PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Azerbaijan - Premyer Liqa · Araz← Back

Araz

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan · Azerbaijan - Premyer Liqa · 11th of 12 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
LWWDLL
Goals / Game
0.00
0 scored in 3 · 2026/27
Concede 2.00
Over 1.5 goals
33%
in 3 matches
Over 2.5 goals
33%
in 3 matches
Under 3.5 goals
67%
in 3 matches
BTTS Yes / No
0%
No 100% · CS 33%
Win Rate
0%
0W 1D 2L · 1 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Araz stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Araz statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Araz are scoring 0.00 and conceding 2.00 goals a game across 3 matches – 33% of their games go over 2.5 and 0% see both teams score. They win 0%, draw 33% and lose 67%, keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-512L03L11D01L12L20W32W00D05L01LA·NB11/04H·TUR17/04A·QAB25/04H·IF02/05A·SUM09/05H·KAP15/05H·ZIR23/05H·IF15/08A·NB23/08H·SF31/08
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.7
50-512L03L11D01L12L20W32W00D05L01LA·NB11/04H·TUR17/04A·QAB25/04H·IF02/05A·SUM09/05H·KAP15/05H·ZIR23/05H·IF15/08A·NB23/08H·SF31/08
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.7
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'17%1-15'17%16-30'33%31-45'17%46-60'61-75'17%76-90'06
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 0%
Conceded67% / 33%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in None.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=2n=1 AWAY
0.00
Goals / game
0.00
0%
Over 1.5 %
100%
0%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0%
Over 3.5 %
100%
0%
BTTS %
0%
0%
Scored 1st half %
0%
0%
Scored 2nd half %
0%
0%
Conceded 1st half %
100%
100%
Conceded 2nd half %
100%
Goals scored per match
100%
0
0%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
33%
0
33%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
33%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.27 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.131.831.121.241.152.62
vs Stronger (2)0.505.50--0.505.50
vs Similar (22)1.051.910.921.581.202.30
vs Weaker (6)1.670.331.600.402.000.00
Clean sheet %27% (-5pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
6thof 121.39
Attack – goals scored
4thof 121.33
Defence – goals conceded
11thof 121.76

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Sabah FA
2.36
Qarabag
2.09
Neftchi Baku
1.79
Turan
1.79
Zira
1.61
Araz
1.39
Sumqayıt
1.19
Şamaxı FK
1.15
Safa Baku
1.09
Imisli FK
1.06
Qabala
0.88
Kapaz
0.82

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Sabah FA
2.27
Qarabag
2.15
Neftchi Baku
1.73
Araz
1.33
Turan
1.33
Sumqayıt
1.31
Zira
1.30
Safa Baku
1.02
Qabala
1.00
Şamaxı FK
0.94
Kapaz
0.76
Imisli FK
0.72

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sabah FA
0.76
Qarabag
0.82
Turan
0.82
Neftchi Baku
0.97
Zira
1.09
Şamaxı FK
1.21
Imisli FK
1.25
Qabala
1.44
Sumqayıt
1.53
Safa Baku
1.57
Araz
1.76
Kapaz
1.85

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1ZiraZira39
100%
3.0
61+5
2.3
67%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
6162.00.3
-
2Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku36
67%
2.0
82+6
3.3
67%
67%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
13
4362.70.7
-
3QarabagQarabag26
100%
3.0
41+3
2.5
50%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
25
83142.00.5
-
4Sabah FASabah FA26
100%
3.0
30+3
1.5
50%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
17
5571.50.0
-
5TuranTuran34
33%
1.3
11+0
0.7
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
10
3250.30.3
-
6Imisli FKImisli FK34
33%
1.3
23-1
1.7
33%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3130.71.0
-
7KapazKapaz23
50%
1.5
12-1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1230.51.0
-
8Safa BakuSafa Baku33
33%
1.0
13-2
1.3
33%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1030.31.0
-
9Şamaxı FKŞamaxı FK32
0%
0.7
13-2
1.3
33%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1120.31.0
-
10QabalaQabala31
0%
0.3
02-2
0.7
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1130.00.7
-
11ArazAraz31
0%
0.3
06-6
2.0
33%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3220.02.0
-
12SumqayıtSumqayıt20
0%
0.0
14-3
2.5
50%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
9
4240.52.0
-
Azerbaijan - Premyer Liqa 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Azerbaijan - Premyer Liqa stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€6.0m
#8 of 12
in this league
Attack
€2.6m
#8 of 12
in this league
Midfield
€1.8m
#6 of 12
in this league
Defence
€1.7m
#11 of 12
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Ceyhun NuriyevAttacking Midfield€650k
Charles BoliRight Winger€600k€600k
WandersonDefensive Midfield€600k€500k€500k
Ömar BuludovRight-Back€500k€450k€450k
Bruno FrancoLeft-Back€400k€400k
Rövlan MuradovRight Midfield€400k
Alberto FernándezAttacking Midfield€375k
Mohamed MaraLeft Winger€350k
Mustafa AhmadzadaDefensive Midfield€250k€350k€350k
Patrick AndradeCentral Midfield€300k€300k
Ülvi IsgandarovCentre-Forward€450k€300k€300k
Issouf ParoCentre-Back€300k€225k€225k
Arthur AugustoGoalkeeper€200k
Ayyoub AllachAttacking Midfield€450k€200k€200k
Luka DumancicCentre-Back€200k
Mamadou KanéDefensive Midfield€200k
Abdallah SudiCentre-Forward€125k
Slavik AlkhasovLeft-Back€150k€125k€125k
Tarlan AhmadliGoalkeeper€125k€100k€100k
Ba-Muaka SimakalaCentre-Forward€900k
Bakhtiyar HasanalizadaCentre-Back€200k€150k
Bar CohenAttacking Midfield€225k
Bayramali QurbanovRight Winger€50k
BennyAttacking Midfield€750k
Carlos JatobáCentral Midfield€450k
Coshqun DiniyevDefensive Midfield€450k
Cristian AvramGoalkeeper€750k€700k
César Meza ColliAttacking Midfield€100k
Elchin MustafayevRight-Back€75k
Felipe SantosLeft Winger€900k€1.4m
Hamidou KeytaLeft Winger€275k
Igor RibeiroCentre-Back€800k€850k
Mico KuzmanovicRight Winger€700k
Nuno RodriguesRight Winger€600k€550k
Qara QarayevDefensive Midfield€300k
Rahil MammadovCentre-Back€225k
Ramin NasirliRight Midfield€50k
Ramon MachadoCentre-Forward€200k€100k
Sanan AgalarovCentre-Forward€50k
Turan ValizadaCentral Midfield€75k
Urfan AbbasovLeft-Back€200k€175k
Vadim AbdullayevDefensive Midfield€400k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 42 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
67%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 3 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Araz
Unlock top prediction picks for Araz
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game0.001.330.940.86
Conceded / game2.001.760.811.39
Over 1.533%88%53%72%
Over 2.533%58%17%36%
Over 3.533%33%11%17%
BTTS0%58%39%44%
Clean sheets33%24%44%19%
Win %0%39%42%25%
Draw %33%21%36%25%
Points / game0.331.391.611.00
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
11 Apr@ Neftchi Baku1-2L
17 Aprvs Turan0-3L
25 Apr@ Qabala1-1D
02 Mayvs Imisli FK0-1L
09 May@ Sumqayıt1-2L
15 Mayvs Kapaz2-0W
23 Mayvs Zira3-2W
15 Augvs Imisli FK0-0D
23 Aug@ Neftchi Baku0-5L
31 Augvs Sabah FA0-1L
Upcoming fixtures