PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Karcag SE vs Gyori ETO FC Prediction & Stats

Date: 13/09/2026
Time: 13:00
Karcag SE
Karcag SE
Vs
22%
26%
52%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Hungary: Magyar Kupa
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

The model favours an away win, with a 52% chance, while a draw sits at 26% and a home win at 22%. The expected total goals hover at 2.8, with the most likely scoreline being 1-1, a 12.4% probability. Karcag SE, playing at home against a stronger opponent, averages 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded, whereas Gyori ETO FC, on the road to a weaker side, averages 2.0 goals scored and only 0.75 conceded. Recent form hints at a slight edge for the visitors: Karcag’s last five are WWDDD with a 2-game winning streak, while Gyori’s last five are LDWDD after a 0-3 loss. The model’s selections include Home under 2.5 HT goals at 99.2%, Under 7.5 at 99.2%, Home under 2.5 2H goals at 98.3%, Home under 3.5 goals at 97.7%, Under 6.5 at 97.6%, Under 5.5 at 93.5%, Home under 1.5 HT goals at 93.3%, and Away under 2.5 HT goals at 92.8%.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Karcag SE win
22.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
26.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC win
51.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Karcag SEKarcag SE

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D01L01L12L00D22D11D33D41W21WA·BEK26/04H·SZE03/05H·TIS10/05A·KOZ17/05A·SZE26/07H·SOR02/08A·AJK08/08H·TIS16/08A·BVS22/08H·FEH30/08
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.171.471.311.561.001.36
vs Stronger (3)0.671.672.001.000.002.00
vs Similar (27)1.221.441.271.601.171.25
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W10W22D40W01L11D11D30W11D03LH·DIO02/05A·KIS16/05A·VAS26/07H·NYI02/08A·RIG06/08H·RIG13/08A·DEB16/08H·ZAL23/08A·KIS30/08H·FER03/09
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.830.901.800.601.871.20
vs Stronger (6)1.171.330.671.331.671.33
vs Similar (18)2.000.832.100.401.881.38
vs Weaker (6)2.000.672.000.502.000.75
Clean sheet %37% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Karcag SE) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%19%25%7%015%125%222%316%49%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
78.0%
Under 1.5
22.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
53.0%
Under 2.5
47.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
30.7%
Under 3.5
69.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
55.1%
No
44.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.4%
1-2
9.7%
0-1
9.4%
0-2
9.1%
0-0
7.2%
2-1
6.0%
1-3
5.6%
1-0
5.4%
Karcag SE goals ↓
Gyori ETO FC goals →
01234
07.2%9.4%9.1%5.3%2.3%
15.4%12%9.7%5.6%2.4%
23.5%6.0%5.2%3.0%1.3%
31.2%2.1%1.8%1.1%0.5%
40.3%0.6%0.5%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Karcag SE goals (down), columns = Gyori ETO FC goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Tarpa
2.33
Iváncsa
2.33
Zalaegerszegi TE
2.33
Ferencvarosi TC
2.33
III. Kerületi TUE
2.25
Majosi
2.25
Tiszafuredi VSE
2.25
Mezőörs
2.25
Diosgyori VTK
2.25
Soroksar
2.25
Budapest Honved
2.20
Gyori ETO FC
2.20
Kaposvar
2.00
Móri SE
2.00
Cigand SE
2.00
Salgótarjáni BTC
2.00
Ózd Sajóvölgye
2.00
Gyulai Termál
2.00
ESMTK
2.00
Veszprém
2.00
Pécsi MFC
2.00
Siofok
2.00
Komárom
2.00
PTE-PEAC
2.00
Szolnoki MAV FC
2.00
Dorogi FC
2.00
Kozarmisleny FC
2.00
MTK Budapest
2.00
Vasas
2.00
Kecskeméti TE
2.00
Fehérvár FC
2.00
BVSC
2.00
Karcag SE
2.00
Tiszakecske FC
2.00
Nagykanizsai ULE
2.00
Gyirmot SE
2.00
Debreceni VSC
2.00
Paks
2.00
Kazincbarcikai
1.75
DEAC
1.60
Mátészalka
1.50
Sárbogárd
1.50
Építők
1.50
Kapuvari SE
1.50
BKV Előre
1.50
Bicskei
1.50
Pénzügyőr
1.50
Haladás VSE
1.50
Sárisápi Bányász
1.50
Sándorfalva
1.50
Sényő Carnifex
1.50
FC Hatvan
1.50
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.50
Dunaharaszti MTK
1.50
Szeged 2011
1.50
Bőny
1.50
Tatabánya
1.33
Gödöllő
1.33
Érdi VSE
1.33
Ajka
1.33
Csakvar
1.33
Balatoni Vasas
1.01
Nagykozar KSE
1.01
Magnetic Andráshida TE
1.01
Sopron
1.01
Ujdombrad SE
1.01
Csór
1.01
Albidok
1.01
Csepel UFC
1.01
Nagybátony
1.01
Hartai
1.01
Emodi
1.01
Mezőcsát
1.01
Ugod
1.01
Ibrány SE
1.01
Szabadkikötő
1.01
Algyő SK
1.01
Hévíz
1.01
Ikarus BSE
1.01
Felsőpakony
1.01
Lebeny SE
1.01
Edelény
1.01
Balatonfüredi
1.00
Villány
1.00
Monori Se
1.00
Ujpest
1.00
Nyiregyhaza
1.00
Csepel
0.50
Bekescsaba 1912
0.50
Szentlőrinc SE
0.00
Körmendi
0.00
TFSE Budapest
0.00
Bajai
0.00
Tiszaújváros
0.00
Karancslapujtő
0.00
Szegedi VSE
0.00
Kisvarda FC
0.00
Puskas Academy
0.00
Dabas
0.00
Jánoshalmi
0.00
Karcag SE is 0.20 points worse than Gyori ETO FC in terms of average points per game (2.00 vs 2.20).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Siofok
5.67
Bicskei
5.00
Ferencvarosi TC
5.00
Pécsi MFC
4.67
MTK Budapest
4.33
Haladás VSE
4.00
Dunaharaszti MTK
4.00
Paks
3.67
ESMTK
3.60
Gyori ETO FC
3.40
Zalaegerszegi TE
3.33
Tiszafuredi VSE
3.25
DEAC
3.20
Kaposvar
3.00
Tarpa
3.00
Móri SE
3.00
Sárisápi Bányász
3.00
Karcag SE
3.00
Diosgyori VTK
2.75
Veszprém
2.67
Komárom
2.67
PTE-PEAC
2.67
Vasas
2.67
Nagykanizsai ULE
2.67
III. Kerületi TUE
2.50
Ózd Sajóvölgye
2.50
FC Hatvan
2.50
Salgótarjáni BTC
2.33
Gyulai Termál
2.33
Érdi VSE
2.33
Majosi
2.25
Balatonfüredi
2.00
Mátészalka
2.00
Sárbogárd
2.00
Kapuvari SE
2.00
Sándorfalva
2.00
Ujpest
2.00
BVSC
2.00
Tiszakecske FC
2.00
Dabas
2.00
Budapest Honved
1.80
Kecskeméti TE
1.75
Tatabánya
1.67
Gödöllő
1.67
Szolnoki MAV FC
1.67
Dorogi FC
1.67
Iváncsa
1.67
Gyirmot SE
1.67
Balatoni Vasas
1.55
Nagykozar KSE
1.55
Magnetic Andráshida TE
1.55
Sopron
1.55
Ujdombrad SE
1.55
Csór
1.55
Albidok
1.55
Csepel UFC
1.55
Nagybátony
1.55
Hartai
1.55
Emodi
1.55
Mezőcsát
1.55
Ugod
1.55
Ibrány SE
1.55
Szabadkikötő
1.55
Algyő SK
1.55
Hévíz
1.55
Ikarus BSE
1.55
Felsőpakony
1.55
Lebeny SE
1.55
Edelény
1.55
BKV Előre
1.50
Pénzügyőr
1.50
Sényő Carnifex
1.50
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.50
Debreceni VSC
1.50
Bőny
1.50
Fehérvár FC
1.33
Mezőörs
1.25
Cigand SE
1.00
Építők
1.00
Tiszaújváros
1.00
Villány
1.00
Monori Se
1.00
Ajka
1.00
Kozarmisleny FC
1.00
Kisvarda FC
1.00
Csakvar
1.00
Soroksar
1.00
Szeged 2011
1.00
Puskas Academy
1.00
Csepel
0.50
Kazincbarcikai
0.50
Szentlőrinc SE
0.00
Körmendi
0.00
TFSE Budapest
0.00
Bajai
0.00
Bekescsaba 1912
0.00
Karancslapujtő
0.00
Szegedi VSE
0.00
Nyiregyhaza
0.00
Jánoshalmi
0.00
Karcag SE is 0.40 goals worse than Gyori ETO FC in terms of goals scored per game (3.00 vs 3.40).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Cigand SE
0.00
Nyiregyhaza
0.00
BVSC
0.00
DEAC
0.20
Soroksar
0.25
Iváncsa
0.33
Gyirmot SE
0.33
Ferencvarosi TC
0.33
ESMTK
0.40
Mátészalka
0.50
Kapuvari SE
0.50
Zalaegerszegi TE
0.50
Kozarmisleny FC
0.50
Tiszakecske FC
0.50
Debreceni VSC
0.50
Budapest Honved
0.60
Gyori ETO FC
0.60
Gyulai Termál
0.67
Veszprém
0.67
Ajka
0.67
Fehérvár FC
0.67
III. Kerületi TUE
0.75
Kaposvar
1.00
Tarpa
1.00
Majosi
1.00
Villány
1.00
Ózd Sajóvölgye
1.00
Sárisápi Bányász
1.00
Pécsi MFC
1.00
Sándorfalva
1.00
Monori Se
1.00
Dorogi FC
1.00
Diosgyori VTK
1.00
Vasas
1.00
Nagykanizsai ULE
1.00
Szeged 2011
1.00
Tiszafuredi VSE
1.25
Mezőörs
1.25
Kecskeméti TE
1.25
Kazincbarcikai
1.25
Tatabánya
1.33
Gödöllő
1.33
MTK Budapest
1.33
Építők
1.50
Bicskei
1.50
Pénzügyőr
1.50
Salgótarjáni BTC
1.67
Szolnoki MAV FC
1.67
Érdi VSE
1.67
Balatonfüredi
2.00
Móri SE
2.00
Csepel
2.00
Haladás VSE
2.00
Komárom
2.00
PTE-PEAC
2.00
Sényő Carnifex
2.00
FC Hatvan
2.00
Bekescsaba 1912
2.00
Ujpest
2.00
Karcag SE
2.00
Csakvar
2.00
Bőny
2.00
BKV Előre
2.50
Mezokovesd-zsory
2.50
Dunaharaszti MTK
2.50
Balatoni Vasas
2.52
Nagykozar KSE
2.52
Magnetic Andráshida TE
2.52
Sopron
2.52
Ujdombrad SE
2.52
Csór
2.52
Albidok
2.52
Csepel UFC
2.52
Nagybátony
2.52
Hartai
2.52
Emodi
2.52
Mezőcsát
2.52
Ugod
2.52
Ibrány SE
2.52
Szabadkikötő
2.52
Algyő SK
2.52
Hévíz
2.52
Ikarus BSE
2.52
Felsőpakony
2.52
Lebeny SE
2.52
Edelény
2.52
Paks
2.67
Szentlőrinc SE
3.00
TFSE Budapest
3.00
Tiszaújváros
3.00
Siofok
3.00
Karancslapujtő
3.00
Kisvarda FC
3.00
Dabas
3.00
Sárbogárd
3.50
Szegedi VSE
4.00
Puskas Academy
4.00
Jánoshalmi
4.00
Körmendi
5.00
Bajai
5.00
Karcag SE is 1.40 goals worse than Gyori ETO FC in terms of goals conceded per game (2.00 vs 0.60).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Karcag SE or Draw
48.2%
Avg Implied -
22%
26%
52%
covers Karcag SE + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE or Gyori ETO FC
74.0%
Avg Implied -
22%
26%
52%
covers Karcag SE + Gyori ETO FC
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Gyori ETO FC
77.8%
Avg Implied -
22%
26%
52%
covers Draw + Gyori ETO FC
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Karcag SE over/under 0.5
Over
65.5%
Under
34.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 1.5
Over
28.8%
Under
71.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 2.5
Over
9.3%
Under
90.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 3.5
Over
2.3%
Under
97.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5
Over
82.3%
Under
17.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5
Over
51.6%
Under
48.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5
Over
25.1%
Under
74.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 3.5
Over
9.8%
Under
90.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Karcag SE, so a minus line means Karcag SE give that many goals of a start and Gyori ETO FC receive them. At -1, Karcag SE must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Karcag SE win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Karcag SE)
Karcag SE -2
2.5%
Draw -2
6.1%
Gyori ETO FC +2
91.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Karcag SE)
Karcag SE -1
8.6%
Draw -1
13.5%
Gyori ETO FC +1
77.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Karcag SE)
Karcag SE +1
48.2%
Draw +1
22.7%
Gyori ETO FC -1
29.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Karcag SE)
Karcag SE +2
70.8%
Draw +2
16.2%
Gyori ETO FC -2
12.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Karcag SEKarcag SE

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D10W00D22D00D10W11D00DA·BEK26/04H·SZE03/05H·TIS10/05A·KOZ17/05A·SZE26/07H·SOR02/08A·AJK08/08H·TIS16/08A·BVS22/08H·FEH30/08
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.330.570.310.620.360.50
vs Stronger (3)0.000.330.000.000.000.50
vs Similar (27)0.370.590.330.670.420.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W10W00D10W01L10W10W10W11D01LH·DIO02/05A·KIS16/05A·VAS26/07H·NYI02/08A·RIG06/08H·RIG13/08A·DEB16/08H·ZAL23/08A·KIS30/08H·FER03/09
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.330.670.200.930.47
vs Stronger (6)0.500.670.330.330.671.00
vs Similar (18)0.780.220.600.201.000.25
vs Weaker (6)1.170.331.500.001.000.50
Clean sheet %70% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (Karcag SE) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5
Over 0.5
75.5%
Under 0.5
24.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
42.8%
Under 1.5
57.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
15.0%
Under 2.5
85.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Karcag SE over/under 0.5 HT
Over
35.5%
Under
64.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 1.5 HT
Over
6.7%
Under
93.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.8%
Under
99.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 HT
Over
67.4%
Under
32.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 HT
Over
28.0%
Under
72.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 HT
Over
7.2%
Under
92.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Karcag SEKarcag SE

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D01L01L02L00D00D11D23L30W21WA·BEK26/04H·SZE03/05H·TIS10/05A·KOZ17/05A·SZE26/07H·SOR02/08A·AJK08/08H·TIS16/08A·BVS22/08H·FEH30/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.901.000.940.640.86
vs Stronger (3)0.671.332.001.000.001.50
vs Similar (27)0.850.850.930.930.750.75
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W00D22D30W00D01L01L20W00D02LH·DIO02/05A·KIS16/05A·VAS26/07H·NYI02/08A·RIG06/08H·RIG13/08A·DEB16/08H·ZAL23/08A·KIS30/08H·FER03/09
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.030.571.130.400.930.73
vs Stronger (6)0.670.670.331.001.000.33
vs Similar (18)1.220.611.500.200.881.12
vs Weaker (6)0.830.330.500.501.000.25
Clean sheet %53% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Karcag SE) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5
Over 0.5
84.4%
Under 0.5
15.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
56.2%
Under 1.5
43.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
24.8%
Under 2.5
75.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Karcag SE over/under 0.5 2H
Over
38.2%
Under
61.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 1.5 2H
Over
8.1%
Under
91.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 2.5 2H
Over
1.7%
Under
98.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 2H
Over
73.9%
Under
26.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 2H
Over
39.6%
Under
60.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 2H
Over
10.7%
Under
89.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Home under 2.5 HT goals99.2%-------
Under 7.599.2%-------
Home under 2.5 2H goals98.3%-------
Home under 3.5 goals97.7%-------
Under 6.597.6%-------
Under 5.593.5%-------
Home under 1.5 HT goals93.3%-------
Away under 2.5 HT goals92.8%-------
Home under 1.5 2H goals91.9%-------
Away +2 handicap91.4%-------
Home under 2.5 goals90.7%-------
Away under 3.5 goals90.2%-------
Away under 2.5 2H goals89.3%-------
Under 2.5 HT goals85.0%-------
Under 4.584.8%-------
Over 0.5 2H goals84.4%-------
Away over 0.5 goals82.3%-------
Over 1.578.0%-------
Draw or Away77.8%-------
Away +1 handicap77.8%-------
Over 0.5 HT goals75.5%-------
Under 2.5 2H goals75.2%-------
Away under 2.5 goals74.9%-------
Home or Away74.0%-------
Away over 0.5 2H goals73.9%-------
Away under 1.5 HT goals72.0%-------
Home under 1.5 goals71.2%-------
Home +2 handicap70.8%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Gyori ETO FC
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ž. Gavrić40%
Viktor Đukanović17%
N. Urblík17%
M. Huszár17%
N. Njie17%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
D. Štefulj0%
Peter Agba0%
Jewison Bennette0%
M. Krpić0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
B. Bíró0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Márton Szép40%
Peter Agba33%
Jewison Bennette33%
M. Krpić33%
N. Urblík33%
B. Bíró33%
Claudiu Bumba20%
Viktor Đukanović17%
M. Huszár17%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
D. Štefulj0%
Ž. Gavrić0%
N. Njie0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
D. Štefulj33%
Ž. Gavrić20%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Peter Agba0%
Viktor Đukanović0%
Jewison Bennette0%
M. Krpić0%
N. Urblík0%
M. Huszár0%
N. Njie0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
B. Bíró0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ž. Gavrić20%
D. Štefulj17%
Viktor Đukanović17%
N. Njie17%
Leon Balogun0%
S. Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Peter Agba0%
Jewison Bennette0%
M. Krpić0%
N. Urblík0%
M. Huszár0%
Á. Umathum0%
A. Décsy0%
B. Bíró0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (40)
€40m
GEF (28)
€16m
UJP (29)
€14m
PA (27)
€11m
MB (23)
€11m
DV (27)
€9m
PAK (29)
€8m
NYI (29)
€7m
VAS (28)
€7m
KF (25)
€6m
ZT (23)
€5m
BH (25)
€5m
KT (22)
€3m
DV (18)
€3m
FF (22)
€2m
KAZ (19)
€2m
S2 (23)
€2m
MEZ (17)
€2m
BVS (17)
€2m
AJK (20)
€2m
KF (19)
€2m
TF (18)
€1m
SS (19)
€1m
SOR (17)
€1m
KS (16)
€1m
CSA (11)
€1m
Karcag SE's squad is €15m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€1m vs €16m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (18)
€24m
GEF (10)
€7m
UJP (7)
€5m
PA (12)
€5m
NYI (13)
€3m
VAS (11)
€3m
PAK (9)
€3m
DV (10)
€2m
KF (8)
€2m
MB (9)
€2m
ZT (8)
€2m
KT (9)
€1m
BH (6)
€1m
FF (10)
€1m
MEZ (7)
€1m
DV (5)
€1m
SOR (7)
€1m
TF (8)
€1m
KAZ (7)
€1m
SS (7)
€1m
AJK (5)
€1m
KS (7)
€0m
BVS (5)
€0m
KF (6)
€0m
S2 (6)
€0m
CSA (3)
€0m
Karcag SE's attack is €7m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€0m vs €7m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (9)
€8m
MB (4)
€4m
GEF (6)
€4m
UJP (8)
€3m
PA (5)
€2m
VAS (7)
€2m
PAK (6)
€2m
KF (7)
€2m
DV (5)
€2m
ZT (5)
€1m
NYI (5)
€1m
BH (5)
€1m
DV (4)
€1m
BVS (5)
€1m
KAZ (4)
€0m
S2 (5)
€0m
KT (2)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
FF (3)
€0m
SS (4)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
KF (4)
€0m
MEZ (1)
€0m
SOR (4)
€0m
AJK (2)
€0m
KS (1)
€0m
Karcag SE's midfield is €4m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€0m vs €4m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (13)
€9m
UJP (14)
€5m
GEF (12)
€5m
MB (10)
€5m
DV (12)
€4m
PA (10)
€4m
PAK (14)
€4m
NYI (11)
€3m
BH (14)
€3m
KF (10)
€2m
ZT (10)
€2m
VAS (10)
€2m
DV (9)
€1m
KT (11)
€1m
KAZ (8)
€1m
S2 (12)
€1m
FF (9)
€1m
MEZ (9)
€1m
AJK (13)
€1m
KF (9)
€1m
BVS (7)
€1m
SS (8)
€0m
SOR (6)
€0m
KS (8)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
Karcag SE's defence is €5m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€0m vs €5m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
KS wins
0
Draws
0
GEF wins

Head-to-head

Karcag SE vs Gyori ETO FC · H/A from KS
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

Karcag SEKarcag SE

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26HKS Vs Fehérvár FC2-1
22/08/26ABVSC Vs KS1-4
16/08/26HKS Vs Tiszakecske FC3-3
08/08/26AAjka Vs KS1-1
02/08/26HKS Vs Soroksar2-2
26/07/26ASzentlőrinc SE Vs KS0-0
17/05/26AKozarmisleny FC Vs KS2-1
10/05/26HKS Vs Tiszakecske FC0-1
03/05/26HKS Vs Szentlőrinc SE0-1
26/04/26ABekescsaba 1912 Vs KS0-0

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/09/26HGEF Vs Ferencvarosi TC0-3
30/08/26AKisvarda FC Vs GEF1-1
23/08/26HGEF Vs Zalaegerszegi TE3-0
16/08/26ADebreceni VSC Vs GEF1-1
13/08/26HGEF Vs Riga1-1
06/08/26ARiga Vs GEF1-0
02/08/26HGEF Vs Nyiregyhaza4-0
26/07/26AVasas Vs GEF2-2
16/05/26AKisvarda FC Vs GEF0-1
02/05/26HGEF Vs Diosgyori VTK4-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Karcag SE
Karcag SE
Hungary: Magyar Kupa
Recent: 2 Wins / 5 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDDWW1.42
HomeLLDDW1.48
AwayDLDDW1.36
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %37%43%32%
AVG goals2.742.712.77
Over 1.5 %70%57%82%
Over 2.5 %47%52%41%
Over 3.5 %33%33%32%
Scored1.471.331.59
Conceded1.281.381.18
BTTS51%52%50%
Clean Sheet28%24%32%
Corners---
Cards---
Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Hungary: Magyar Kupa
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDWDL1.96
HomeWWDWL2.19
AwayWDLDD1.71
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %56%65%46%
AVG goals2.882.583.21
Over 1.5 %80%73%88%
Over 2.5 %50%46%54%
Over 3.5 %32%27%38%
Scored1.981.962.00
Conceded0.900.621.21
BTTS52%35%71%
Clean Sheet38%54%21%
Corners9.9610.369.58
Cards4.775.704.00

🏆 17. League Table

Karcag SE plays in Hungary - NB II
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1SoroksarSoroksar616
83%
2.7
174+13
3.5
67%
67%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1002.80.7
-
2Kecskeméti TEKecskeméti TE613
67%
2.2
126+6
3.0
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1012.01.0
-
3Tiszakecske FCTiszakecske FC612
50%
2.0
127+5
3.2
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1002.01.2
-
4KazincbarcikaiKazincbarcikai612
50%
2.0
105+5
2.5
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.70.8
-
5AjkaAjka511
60%
2.2
83+5
2.2
80%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.60.6
-
6Karcag SEKarcag SE610
33%
1.7
128+4
3.3
83%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.01.3
-
7Gyirmot SEGyirmot SE610
50%
1.7
1112-1
3.8
83%
83%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.82.0
-
8Mezokovesd-zsoryMezokovesd-zsory59
60%
1.8
75+2
2.4
40%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.41.0
-
9Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE57
40%
1.4
66+0
2.4
40%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.2
-
10Fehérvár FCFehérvár FC66
33%
1.0
99+0
3.0
83%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.51.5
-
11Szeged 2011Szeged 201155
20%
1.0
45-1
1.8
60%
20%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0010.81.0
-
12BVSCBVSC54
20%
0.8
36-3
1.8
40%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0110.61.2
-
13Diosgyori VTKDiosgyori VTK54
20%
0.8
513-8
3.6
100%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.02.6
-
14Nagykanizsai ULENagykanizsai ULE63
17%
0.5
510-5
2.5
67%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.81.7
-
15CsakvarCsakvar63
17%
0.5
616-10
3.7
100%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.02.7
-
16Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC60
0%
0.0
315-12
3.0
100%
83%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0010.52.5
-
Hungary: NB II 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB II stats & trends →
Gyori ETO FC plays in Hungary - NB I
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy612
67%
2.0
108+2
3.0
83%
50%
33%
10.2
60%
4.8
80%
25.8
100%
11
5241.71.3
45%
2UjpestUjpest610
50%
1.7
1310+3
3.8
100%
67%
50%
9.5
50%
3.8
50%
29.2
100%
14
5352.21.7
51%
3Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC510
60%
2.0
85+3
2.6
60%
60%
20%
8.0
25%
3.8
50%
31.0
100%
40
24891.61.0
58%
4Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC69
33%
1.5
117+4
3.0
100%
67%
33%
11.2
60%
5.2
80%
26.2
80%
16
7451.81.2
53%
5MTK BudapestMTK Budapest69
33%
1.5
1310+3
3.8
100%
83%
50%
10.5
50%
4.5
75%
25.5
75%
11
2452.21.7
50%
6VasasVasas68
33%
1.3
107+3
2.8
67%
67%
50%
4.5
0%
4.0
50%
23.0
50%
7
3221.71.2
43%
7PaksPaks68
33%
1.3
1313+0
4.3
100%
67%
67%
9.0
33%
4.0
50%
27.7
100%
8
3242.22.2
50%
8NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza67
33%
1.2
610-4
2.7
83%
67%
17%
11.0
100%
6.0
100%
32.0
100%
7
3131.01.7
51%
9Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved56
20%
1.2
88+0
3.2
80%
60%
40%
8.5
25%
2.5
25%
21.0
50%
5
1131.61.6
52%
10Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC66
17%
1.0
78-1
2.5
83%
33%
17%
11.2
80%
4.0
60%
26.0
80%
6
2221.21.3
42%
11Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC66
17%
1.0
69-3
2.5
67%
33%
33%
15.6
100%
6.0
100%
23.4
80%
9
2241.01.5
55%
12Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE63
17%
0.5
515-10
3.3
67%
67%
33%
7.8
40%
4.0
60%
22.4
80%
5
2120.82.5
49%
Hungary: NB I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB I stats & trends →

← all matches