)1.291.001.170.671.361.18
vs Weaker (1)3.000.00--3.000.00
Clean sheet %27% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Imisli FK) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%13%022%128%219%311%45%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
65.1%
Under 1.5
34.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
36.9%
Under 2.5
63.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
17.5%
Under 3.5
82.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
44.7%
No
55.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.6%
0-0
12.8%
0-1
12.3%
1-0
9.8%
0-2
8.2%
1-2
8.0%
2-1
6.5%
2-0
5.4%
Imisli FK goals ↓
Sumqayıt goals →
01234
013%12%8.2%3.3%1.0%
19.8%15%8.0%3.2%1.0%
25.4%6.5%3.9%1.5%0.5%
31.7%2.1%1.3%0.5%0.1%
40.4%0.5%0.3%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Imisli FK goals (down), columns = Sumqayıt goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Sabah FA
2.36
Qarabag
2.09
Neftchi Baku
1.79
Turan
1.79
Zira
1.61
Araz
1.39
Sumqayıt
1.19
Şamaxı FK
1.15
Safa Baku
1.09
Imisli FK
1.06
Qabala
0.88
Kapaz
0.82
Imisli FK is 0.12 points worse than Sumqayıt in terms of average points per game (1.06 vs 1.19).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Sabah FA
2.27
Qarabag
2.15
Neftchi Baku
1.73
Araz
1.33
Turan
1.33
Sumqayıt
1.31
Zira
1.30
Safa Baku
1.02
Qabala
1.00
Şamaxı FK
0.94
Kapaz
0.76
Imisli FK
0.72
Imisli FK is 0.59 goals worse than Sumqayıt in terms of goals scored per game (0.72 vs 1.31).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sabah FA
0.76
Qarabag
0.82
Turan
0.82
Neftchi Baku
0.97
Zira
1.09
Şamaxı FK
1.21
Imisli FK
1.25
Qabala
1.44
Sumqayıt
1.53
Safa Baku
1.57
Araz
1.76
Kapaz
1.85
Imisli FK is 0.28 goals better than Sumqayıt in terms of goals conceded per game (1.25 vs 1.53).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Imisli FK or Draw
60.2%
Avg Implied -
28%
32%
40%
covers Imisli FK + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Imisli FK or Sumqayıt
68.2%
Avg Implied -
28%
32%
40%
covers Imisli FK + Sumqayıt
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Sumqayıt
71.6%
Avg Implied -
28%
32%
40%
covers Draw + Sumqayıt
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Imisli FK over/under 0.5
Over
62.2%
Under
37.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Imisli FK over/under 1.5
Over
25.4%
Under
74.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Imisli FK over/under 2.5
Over
7.5%
Under
92.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Imisli FK over/under 3.5
Over
1.7%
Under
98.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt over/under 0.5
Over
69.8%
Under
30.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt over/under 1.5
Over
33.6%
Under
66.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt over/under 2.5
Over
12.0%
Under
88.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt over/under 3.5
Over
3.4%
Under
96.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Imisli FK, so a minus line means Imisli FK give that many goals of a start and Sumqayıt receive them. At -1, Imisli FK must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Imisli FK win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Imisli FK)
Imisli FK -2
3.0%
Draw -2
7.8%
Sumqayıt +2
89.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Imisli FK)
Imisli FK -1
10.8%
Draw -1
17.6%
Sumqayıt +1
71.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Imisli FK)
Imisli FK +1
60.2%
Draw +1
22.0%
Sumqayıt -1
17.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Imisli FK)
Imisli FK +2
82.2%
Draw +2
11.9%
Sumqayıt -2
5.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Imisli FKImisli FK

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-110W10W01L10W00D00D01L00D01L00DA·QAB12/04A·KAP19/04H·SUM25/04A·ARA02/05H·ZIR08/05A·QAR16/05H·KAR24/05A·ARA15/08A·ZIR22/08A·SAF29/08
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.300.500.250.580.330.44
vs Stronger (11)0.090.730.000.600.170.83
vs Similar (19)0.420.370.430.570.420.25
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %67% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Sumqayıt) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SumqayıtSumqayıt

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L01L10W10W00D10W11D02L02L01LH·NEF05/04A·TUR12/04H·QAB19/04A·IMI25/04A·KAP02/05H·ARA09/05A·ZIR17/05H·QAR22/05H·NEF16/08H·QAR31/08
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.400.730.360.860.440.62
vs Stronger (12)0.251.250.251.380.251.00
vs Similar (17)0.410.410.500.170.360.55
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %47% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Imisli FK) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Imisli FK over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Imisli FK over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Imisli FK over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Imisli FKImisli FK

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D00D01L00D00D03L10W00D12L10WA·QAB12/04A·KAP19/04H·SUM25/04A·ARA02/05H·ZIR08/05A·QAR16/05H·KAR24/05A·ARA15/08A·ZIR22/08A·SAF29/08
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.830.250.830.560.83
vs Stronger (11)0.361.640.201.400.501.83
vs Similar (19)0.470.370.290.430.580.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Sumqayıt) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SumqayıtSumqayıt

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L11D00D10W12L11D01L32W11D00DH·NEF05/04A·TUR12/04H·QAB19/04A·IMI25/04A·KAP02/05H·ARA09/05A·ZIR17/05H·QAR22/05H·NEF16/08H·QAR31/08
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.830.860.930.940.75
vs Stronger (12)0.921.251.001.250.751.25
vs Similar (17)0.880.590.670.501.000.64
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %37% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Imisli FK) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Imisli FK over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Imisli FK over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Imisli FK over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sumqayıt over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.599.8%-------
Under 6.599.3%-------
Home under 3.5 goals98.3%-------
Under 5.597.7%-------
Away under 3.5 goals96.6%-------
Under 4.593.1%-------
Home under 2.5 goals92.5%-------
Away +2 handicap89.2%-------
Away under 2.5 goals88.0%-------
Under 3.582.5%-------
Home +2 handicap82.2%-------
Home under 1.5 goals74.6%-------
Draw or Away71.6%-------
Away +1 handicap71.6%-------

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
QAR (25)
€25m
SF (24)
€17m
NB (23)
€13m
ZIR (23)
€12m
TUR (23)
€10m
SUM (22)
€9m
IF (18)
€6m
ARA (19)
€6m
KAP (24)
€5m
QAB (18)
€5m
SB (15)
€4m
ŞF (15)
€4m
Imisli FK's squad is €3m less valuable than Sumqayıt's (€6m vs €9m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
QAR (9)
€8m
ZIR (10)
€6m
SF (7)
€5m
NB (7)
€4m
SUM (7)
€4m
TUR (7)
€3m
IF (7)
€3m
ARA (7)
€3m
SB (5)
€1m
QAB (5)
€1m
ŞF (6)
€1m
KAP (8)
€1m
Imisli FK and Sumqayıt have a similar attack value (both €3m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SF (7)
€5m
QAR (3)
€3m
NB (6)
€3m
SUM (4)
€2m
TUR (4)
€2m
ARA (5)
€2m
KAP (6)
€2m
ŞF (3)
€1m
ZIR (3)
€1m
QAB (3)
€1m
IF (2)
€1m
SB (2)
€0m
Imisli FK's midfield is €1m less valuable than Sumqayıt's (€1m vs €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
QAR (13)
€14m
SF (10)
€7m
NB (10)
€6m
ZIR (10)
€6m
TUR (12)
€5m
SUM (11)
€4m
IF (9)
€3m
QAB (10)
€3m
KAP (10)
€3m
SB (8)
€3m
ARA (7)
€2m
ŞF (6)
€2m
Imisli FK's defence is €1m less valuable than Sumqayıt's (€3m vs €4m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
0
IF wins
0
Draws
2
SUM wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Imisli FK vs Sumqayıt · H/A from IF
DateH/AGameScore
25/04/26HIF Vs Sumqayıt0-2
09/12/25ASumqayıt Vs IF1-0

Imisli FKImisli FK

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26ASafa Baku Vs IF0-1
22/08/26AZira Vs IF3-1
15/08/26AAraz Vs IF0-0
24/05/26HIF Vs Karvan1-1
16/05/26AQarabag Vs IF3-0
08/05/26HIF Vs Zira0-0
02/05/26AAraz Vs IF0-1
25/04/26HIF Vs Sumqayıt0-2
19/04/26AKapaz Vs IF0-1
12/04/26AQabala Vs IF0-1

SumqayıtSumqayıt

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
31/08/26HSUM Vs Qarabag0-1
16/08/26HSUM Vs Neftchi Baku1-3
22/05/26HSUM Vs Qarabag3-4
17/05/26AZira Vs SUM2-1
09/05/26HSUM Vs Araz2-1
02/05/26AKapaz Vs SUM2-1
25/04/26AImisli FK Vs SUM0-2
19/04/26HSUM Vs Qabala1-0
12/04/26ATuran Vs SUM2-1
05/04/26HSUM Vs Neftchi Baku1-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Imisli FK
Imisli FK
Azerbaijan: Premyer Liqa
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDDLW1.40
HomeLDLDD1.17
AwayWLDLW1.59
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%22%44%
AVG goals2.001.832.15
Over 1.5 %54%57%52%
Over 2.5 %32%26%37%
Over 3.5 %22%17%26%
Scored0.940.781.07
Conceded1.061.041.07
BTTS32%39%26%
Clean Sheet44%35%52%
Corners---
Cards---
Sumqayıt
Sumqayıt
Azerbaijan: Premyer Liqa
Recent: 3 Wins / 0 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLLL1.12
HomeWWLLL1.04
AwayLLWLL1.20
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%28%36%
AVG goals2.823.042.60
Over 1.5 %78%72%84%
Over 2.5 %56%60%52%
Over 3.5 %30%40%20%
Scored1.301.361.24
Conceded1.521.681.36
BTTS52%52%52%
Clean Sheet22%24%20%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1ZiraZira39
100%
3.0
61+5
2.3
67%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
6162.00.3
-
2Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku36
67%
2.0
82+6
3.3
67%
67%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
13
4362.70.7
-
3QarabagQarabag26
100%
3.0
41+3
2.5
50%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
25
83142.00.5
-
4Sabah FASabah FA26
100%
3.0
30+3
1.5
50%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
17
5571.50.0
-
5TuranTuran34
33%
1.3
11+0
0.7
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
10
3250.30.3
-
6Imisli FKImisli FK34
33%
1.3
23-1
1.7
33%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3130.71.0
-
7KapazKapaz23
50%
1.5
12-1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1230.51.0
-
8Safa BakuSafa Baku33
33%
1.0
13-2
1.3
33%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1030.31.0
-
9Şamaxı FKŞamaxı FK32
0%
0.7
13-2
1.3
33%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1120.31.0
-
10QabalaQabala31
0%
0.3
02-2
0.7
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1130.00.7
-
11ArazAraz31
0%
0.3
06-6
2.0
33%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3220.02.0
-
12SumqayıtSumqayıt20
0%
0.0
14-3
2.5
50%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
9
4240.52.0
-
Azerbaijan: Premyer Liqa 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Azerbaijan: Premyer Liqa stats & trends →

← all matches