PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Kauno Žalgiris II vs Babrungas Result & Analysis

Date: 19/07/2026
Time: 15:00
Final 0-2
Kauno Žalgiris II
Kauno Žalgiris II
Vs
26%
25%
50%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Babrungas
Babrungas
Lithuania: 1 Lyga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Kauno Žalgiris II win✗ Miss
25.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Babrungas win✓ Hit
49.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Kauno Žalgiris IIKauno Žalgiris II

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W21W12L01L23L04L12L13L01L34LH·PAN22/08A·FA 29/08H·MIN13/09A·ŽAL20/09H·TRA26/09H·BE105/10H·BAB18/10A·NEP24/10H·TAU31/10A·NEV09/11
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
2.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.431.901.471.801.402.00
vs Stronger (26)1.422.001.541.851.312.15
vs Similar (4)1.501.251.001.502.001.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %13% (-13pp vs league)
This opponent (Babrungas) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

BabrungasBabrungas

Last 10 – goals for & against
90-930W20W31W21W41W73W15L20W90W01LH·ATM19/09A·EKR26/09H·BFA04/10A·KAU18/10H·HEG25/10A·PAN31/10H·FA 09/11A·NEM01/04A·SAN11/04A·BFA28/04
Avg total
4.5
Avg scored
3.3
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.471.172.691.542.290.88
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)3.000.803.501.002.670.67
vs Weaker (25)2.361.242.551.642.210.93
Clean sheet %37% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Kauno Žalgiris II) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%011%122%222%318%411%510%6+
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
83.8%
Under 1.5
16.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
61.8%
Under 2.5
38.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
39.6%
Under 3.5
60.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
63.0%
No
37.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.2%
1-2
9.5%
0-2 ✓
7.2%
0-1
6.7%
2-1
6.7%
2-2
6.3%
1-3
6.0%
0-0
5.1%
Kauno Žalgiris II goals ↓
Babrungas goals →
01234
05.1%6.7%7.2%4.5%2.1%
14.4%11%9.5%6.0%2.8%
23.6%6.7%6.3%3.9%1.8%
31.6%2.9%2.7%1.7%0.8%
40.5%1.0%0.9%0.6%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Kauno Žalgiris II goals (down), columns = Babrungas goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Žalgiris II
2.71
Minija
2.40
Babrungas
2.29
BFA
2.00
Neptūną Klaipėda
1.86
Be1 NFA
1.50
Jonava
1.50
Dainava
1.50
Tauras
1.50
Kauno Žalgiris II
1.50
FA Šiauliai II
1.17
Hegelmann II
0.86
Atmosfera
0.83
Ekranas
0.57
Transinvest 2
0.57
Garliava
0.00
Kauno Žalgiris II is 0.79 points worse than Babrungas in terms of average points per game (1.50 vs 2.29).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Minija
2.80
BFA
2.14
Žalgiris II
2.14
Kauno Žalgiris II
1.83
Babrungas
1.71
Be1 NFA
1.67
Transinvest 2
1.57
Tauras
1.50
Neptūną Klaipėda
1.43
Atmosfera
1.33
Jonava
1.17
Dainava
1.17
Hegelmann II
1.14
FA Šiauliai II
1.00
Ekranas
0.86
Garliava
0.17
Kauno Žalgiris II is 0.12 goals better than Babrungas in terms of goals scored per game (1.83 vs 1.71).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Minija
0.40
Babrungas
0.43
Dainava
0.83
Žalgiris II
0.86
Jonava
1.00
BFA
1.00
Tauras
1.33
Neptūną Klaipėda
1.43
Be1 NFA
1.50
Garliava
1.50
FA Šiauliai II
1.50
Kauno Žalgiris II
1.67
Atmosfera
1.83
Transinvest 2
2.29
Hegelmann II
2.57
Ekranas
3.00
Kauno Žalgiris II is 1.24 goals worse than Babrungas in terms of goals conceded per game (1.67 vs 0.43).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Kauno Žalgiris IIKauno Žalgiris II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D10W02L00D03L04L01L11D00D32WH·PAN22/08A·FA 29/08H·MIN13/09A·ŽAL20/09H·TRA26/09H·BE105/10H·BAB18/10A·NEP24/10H·TAU31/10A·NEV09/11
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.930.531.070.930.80
vs Stronger (26)0.690.920.541.080.850.77
vs Similar (4)1.001.000.501.001.501.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Babrungas) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

BabrungasBabrungas

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W00D21W10W31W31W11D10W40W00DH·ATM19/09A·EKR26/09H·BFA04/10A·KAU18/10H·HEG25/10A·PAN31/10H·FA 09/11A·NEM01/04A·SAN11/04A·BFA28/04
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.170.501.380.691.000.35
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)1.200.201.000.001.330.33
vs Weaker (25)1.160.561.450.820.930.36
Clean sheet %60% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Kauno Žalgiris II) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Kauno Žalgiris II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kauno Žalgiris II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kauno Žalgiris II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Babrungas over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Babrungas over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Babrungas over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Kauno Žalgiris IIKauno Žalgiris II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W11D10W01L20W00D11D02L01L02LH·PAN22/08A·FA 29/08H·MIN13/09A·ŽAL20/09H·TRA26/09H·BE105/10H·BAB18/10A·NEP24/10H·TAU31/10A·NEV09/11
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.970.930.730.471.20
vs Stronger (26)0.731.081.000.770.461.38
vs Similar (4)0.500.250.500.500.500.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Babrungas) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

BabrungasBabrungas

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-520W20W10W11D10W42W04L10W50W01LH·ATM19/09A·EKR26/09H·BFA04/10A·KAU18/10H·HEG25/10A·PAN31/10H·FA 09/11A·NEM01/04A·SAN11/04A·BFA28/04
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.300.671.310.851.290.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)1.800.602.501.001.330.33
vs Weaker (25)1.200.681.090.821.290.57
Clean sheet %57% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Kauno Žalgiris II) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Kauno Žalgiris II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kauno Žalgiris II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kauno Žalgiris II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Babrungas over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Babrungas over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Babrungas over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.583.8%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ŽI (6)
€1m
HI (4)
€0m
MIN (3)
€0m
FŠI (4)
€0m
TAU (2)
€0m
T2 (3)
€0m
DAI (1)
€0m
NK (1)
€0m
BFA (2)
€0m
GAR (1)
€0m
KŽI (1)
€0m
EKR (1)
€0m
ATM (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TAU (1)
€0m
NK (1)
€0m
MIN (1)
€0m
ŽI (2)
€0m
GAR (1)
€0m
HI (1)
€0m
FŠI (1)
€0m
BFA (1)
€0m
EKR (0)
€0m
ATM (0)
€0m
T2 (0)
€0m
DAI (0)
€0m
KŽI (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FŠI (2)
€0m
DAI (1)
€0m
MIN (1)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
BFA (1)
€0m
T2 (1)
€0m
HI (1)
€0m
EKR (1)
€0m
ATM (1)
€0m
GAR (0)
€0m
TAU (0)
€0m
NK (0)
€0m
KŽI (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ŽI (3)
€0m
HI (2)
€0m
TAU (1)
€0m
MIN (1)
€0m
T2 (2)
€0m
FŠI (1)
€0m
KŽI (1)
€0m
GAR (0)
€0m
EKR (0)
€0m
NK (0)
€0m
ATM (0)
€0m
BFA (0)
€0m
DAI (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

6 previous meetings
0
KŽI wins
1
Draws
5
BAB wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Kauno Žalgiris II vs Babrungas · H/A from KŽI
DateH/AGameScore
18/10/25HKŽI Vs Babrungas1-2
12/06/25ABabrungas Vs KŽI3-1
09/08/24ABabrungas Vs KŽI3-1
16/03/24HKŽI Vs Babrungas1-2
31/08/23HKŽI Vs Babrungas1-1
14/04/23ABabrungas Vs KŽI1-0

Kauno Žalgiris IIKauno Žalgiris II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
09/11/25ANevėžis Vs KŽI4-3
31/10/25HKŽI Vs Tauras0-1
24/10/25ANeptūną Klaipėda Vs KŽI3-1
18/10/25HKŽI Vs Babrungas1-2
05/10/25HKŽI Vs Be1 NFA0-4
26/09/25HKŽI Vs TransINVEST Vilnius2-3
20/09/25AŽalgiris II Vs KŽI1-0
13/09/25HKŽI Vs Minija1-2
29/08/25AFA Šiauliai II Vs KŽI1-2
22/08/25HKŽI Vs Panevėžys II2-0

BabrungasBabrungas

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
28/04/26ABFA Vs BAB1-0
11/04/26ASaned Joniškis Vs BAB0-9
01/04/26ANemunas Vs BAB0-2
09/11/25HBAB Vs FA Šiauliai II1-5
31/10/25APanevėžys II Vs BAB3-7
25/10/25HBAB Vs Hegelmann II4-1
18/10/25AKauno Žalgiris II Vs BAB1-2
04/10/25HBAB Vs BFA3-1
26/09/25AEkranas Vs BAB0-2
19/09/25HBAB Vs Atmosfera3-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Kauno Žalgiris II
Kauno Žalgiris II
Lithuania: 1 Lyga
Recent: 2 Wins / 0 Draws / 8 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLLL0.94
HomeLLLLL1.08
AwayWWLLL0.81
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %26%29%23%
AVG goals3.483.253.69
Over 1.5 %90%88%92%
Over 2.5 %66%67%65%
Over 3.5 %48%46%50%
Scored1.361.381.35
Conceded2.121.882.35
BTTS54%62%46%
Clean Sheet14%17%12%
Corners---
Cards---
Babrungas
Babrungas
Lithuania: 1 Lyga
Recent: 8 Wins / 0 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWWL1.96
HomeLWWWL2.05
AwayWWWWL1.89
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %58%64%54%
AVG goals3.383.643.18
Over 1.5 %84%86%82%
Over 2.5 %64%82%50%
Over 3.5 %40%50%32%
Scored2.242.272.21
Conceded1.141.360.96
BTTS58%73%46%
Clean Sheet38%27%46%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Žalgiris IIŽalgiris II719
86%
2.7
156+9
3.0
71%
43%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.10.9
-
2BabrungasBabrungas716
71%
2.3
123+9
2.1
71%
29%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.70.4
-
3BFABFA714
57%
2.0
157+8
3.1
71%
57%
57%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.11.0
-
4Neptūną KlaipėdaNeptūną Klaipėda713
57%
1.9
1010+0
2.9
86%
57%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.4
-
5MinijaMinija512
80%
2.4
142+12
3.2
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.80.4
-
6DainavaDainava69
33%
1.5
75+2
2.0
67%
33%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.20.8
-
7Kauno Žalgiris IIKauno Žalgiris II69
50%
1.5
1110+1
3.5
100%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.81.7
-
8Be1 NFABe1 NFA69
50%
1.5
109+1
3.2
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.71.5
-
9TaurasTauras69
33%
1.5
98+1
2.8
83%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.3
-
10JonavaJonava69
50%
1.5
76+1
2.2
67%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.0
-
11FA Šiauliai IIFA Šiauliai II67
33%
1.2
69-3
2.5
67%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.5
-
12Hegelmann IIHegelmann II76
29%
0.9
818-10
3.7
100%
86%
57%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.12.6
-
13AtmosferaAtmosfera65
17%
0.8
811-3
3.2
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.8
-
14Transinvest 2Transinvest 274
14%
0.6
1116-5
3.9
86%
71%
57%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.62.3
-
15EkranasEkranas74
14%
0.6
621-15
3.9
100%
71%
57%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.93.0
-
16GarliavaGarliava60
0%
0.0
19-8
1.7
33%
17%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.21.5
-
Lithuania: 1 Lyga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Lithuania: 1 Lyga stats & trends →

← all matches